October 06, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville251023211
Belmont Abbey132525253
NGUTeam StatsBAC
.148Hitting Pct..143
41Kills48
21Errors27
135Total Attacks147
40Assists45
3Aces6
60Digs65
10.0Blocks2.0
NGULeadersBAC
Katie McManaway - 10
KillsMackenzie Chrapliwy - 15
Eaden Shockley - 36
AssistsCassidy Bonito - 29
Mikaila Linnens - 1
Katherine McClure - 1
Whitley Kahler - 1
AcesCassidy Bonito - 2
Keifer Zimmerman - 2
Whitley Kahler - 13
DigsSarah Kenney - 18
Paige Beisecker - 5
Annie Beisecker - 5
BlocksAndie Meredith - 1
Lanie Healey - 1
Brianna Morgheim - 1
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Katie McManaway410736.08300006010010.5
17Annie Beisecker49222.31800107321013.0
2Paige Beisecker49321.28600001050011.5
24Mikaila Linnens4000.0002110800001.0
5Eaden Shockley4137-.28636000900031.0
6Johna Robbins4000.0002020400000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Sara Miller11011.0000000000001.0
16Katherine McClure2000.0000121300001.0
20Whitley Kahler4001.00001221300001.0
22Courtney Williamson2428.2500001201104.5
3Emma Pepper44219.1050000502005.0
4Kasie Thomas1004.0000001101000.5
9Erin Allen23216.0620000102004.0
TMTeam4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44121135.14840386603142354.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111229.310
28631.065
39741.049
413634.206
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Belmont AbbeyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Mackenzie Chrapliwy4151050.10001107001016.0
13Mckenzie Miller1003.0000000000000.0
25Lanie Healey45418.0561000001005.5
5Lydia Sale31212-.0830001200001.0
6Cassidy Bonito410317.4122920010000212.0
9Andie Meredith48421.1900000401008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Keifer Zimmerman4000.0000220200002.0
12Sarah Kenney4001.00071001800001.0
20Bailey Rose3618.6250000000006.0
21Brianna Morgheim33212.0830000010004.0
3Hailey Ryan4014-.25020201200100.0
4Sophia Sires1001.0003000000100.0
8Leah Gunter4000.00030121000000.0
TOTALS44827147.1434566365123256.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
171238-.132
212127.407
313945.089
416537.297
Belmont Abbey
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BAC starters: Lydia Sale; Cassidy Bonito; Andie Meredith; Mackenzie Chrapliwy; Mckenzie Miller; Lanie Healey.
NGU starters: Paige Beisecker; Eaden Shockley; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Annie Beisecker; Mikaila Linnens.
1-0
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Eaden Shockley (from Johna Robbins), block error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper.
1-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Lanie Healey (from Cassidy Bonito).
2-1
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Katherine McClure.
3-1
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen.
4-1
[Katherine McClure] Ball handling error by Cassidy Bonito.
5-1
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Andie Meredith (block by Erin Allen; Annie Beisecker).
5-2
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
6-2
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
7-2
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Andie Meredith.
8-2
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
BAC subs: Sophia Sires; Brianna Morgheim.
9-2
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Brianna Morgheim (block by Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen).
9-3
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
10-3
[Brianna Morgheim] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
11-3
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Lydia Sale.
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
12-3
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
13-3
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Erin Allen, block error by Sophia Sires.
13-4
[Mikaila Linnens] Service error.
13-5
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Sophia Sires).
13-6
[Hailey Ryan] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
14-6
[Hailey Ryan] Service error.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Katherine McClure.
14-7
[Johna Robbins] Service error.
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
14-8
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Lanie Healey).
14-9
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Sophia Sires).
15-9
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
16-9
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
17-9
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
18-9
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
18-10
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Sophia Sires).
18-11
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Sarah Kenney).
18-12
[Cassidy Bonito] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
19-12
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
20-12
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Lanie Healey (block by Annie Beisecker).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
21-12
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (block by Emma Pepper; Annie Beisecker).
21-13
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Hailey Ryan).
22-13
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
23-13
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Hailey Ryan.
24-13
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Cassidy Bonito.
25-13
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Lanie Healey (block by Annie Beisecker).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
1-0
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Bailey Rose.
1-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Leah Gunter).
1-2
[Sarah Kenney] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
1-3
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
2-3
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
3-3
[Katherine McClure] Service ace (Leah Gunter).
3-4
[Katherine McClure] Service error.
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
3-5
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
4-5
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
4-6
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
BAC subs: Lydia Sale.
4-7
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Attack error by Erin Allen.
Timeout North Greenville.
4-8
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
4-9
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
5-9
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
5-10
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
BAC subs: Bailey Rose.
6-10
[Lanie Healey] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins.
NGU subs: Katie McManaway.
6-11
[Johna Robbins] Service error.
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
6-12
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Bailey Rose (from Cassidy Bonito).
6-13
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Sarah Kenney).
7-13
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
7-14
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
7-15
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Sarah Kenney).
8-15
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper.
8-16
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Sarah Kenney).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
8-17
[Keifer Zimmerman] Service ace (Team).
9-17
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Erin Allen; Katherine McClure.
9-18
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Lanie Healey (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
9-19
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Sarah Kenney).
9-20
[Cassidy Bonito] Attack error by Erin Allen.
Timeout North Greenville.
9-21
[Cassidy Bonito] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
9-22
[Cassidy Bonito] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
9-23
[Cassidy Bonito] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
10-23
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
10-24
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Lydia Sale.
10-25
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Attack error by Eaden Shockley.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
0-1
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Bailey Rose.
1-1
[Hailey Ryan] Service error.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper.
2-1
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
2-2
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Leah Gunter).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
3-2
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson.
3-3
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Lanie Healey (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
3-4
[Cassidy Bonito] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
4-4
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
5-4
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Andie Meredith (block by Paige Beisecker; Emma Pepper).
5-5
[Annie Beisecker] Service error.
BAC subs: Lydia Sale.
5-6
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Andie Meredith; Lanie Healey).
5-7
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Service ace (Courtney Williamson).
5-8
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
6-8
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
7-8
[Mikaila Linnens] Service ace (Lydia Sale).
8-8
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Lanie Healey (block by Paige Beisecker; Courtney Williamson).
9-8
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
9-9
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Sarah Kenney).
BAC subs: Bailey Rose.
9-10
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
10-10
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins.
10-11
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
11-11
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
12-11
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Cassidy Bonito (block by Annie Beisecker).
13-11
[Whitley Kahler] Bad set by Sarah Kenney.
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
14-11
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Lydia Sale.
14-12
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Lydia Sale (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
15-12
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper.
15-13
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Bailey Rose (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
16-13
[Keifer Zimmerman] Service error.
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson.
16-14
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Lanie Healey (from Cassidy Bonito), block error by Courtney Williamson.
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
17-14
[Cassidy Bonito] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
18-14
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
18-15
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
19-15
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
19-16
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Eaden Shockley.
20-16
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Service error.
Timeout North Greenville.
BAC subs: Bailey Rose.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins.
20-17
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Brianna Morgheim (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
21-17
[Leah Gunter] Service error.
22-17
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Brianna Morgheim.
22-18
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
23-18
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper.
23-19
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
23-20
[Keifer Zimmerman] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
24-20
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Sara Miller (from Johna Robbins), block error by Hailey Ryan.
23-22
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Cassidy Bonito, block error by Annie Beisecker.
23-23
[Keifer Zimmerman] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
23-24
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
23-25
[Keifer Zimmerman] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Hailey Ryan).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
1-1
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson.
1-2
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Lanie Healey (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
1-3
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
2-3
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
3-3
[Annie Beisecker] Ball handling error by Cassidy Bonito.
3-4
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
BAC subs: Brianna Morgheim.
4-4
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
4-5
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
BAC subs: Bailey Rose.
4-6
[Sarah Kenney] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
4-7
[Sarah Kenney] Attack error by Eaden Shockley (block by Brianna Morgheim).
4-8
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
Timeout North Greenville.
4-9
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Brianna Morgheim (from Sarah Kenney).
5-9
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins.
6-9
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Andie Meredith (block by Paige Beisecker; Katie McManaway).
6-10
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Brianna Morgheim (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
7-10
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
7-11
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Bailey Rose (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
8-11
[Hailey Ryan] Attack error by Cassidy Bonito.
NGU subs: Kasie Thomas.
9-11
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
9-12
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
9-13
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
9-14
[Keifer Zimmerman] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
10-14
[Keifer Zimmerman] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson.
11-14
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Lanie Healey.
11-15
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
12-15
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
13-15
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.
14-15
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (block by Paige Beisecker; Kasie Thomas).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
14-16
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Andie Meredith (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Brianna Morgheim.
15-16
[Mackenzie Chrapliwy] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens.
16-16
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Mikaila Linnens).
16-17
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
BAC subs: Bailey Rose.
17-17
[Sarah Kenney] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins.
17-18
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Bailey Rose (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Leah Gunter.
17-19
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
Timeout North Greenville.
17-20
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Bailey Rose (from Cassidy Bonito).
18-20
[Leah Gunter] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
19-20
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Leah Gunter).
19-21
[Whitley Kahler] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
BAC subs: Hailey Ryan.
19-22
[Hailey Ryan] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
20-22
[Hailey Ryan] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Mikaila Linnens).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Kasie Thomas.
20-23
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Cassidy Bonito (from Leah Gunter).
BAC subs: Keifer Zimmerman.
21-23
[Keifer Zimmerman] Service error.
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson.
21-24
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy (from Cassidy Bonito).
BAC subs: Andie Meredith.
21-25
[Cassidy Bonito] Kill by Mackenzie Chrapliwy.