October 08, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Limestone212523191
North Greenville251725253
LCWV2019Team StatsNGU
.133Hitting Pct..187
49Kills51
27Errors22
166Total Attacks155
46Assists48
7Aces3
73Digs81
5.0Blocks7.0
LCWV2019LeadersNGU
Madysen Williams - 16
KillsKatie McManaway - 11
Mia Bergan - 37
AssistsEaden Shockley - 21
Vanessa Blas - 2
Madi delBosque - 2
Aidan Rohrer - 2
AcesKatie McManaway - 1
Bailey Shultz - 1
Whitley Kahler - 1
Bailey Carpenter - 27
DigsWhitley Kahler - 29
Aidan Rohrer - 5
BlocksEmma Pepper - 5
LimestoneATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Madi delBosque4000.00002121200002.0
11Aidan Rohrer48417.23502004140013.0
12Madison Ford43113.1540000100003.0
17Mia Bergan44219.10537000802005.0
2Madysen Williams416651.196102015011016.5
6Vanessa Blas4101050.00012205000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Bailey Carpenter4001.00061402700001.0
16Jordyn Smith1000.0000001000000.0
22Jordan Bowen48415.2671000101008.5
TOTALS44927166.1334679373181061.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111847.064
213228.393
312840.100
413951.078
Limestone
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Katie McManaway411541.146012214010012.5
2Paige Beisecker24215.1331011601004.5
21Erin Allen34612-.1670000002005.0
5Eaden Shockley4000.00021010700000.0
6Katherine McClure2000.0000001700000.0
8Rachel Miller44227.0740001303005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kelli Davis2127-.1430000000001.0
11Bailey Shultz3102.5000111400002.0
12Abby Pyke4102.50018000900001.0
14Annmarie Collins2305.6003000100003.0
20Whitley Kahler4000.00051012900001.0
22Abigail Durham37217.2940000101007.5
3Emma Pepper410218.44400000050012.5
4Kasie Thomas1011-1.0000000000000.0
9Caroline Forster2508.6250000001005.5
TOTALS45122155.18748357810140061.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113643.163
213634.206
312536.194
413542.190
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; Katherine McClure; Rachel Miller; Katie McManaway; Erin Allen; libero Whitley Kahler.
LCWV2019 starters: Mia Bergan; Aidan Rohrer; Madysen Williams; Vanessa Blas; Madison Ford; Madi delBosque; libero Bailey Carpenter.
0-1
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
0-2
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Madysen Williams.
0-3
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Aidan Rohrer (block by Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen).
0-4
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
1-4
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
1-5
[Madysen Williams] Attack error by Madysen Williams.
1-6
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Erin Allen.
2-6
[Paige Beisecker] Service error.
2-7
[Bailey Carpenter] Service error.
3-7
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
3-8
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
3-9
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
4-9
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
4-10
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Emma Pepper.
4-11
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Whitley Kahler).
Timeout Limestone.
4-12
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
4-13
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abby Pyke (from Annmarie Collins).
4-14
[Katherine McClure] Bad set by Mia Bergan.
5-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Jordan Bowen).
5-15
[Vanessa Blas] Service error.
6-15
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
7-15
[Madi delBosque] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Aidan Rohrer; Mia Bergan).
8-15
[Madi delBosque] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Aidan Rohrer; Mia Bergan).
9-15
[Madi delBosque] Attack error by Erin Allen.
9-16
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins.
10-16
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Erin Allen.
11-16
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
12-16
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
Timeout North Greenville.
12-17
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Katherine McClure.
13-17
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
14-17
[Aidan Rohrer] Kill by Madison Ford.
15-17
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
16-17
[Aidan Rohrer] Service ace (Paige Beisecker).
16-18
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
16-19
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Madi delBosque).
17-19
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
17-20
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
17-21
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Madison Ford.
17-22
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
17-23
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Emma Pepper; Katie McManaway).
Timeout Limestone.
18-23
[Abby Pyke] Bad set by Whitley Kahler.
19-23
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
19-24
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Emma Pepper.
20-24
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
21-24
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Mia Bergan (from Vanessa Blas).
21-25
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Annmarie Collins, block error by Madysen Williams.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LCWV2019 starters: Vanessa Blas; Jordan Bowen; Madison Ford; Aidan Rohrer; Mia Bergan; Madysen Williams; libero Bailey Carpenter.
NGU starters: Rachel Miller; Emma Pepper; Erin Allen; Katie McManaway; Paige Beisecker; Abby Pyke; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
1-1
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Erin Allen.
2-1
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
2-2
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
3-2
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
4-2
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
5-2
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Bailey Carpenter).
5-3
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
6-3
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
7-3
[Aidan Rohrer] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
7-4
[Aidan Rohrer] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
7-5
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
7-6
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Madi delBosque).
8-6
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madison Ford (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
8-7
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Whitley Kahler).
9-7
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
10-7
[Madysen Williams] Attack error by Erin Allen.
10-8
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Abigail Durham; Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
10-9
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Jordan Bowen (block by Emma Pepper; Erin Allen).
10-10
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
11-10
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
12-10
[Bailey Carpenter] Service ace (Katie McManaway).
12-11
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Annmarie Collins).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Erin Allen.
13-11
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
14-11
[Madi delBosque] Service ace (Katie McManaway).
14-12
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Bailey Shultz (from Annmarie Collins).
15-12
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
15-13
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Paige Beisecker).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins; Abigail Durham; Abby Pyke.
16-13
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
17-13
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
Timeout North Greenville.
17-14
[Aidan Rohrer] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas; Eaden Shockley.
18-14
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
19-14
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
20-14
[Mia Bergan] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
20-15
[Mia Bergan] Attack error by Madysen Williams.
21-15
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
21-16
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Abigail Durham; Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
22-16
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
23-16
[Bailey Carpenter] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
23-17
[Bailey Carpenter] Service error.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas.
24-17
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
25-17
[Madi delBosque] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LCWV2019 starters: Vanessa Blas; Jordan Bowen; Madison Ford; Aidan Rohrer; Mia Bergan; Madysen Williams; libero Bailey Carpenter.
NGU starters: Caroline Forster; Katie McManaway; Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller; Kelli Davis; Emma Pepper; libero Whitley Kahler.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Kelli Davis.
0-1
[Madysen Williams] Service error.
0-2
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
1-2
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Madison Ford (from Mia Bergan).
1-3
[Bailey Carpenter] Attack error by Aidan Rohrer.
NGU subs: Kelli Davis; Bailey Shultz.
1-4
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Jordan Bowen.
1-5
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
2-5
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
2-6
[Madi delBosque] Service error.
2-7
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
2-8
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout Limestone.
2-9
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
3-9
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Mia Bergan (from Bailey Carpenter).
3-10
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
4-10
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Bailey Carpenter).
5-10
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Kelli Davis.
5-11
[Aidan Rohrer] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Kelli Davis.
5-12
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
6-12
[Bailey Shultz] Service error.
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
7-12
[Aidan Rohrer] Service ace (Bailey Shultz).
7-13
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
8-13
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
8-14
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham; Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke.
9-14
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
10-14
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Mia Bergan (from Madysen Williams).
11-14
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Bailey Carpenter).
Timeout North Greenville.
11-15
[Bailey Carpenter] Service error.
NGU subs: Kelli Davis; Bailey Shultz.
12-15
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madysen Williams.
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
12-16
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
12-17
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Aidan Rohrer.
12-18
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
13-18
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
14-18
[Vanessa Blas] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
15-18
[Vanessa Blas] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
16-18
[Vanessa Blas] Service ace (Rachel Miller).
17-18
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Aidan Rohrer).
Timeout North Greenville.
18-18
[Vanessa Blas] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
19-18
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Rachel Miller (block by Madysen Williams; Aidan Rohrer).
19-19
[Vanessa Blas] Service error.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
20-19
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
20-20
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Kelli Davis.
20-21
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
20-22
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Madysen Williams (block by Abigail Durham; Emma Pepper).
21-22
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
22-22
[Mia Bergan] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
22-23
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Emma Pepper.
22-24
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
Timeout Limestone.
23-24
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
23-25
[Madysen Williams] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
LCWV2019 starters: Vanessa Blas; Jordan Bowen; Madison Ford; Aidan Rohrer; Mia Bergan; Madysen Williams; libero Bailey Carpenter.
NGU starters: Rachel Miller; Caroline Forster; Katie McManaway; Bailey Shultz; Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Rachel Miller; Caroline Forster).
0-2
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Jordan Bowen.
0-3
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
0-4
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
1-4
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Jordan Bowen (from Mia Bergan).
1-5
[Bailey Carpenter] Service error.
NGU subs: Kelli Davis; Bailey Shultz.
2-5
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Aidan Rohrer (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
2-6
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
2-7
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Aidan Rohrer.
3-7
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Vanessa Blas.
4-7
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
5-7
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
6-7
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Kelli Davis.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller.
6-8
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Kelli Davis (from Whitley Kahler).
LCWV2019 subs: Jordyn Smith; Vanessa Blas.
6-9
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
7-9
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Bailey Carpenter).
8-9
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
8-10
[Aidan Rohrer] Attack error by Mia Bergan.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Kelli Davis.
8-11
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Whitley Kahler).
8-12
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Madysen Williams.
9-12
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Jordan Bowen; Madi delBosque.
9-13
[Mia Bergan] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
9-14
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
9-15
[Emma Pepper] Attack error by Madysen Williams.
Timeout Limestone.
10-15
[Emma Pepper] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
LCWV2019 subs: Vanessa Blas; Jordyn Smith.
11-15
[Madysen Williams] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
11-16
[Madysen Williams] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Abby Pyke; Eaden Shockley; Abigail Durham.
11-17
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Jordan Bowen.
11-18
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
12-18
[Bailey Shultz] Kill by Mia Bergan (from Bailey Carpenter).
13-18
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
13-19
[Bailey Carpenter] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Bailey Shultz.
14-19
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Aidan Rohrer; Jordan Bowen).
LCWV2019 subs: Madi delBosque; Jordan Bowen.
14-20
[Madi delBosque] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
14-21
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
15-21
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Mia Bergan).
16-21
[Vanessa Blas] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
17-21
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
Timeout North Greenville.
18-21
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
18-22
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
LCWV2019 subs: Jordyn Smith; Vanessa Blas.
19-22
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Madysen Williams (from Mia Bergan).
19-23
[Aidan Rohrer] Bad set by Mia Bergan.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz; Erin Allen.
19-24
[Bailey Shultz] Service ace (Jordyn Smith).
Timeout Limestone.
19-25
[Bailey Shultz] Attack error by Mia Bergan.