August 25, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
KING22252225172
North Greenville25202514193
KINGTeam StatsNGU
.115Hitting Pct.-.020
55Kills33
37Errors36
156Total Attacks148
48Assists30
7Aces6
76Digs64
13.0Blocks7.0
KINGLeadersNGU
Julie Ward - 15
KillsKatie McManaway - 8
Abby Anderson - 37
AssistsSara Miller - 13
Abby Anderson - 2
Caitlyn Crawford - 2
AcesKatie McManaway - 3
Sydney Pigage - 23
DigsEaden Shockley - 14
Kayley Holtzclaw - 5
Tristyn Lozano - 5
BlocksPaige Beisecker - 4
Annmarie Johnston - 4
KINGATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Abby Anderson5507.714372311102008.0
16Georgia Davis56415.1331130113009.5
20Rebekah Hill46723-.0430113802008.0
21Tristyn Lozano561031-.129314015230010.5
8Kayley Holtzclaw514528.32100001140017.0
9Julie Ward515641.22020509030016.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Emma Carico3315.4000001101003.5
4Sydney Pigage5024-.50050202300000.0
6Caitlyn Crawford5022-1.0000210700002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55537156.115487196764180075.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19828.036
214537.243
391335-.114
411827.111
512329.310
KING
  • Total Team Blocks: 13.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Sara Miller5102.50013000400001.0
15Katie McManaway58622.09113004010011.5
17Annie Beisecker56731-.0321001211007.5
2Paige Beisecker55214.2141000104007.0
6Johna Robbins3002.00000011000000.0
9Erin Allen55730-.0670121701006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Annmarie Johnston3037-.4290000013002.5
16Katherine McClure4001.0000002400000.0
20Whitley Kahler5003.00021111300001.0
22Courtney Williamson31411-.2730001200001.0
3Emma Pepper4328.1250000100003.0
4Kasie Thomas33313.0000000200003.0
5Eaden Shockley5012-.500121201400001.0
8Rachel Miller3112.0000000000001.0
TOTALS53336148-.02030657642100046.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17930-.067
25630-.033
371029-.103
43722-.182
511437.189
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
KING starters: Tristyn Lozano; Georgia Davis; Julie Ward; Rebekah Hill; Kayley Holtzclaw; Abby Anderson; libero Sydney Pigage.
NGU starters: Annie Beisecker; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Erin Allen.
2-0
[Abby Anderson] Service ace (Erin Allen).
2-1
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Erin Allen (from Sara Miller).
2-2
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
2-3
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Georgia Davis (block by Annie Beisecker; Paige Beisecker).
3-3
[Julie Ward] Bad set by Kasie Thomas.
3-4
[Julie Ward] Service error.
3-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Sara Miller.
4-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Georgia Davis).
4-6
[Georgia Davis] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
4-7
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
4-8
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
4-9
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Eaden Shockley).
5-9
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Annmarie Johnston (block by Kayley Holtzclaw; Abby Anderson).
6-9
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Tristyn Lozano).
7-9
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Abby Anderson).
7-10
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
8-10
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
8-11
[Rebekah Hill] Bad set by Abby Anderson.
8-12
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Rebekah Hill).
9-12
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Rachel Miller (block by Emma Carico; Julie Ward).
9-13
[Erin Allen] Service ace (Abby Anderson).
9-14
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Rebekah Hill).
9-15
[Katie McManaway] Service ace (Rebekah Hill).
10-15
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
10-16
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Caitlyn Crawford.
11-16
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Erin Allen (block by Georgia Davis).
12-16
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
13-16
[Abby Anderson] Bad set by Sara Miller.
13-17
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Caitlyn Crawford.
14-17
[Erin Allen] Service error.
15-17
[Julie Ward] Attack error by Kasie Thomas (block by Tristyn Lozano).
16-17
[Julie Ward] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Abby Anderson).
16-18
[Julie Ward] Service error.
17-18
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Kasie Thomas (block by Rebekah Hill; Tristyn Lozano).
18-18
[Georgia Davis] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
18-19
[Georgia Davis] Bad set by Rebekah Hill.
18-20
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Sydney Pigage.
18-21
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (TEAM).
18-22
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
19-22
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
19-23
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Kayley Holtzclaw.
20-23
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
20-24
[Rebekah Hill] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
21-24
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
22-24
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Julie Ward; Georgia Davis).
22-25
[Sydney Pigage] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
KING starters: Georgia Davis; Julie Ward; Abby Anderson; Tristyn Lozano; Caitlyn Crawford; Kayley Holtzclaw; libero Sydney Pigage.
NGU starters: Annie Beisecker; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
0-1
[Sara Miller] Bad set by Caitlyn Crawford.
0-2
[Sara Miller] Attack error by (block by Annie Beisecker).
1-2
[Sara Miller] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
2-2
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Julie Ward.
3-2
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Abby Anderson).
3-3
[Abby Anderson] Bad set by Caitlyn Crawford.
4-3
[Erin Allen] Kill by Julie Ward.
4-4
[Julie Ward] Service error.
5-4
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Sydney Pigage).
5-5
[Georgia Davis] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Annie Beisecker).
5-6
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Julie Ward.
6-6
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
7-6
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Abby Anderson.
8-6
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Abby Anderson (from Sydney Pigage).
8-7
[Tristyn Lozano] Service error.
9-7
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
10-7
[Rebekah Hill] Service ace (Johna Robbins).
10-8
[Rebekah Hill] Service error.
11-8
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
12-8
[Sydney Pigage] Kill by Abby Anderson.
12-9
[Sydney Pigage] Service error.
13-9
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
13-10
[Abby Anderson] Service error.
14-10
[Erin Allen] Service error.
14-11
[Julie Ward] Bad set by Tristyn Lozano.
14-12
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
15-12
[Whitley Kahler] Bad set by Annie Beisecker.
15-13
[Georgia Davis] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
16-13
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
16-14
[Tristyn Lozano] Service error.
17-14
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Erin Allen.
18-14
[Rebekah Hill] Kill by Julie Ward.
19-14
[Rebekah Hill] Attack error by Erin Allen.
20-14
[Rebekah Hill] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
20-15
[Rebekah Hill] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
20-16
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Paige Beisecker.
21-16
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Eaden Shockley.
21-17
[Sydney Pigage] Kill by Erin Allen (from Eaden Shockley).
22-17
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Erin Allen.
22-18
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
23-18
[Erin Allen] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
23-19
[Julie Ward] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
24-19
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Georgia Davis.
24-20
[Georgia Davis] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
25-20
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Abby Anderson (from Julie Ward).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
KING starters: Tristyn Lozano; Georgia Davis; Julie Ward; Rebekah Hill; Kayley Holtzclaw; Abby Anderson; libero Sydney Pigage.
NGU starters: Annmarie Johnston; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Courtney Williamson; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Georgia Davis (from Abby Anderson).
2-0
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Erin Allen.
2-1
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
2-2
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Julie Ward (block by Annmarie Johnston; Paige Beisecker).
3-2
[Katherine McClure] Bad set by Sara Miller.
3-3
[Julie Ward] Bad set by Abby Anderson.
3-4
[Whitley Kahler] Bad set by Julie Ward.
4-4
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Abby Anderson).
4-5
[Georgia Davis] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
4-6
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
4-7
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Kayley Holtzclaw.
5-7
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Tristyn Lozano; Kayley Holtzclaw).
6-7
[Tristyn Lozano] Service ace (Whitley Kahler).
7-7
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Abby Anderson).
7-8
[Tristyn Lozano] Service error.
7-9
[Courtney Williamson] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
7-10
[Courtney Williamson] Attack error by Rebekah Hill.
7-11
[Courtney Williamson] Attack error by Julie Ward.
8-11
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
8-12
[Rebekah Hill] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
9-12
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
10-12
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
11-12
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Annie Beisecker (block by Georgia Davis; Julie Ward).
12-12
[Sydney Pigage] Kill by Georgia Davis (from Abby Anderson).
13-12
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Paige Beisecker.
13-13
[Sydney Pigage] Attack error by Julie Ward.
13-14
[Sara Miller] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
13-15
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Georgia Davis.
13-16
[Sara Miller] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
14-16
[Sara Miller] Kill by Julie Ward (from Tristyn Lozano).
14-17
[Abby Anderson] Service error.
14-18
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Julie Ward.
14-19
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Sydney Pigage.
15-19
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Sydney Pigage).
15-20
[Julie Ward] Service error.
15-21
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano (block by Katie McManaway; Annmarie Johnston).
16-21
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Annmarie Johnston.
16-22
[Georgia Davis] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
16-23
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Kayley Holtzclaw.
16-24
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
17-24
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
18-24
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
19-24
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
20-24
[Caitlyn Crawford] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
21-24
[Caitlyn Crawford] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
22-24
[Caitlyn Crawford] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Kayley Holtzclaw; Rebekah Hill).
22-25
[Caitlyn Crawford] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Annmarie Johnston; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Courtney Williamson; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
KING starters: Georgia Davis; Julie Ward; Abby Anderson; Tristyn Lozano; Caitlyn Crawford; Kayley Holtzclaw; libero Sydney Pigage.
1-0
[Sara Miller] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
2-0
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Annmarie Johnston.
2-1
[Abby Anderson] Service error.
3-1
[Erin Allen] Attack error by Paige Beisecker (block by Tristyn Lozano; Georgia Davis).
4-1
[Julie Ward] Kill by Georgia Davis.
4-2
[Julie Ward] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
4-3
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Emma Carico.
5-3
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Emma Carico (from Abby Anderson).
6-3
[Georgia Davis] Service ace (Katherine McClure).
6-4
[Georgia Davis] Service error.
6-5
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
7-5
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Emma Carico (from Abby Anderson).
7-6
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Rachel Miller (from Katie McManaway).
7-7
[Tristyn Lozano] Service error.
7-8
[Courtney Williamson] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
8-8
[Courtney Williamson] Bad set by Katie McManaway.
9-8
[Caitlyn Crawford] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
11-6
[Caitlyn Crawford] Service ace (Annie Beisecker).
11-7
[Caitlyn Crawford] Service error.
12-7
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Erin Allen.
12-8
[Sydney Pigage] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Eaden Shockley).
13-8
[Sara Miller] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
14-8
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Tristyn Lozano).
15-8
[Abby Anderson] Service ace (Courtney Williamson).
15-9
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Georgia Davis.
15-10
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano (block by Paige Beisecker; Annmarie Johnston).
15-11
[Katherine McClure] Attack error by Julie Ward (block by Annmarie Johnston).
15-12
[Julie Ward] Kill by Paige Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
16-12
[Whitley Kahler] Service error.
16-12
[Georgia Davis] Service error.
17-13
[Eaden Shockley] Bad set by Tristyn Lozano.
18-13
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
19-13
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Emma Carico (from Abby Anderson).
20-13
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Annie Beisecker (block by Kayley Holtzclaw).
20-14
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Kayley Holtzclaw.
21-14
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
22-14
[Caitlyn Crawford] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
23-14
[Caitlyn Crawford] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
24-14
[Caitlyn Crawford] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
25-14
[Caitlyn Crawford] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Kayley Holtzclaw; Abby Anderson).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
KING starters: Tristyn Lozano; Georgia Davis; Julie Ward; Caitlyn Crawford; Kayley Holtzclaw; Abby Anderson; libero Sydney Pigage.
NGU starters: Annie Beisecker; Paige Beisecker; Erin Allen; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; libero Whitley Kahler.
1-0
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
2-0
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Tristyn Lozano (from Sydney Pigage).
2-1
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Paige Beisecker).
3-1
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
4-1
[Julie Ward] Kill by Georgia Davis (from Abby Anderson).
4-2
[Julie Ward] Bad set by Abby Anderson.
4-3
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Kasie Thomas (from Sara Miller).
4-4
[Whitley Kahler] Service ace (Emma Carico).
4-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Katie McManaway.
5-5
[Whitley Kahler] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Abby Anderson).
6-5
[Georgia Davis] Bad set by Katherine McClure.
6-6
[Georgia Davis] Service error.
7-6
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Tristyn Lozano).
8-6
[Tristyn Lozano] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
9-6
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Rebekah Hill (from Sydney Pigage).
9-7
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Whitley Kahler).
9-8
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Kayley Holtzclaw.
10-8
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Abby Anderson (from Julie Ward).
10-9
[Caitlyn Crawford] Attack error by Tristyn Lozano.
11-9
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
11-10
[Sydney Pigage] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Eaden Shockley).
11-11
[Sara Miller] Bad set by Caitlyn Crawford.
11-12
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Georgia Davis (block by Erin Allen; Paige Beisecker).
12-12
[Sara Miller] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
13-12
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Julie Ward (from Abby Anderson).
14-12
[Abby Anderson] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
14-13
[Abby Anderson] Kill by Erin Allen (from Sara Miller).
14-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
15-14
[Katherine McClure] Kill by Georgia Davis (from Abby Anderson).
15-15
[Julie Ward] Service error.
16-15
[Whitley Kahler] Attack error by Kasie Thomas.
16-16
[Georgia Davis] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
16-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
17-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayley Holtzclaw (from Abby Anderson).
17-18
[Tristyn Lozano] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
17-19
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Erin Allen (from Whitley Kahler).