September 26, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Southern Wesleyan212524141
North Greenville251926253
SWUTeam StatsNGU
.117Hitting Pct..182
40Kills52
24Errors26
137Total Attacks143
36Assists50
5Aces7
52Digs68
6.0Blocks3.0
SWULeadersNGU
Olivia Johnson - 15
KillsPaige Beisecker - 14
Annika Jones - 32
AssistsSara Miller - 29
Annika Jones - 2
AcesJohna Robbins - 3
Katie Anderson - 17
DigsSara Miller - 15
Sarah Stone - 4
BlocksPaige Beisecker - 1
Sara Miller - 1
Annie Beisecker - 1
Emma Pepper - 1
Rachel Miller - 1
Southern WesleyanATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Olivia Johnson415643.20910245120017.0
14Annika Jones4318.250322101000025.0
16Sarah Stone44621-.0950120004007.0
18Danairi Malave4105.2000000001001.5
4Maggie Jones4000.0000010100000.0
9Katie Anderson410837.054311317010011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Anna Martin4102.50000101400001.0
13Haley Martin3000.0000120200001.0
15Davis Hendricks46321.1430000302007.0
TOTALS44024137.117365107521100251.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111436.194
29740.050
311628.179
49733.061
Southern Wesleyan
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Sara Miller44721-.143292101501006.5
15Katie McManaway47421.1430000200007.0
16Katherine McClure4012-.50001221100001.0
17Annie Beisecker311018.61100105101012.0
2Paige Beisecker414424.41700102010014.5
5Eaden Shockley4000.00016010300020.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
20Whitley Kahler4000.00051111400001.0
22Courtney Williamson34410.0000000300004.0
24Mikaila Linnens1000.0000000300000.0
3Emma Pepper1117.0000000001001.5
4Kasie Thomas2118.0000000000011.0
6Johna Robbins3001.0000320600003.0
8Rachel Miller49225.2800001301009.5
9Erin Allen1126-.1670000100001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45226143.1825079568141362.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115540.250
291142-.048
316836.222
412225.400
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
SWU starters: Maggie Jones; Katie Anderson; Olivia Johnson; Annika Jones; Sarah Stone; Danairi Malave; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; Sara Miller; Katie McManaway; Katherine McClure; Annie Beisecker; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Annika Jones).
1-1
[Katie Anderson] Service error.
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
1-2
[Sara Miller] Service ace (Olivia Johnson).
1-3
[Sara Miller] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
2-3
[Sara Miller] Kill by Annika Jones (from Olivia Johnson).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
3-3
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Olivia Johnson; Sarah Stone).
3-4
[Annika Jones] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway.
4-4
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
5-4
[Sarah Stone] Service ace (TEAM).
5-5
[Sarah Stone] Service error.
5-6
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
5-7
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Paige Beisecker.
6-7
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Katie Anderson.
7-7
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
7-8
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
7-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
8-9
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
9-9
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
10-9
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
10-10
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas; Katie McManaway; Johna Robbins.
10-11
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Sara Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
10-12
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
11-12
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
11-13
[Anna Martin] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
12-13
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
13-13
[Katie Anderson] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
14-13
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Sara Miller (block by Sarah Stone; Olivia Johnson).
15-13
[Katie Anderson] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
Timeout North Greenville.
16-13
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
16-14
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
16-15
[Sara Miller] Service ace (Olivia Johnson).
17-15
[Sara Miller] Kill by Annika Jones (from Katie Anderson).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
17-16
[Annika Jones] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure.
17-17
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
17-18
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
17-19
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
17-20
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
17-21
[Johna Robbins] Service ace (Katie Anderson).
18-21
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Annika Jones).
18-22
[Sarah Stone] Service error.
18-23
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
19-23
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
19-24
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
20-24
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Anna Martin.
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
21-24
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Sara Miller.
21-25
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Eaden Shockley).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SWU starters: Olivia Johnson; Sarah Stone; Annika Jones; Maggie Jones; Katie Anderson; Danairi Malave; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Rachel Miller; Emma Pepper; Katie McManaway; Mikaila Linnens; Paige Beisecker; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Sara Miller] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
0-2
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
1-2
[Sara Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Katie Anderson).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
2-2
[Annika Jones] Service ace (Rachel Miller).
3-2
[Annika Jones] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
3-3
[Annika Jones] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Mikaila Linnens; Katherine McClure; Katie McManaway.
3-4
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
3-5
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
4-5
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
5-5
[Haley Martin] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
6-5
[Haley Martin] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
7-5
[Haley Martin] Kill by Olivia Johnson.
7-6
[Haley Martin] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
7-7
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
8-7
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Davis Hendricks; Danairi Malave).
8-8
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
8-9
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Davis Hendricks.
9-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
9-10
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens; Courtney Williamson; Katie McManaway; Katherine McClure.
9-11
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Sara Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
10-11
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
10-12
[Anna Martin] Service error.
10-13
[Paige Beisecker] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
11-13
[Paige Beisecker] Service error.
12-13
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Sara Miller.
12-14
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
12-15
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Olivia Johnson (block by Emma Pepper; Rachel Miller).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
12-16
[Sara Miller] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
13-16
[Sara Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
14-16
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Davis Hendricks; Sarah Stone).
15-16
[Annika Jones] Bad set by Sara Miller.
15-17
[Annika Jones] Service error.
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Mikaila Linnens; Katherine McClure; Katie McManaway.
16-17
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
17-17
[Haley Martin] Attack error by Erin Allen.
18-17
[Haley Martin] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
19-17
[Haley Martin] Attack error by Erin Allen.
20-17
[Haley Martin] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
Timeout North Greenville.
21-17
[Haley Martin] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
21-18
[Haley Martin] Kill by Erin Allen (from Whitley Kahler).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
21-19
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Olivia Johnson).
22-19
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
23-19
[Olivia Johnson] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
24-19
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Danairi Malave.
Timeout North Greenville.
25-19
[Olivia Johnson] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SWU starters: Katie Anderson; Olivia Johnson; Sarah Stone; Annika Jones; Maggie Jones; Danairi Malave; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; Eaden Shockley; Katherine McClure; Annie Beisecker; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
0-2
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
1-2
[Sara Miller] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
1-3
[Annika Jones] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure.
1-4
[Johna Robbins] Service ace (Olivia Johnson).
1-5
[Johna Robbins] Service ace (Katie Anderson).
1-6
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Davis Hendricks.
2-6
[Johna Robbins] Service error.
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
2-7
[Haley Martin] Service error.
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
2-8
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Davis Hendricks (block by Annie Beisecker).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
3-8
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Rachel Miller.
3-9
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
4-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
4-10
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas; Katie McManaway; Johna Robbins.
5-10
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Katherine McClure.
6-10
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Sara Miller (block by Sarah Stone; Katie Anderson).
6-11
[Anna Martin] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
7-11
[Annie Beisecker] Service error.
8-11
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
9-11
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Sara Miller (block by Olivia Johnson).
Timeout North Greenville.
9-12
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Katie McManaway.
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
10-12
[Sara Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
10-13
[Annika Jones] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Kasie Thomas; Katherine McClure.
10-14
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
11-14
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Annika Jones (from Katie Anderson).
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
11-15
[Haley Martin] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
12-15
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones), block error by Annie Beisecker.
13-15
[Olivia Johnson] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
Timeout North Greenville.
13-16
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
14-16
[Eaden Shockley] Ball handling error by Kasie Thomas.
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
14-17
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Kasie Thomas; Katie McManaway; Johna Robbins.
15-17
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
16-17
[Anna Martin] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
16-18
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Sarah Stone.
17-18
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Sara Miller.
17-19
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
18-19
[Sara Miller] Service error.
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
18-20
[Annika Jones] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Katherine McClure.
19-20
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Sarah Stone (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
20-20
[Haley Martin] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
20-21
[Haley Martin] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
21-21
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
21-22
[Olivia Johnson] Service error.
21-23
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
21-24
[Rachel Miller] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
22-24
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
23-24
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
24-24
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
24-25
[Maggie Jones] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
24-26
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
SWU starters: Katie Anderson; Annika Jones; Sarah Stone; Olivia Johnson; Maggie Jones; Danairi Malave; libero Anna Martin.
NGU starters: Rachel Miller; Paige Beisecker; Katie McManaway; Katherine McClure; Annie Beisecker; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Sara Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
1-1
[Annika Jones] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Katherine McClure.
2-1
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway.
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
2-2
[Haley Martin] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
2-3
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
2-4
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Whitley Kahler).
3-4
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
3-5
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
4-5
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
4-6
[Maggie Jones] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
NGU subs: Katherine McClure; Courtney Williamson; Katie McManaway; Johna Robbins.
4-7
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Sara Miller (from Eaden Shockley).
5-7
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
5-8
[Anna Martin] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
5-9
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
5-10
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
6-10
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Sara Miller.
6-11
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Rachel Miller; Eaden Shockley.
6-12
[Sara Miller] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Sara Miller).
7-12
[Sara Miller] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Davis Hendricks; Maggie Jones.
8-12
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
8-13
[Annika Jones] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Courtney Williamson; Katherine McClure.
8-14
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Olivia Johnson.
9-14
[Johna Robbins] Service error.
SWU subs: Haley Martin; Sarah Stone.
9-15
[Haley Martin] Service error.
SWU subs: Sarah Stone; Haley Martin.
9-16
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
9-17
[Whitley Kahler] Ball handling error by Annika Jones.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
10-17
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Olivia Johnson (from Annika Jones).
11-17
[Olivia Johnson] Kill by Davis Hendricks (from Annika Jones).
11-18
[Olivia Johnson] Service error.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Rachel Miller.
12-18
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Maggie Jones; Davis Hendricks.
12-19
[Maggie Jones] Service error.
NGU subs: Katie McManaway; Johna Robbins; Katherine McClure; Courtney Williamson.
12-20
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Katie Anderson).
13-20
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
13-21
[Anna Martin] Attack error by Annika Jones.
13-22
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Sarah Stone (block by Sara Miller; Paige Beisecker).
13-23
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
13-24
[Annie Beisecker] Ball handling error by Annika Jones.
14-24
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
14-25
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Sara Miller (from Eaden Shockley).