October 26, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2525253
Bob Jones University2316180
NGUTeam StatsBJU
.206Hitting Pct..049
37Kills25
16Errors20
102Total Attacks102
33Assists23
10Aces8
51Digs41
6.0Blocks2.0
NGULeadersBJU
Emma Pepper - 8
Rachel Miller - 8
KillsBrooke Beaver - 9
Eaden Shockley - 16
AssistsBrittany Annand - 18
Katherine McClure - 5
AcesSaleena Walker - 2
Lauren Mukenschnabl - 2
Whitley Kahler - 13
DigsSaleena Walker - 17
Emma Pepper - 4.0
BlocksKatherine Ring - 2.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
20Whitley Kahler3000.00012111300002.0
3Emma Pepper38117.41200001220011.0
5Eaden Shockley3000.00016000900000.0
6Katherine McClure3003.0001521800005.0
8Rachel Miller38422.1820000301008.5
9Caroline Forster3339.0000000101003.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Catherine Lant1000.0000000001000.5
11Bailey Shultz2002.0003001201000.5
12Abby Pyke3000.00011200400002.0
14Annmarie Collins2318.2500000100003.0
15Katie McManaway1001.0000000000000.0
17Emilie Allen1203.6670000000002.0
21Erin Allen26419.1050001301006.5
22Abigail Durham37217.2941001401007.5
24Mikaila Linnens2000.0000011000000.0
4Kasie Thomas2011-1.0000101200001.0
7Madelyn Harris1000.0000000000000.0
TMTeam3000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33716102.20633104851280053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115737.216
210336.194
312629.207
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Bob Jones UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lauren Mukenschnabl3001.0000214200002.0
16Laura Gaston34110.3000000100004.0
3Victoria Glaze36416.1250121100107.0
4Brittany Annand3001.00018010700000.0
5Brooke Beaver39436.139010011000010.0
8Saleena Walker3001.00022021700002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Rachel Pattisall2000.0003110200001.0
12Savannah Nissen2113.0000000000001.0
15Emma Riddle31512-.3330000001101.5
6Hannah Prince2000.0000001000000.0
7Abby Plew1127-.1430100000002.0
9Katherine Ring33315.0000000011104.5
TMTeam3000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS32520102.04923851041123035.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110737.081
28735.029
37630.033
Bob Jones University
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BJU starters: Victoria Glaze; Brittany Annand; Brooke Beaver; Saleena Walker; Lauren Mukenschnabl; Laura Gaston.
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; Katherine McClure; Rachel Miller; Caroline Forster; Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Saleena Walker] Service ace (Team).
1-1
[Saleena Walker] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
1-2
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
2-2
[Brittany Annand] Service error.
2-3
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
2-4
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Laura Gaston (from Saleena Walker).
3-4
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
3-5
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Laura Gaston (from Brittany Annand).
3-6
[Laura Gaston] Attack error by Caroline Forster (block by Katherine Ring; Emma Riddle).
3-7
[Laura Gaston] Attack error by Erin Allen.
4-7
[Laura Gaston] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
5-7
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (Victoria Glaze).
5-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
5-9
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Service ace (Erin Allen).
5-10
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Attack error by Erin Allen.
5-11
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
5-12
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Bad set by Abby Pyke.
5-13
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Service ace (Mikaila Linnens).
6-13
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Abby Pyke).
7-13
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Katherine McClure).
7-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
7-15
[Victoria Glaze] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
7-16
[Victoria Glaze] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
8-16
[Victoria Glaze] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
9-16
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Katherine Ring (block by Emma Pepper; Abigail Durham).
9-17
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Annmarie Collins.
10-17
[Saleena Walker] Attack error by Laura Gaston.
11-17
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Brooke Beaver.
11-18
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
11-19
[Brittany Annand] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
12-19
[Brittany Annand] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
13-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
14-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
15-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Emma Riddle.
16-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Victoria Glaze.
17-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
18-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Brooke Beaver (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
19-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Victoria Glaze.
19-20
[Mikaila Linnens] Service error.
20-20
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Erin Allen, block error by Emma Riddle.
21-20
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Erin Allen (from Bailey Shultz).
21-21
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
21-22
[Laura Gaston] Attack error by Erin Allen.
22-22
[Laura Gaston] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
22-23
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
23-23
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Service error.
24-23
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
25-23
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Emma Riddle (from Brittany Annand).
0-2
[Brooke Beaver] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
0-3
[Brooke Beaver] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
1-3
[Brooke Beaver] Attack error by Brooke Beaver.
1-4
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
1-5
[Laura Gaston] Attack error by Erin Allen.
2-5
[Laura Gaston] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
2-6
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Katherine Ring (from Brittany Annand).
2-7
[Rachel Pattisall] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
3-7
[Rachel Pattisall] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
3-8
[Abby Pyke] Bad set by Caroline Forster.
4-8
[Victoria Glaze] Service error.
5-8
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Lauren Mukenschnabl).
6-8
[Katherine McClure] Bad set by Rachel Pattisall.
6-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katherine Ring (from Rachel Pattisall).
7-9
[Saleena Walker] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Abby Pyke).
7-10
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Saleena Walker).
8-11
[Brittany Annand] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
8-12
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
9-12
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
10-12
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Emma Riddle (block by Emma Pepper).
11-12
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Emma Riddle (block by Emma Pepper).
11-13
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Brooke Beaver.
12-13
[Laura Gaston] Kill by Emma Pepper.
13-13
[Kasie Thomas] Service ace (Team).
14-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Bad set by Brittany Annand.
15-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Erin Allen, block error by Katherine Ring.
16-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Katherine Ring (block by Caroline Forster; Erin Allen).
17-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Victoria Glaze.
17-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
18-14
[Rachel Pattisall] Attack error by Katherine Ring.
19-14
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Erin Allen (from Abby Pyke).
19-15
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Savannah Nissen (from Rachel Pattisall).
20-15
[Lauren Mukenschnabl] Kill by Annmarie Collins.
21-15
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Lauren Mukenschnabl).
22-15
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Saleena Walker).
22-16
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
23-16
[Saleena Walker] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
24-16
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Hannah Prince).
25-16
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Savannah Nissen.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[Brittany Annand] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Eaden Shockley).
1-1
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
2-1
[Brooke Beaver] Bad set by Brittany Annand.
3-1
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Victoria Glaze.
3-2
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Abby Plew (from Brittany Annand).
3-3
[Victoria Glaze] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
4-3
[Victoria Glaze] Kill by Emilie Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
4-4
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Caroline Forster (block by Katherine Ring).
4-5
[Rachel Pattisall] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
5-5
[Rachel Pattisall] Service error.
5-7
[Abby Plew] Service ace (Bailey Shultz).
6-7
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Emma Riddle (block by Catherine Lant; Bailey Shultz).
7-7
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Lauren Mukenschnabl).
8-7
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Team).
9-7
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
9-8
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
10-8
[Saleena Walker] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
11-8
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Brooke Beaver.
11-9
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
12-9
[Brittany Annand] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
12-10
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
12-11
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Laura Gaston (from Brittany Annand).
13-11
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
14-11
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Abby Plew.
14-12
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Victoria Glaze (from Brittany Annand).
15-12
[Victoria Glaze] Service error.
15-13
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Laura Gaston (from Brittany Annand).
16-13
[Rachel Pattisall] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
17-13
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (Saleena Walker).
18-13
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Abby Plew.
18-14
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Katherine Ring.
19-14
[Abby Plew] Kill by Emilie Allen (from Abby Pyke).
19-15
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Brittany Annand).
19-16
[Saleena Walker] Service ace (Abigail Durham).
20-16
[Saleena Walker] Attack error by Emma Riddle.
21-16
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Lauren Mukenschnabl).
22-16
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Emma Pepper.
22-17
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Brooke Beaver (from Rachel Pattisall).
23-17
[Brittany Annand] Kill by Emma Pepper, block error by Victoria Glaze.
24-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
24-18
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
25-18
[Brooke Beaver] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Abigail Durham).