November 06, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
King (TN)212525253
North Greenville251422191
KINGTeam StatsNGU
.422Hitting Pct..236
57Kills52
8Errors23
116Total Attacks123
57Assists50
7Aces4
42Digs46
11.0Blocks3.0
KINGLeadersNGU
Ward - 24
KillsCaroline Forster - 19
Ricker - 50
AssistsEaden Shockley - 21
Ricker - 3
AcesEmma Pepper - 1
Kasie Thomas - 1
Katherine McClure - 1
Abby Pyke - 1
Pigage - 13
DigsWhitley Kahler - 14
Holtzclaw - 6
BlocksCaroline Forster - 3
King (TN)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Ricker, Keri4203.66750320701005.5
11Thele, Remi410117.52900002030011.5
21Lozano, Tristyn411235.25702016032014.5
23Ramsey, Brittney44110.3000001013006.5
8Holtzclaw, Kayley46211.36400001240010.0
9Ward, Julie424238.57901716020026.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
20Hill, Rebekah4002.0002000700000.0
4Pigage, Sydney4000.00050011300000.0
7Scaniffe, Cathy4000.0000130000001.0
TOTALS4578116.422577124423162075.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113532.250
214024.583
315136.389
415224.542
King (TN)
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Annmarie Collins32410-.2000000001002.5
22Abigail Durham46317.1761000100006.0
3Emma Pepper47523.0871101200008.0
5Eaden Shockley4011-1.000210001000000.0
8Rachel Miller25011.4550011100005.0
9Caroline Forster419126.69200001210021.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Catherine Lant2438.1251000100104.0
11Bailey Shultz1000.0000000000000.0
12Abby Pyke4000.00018100600001.0
2Paige Beisecker37418.1671002100007.0
20Whitley Kahler4000.00070111400000.0
4Kasie Thomas2229.0000101300003.0
6Katherine McClure4000.0000111600001.0
TOTALS45223123.2365043746221059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114432.312
29624.125
316539.282
413828.179
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
KING starters: Thele, Remi; Holtzclaw, Kayley; Ward, Julie; Lozano, Tristyn; Ramsey, Brittney; Ricker, Keri; libero Pigage, Sydney.
NGU starters: Annmarie Collins; Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller; Abigail Durham; Caroline Forster; Eaden Shockley; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Emma Pepper).
0-2
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Holtzclaw, Kayley.
1-2
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
1-3
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
2-3
[Rachel Miller] Service error.
2-4
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
2-5
[Emma Pepper] Attack error by Lozano, Tristyn (block by Annmarie Collins; Caroline Forster).
2-6
[Emma Pepper] Service ace (Ramsey, Brittney).
3-6
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
3-7
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
4-7
[Abby Pyke] Bad set by Abby Pyke.
4-8
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Abigail Durham.
4-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
5-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
6-9
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
6-10
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Service error.
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
7-10
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
7-11
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant.
8-11
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
9-11
[Ward, Julie] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Lozano, Tristyn; Holtzclaw, Kayley).
10-11
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
10-12
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley), block error by Lozano, Tristyn.
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Katherine McClure.
10-13
[Rachel Miller] Attack error by Thele, Remi.
10-14
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Whitley Kahler), block error by Lozano, Tristyn.
11-14
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
12-14
[Pigage, Sydney] Attack error by Abigail Durham (block by Ramsey, Brittney; Thele, Remi).
13-14
[Pigage, Sydney] Attack error by Annmarie Collins (block by Lozano, Tristyn; Ramsey, Brittney).
Timeout North Greenville.
13-15
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
14-15
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Ramsey, Brittney (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
14-16
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
15-16
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
16-16
[Lozano, Tristyn] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
16-17
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Abigail Durham.
16-18
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Caroline Forster.
16-19
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Ramsey, Brittney (block by Caroline Forster).
17-19
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Ricker, Keri (from Hill, Rebekah).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
17-20
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Service error.
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
17-21
[Whitley Kahler] Bad set by Ricker, Keri.
Timeout King (TN).
18-21
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
19-21
[Ricker, Keri] Service ace (Rachel Miller).
20-21
[Ricker, Keri] Attack error by Catherine Lant.
Timeout North Greenville.
20-22
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant.
20-23
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Ward, Julie.
21-23
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
21-24
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Katherine McClure.
21-25
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Eaden Shockley).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
KING starters: Ricker, Keri; Ward, Julie; Holtzclaw, Kayley; Thele, Remi; Lozano, Tristyn; Ramsey, Brittney; libero Pigage, Sydney.
NGU starters: Eaden Shockley; Paige Beisecker; Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller; Abigail Durham; Caroline Forster; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
2-0
[Ricker, Keri] Attack error by Eaden Shockley (block by Thele, Remi; Ward, Julie).
2-1
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
3-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
3-2
[Ward, Julie] Bad set by Ricker, Keri.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Paige Beisecker.
3-3
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Lozano, Tristyn).
4-3
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
4-4
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
4-5
[Emma Pepper] Bad set by Ricker, Keri.
5-5
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Ramsey, Brittney (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
5-6
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
6-6
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Annmarie Collins.
6-7
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Katherine McClure.
7-7
[Abigail Durham] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
8-7
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
9-7
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Attack error by Annmarie Collins.
Timeout North Greenville.
10-7
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Attack error by Paige Beisecker (block by Ricker, Keri; Holtzclaw, Kayley).
11-7
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Service ace (Paige Beisecker).
11-8
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Service error.
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
12-8
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
12-9
[Ricker, Keri] Service error.
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins.
13-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
13-10
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Paige Beisecker.
14-10
[Katherine McClure] Bad set by Rachel Miller.
15-10
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Ramsey, Brittney (from Ricker, Keri).
Timeout North Greenville.
15-11
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Eaden Shockley).
16-11
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
17-11
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
18-11
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
18-12
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
19-12
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Pigage, Sydney).
19-13
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Katherine McClure.
20-13
[Abigail Durham] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
21-13
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
22-13
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
22-14
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke).
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
23-14
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
24-14
[Ricker, Keri] Bad set by Whitley Kahler.
25-14
[Ricker, Keri] Bad set by Abby Pyke.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
KING starters: Thele, Remi; Holtzclaw, Kayley; Ward, Julie; Lozano, Tristyn; Ramsey, Brittney; Ricker, Keri; libero Pigage, Sydney.
NGU starters: Abigail Durham; Caroline Forster; Kasie Thomas; Paige Beisecker; Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
1-1
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Eaden Shockley).
1-2
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Holtzclaw, Kayley (block by Caroline Forster).
1-3
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
2-3
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
2-4
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
2-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Whitley Kahler).
3-5
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
3-6
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Abigail Durham; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
3-7
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
3-8
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (Ward, Julie).
4-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
5-8
[Lozano, Tristyn] Service ace (Paige Beisecker).
6-8
[Lozano, Tristyn] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
7-8
[Lozano, Tristyn] Bad set by Whitley Kahler.
7-9
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Paige Beisecker.
8-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri), block error by Catherine Lant.
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
8-10
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
9-10
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
10-10
[Ricker, Keri] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
11-10
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
11-11
[Ricker, Keri] Service error.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant; Abigail Durham; Abby Pyke.
12-11
[Eaden Shockley] Bad set by Whitley Kahler.
12-12
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Katherine McClure.
12-13
[Kasie Thomas] Service ace (Pigage, Sydney).
13-13
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
13-14
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Eaden Shockley).
14-14
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
14-15
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Paige Beisecker).
NGU subs: Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley; Abby Pyke; Abigail Durham.
15-15
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Catherine Lant (block by Ramsey, Brittney; Lozano, Tristyn).
15-16
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Catherine Lant).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Paige Beisecker.
16-16
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
17-16
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
Timeout North Greenville.
18-16
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
18-17
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
19-17
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Ricker, Keri (from Hill, Rebekah).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
20-17
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Pigage, Sydney).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-17
[Ricker, Keri] Attack error by Catherine Lant (block by Holtzclaw, Kayley; Ward, Julie).
21-18
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant.
21-19
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Caroline Forster.
22-19
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
23-19
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Pigage, Sydney).
23-20
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Katherine McClure.
23-21
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
24-21
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
24-22
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Whitley Kahler).
25-22
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
KING starters: Thele, Remi; Holtzclaw, Kayley; Ward, Julie; Lozano, Tristyn; Ramsey, Brittney; Ricker, Keri; libero Pigage, Sydney.
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins; Kasie Thomas; Caroline Forster; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Ricker, Keri] Attack error by Paige Beisecker (block by Holtzclaw, Kayley; Thele, Remi).
2-0
[Ricker, Keri] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
3-0
[Ricker, Keri] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
3-1
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
4-1
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Annmarie Collins.
5-1
[Ward, Julie] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Holtzclaw, Kayley).
5-2
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Paige Beisecker.
6-2
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
7-2
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
Timeout North Greenville.
8-2
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
8-3
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
9-3
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
10-3
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
10-4
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
11-4
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Kasie Thomas (block by Ramsey, Brittney).
12-4
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Ricker, Keri).
13-4
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Ramsey, Brittney (from Ricker, Keri).
Timeout North Greenville.
13-5
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Katherine McClure.
13-6
[Kasie Thomas] Attack error by Lozano, Tristyn.
14-6
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
14-7
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
14-8
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Ward, Julie.
15-8
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
15-9
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham; Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke.
16-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Holtzclaw, Kayley (from Ricker, Keri).
17-9
[Ward, Julie] Service ace (Emma Pepper).
18-9
[Ward, Julie] Kill by Lozano, Tristyn (from Pigage, Sydney).
18-10
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Paige Beisecker.
18-11
[Bailey Shultz] Bad set by Lozano, Tristyn.
19-11
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Pigage, Sydney).
19-12
[Pigage, Sydney] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
19-13
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Eaden Shockley).
20-13
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Thele, Remi (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Hill, Rebekah; Thele, Remi.
20-14
[Hill, Rebekah] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
21-14
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
21-15
[Lozano, Tristyn] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker; Bailey Shultz.
21-16
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abigail Durham).
22-16
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Scaniffe, Cathy; Ramsey, Brittney.
22-17
[Scaniffe, Cathy] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
KING subs: Ramsey, Brittney; Scaniffe, Cathy.
23-17
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Ward, Julie (from Ricker, Keri).
KING subs: Thele, Remi; Hill, Rebekah.
23-18
[Ricker, Keri] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham; Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke.
24-18
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
24-19
[Ward, Julie] Service error.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Paige Beisecker.
25-19
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Holtzclaw, Kayley).