September 20, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville252523253
Huntingdon222025101
NGUTeam StatsHCW
.231Hitting Pct..100
49Kills39
22Errors28
117Total Attacks110
46Assists38
11Aces4
40Digs35
4.0Blocks5.0
NGULeadersHCW
Emma Pepper - 11
KillsApril Reese - 10
Amy Tyma - 10
Abby Pyke - 31
AssistsAlexis DeLeon - 16
Katherine McClure - 5
AcesAlexis DeLeon - 3
Whitley Kahler - 14
DigsLexie DeVuyst - 11
Paige Beisecker - 1
Emma Pepper - 1
Catherine Lant - 1
Annmarie Collins - 1
Katie McManaway - 1
BlocksAddison Genard - 3
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Abby Pyke4000.00031220400002.0
15Katie McManaway410433.18202212100013.0
2Paige Beisecker46516.0620210410009.0
3Emma Pepper411220.45000001010011.5
5Eaden Shockley4000.00015011700010.0
6Katherine McClure4012-.5000511600015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kelli Davis2215.2000000000102.0
10Catherine Lant2439.1110000010005.0
14Annmarie Collins37112.5000000001007.5
17Emilie Allen2012-.5000010000000.0
20Whitley Kahler4000.00000111400000.0
21Erin Allen1022-1.0000000000000.0
22Abigail Durham1316.3330000100003.0
4Kasie Thomas2317.2860000100003.0
8Rachel Miller23031.0000000000003.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44922117.23146119440321264.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113431.290
215530.333
391133-.061
412223.435
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
HuntingdonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Shelby McAllister44417.0001000000004.0
23Amy Tyma410728.10700107110011.5
28Taylor Wright11011.0000000001001.5
5Ashley Murphy4022-1.00012100200001.0
6Addison Genard47012.5835001321209.5
7April Reese410722.13630175010010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Cheyenne Scarbrough2011-1.0000001100000.0
11Alex Hillman2439.1110000200004.0
13Lexie DeVuyst4000.00010021100000.0
19ZaKira Landrum1024-.5000000000000.0
24Alexis DeLeon43210.10016330400006.0
30MaCayla Clements2003.0000000000000.0
8Margaret Rhodes1001.0000000000000.0
TOTALS43928110.10038451135342048.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111729.138
210829.069
312630.200
46722-.045
Huntingdon
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; Katherine McClure; Abby Pyke; Katie McManaway; libero Whitley Kahler.
HCW starters: Ashley Murphy; Addison Genard; April Reese; Shelby McAllister; Amy Tyma.
HCW starters: Ashley Murphy; Addison Genard; April Reese; Shelby McAllister; Amy Tyma; Taylor Wright; libero Lexie DeVuyst.
0-1
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Shelby McAllister).
1-1
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
1-2
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Taylor Wright (from Ashley Murphy).
2-2
[April Reese] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Erin Allen.
3-2
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
3-3
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
HCW subs: Addison Genard.
4-3
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
HCW subs: Margaret Rhodes.
4-4
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Ashley Murphy).
HCW subs: Alexis DeLeon.
4-5
[Alexis DeLeon] Attack error by Erin Allen.
4-6
[Alexis DeLeon] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
5-6
[Alexis DeLeon] Service error.
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
6-6
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
HCW subs: Alex Hillman.
6-7
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Alex Hillman (from Alexis DeLeon).
6-8
[Amy Tyma] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
6-9
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Addison Genard).
7-9
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
8-9
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Alexis DeLeon.
9-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Abby Pyke).
11-11
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Alex Hillman (from Addison Genard).
12-11
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
12-12
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by April Reese; Taylor Wright).
13-12
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller.
13-13
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Shelby McAllister (from Ashley Murphy).
14-13
[April Reese] Kill by Katie McManaway.
14-14
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Ashley Murphy).
HCW subs: Addison Genard.
14-15
[Lexie DeVuyst] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Amy Tyma; Addison Genard).
15-15
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker.
16-15
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Ashley Murphy (block by Paige Beisecker).
17-15
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke), block error by Addison Genard.
17-16
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
NGU subs: Kelli Davis.
18-16
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Kelli Davis (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Abigail Durham; Eaden Shockley.
18-17
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
19-17
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
19-18
[Katherine McClure] Kill by April Reese (from Addison Genard).
HCW subs: Taylor Wright.
20-18
[Addison Genard] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Eaden Shockley).
21-18
[Paige Beisecker] Service ace (Lexie DeVuyst).
21-19
[Paige Beisecker] Service error.
21-20
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by April Reese (from Lexie DeVuyst).
22-21
[Ashley Murphy] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
23-21
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by April Reese.
23-22
[Abby Pyke] Kill by April Reese (from Ashley Murphy).
24-22
[April Reese] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
25-22
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by April Reese.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Emma Pepper; Catherine Lant; Katie McManaway; Abby Pyke; Katherine McClure; libero Whitley Kahler.
HCW starters: Shelby McAllister; Amy Tyma; Ashley Murphy; Addison Genard; April Reese; ZaKira Landrum; libero Lexie DeVuyst.
0-1
[Abby Pyke] Kill by April Reese (from Addison Genard).
1-1
[April Reese] Attack error by ZaKira Landrum.
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
2-1
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
2-2
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Catherine Lant.
HCW subs: Addison Genard.
3-2
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley.
4-2
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke).
5-2
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by April Reese.
5-3
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Addison Genard (from Ashley Murphy).
HCW subs: Alexis DeLeon; Alex Hillman.
6-3
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley.
6-4
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Alex Hillman (from Alexis DeLeon).
6-5
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Addison Genard.
7-5
[Amy Tyma] Attack error by Alex Hillman.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
8-5
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Alex Hillman.
9-5
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Addison Genard).
9-6
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Addison Genard (from Alexis DeLeon).
9-7
[Addison Genard] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
10-7
[Addison Genard] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
11-7
[Paige Beisecker] Service ace (Lexie DeVuyst).
12-7
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
13-7
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
HCW subs: Ashley Murphy.
14-7
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Catherine Lant.
15-7
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by April Reese.
15-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by April Reese (from Addison Genard).
15-9
[April Reese] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
16-9
[April Reese] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
16-10
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
16-11
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Paige Beisecker.
16-12
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Amy Tyma (from April Reese).
HCW subs: Alexis DeLeon.
16-13
[Alexis DeLeon] Service ace (Katie McManaway).
16-14
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Addison Genard (from Alexis DeLeon).
16-15
[Alexis DeLeon] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
16-16
[Alexis DeLeon] Attack error by Catherine Lant.
HCW subs: Alex Hillman.
17-16
[Alexis DeLeon] Service error.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins.
17-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Alexis DeLeon).
18-17
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
18-18
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
18-19
[Addison Genard] Ball handling error by Katherine McClure.
19-19
[Addison Genard] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
20-19
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Alex Hillman.
21-19
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by ZaKira Landrum.
21-20
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Alex Hillman (from Alexis DeLeon).
HCW subs: Shelby McAllister; Ashley Murphy.
22-20
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Catherine Lant.
23-20
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
24-20
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Catherine Lant.
25-20
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Catherine Lant.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Katherine McClure; Emma Pepper; Abby Pyke; Katie McManaway; Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; libero Whitley Kahler.
HCW starters: Alexis DeLeon; April Reese; Amy Tyma; Shelby McAllister; MaCayla Clements; Addison Genard; libero Lexie DeVuyst.
0-1
[Alexis DeLeon] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
0-2
[Alexis DeLeon] Service ace (Eaden Shockley).
1-2
[Alexis DeLeon] Service error.
NGU subs: Catherine Lant.
2-2
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
2-3
[Abby Pyke] Service error.
3-3
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Kelli Davis.
4-3
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Kelli Davis (from Abby Pyke).
4-4
[Katie McManaway] Kill by April Reese (from Alexis DeLeon).
HCW subs: Cheyenne Scarbrough.
5-4
[Cheyenne Scarbrough] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke).
5-5
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Catherine Lant (block by Addison Genard).
HCW subs: Ashley Murphy.
5-6
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by April Reese (from Alexis DeLeon).
5-7
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Kelli Davis.
5-8
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
5-9
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
5-10
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
5-11
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by April Reese (from Alexis DeLeon).
5-12
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Paige Beisecker (block by Addison Genard).
6-12
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Catherine Lant (from Abby Pyke), block error by Addison Genard.
6-13
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by April Reese (from Alexis DeLeon), block error by Kelli Davis.
7-13
[April Reese] Service error.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
7-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Addison Genard (from Ashley Murphy).
HCW subs: Shelby McAllister.
7-15
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Amy Tyma (from April Reese).
HCW subs: Amy Tyma.
7-16
[Amy Tyma] Attack error by Katherine McClure (block by Amy Tyma).
7-17
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Alexis DeLeon).
7-18
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Alexis DeLeon (from Ashley Murphy).
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins.
8-18
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Amy Tyma (block by Emma Pepper; Annmarie Collins).
9-18
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
9-19
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Shelby McAllister (from Ashley Murphy).
HCW subs: MaCayla Clements.
10-19
[Alexis DeLeon] Attack error by Shelby McAllister.
NGU subs: Catherine Lant; Abby Pyke.
11-19
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Shelby McAllister.
12-19
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by (block by Catherine Lant).
13-19
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Alexis DeLeon).
14-19
[Amy Tyma] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Emilie Allen.
15-19
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (April Reese).
16-19
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (April Reese).
16-20
[Cheyenne Scarbrough] Attack error by Annmarie Collins.
16-21
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by April Reese (from Alexis DeLeon).
HCW subs: Ashley Murphy.
17-21
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by April Reese.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Annmarie Collins.
17-22
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Addison Genard (from Ashley Murphy).
19-22
[April Reese] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
20-22
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Cheyenne Scarbrough).
20-23
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
HCW subs: Shelby McAllister.
21-23
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
22-23
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Amy Tyma.
22-24
[Paige Beisecker] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
23-24
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
23-25
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Katie McManaway; Emilie Allen; Emma Pepper; Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
HCW starters: MaCayla Clements; Amy Tyma; Addison Genard; April Reese; Shelby McAllister; Alexis DeLeon; libero Lexie DeVuyst.
0-1
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Amy Tyma (from Alexis DeLeon).
0-2
[Amy Tyma] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
1-2
[Amy Tyma] Service error.
1-3
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Shelby McAllister (from Alexis DeLeon).
HCW subs: Cheyenne Scarbrough; Addison Genard.
2-3
[Cheyenne Scarbrough] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
3-3
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (April Reese).
3-4
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Addison Genard (from Alexis DeLeon).
HCW subs: Ashley Murphy.
3-5
[Ashley Murphy] Attack error by Emilie Allen.
4-5
[Ashley Murphy] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Abby Pyke).
NGU subs: Annmarie Collins; Eaden Shockley.
5-5
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
6-5
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Cheyenne Scarbrough.
6-6
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Alexis DeLeon (from Ashley Murphy).
7-6
[April Reese] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
8-6
[Emilie Allen] Kill by Annmarie Collins (from Eaden Shockley).
9-6
[Emilie Allen] Attack error by Ashley Murphy.
9-7
[Emilie Allen] Service error.
HCW subs: Shelby McAllister.
10-7
[Lexie DeVuyst] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
11-7
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Shelby McAllister.
12-7
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Katie McManaway.
13-7
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Alexis DeLeon (block by Katie McManaway).
13-8
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Alexis DeLeon (from Ashley Murphy).
14-8
[Alexis DeLeon] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke; Rachel Miller.
15-8
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (April Reese).
16-8
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (April Reese).
17-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Abby Pyke).
18-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Abby Pyke).
19-8
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Abby Pyke).
20-8
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Shelby McAllister.
20-9
[Abby Pyke] Service error.
21-9
[Amy Tyma] Attack error by April Reese.
22-9
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by April Reese.
22-10
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Shelby McAllister (from April Reese).
23-10
[Cheyenne Scarbrough] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Abby Pyke).
24-10
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (April Reese).
25-10
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (April Reese).