August 31, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville25249221
FMU192625253
NGUTeam StatsFMU
.120Hitting Pct..233
43Kills51
26Errors17
142Total Attacks146
41Assists46
4Aces5
70Digs67
2.0Blocks5.0
NGULeadersFMU
Courtney Williamson - 13
KillsCourtney Abdur-Rahim - 17
Eaden Shockley - 35
AssistsCarrie McGinnis - 24
Erin Allen - 2
Whitley Kahler - 2
AcesAlyssa Hansen - 2
Whitley Kahler - 24
DigsNatalie Vaughn - 13
Paige Beisecker - 2
BlocksMadison Taylor - 3
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17Annie Beisecker39222.3180000001009.5
2Paige Beisecker4418.3751000211005.5
20Whitley Kahler4012-.50022332400002.0
22Courtney Williamson413838.13200005000013.0
5Eaden Shockley4112.000350001000001.0
9Erin Allen38730.033023011000010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Katie McManaway45520.0000020100005.0
16Katherine McClure4001.0001000300000.0
24Mikaila Linnens4102.50020001300001.0
3Emma Pepper1104.2500000100001.0
4Kasie Thomas21112.0000001000001.0
8Rachel Miller2001.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44326142.1204148570120049.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112531.226
213636.194
371035-.086
411540.150
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
FMUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Madison Taylor45220.1500120012008.0
11Alyssa Hansen49630.10012316000011.0
12Carrie McGinnis4000.00024010601000.5
14Iyanla Thigpen411018.61100001020012.0
17Courtney Abdur-Rahim417444.295014112010018.5
8Kayla Arthur49534.118011011020011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Natalie Vaughn4000.00060111300000.0
13Finn Millians3000.00015000600000.0
2Alexis Watts2000.0000000600000.0
4Natalie Ferrell4000.0000000600000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45117146.23346512467180061.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110638.105
218438.368
38028.286
415742.190
FMU
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
FMU starters: Courtney Abdur-Rahim; Iyanla Thigpen; Carrie McGinnis; Alyssa Hansen; Kayla Arthur; Madison Taylor; libero Alexis Watts.
NGU starters: Eaden Shockley; Courtney Williamson; Whitley Kahler; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Annie Beisecker; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
1-1
[Erin Allen] Kill by Kayla Arthur.
2-1
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
2-2
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Carrie McGinnis).
3-2
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
3-3
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
4-3
[Alyssa Hansen] Service error.
4-4
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Erin Allen.
4-5
[Alexis Watts] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
4-6
[Alexis Watts] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
4-7
[Alexis Watts] Attack error by Erin Allen.
4-8
[Alexis Watts] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
Timeout North Greenville.
5-8
[Alexis Watts] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
6-8
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (block by Paige Beisecker).
6-9
[Katie McManaway] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
7-9
[Carrie McGinnis] Bad set by Kayla Arthur.
7-10
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
8-10
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
8-11
[Erin Allen] Kill by Madison Taylor (from Carrie McGinnis).
9-11
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
10-11
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
11-11
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
11-12
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
FMU subs: Natalie Vaughn; Courtney Abdur-Rahim.
11-13
[Kayla Arthur] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
12-13
[Kayla Arthur] Service error.
13-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Bad set by Carrie McGinnis.
13-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Carrie McGinnis).
14-14
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
15-14
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen.
15-15
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
15-16
[Alexis Watts] Attack error by Eaden Shockley (block by Madison Taylor; Courtney Abdur-Rahim).
16-16
[Alexis Watts] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
16-17
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madison Taylor (from Carrie McGinnis).
17-17
[Carrie McGinnis] Service error.
18-17
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Courtney Abdur-Rahim.
19-17
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Kayla Arthur.
Timeout FMU.
19-18
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Madison Taylor (from Carrie McGinnis).
20-18
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
21-18
[Erin Allen] Service ace (TEAM).
22-18
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen (block by Annie Beisecker; Paige Beisecker).
22-19
[Erin Allen] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Carrie McGinnis).
23-19
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout FMU.
24-19
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Natalie Vaughn).
25-19
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Kayla Arthur.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Natalie Vaughn).
1-1
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Service error.
2-1
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Madison Taylor.
2-2
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Finn Millians).
3-2
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
4-2
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Alyssa Hansen).
4-3
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Finn Millians).
4-4
[Kayla Arthur] Attack error by Erin Allen.
4-5
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen.
4-6
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
5-6
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Whitley Kahler).
6-6
[Mikaila Linnens] Bad set by Carrie McGinnis.
7-6
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
8-6
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Katie McManaway.
8-7
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Carrie McGinnis).
8-8
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
9-8
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
9-9
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
10-9
[Natalie Vaughn] Service error.
11-9
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Madison Taylor.
11-10
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madison Taylor (from Carrie McGinnis).
11-11
[Finn Millians] Attack error by Erin Allen.
12-11
[Finn Millians] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
12-12
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Madison Taylor).
12-13
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
13-13
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Attack error by Courtney Abdur-Rahim.
14-13
[Erin Allen] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Paige Beisecker).
15-13
[Erin Allen] Service ace (Courtney Abdur-Rahim).
16-13
[Erin Allen] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
Timeout FMU.
16-14
[Erin Allen] Service error.
16-15
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen.
17-15
[Madison Taylor] Service error.
18-15
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Kayla Arthur.
18-16
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Finn Millians).
18-17
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen.
19-17
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
19-18
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
19-19
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Natalie Vaughn).
19-20
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
20-20
[Alyssa Hansen] Service error.
20-21
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Carrie McGinnis).
21-21
[Natalie Vaughn] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
21-22
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madison Taylor (from Carrie McGinnis).
22-22
[Finn Millians] Kill by Paige Beisecker.
22-23
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Finn Millians).
23-23
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Katherine McClure).
Timeout FMU.
23-24
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Finn Millians).
24-24
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
24-25
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
24-26
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
0-1
[Finn Millians] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
0-2
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Finn Millians).
0-3
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
0-4
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
0-5
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
0-6
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Service ace (Kasie Thomas).
0-7
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Attack error by Whitley Kahler.
0-8
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Kayla Arthur.
1-8
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Service error.
1-9
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
1-10
[Madison Taylor] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
1-11
[Madison Taylor] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
Timeout North Greenville.
1-12
[Madison Taylor] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
2-12
[Finn Millians] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
2-13
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Finn Millians).
2-14
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Natalie Vaughn).
3-14
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
4-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
5-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
6-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
6-15
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Carrie McGinnis).
6-16
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
6-17
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
6-18
[Alyssa Hansen] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
6-19
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Carrie McGinnis; Iyanla Thigpen).
6-20
[Alyssa Hansen] Service ace (TEAM).
7-20
[Alyssa Hansen] Service error.
7-21
[Courtney Williamson] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
7-22
[Natalie Vaughn] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
8-22
[Natalie Vaughn] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
9-22
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
9-23
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
9-24
[Finn Millians] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Finn Millians).
9-25
[Finn Millians] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Finn Millians).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
0-1
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Madison Taylor; Kayla Arthur).
0-2
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Finn Millians).
0-3
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Natalie Vaughn).
1-3
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Service error.
1-4
[Erin Allen] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Finn Millians).
2-4
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
2-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Finn Millians).
3-5
[Kayla Arthur] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen.
4-5
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen.
4-6
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Alyssa Hansen).
4-7
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Natalie Vaughn).
5-7
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Mikaila Linnens (from Eaden Shockley).
6-7
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen.
6-8
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
7-8
[Natalie Vaughn] Bad set by Carrie McGinnis.
7-9
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
7-10
[Finn Millians] Bad set by Eaden Shockley.
8-10
[Finn Millians] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
8-11
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayla Arthur (from Finn Millians).
9-11
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Service error.
10-11
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Kayla Arthur.
11-11
[Erin Allen] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Whitley Kahler).
11-12
[Erin Allen] Service error.
12-12
[Madison Taylor] Service error.
12-13
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Alyssa Hansen (from Finn Millians).
13-13
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
14-13
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Kayla Arthur.
14-14
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
14-15
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
14-16
[Alyssa Hansen] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
15-16
[Alyssa Hansen] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
16-16
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Eaden Shockley (from Mikaila Linnens).
16-17
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Iyanla Thigpen (from Carrie McGinnis).
16-18
[Natalie Vaughn] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Natalie Vaughn).
16-19
[Natalie Vaughn] Attack error by Erin Allen.
Timeout North Greenville.
16-20
[Natalie Vaughn] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).
17-20
[Natalie Vaughn] Attack error by Courtney Abdur-Rahim.
18-20
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
18-21
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
19-21
[Finn Millians] Kill by Erin Allen (from Mikaila Linnens).
19-22
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Finn Millians).
20-22
[Courtney Abdur-Rahim] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
21-22
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Alyssa Hansen.
Timeout FMU.
21-23
[Erin Allen] Service error.
22-23
[Madison Taylor] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Eaden Shockley).
22-24
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Iyanla Thigpen; Kayla Arthur).
22-25
[Kayla Arthur] Kill by Courtney Abdur-Rahim (from Carrie McGinnis).