October 23, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Southern Wesleyan2415170
North Greenville2625253
SWUTeam StatsNGU
.061Hitting Pct..234
29Kills45
22Errors16
114Total Attacks124
28Assists42
1Aces4
55Digs59
6.0Blocks7.5
SWULeadersNGU
Olivia Johnson - 16
KillsKatie McManaway - 16
Darby Sheets - 24
AssistsEaden Shockley - 23
Olivia Johnson - 1
AcesEaden Shockley - 3
Anna Martin - 17
DigsKatherine McClure - 15
Katie McManaway - 15
Amber Bass - 5
BlocksEmma Pepper - 3
Caroline Forster - 3
Southern WesleyanATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Darby Sheets3127-.143240101202002.0
10Olivia Johnson316334.38201007020018.0
16Sarah Stone33416-.0620000302004.0
2Jesse Soles34527-.0371003700004.0
8Amber Bass32313-.0770000005004.5
9Ashlyn Holford33413-.0771000301003.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Katlyn Von Ins3002.0001000600000.0
12Anna Martin3012-.50010001700000.0
TMWarriors1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS32922114.06128114550120036.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114946.109
29431.161
36937-.081
Southern Wesleyan
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Annmarie Collins1012-.5000000101000.5
15Katie McManaway316335.371011115020018.0
3Emma Pepper39121.38100000030010.5
5Eaden Shockley3000.00023320501003.5
6Katherine McClure3001.00000101500000.0
9Caroline Forster37116.3752010103008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kelli Davis1013-.3330000100000.0
10Catherine Lant2319.2220000101003.5
12Abby Pyke3001.00015010300000.0
20Whitley Kahler3000.00020101400000.0
21Erin Allen12310-.1000000000002.0
22Abigail Durham1217.1430000002003.0
24Mikaila Linnens1000.0000000000000.0
4Kasie Thomas1038-.3750000100000.0
8Rachel Miller26111.4550000202007.0
TOTALS34516124.23442471590150056.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113644.159
220338.447
312742.119
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; Katherine McClure; Caroline Forster; Annmarie Collins; Katie McManaway; libero Whitley Kahler.
SWU starters: Sarah Stone; Jesse Soles; Ashlyn Holford; Amber Bass; Olivia Johnson; Darby Sheets; libero Anna Martin.
0-1
[Darby Sheets] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
0-2
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
0-3
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
1-3
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
1-4
[Ashlyn Holford] Bad set by Ashlyn Holford.
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
1-5
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
2-5
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
3-5
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
4-5
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Amber Bass; Sarah Stone).
5-5
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Annmarie Collins (block by Olivia Johnson; Amber Bass).
6-5
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
7-5
[Jesse Soles] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
Timeout North Greenville.
7-6
[Jesse Soles] Bad set by Anna Martin.
8-6
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
8-7
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
8-8
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Olivia Johnson (block by Abigail Durham; Caroline Forster).
9-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
10-8
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
10-9
[Anna Martin] Kill by Erin Allen (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Erin Allen.
10-10
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Jesse Soles.
11-10
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Anna Martin).
12-10
[Olivia Johnson] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
12-11
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
12-12
[Caroline Forster] Attack error by Jesse Soles (block by Abigail Durham; Emma Pepper).
13-12
[Caroline Forster] Service error.
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Katlyn Von Ins.
13-13
[Darby Sheets] Service error.
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham.
13-14
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Ashlyn Holford (block by Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley; Katie McManaway).
14-14
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Ashlyn Holford (from Darby Sheets).
14-15
[Ashlyn Holford] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
14-16
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Warriors).
15-16
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Darby Sheets).
15-17
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
16-17
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
17-17
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Amber Bass (from Darby Sheets).
18-17
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
19-17
[Katlyn Von Ins] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Darby Sheets; Amber Bass).
20-17
[Katlyn Von Ins] Attack error by Erin Allen.
Timeout North Greenville.
20-18
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Annmarie Collins; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
21-18
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Amber Bass (from Darby Sheets).
22-18
[Anna Martin] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Ashlyn Holford).
22-19
[Anna Martin] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Erin Allen.
22-20
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
22-21
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Ashlyn Holford.
22-22
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
22-23
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Ashlyn Holford.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
23-23
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Ashlyn Holford (from Katlyn Von Ins).
23-24
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens; Caroline Forster.
24-24
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Ashlyn Holford (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Katlyn Von Ins.
24-25
[Darby Sheets] Attack error by Anna Martin.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham; Annmarie Collins; Abby Pyke.
24-26
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SWU starters: Ashlyn Holford; Jesse Soles; Sarah Stone; Amber Bass; Olivia Johnson; Darby Sheets; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Eaden Shockley; Katie McManaway; Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller; Katherine McClure; Caroline Forster; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Jesse Soles).
1-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Darby Sheets (from Jesse Soles).
1-2
[Ashlyn Holford] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Kelli Davis; Katherine McClure.
1-3
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Caroline Forster).
1-4
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
1-5
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
1-6
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
1-7
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Emma Pepper.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
1-8
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Darby Sheets.
2-8
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Jesse Soles.
3-8
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Kelli Davis.
4-8
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
4-9
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
5-9
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
5-10
[Anna Martin] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
5-11
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Caroline Forster).
6-11
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
6-12
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Ashlyn Holford (block by Katie McManaway; Caroline Forster).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kelli Davis.
7-12
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
7-13
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
7-14
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Katie McManaway.
7-15
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
8-15
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Jesse Soles (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Katlyn Von Ins.
9-15
Point awarded by official to Southern Wesleyan.
9-16
[Darby Sheets] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant; Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke.
9-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
9-18
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
9-19
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Emma Pepper.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
9-20
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
10-20
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
10-21
[Ashlyn Holford] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Kelli Davis; Katherine McClure.
11-21
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Darby Sheets).
11-22
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
12-22
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
13-22
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
13-23
[Katlyn Von Ins] Attack error by Jesse Soles.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
14-23
[Abby Pyke] Service error.
14-24
[Anna Martin] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kelli Davis.
15-24
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
15-25
[Olivia Johnson] Attack error by Jesse Soles.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SWU starters: Olivia Johnson; Amber Bass; Sarah Stone; Darby Sheets; Ashlyn Holford; Jesse Soles; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Katie McManaway; Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller; Katherine McClure; Caroline Forster; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
1-1
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
1-2
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Amber Bass.
2-2
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Sarah Stone; Amber Bass).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
2-3
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure.
2-4
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Jesse Soles.
2-5
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Amber Bass (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
3-5
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
4-5
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Kasie Thomas (block by Ashlyn Holford; Darby Sheets).
4-6
[Anna Martin] Bad set by Darby Sheets.
5-6
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
5-7
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
6-7
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Jesse Soles (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Katlyn Von Ins.
6-8
[Darby Sheets] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas.
6-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
6-10
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
6-11
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
6-12
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
6-13
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Sarah Stone (block by Caroline Forster; Catherine Lant).
6-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
7-14
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
7-15
[Ashlyn Holford] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
8-15
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
9-15
[Jesse Soles] Attack error by Catherine Lant (block by Olivia Johnson; Amber Bass).
9-16
[Jesse Soles] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Catherine Lant.
9-17
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Jesse Soles).
9-18
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
9-19
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Jesse Soles).
9-20
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
10-20
[Eaden Shockley] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von Ins; Sarah Stone.
11-20
[Katlyn Von Ins] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
11-21
[Katlyn Von Ins] Attack error by Amber Bass (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure.
12-21
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Darby Sheets).
12-22
[Anna Martin] Bad set by Darby Sheets.
13-22
[Emma Pepper] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
14-22
[Olivia Johnson] Service ace (Katie McManaway).
14-23
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Catherine Lant; Eaden Shockley.
15-23
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Jesse Soles (from Darby Sheets).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Katlyn Von Ins.
16-23
[Darby Sheets] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
16-24
[Darby Sheets] Attack error by Darby Sheets.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas.
17-24
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
17-25
[Ashlyn Holford] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).