September 07, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2014130
Lenoir-Rhyne2525253
NGUTeam StatsLR
.060Hitting Pct..318
29Kills32
23Errors5
100Total Attacks85
28Assists30
2Aces7
43Digs41
1.0Blocks8.0
NGULeadersLR
Erin Allen - 10
KillsAlannah Thomas - 13
Eaden Shockley - 25
AssistsHelen Hamilton - 24
Abby Pyke - 1
Katie McManaway - 1
AcesHannah Houston - 2
Alannah Thomas - 2
Katherine McClure - 16
DigsAshley Hawkins - 11
Caroline Forster - 1
Erin Allen - 1
BlocksBraelyn Faust - 5
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Katie McManaway38626.0770100200009.0
2Paige Beisecker3218.1251021600102.0
21Erin Allen310931.03200104010010.5
22Abigail Durham2137-.2860001100001.0
5Eaden Shockley3002.00025030300100.0
9Caroline Forster37315.2670001201107.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Catherine Lant1011-1.0000000000000.0
11Bailey Shultz2000.0000010300000.0
12Abby Pyke3002.0000110200001.0
4Kasie Thomas1105.2000012400001.0
6Katherine McClure3003.00020021600000.0
TOTALS32923100.0602829743023032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114535.257
27528.071
381337-.135
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Lenoir-RhyneATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Helen Hamilton3106.16724110301002.5
19Alannah Thomas313023.565022110020016.0
23Jackie Denny2306.5000000102204.0
4Taylor Prall38116.4380130601009.5
5Alexis Ivey2103.3330010001001.5
8Hannah Houston2215.2000200101004.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Selena Scudder2000.0001110200001.0
10Rachel Bewick2000.0001010000000.0
14Braelyn Faust2225.0001010105004.5
15Madison Asher2108.1250000002002.0
2Anna Jordan1000.0000000200000.0
20Emily Jordan2119.0000000100001.0
24Mackenzie Hulsey1001.0002000300000.0
3Taylor Walton1000.0000000001000.5
6Ashley Hawkins3003.00010111100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS332585.318307112410162047.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113131.387
213329.345
36125.200
Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; Caroline Forster; Katie McManaway; Erin Allen; Abigail Durham; libero Katherine McClure.
LR starters: Jackie Denny; Alannah Thomas; Hannah Houston; Alexis Ivey; Helen Hamilton; Taylor Prall; libero Ashley Hawkins.
1-0
[Helen Hamilton] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
1-1
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
1-2
[Taylor Prall] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
2-2
[Taylor Prall] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
3-2
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Eaden Shockley).
3-3
[Kasie Thomas] Service error.
4-3
[Alexis Ivey] Service error.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
4-4
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
5-4
[Hannah Houston] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
6-4
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Ashley Hawkins).
6-5
[Katie McManaway] Bad set by Katie McManaway.
6-6
[Alannah Thomas] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
6-7
[Alannah Thomas] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Jackie Denny; Helen Hamilton).
7-7
[Alannah Thomas] Service error.
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
7-8
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
8-8
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abigail Durham.
8-9
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
9-9
[Helen Hamilton] Kill by Caroline Forster.
10-9
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
10-10
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
10-11
[Taylor Prall] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Hannah Houston; Alexis Ivey).
10-12
[Taylor Prall] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
11-12
[Taylor Prall] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
12-12
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Katherine McClure).
12-13
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
13-13
[Alexis Ivey] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
14-13
[Abby Pyke] Service ace (Alannah Thomas).
14-14
[Abby Pyke] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
14-15
[Hannah Houston] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
14-16
[Hannah Houston] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
14-17
[Hannah Houston] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
Timeout North Greenville.
15-17
[Hannah Houston] Attack error by Hannah Houston.
15-18
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
15-19
[Alannah Thomas] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
15-20
[Alannah Thomas] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
15-21
[Alannah Thomas] Attack error by Paige Beisecker (block by Jackie Denny; Taylor Prall).
Timeout North Greenville.
16-21
[Alannah Thomas] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley), block error by Jackie Denny.
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
LR subs: Rachel Bewick.
16-22
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Jackie Denny (from Helen Hamilton).
17-22
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Abigail Durham.
18-22
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
18-23
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Rachel Bewick).
19-23
[Helen Hamilton] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
19-24
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Hannah Houston (from Helen Hamilton).
LR subs: Alannah Thomas.
20-24
[Taylor Prall] Service error.
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
20-25
[Kasie Thomas] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Abigail Durham; Erin Allen; Eaden Shockley; Paige Beisecker; Katie McManaway; Caroline Forster; libero Katherine McClure.
LR starters: Hannah Houston; Braelyn Faust; Taylor Prall; Alannah Thomas; Jackie Denny; Helen Hamilton; libero Ashley Hawkins.
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
0-2
[Taylor Prall] Service ace (Abigail Durham).
1-2
[Taylor Prall] Service error.
1-3
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
2-3
[Braelyn Faust] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
2-4
[Caroline Forster] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz.
2-5
[Hannah Houston] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
2-6
[Hannah Houston] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
3-6
[Hannah Houston] Kill by Abigail Durham (from Katherine McClure).
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
3-7
[Abby Pyke] Service error.
4-7
[Alannah Thomas] Service error.
4-8
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
5-8
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
5-9
[Paige Beisecker] Service error.
5-10
[Helen Hamilton] Service ace (Caroline Forster).
Timeout North Greenville.
5-11
[Helen Hamilton] Kill by Braelyn Faust (from Helen Hamilton).
6-11
[Helen Hamilton] Attack error by Taylor Prall.
NGU subs: Abigail Durham.
7-11
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Braelyn Faust.
7-12
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
8-12
[Taylor Prall] Kill by Erin Allen (from Paige Beisecker).
8-13
[Erin Allen] Kill by Hannah Houston (from Helen Hamilton).
8-14
[Braelyn Faust] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
9-14
[Braelyn Faust] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley), block error by Jackie Denny.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz.
9-15
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Alannah Thomas.
LR subs: Selena Scudder.
9-16
[Selena Scudder] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Selena Scudder).
9-17
[Selena Scudder] Kill by Jackie Denny (from Helen Hamilton), block error by Paige Beisecker.
9-18
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Abigail Durham.
10-18
[Selena Scudder] Service error.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
10-19
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
LR subs: Emily Jordan; Anna Jordan.
11-19
[Anna Jordan] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
11-20
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Jackie Denny (from Helen Hamilton).
11-21
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Helen Hamilton (from Braelyn Faust).
12-21
[Ashley Hawkins] Service error.
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
12-22
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Emily Jordan (from Helen Hamilton), block error by Eaden Shockley.
LR subs: Madison Asher.
13-22
[Helen Hamilton] Attack error by Emily Jordan.
NGU subs: Abigail Durham.
13-23
[Eaden Shockley] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
LR subs: Alannah Thomas.
13-24
[Emily Jordan] Kill by Braelyn Faust (from Helen Hamilton).
14-24
[Emily Jordan] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
14-25
[Erin Allen] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Helen Hamilton).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Erin Allen; Eaden Shockley; Katie McManaway; Bailey Shultz; Abby Pyke; Paige Beisecker; libero Katherine McClure.
LR starters: Alexis Ivey; Braelyn Faust; Alannah Thomas; Madison Asher; Helen Hamilton; Taylor Prall; libero Ashley Hawkins.
0-1
[Helen Hamilton] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
1-1
[Helen Hamilton] Service error.
1-2
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Taylor Prall (from Helen Hamilton).
2-2
[Taylor Prall] Service error.
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
2-3
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Madison Asher (from Helen Hamilton).
2-4
[Ashley Hawkins] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Madison Asher; Braelyn Faust).
2-5
[Ashley Hawkins] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
3-5
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Catherine Lant.
3-6
[Paige Beisecker] Service error.
LR subs: Selena Scudder.
3-7
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
3-8
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Alannah Thomas; Braelyn Faust).
3-9
[Selena Scudder] Kill by Alannah Thomas, block error by Caroline Forster.
3-10
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Erin Allen.
Timeout North Greenville.
LR subs: Mackenzie Hulsey.
3-11
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Catherine Lant.
3-12
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Alannah Thomas; Braelyn Faust).
4-12
[Selena Scudder] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
4-13
[Erin Allen] Service error.
LR subs: Rachel Bewick; Emily Jordan.
5-13
[Rachel Bewick] Service error.
NGU subs: Bailey Shultz.
5-14
[Bailey Shultz] Service error.
6-14
[Braelyn Faust] Service error.
NGU subs: Abby Pyke.
7-14
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
8-14
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout Lenoir-Rhyne.
8-15
[Abby Pyke] Kill by Alexis Ivey (from Mackenzie Hulsey).
LR subs: Madison Asher.
9-15
[Mackenzie Hulsey] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
10-15
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
10-16
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Erin Allen.
LR subs: Alannah Thomas.
10-17
[Emily Jordan] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
11-17
[Emily Jordan] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Caroline Forster.
11-18
[Paige Beisecker] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Mackenzie Hulsey).
11-19
[Ashley Hawkins] Attack error by Erin Allen.
11-20
[Ashley Hawkins] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Madison Asher; Braelyn Faust).
11-21
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Alannah Thomas (from Ashley Hawkins).
LR subs: Taylor Walton.
11-22
[Ashley Hawkins] Attack error by Caroline Forster.
Timeout North Greenville.
12-22
[Ashley Hawkins] Kill by Caroline Forster (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Catherine Lant.
13-22
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Braelyn Faust (block by Erin Allen; Caroline Forster).
13-23
[Eaden Shockley] Bad set by Katherine McClure.
LR subs: Selena Scudder.
13-24
[Selena Scudder] Service ace (Paige Beisecker).
13-25
[Selena Scudder] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Braelyn Faust; Taylor Walton).