October 06, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Erskine182125201
North Greenville252520253
ERSKINETeam StatsNGU
.131Hitting Pct..262
43Kills58
23Errors19
153Total Attacks149
40Assists55
8Aces3
59Digs74
3.0Blocks3.0
ERSKINELeadersNGU
Jauhna Smith - 14
KillsKatie McManaway - 18
Maddie Wilson - 21
AssistsSara Miller - 50
Jauhna Smith - 3
AcesSamantha Hebb - 1
Kelsey Shannon - 1
Sara Miller - 1
Katie Blitch - 19
DigsSara Miller - 19
Reilly Bartlett - 3
Kirsten Kaiser - 3
BlocksKenzie Pierce - 3
ErskineATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Reilly Bartlett47732.0001720010030010.5
11Kirsten Kaiser47225.2000000003008.5
24Kim Austin47023.3040010200107.0
5Jauhna Smith414645.17803419000017.0
7Madison Plyn3229.0000200100004.0
9Faith Grant43510-.2000100100004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Kayla Duncan21011.0000000000001.0
13Ashlyn Fralix1000.0000000000000.0
23Rebecca Massengill3218.1250000200002.0
32Maddie Wilson4000.00021000700010.0
33Rachel Meyer3000.0000010800000.0
6Katie Blitch4000.00020011900000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44323153.1314086359061154.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18431.129
210944.023
312541.171
413537.216
Erskine
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kenzie Pierce413130.40010037120015.0
11Sara Miller4114.000501001900132.0
15Katie McManaway418441.34100103020019.0
16Johna Robbins4000.00010011100000.0
6Samantha Hebb411735.11401202000012.0
8Kelsey Shannon3000.0000100400001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Waters4003.00030321600000.0
17Annie Beisecker48213.4620000100008.0
2Brittany Tepedino46318.1670030400006.0
22Courtney Williamson1102.5000000000001.0
24Mikaila Linnens1000.0000000500000.0
3Emma Pepper1013-.3330000200000.0
5Eaden Shockley1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS45819149.2625539874141364.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117535.343
214538.237
312741.122
415235.371
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ERSKINE starters: Madison Plyn; Faith Grant; Kim Austin; Jauhna Smith; Reilly Bartlett; Kirsten Kaiser; libero Katie Blitch.
NGU starters: Kenzie Pierce; Katie McManaway; Sara Miller; Samantha Hebb; Kelsey Shannon; Johna Robbins; libero Taylor Waters.
0-1
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Kelsey Shannon.
1-1
[Sara Miller] Ball handling error by Sara Miller.
2-1
[Kim Austin] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
2-2
[Kim Austin] Service error.
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
2-3
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
3-3
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Madison Plyn (from Reilly Bartlett).
4-3
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
4-4
[Faith Grant] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
4-5
[Taylor Waters] Attack error by Madison Plyn.
5-5
[Taylor Waters] Service error.
6-5
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser.
7-5
[Madison Plyn] Service ace (Kenzie Pierce).
7-6
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Annie Beisecker.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Madison Plyn.
7-7
[Kelsey Shannon] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
7-8
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
8-8
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson), block error by Sara Miller.
9-8
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Kirsten Kaiser; Reilly Bartlett).
9-9
[Jauhna Smith] Service error.
9-10
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Taylor Waters).
10-10
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
10-11
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
11-11
[Samantha Hebb] Service error.
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Maddie Wilson.
11-12
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Kelsey Shannon.
11-13
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
12-13
[Sara Miller] Kill by Faith Grant (from Reilly Bartlett).
13-13
[Kim Austin] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
13-14
[Kim Austin] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
14-14
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
14-15
[Faith Grant] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
14-16
[Taylor Waters] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
14-17
[Taylor Waters] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
14-18
[Taylor Waters] Bad set by Reilly Bartlett.
Timeout Erskine.
14-19
[Taylor Waters] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
14-20
[Taylor Waters] Attack error by Kirsten Kaiser.
15-20
[Taylor Waters] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
15-21
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Annie Beisecker.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Madison Plyn.
15-22
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
16-22
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
17-22
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
17-23
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
18-23
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
18-24
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
18-25
[Samantha Hebb] Ball handling error by Maddie Wilson.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Sara Miller; Kenzie Pierce; Katie McManaway; Kelsey Shannon; Johna Robbins; Samantha Hebb; libero Taylor Waters.
ERSKINE starters: Kirsten Kaiser; Reilly Bartlett; Kim Austin; Faith Grant; Rebecca Massengill; Jauhna Smith; libero Katie Blitch.
0-1
[Taylor Waters] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
0-2
[Taylor Waters] Attack error by Faith Grant.
1-2
[Taylor Waters] Service error.
2-2
[Reilly Bartlett] Service ace (TEAM).
2-3
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller), block error by Kim Austin.
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker.
3-3
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kim Austin (from Reilly Bartlett).
3-4
[Kim Austin] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
3-5
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
3-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Faith Grant.
4-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
4-7
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
5-7
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
5-8
[Rebecca Massengill] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Annie Beisecker.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Rebecca Massengill.
6-8
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
7-8
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
8-8
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
8-9
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
8-10
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
8-11
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kenzie Pierce.
8-12
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kenzie Pierce.
8-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
Timeout Erskine.
8-14
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
9-14
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
10-14
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Faith Grant.
10-15
[Katie Blitch] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
10-16
[Taylor Waters] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett (block by Katie McManaway; Kenzie Pierce).
11-16
[Taylor Waters] Service error.
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Maddie Wilson.
11-17
[Reilly Bartlett] Attack error by Faith Grant (block by Kenzie Pierce).
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Kelsey Shannon.
12-17
[Sara Miller] Kill by Rebecca Massengill (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
12-18
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
13-18
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
13-19
[Faith Grant] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
14-19
[Katie McManaway] Attack error by Annie Beisecker.
14-20
[Rebecca Massengill] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Annie Beisecker.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Rebecca Massengill.
14-21
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
15-21
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
16-21
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by Kirsten Kaiser; Reilly Bartlett).
17-21
[Jauhna Smith] Service ace (TEAM).
18-21
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
18-22
[Jauhna Smith] Service error.
19-22
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
20-22
[Katie Blitch] Ball handling error by Sara Miller.
21-22
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-23
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
21-24
[Samantha Hebb] Service ace (Jauhna Smith).
Timeout Erskine.
21-25
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Samantha Hebb; Sara Miller; Katie McManaway; Eaden Shockley; Johna Robbins; Kenzie Pierce; libero Taylor Waters.
ERSKINE starters: Jauhna Smith; Kirsten Kaiser; Reilly Bartlett; Kim Austin; Faith Grant; Maddie Wilson; libero Katie Blitch.
0-1
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
1-1
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
1-2
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
2-2
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Maddie Wilson.
2-3
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
2-4
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Rebecca Massengill.
3-4
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Faith Grant (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
4-4
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
4-5
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
5-5
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
6-5
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
7-5
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Sara Miller.
8-5
[Faith Grant] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
9-5
[Faith Grant] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
9-6
[Faith Grant] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
10-6
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
10-7
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Taylor Waters).
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Madison Plyn.
11-7
[Samantha Hebb] Service error.
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
12-7
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Katie McManaway.
12-8
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
12-9
[Sara Miller] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
12-10
[Sara Miller] Service ace (TEAM).
13-10
[Sara Miller] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser (from Maddie Wilson).
13-11
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
13-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Faith Grant.
14-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Maddie Wilson.
14-13
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Sara Miller).
15-13
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Madison Plyn (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
16-13
[Rachel Meyer] Bad set by Brittany Tepedino.
16-14
[Rachel Meyer] Attack error by Faith Grant.
ERSKINE subs: Kayla Duncan; Faith Grant.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
17-14
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Ashlyn Fralix; Kayla Duncan.
18-14
[Ashlyn Fralix] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
18-15
[Ashlyn Fralix] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Kayla Duncan; Ashlyn Fralix.
19-15
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
20-15
[Madison Plyn] Service ace (Kenzie Pierce).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-16
[Madison Plyn] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Madison Plyn.
20-17
[Samantha Hebb] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
21-17
[Samantha Hebb] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
22-17
[Jauhna Smith] Service ace (Kenzie Pierce).
23-17
[Jauhna Smith] Service ace (Johna Robbins).
23-18
[Jauhna Smith] Service error.
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Eaden Shockley.
23-19
[Sara Miller] Bad set by Kim Austin.
23-20
[Sara Miller] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
Timeout Erskine.
24-20
[Sara Miller] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
25-20
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Kenzie Pierce; Samantha Hebb; Kelsey Shannon; Sara Miller; Johna Robbins; Katie McManaway; libero Taylor Waters.
ERSKINE starters: Maddie Wilson; Jauhna Smith; Kirsten Kaiser; Reilly Bartlett; Kim Austin; Kayla Duncan; libero Katie Blitch.
1-0
[Katie McManaway] Service error.
2-0
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Reilly Bartlett; Kirsten Kaiser).
3-0
[Jauhna Smith] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
NGU subs: Courtney Williamson; Samantha Hebb.
3-1
[Jauhna Smith] Service error.
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Kelsey Shannon.
3-2
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.
4-2
[Sara Miller] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
4-3
[Kirsten Kaiser] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Johna Robbins.
5-3
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Madison Plyn; Maddie Wilson.
5-4
[Reilly Bartlett] Attack error by Madison Plyn.
5-5
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
6-5
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Kayla Duncan (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
6-6
[Rachel Meyer] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Kelsey Shannon; Annie Beisecker.
6-7
[Kelsey Shannon] Bad set by Reilly Bartlett.
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Madison Plyn.
6-8
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
6-9
[Kelsey Shannon] Service ace (Katie Blitch).
7-9
[Kelsey Shannon] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
8-9
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Katie Blitch).
9-9
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Kirsten Kaiser.
10-9
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Katie Blitch).
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens; Kelsey Shannon.
10-10
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
10-11
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
10-12
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Rebecca Massengill (block by Kenzie Pierce; Katie McManaway).
Timeout Erskine.
11-12
[Brittany Tepedino] Ball handling error by Sara Miller.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
11-13
[Rebecca Massengill] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Rebecca Massengill.
12-13
[Katie McManaway] Bad set by Mikaila Linnens.
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
12-14
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Courtney Williamson (from Sara Miller).
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Mikaila Linnens.
12-15
[Sara Miller] Bad set by Maddie Wilson.
13-15
[Sara Miller] Kill by Reilly Bartlett (from Maddie Wilson).
13-16
[Kirsten Kaiser] Kill by Kenzie Pierce.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
14-16
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kim Austin (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Rebecca Massengill; Maddie Wilson.
15-16
[Reilly Bartlett] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
15-17
[Reilly Bartlett] Kill by Annie Beisecker (from Sara Miller).
15-18
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Kenzie Pierce).
16-18
[Courtney Williamson] Kill by Rebecca Massengill (from Reilly Bartlett).
ERSKINE subs: Rachel Meyer; Kim Austin.
16-19
[Rachel Meyer] Service error.
NGU subs: Mikaila Linnens; Annie Beisecker.
17-19
[Mikaila Linnens] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Reilly Bartlett).
17-20
[Katie Blitch] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Sara Miller).
ERSKINE subs: Faith Grant; Rebecca Massengill.
17-21
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Jauhna Smith.
17-22
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Katie McManaway (from Taylor Waters).
Timeout Erskine.
18-22
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
NGU subs: Johna Robbins; Brittany Tepedino.
ERSKINE subs: Maddie Wilson; Faith Grant.
19-22
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Maddie Wilson).
19-23
[Maddie Wilson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Sara Miller).
20-23
[Katie McManaway] Kill by Jauhna Smith (from Maddie Wilson).
ERSKINE subs: Kim Austin; Rachel Meyer.
20-24
[Jauhna Smith] Kill by Sara Miller (from Johna Robbins).
NGU subs: Annie Beisecker; Mikaila Linnens.
20-25
[Sara Miller] Attack error by Reilly Bartlett.