October 21, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2525253
Erskine2220230
NGUTeam StatsERSKINE
.264Hitting Pct..241
45Kills42
16Errors15
110Total Attacks112
44Assists41
4Aces2
52Digs43
3.0Blocks4.0
NGULeadersERSKINE
Katie McManaway - 15
KillsFaith Grant - 13
Sara Miller - 37
AssistsMaddie Wilson - 29
Eaden Shockley - 2
AcesMaddie Wilson - 2
Johna Robbins - 13
DigsKatie Blitch - 11
Rachel Meyer - 11
Annie Beisecker - 3
BlocksFaith Grant - 2
Reilly Bartlett - 2
Kayla Duncan - 2
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Waters1000.0000000200000.0
11Sara Miller3127-.14337000701001.5
2Brittany Tepedino2048-.5000120100001.0
24Mikaila Linnens1000.0000000200000.0
3Emma Pepper3216.1670000200002.0
6Samantha Hebb210321.33300000000010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Katie McManaway315331.38710003000015.0
16Johna Robbins3001.00041001300001.0
17Annie Beisecker38117.41210117210010.5
21Rachel Miller1000.0000000200000.0
22Courtney Williamson39215.4670001500009.0
5Eaden Shockley1001.0001200300002.0
8Kelsey Shannon3003.0000000500000.0
TOTALS34516110.2644443252220052.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116641.244
215335.343
314734.206
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
ErskineATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Reilly Bartlett37219.2637010102008.0
11Kirsten Kaiser34417.0000010001004.5
12Kayla Duncan310422.27300000021011.0
17Kayla Blackston3000.0001000500000.0
24Kim Austin33415-.0670010201003.5
9Faith Grant313017.76500103020014.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Ashlyn Fralix2000.0001000100000.0
23Rebecca Massengill2002.0001010100000.0
3Sarah Meindl1000.0000000100000.0
32Maddie Wilson32113.07729240600004.0
33Rachel Meyer3000.00000001100000.0
6Katie Blitch3001.00020121100000.0
7Madison Plyn1205.4000000000002.0
8Gaby Childers21011.0000000100001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS34215112.24141210443081048.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114339.282
214439.256
314834.176
Erskine
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ERSKINE starters: Faith Grant; Reilly Bartlett; Kirsten Kaiser; Kayla Duncan.
ERSKINE starters: Faith Grant; Reilly Bartlett; Kirsten Kaiser; Kayla Duncan; Kayla Blackston; Kim Austin; libero Katie Blitch.
NGU starters: Brittany Tepedino; Emma Pepper; Samantha Hebb; Taylor Waters; Sara Miller; Mikaila Linnens; libero Johna Robbins.
0-1
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Sara Miller (block by Kayla Duncan; Kim Austin).
0-2
[Faith Grant] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Reilly Bartlett).
0-3
[Faith Grant] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Reilly Bartlett).
0-4
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
1-4
[Faith Grant] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
1-5
[Sara Miller] Bad set by Sara Miller.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Kirsten Kaiser.
1-6
[Maddie Wilson] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
2-6
[Maddie Wilson] Service error.
3-6
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Kayla Duncan.
4-6
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
4-7
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Kayla Blackston.
4-8
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
4-9
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Madison Plyn (from Maddie Wilson).
4-10
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
Timeout North Greenville.
5-10
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Katie McManaway; Taylor Waters.
6-10
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
6-11
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Samantha Hebb.
ERSKINE subs: Faith Grant; Kayla Duncan.
7-11
[Katie Blitch] Service error.
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens; Annie Beisecker.
8-11
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Johna Robbins).
9-11
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Sara Miller (from Katie McManaway).
9-12
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Madison Plyn (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kirsten Kaiser; Maddie Wilson.
10-12
[Reilly Bartlett] Service error.
11-12
[Johna Robbins] Service ace (Katie Blitch).
12-12
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
12-13
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Faith Grant (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
12-14
[Madison Plyn] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
13-14
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Courtney Williamson; Kelsey Shannon; Katie McManaway.
14-14
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Johna Robbins).
14-15
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Faith Grant (from Reilly Bartlett).
15-15
[Faith Grant] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
15-16
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Kirsten Kaiser.
15-17
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Kim Austin (from Katie Blitch).
15-18
[Maddie Wilson] Service ace (Annie Beisecker).
16-18
[Maddie Wilson] Service error.
17-18
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett (block by Annie Beisecker; Sara Miller).
18-18
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
18-19
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Kayla Blackston.
19-19
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Katie McManaway; Kelsey Shannon.
20-19
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
20-20
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Samantha Hebb.
21-20
[Katie Blitch] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
22-20
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Madison Plyn.
22-21
[Mikaila Linnens] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
23-21
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
23-22
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Faith Grant (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
24-22
[Rebecca Massengill] Service error.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Courtney Williamson; Kelsey Shannon; Katie McManaway.
25-22
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
0-2
[Maddie Wilson] Attack error by Courtney Williamson (block by Faith Grant; Kirsten Kaiser).
0-3
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
1-3
[Maddie Wilson] Service error.
2-3
[Sara Miller] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
2-4
[Sara Miller] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
3-4
[Kirsten Kaiser] Attack error by Kim Austin.
4-4
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Kayla Blackston; Kirsten Kaiser.
5-4
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
5-5
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
6-5
[Faith Grant] Kill by (from Sara Miller), block error by Kayla Duncan.
6-6
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
7-6
[Rebecca Massengill] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Gaby Childers; Rebecca Massengill.
7-7
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kirsten Kaiser; Kayla Blackston; Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
7-8
[Rachel Meyer] Bad set by Sara Miller.
8-8
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
9-8
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
Timeout Erskine.
10-8
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
11-8
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Eaden Shockley).
11-9
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
12-9
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Ashlyn Fralix; Kayla Duncan.
13-9
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Annie Beisecker).
13-10
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Gaby Childers.
13-11
[Maddie Wilson] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
14-11
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
14-12
[Sara Miller] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
14-13
[Kirsten Kaiser] Kill by Maddie Wilson (from Rebecca Massengill).
15-13
[Kirsten Kaiser] Service error.
ERSKINE subs: Kayla Blackston; Kirsten Kaiser.
16-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Annie Beisecker.
17-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Service ace (TEAM).
18-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Kim Austin (block by Annie Beisecker).
18-14
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
ERSKINE subs: Kayla Duncan; Ashlyn Fralix.
19-14
[Faith Grant] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Katie McManaway.
19-15
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Kim Austin (from Katie Blitch).
20-15
[Gaby Childers] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Johna Robbins).
21-15
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Katie Blitch).
22-15
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (TEAM).
22-16
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin; Kirsten Kaiser; Kayla Blackston.
22-17
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Gaby Childers.
23-17
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
23-18
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
23-19
[Katie Blitch] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
24-19
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
24-20
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Reilly Bartlett; Gaby Childers.
25-20
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[Faith Grant] Service error.
2-0
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Kayla Duncan.
3-0
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Kayla Duncan (block by Annie Beisecker).
3-1
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Reilly Bartlett).
4-1
[Kayla Blackston] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
5-1
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
6-1
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Kim Austin.
7-1
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Maddie Wilson.
Timeout Erskine.
7-2
[Annie Beisecker] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
7-3
[Kim Austin] Attack error by Courtney Williamson.
8-3
[Kim Austin] Service error.
8-4
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Kayla Blackston).
9-4
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
10-4
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Sara Miller).
10-5
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
11-5
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
11-6
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
12-6
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
12-7
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
12-8
[Faith Grant] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
13-8
[Faith Grant] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
14-8
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
15-8
[Sara Miller] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
15-9
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Maddie Wilson).
16-9
[Ashlyn Fralix] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
17-9
[Annie Beisecker] Attack error by Kayla Duncan.
17-10
[Annie Beisecker] Service error.
17-11
[Kim Austin] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Reilly Bartlett; Kayla Duncan).
17-12
[Kim Austin] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
18-12
[Kim Austin] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
19-12
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Johna Robbins).
20-12
[Courtney Williamson] Attack error by Kim Austin.
20-13
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
20-14
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
20-15
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Sara Miller.
20-16
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Maddie Wilson (from Ashlyn Fralix).
21-16
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
21-17
[Rachel Miller] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
21-18
[Maddie Wilson] Attack error by Katie McManaway (block by Faith Grant; Reilly Bartlett).
21-19
[Maddie Wilson] Service ace (Courtney Williamson).
22-19
[Maddie Wilson] Service error.
23-19
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
24-19
[Johna Robbins] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
24-20
[Johna Robbins] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
24-21
[Reilly Bartlett] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
24-22
[Reilly Bartlett] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
24-23
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Faith Grant (from Maddie Wilson).
Timeout North Greenville.
25-23
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).