October 25, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2525253
Converse1610120
NGUTeam StatsCONVERSE
.402Hitting Pct..084
46Kills26
9Errors18
92Total Attacks95
44Assists25
3Aces1
47Digs34
3.0Blocks5.0
NGULeadersCONVERSE
Brittany Tepedino - 11
KillsJaLesa Beaver - 8
Madison Pogue - 39
AssistsDeanna Unger - 24
Madison Pogue - 2
AcesKayla Pettit - 1
Eve Little - 15
DigsKayla Pettit - 8
Vivica Nogueira - 8
Brittany Tepedino - 2
BlocksAlexis Pitts - 2
JaLesa Beaver - 2
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kenzie Pierce39123.3481000900009.0
2Brittany Tepedino311425.28011002110013.5
22Madison Pogue3114.00039200700003.0
3Emma Pepper3517.5710000110006.0
4Ashlyn Wilkinson2000.0000001400000.0
7Haley Hester39116.5000000201009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Waters3000.0001000400000.0
14Maikaila Linnens1000.0000000100000.0
16Sommer Cagle1405.8000000000004.0
21Eve Little3001.00020001500000.0
6Samantha Hebb27111.5450000200007.0
TOTALS346992.4024430147220052.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116237.378
214525.360
316230.467
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
ConverseATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kayla Pettit35016.3120121801006.5
15JaLesa Beaver38521.14300105202010.0
16Jenna Brock3011-1.0000000600000.0
4Kassie Burkett34321.0480001200004.0
6Alexis Pitts36622.0000000120208.0
7Deanna Unger3117.00024020400011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Journee English2213.3330000001102.5
13Vivica Nogueira3001.0001000800000.0
5Leslie Gonzalez1013-.3330000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3261895.0842515334425132.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112437.216
25826-.115
39632.094
Converse
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Kenzie Pierce; Brittany Tepedino; Emma Pepper; Ashlyn Wilkinson; Haley Hester; Madison Pogue; libero Eve Little.
CONVERSE starters: Kayla Pettit; Kassie Burkett; Alexis Pitts; Deanna Unger; JaLesa Beaver; Jenna Brock; libero Vivica Nogueira.
0-1
[Eve Little] Bad set by Madison Pogue.
1-1
[JaLesa Beaver] Service error.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
2-1
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
3-1
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (Kayla Pettit).
4-1
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
5-1
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Converse.
5-2
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Kassie Burkett (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Journee English; Jenna Brock.
6-2
[Deanna Unger] Service error.
6-3
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kassie Burkett (from Deanna Unger).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
7-3
[Kassie Burkett] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
8-3
[Haley Hester] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
8-4
[Haley Hester] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
9-4
[Vivica Nogueira] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue), block error by JaLesa Beaver.
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
9-5
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Jenna Brock; Journee English.
10-5
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
10-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
11-6
[Kayla Pettit] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue), block error by JaLesa Beaver.
11-7
[Eve Little] Attack error by Haley Hester.
12-7
[JaLesa Beaver] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
12-8
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Journee English; Jenna Brock.
13-8
[Deanna Unger] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
14-8
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue), block error by Alexis Pitts.
15-8
[Brittany Tepedino] Service ace (Kassie Burkett).
15-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Journee English (from Deanna Unger).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
16-9
[Kassie Burkett] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
16-10
[Haley Hester] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
17-10
[Vivica Nogueira] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
17-11
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kayla Pettit (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Jenna Brock; Journee English.
17-12
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Kayla Pettit (from Deanna Unger).
18-12
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
19-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Deanna Unger.
19-13
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kayla Pettit (from Deanna Unger).
19-14
[Kayla Pettit] Service ace (Ashlyn Wilkinson).
20-14
[Kayla Pettit] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
21-14
[Eve Little] Attack error by JaLesa Beaver (block by Brittany Tepedino).
22-14
[Eve Little] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
Timeout Converse.
23-14
[Eve Little] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
24-14
[Eve Little] Kill by Haley Hester.
24-15
[Eve Little] Kill by Deanna Unger (from Vivica Nogueira).
24-16
[JaLesa Beaver] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
25-16
[JaLesa Beaver] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CONVERSE starters: JaLesa Beaver; Alexis Pitts; Deanna Unger; Kassie Burkett; Kayla Pettit; Jenna Brock; libero Vivica Nogueira.
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Kenzie Pierce; Brittany Tepedino; Haley Hester; Ashlyn Wilkinson; Madison Pogue; libero Eve Little.
1-0
[Kayla Pettit] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
2-0
[Eve Little] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
3-0
[Eve Little] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
3-1
[Eve Little] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
4-1
[JaLesa Beaver] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
4-2
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Kassie Burkett (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Journee English; Jenna Brock.
5-2
[Deanna Unger] Service error.
6-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue), block error by Alexis Pitts.
7-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Journee English.
8-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
9-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Eve Little).
9-3
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
9-4
[Alexis Pitts] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Kayla Pettit; Journee English).
10-4
[Alexis Pitts] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue), block error by Journee English.
10-5
[Haley Hester] Kill by Journee English.
11-5
[Kassie Burkett] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
12-5
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
12-6
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Jenna Brock; Journee English.
13-6
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
14-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by JaLesa Beaver.
15-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Madison Pogue (from Kenzie Pierce).
16-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by JaLesa Beaver.
16-7
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by JaLesa Beaver).
16-8
[Kayla Pettit] Attack error by Madison Pogue (block by Alexis Pitts).
17-8
[Kayla Pettit] Service error.
18-8
[Eve Little] Bad set by Vivica Nogueira.
18-9
[Eve Little] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by JaLesa Beaver).
19-9
[JaLesa Beaver] Attack error by Kassie Burkett.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
20-9
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Eve Little).
21-9
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
22-9
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
23-9
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Brittany Tepedino).
23-10
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by Alexis Pitts).
24-10
[Deanna Unger] Attack error by Kassie Burkett.
25-10
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Haley Hester.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Kenzie Pierce; Maikaila Linnens; Madison Pogue; Haley Hester; Brittany Tepedino; libero Eve Little.
CONVERSE starters: Jenna Brock; Kassie Burkett; JaLesa Beaver; Alexis Pitts; Kayla Pettit; Deanna Unger; libero Vivica Nogueira.
1-0
[Eve Little] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
2-0
[Eve Little] Attack error by JaLesa Beaver (block by Brittany Tepedino; Haley Hester).
3-0
[Eve Little] Attack error by Kassie Burkett.
4-0
[Eve Little] Attack error by Jenna Brock.
4-1
[Eve Little] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Leslie Gonzalez; Jenna Brock.
5-1
[Deanna Unger] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
5-2
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
6-2
[JaLesa Beaver] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
6-3
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kassie Burkett (from Deanna Unger).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
7-3
[Kassie Burkett] Kill by Sommer Cagle (from Madison Pogue).
7-4
[Haley Hester] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Jenna Brock; Leslie Gonzalez.
8-4
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Sommer Cagle (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Maikaila Linnens; Sommer Cagle.
9-4
[Maikaila Linnens] Ball handling error by Deanna Unger.
10-4
[Maikaila Linnens] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
10-5
[Maikaila Linnens] Kill by Kayla Pettit (from Deanna Unger).
11-5
[Kayla Pettit] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
11-6
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Alexis Pitts (from Deanna Unger).
12-6
[Vivica Nogueira] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
12-7
[Eve Little] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Leslie Gonzalez; Jenna Brock.
13-7
[Deanna Unger] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Maikaila Linnens.
13-8
[Madison Pogue] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
14-8
[JaLesa Beaver] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
15-8
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
16-8
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Leslie Gonzalez.
16-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Bad set by Madison Pogue.
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
17-9
[Kassie Burkett] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
18-9
[Haley Hester] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
19-9
[Haley Hester] Kill by Sommer Cagle (from Taylor Waters).
19-10
[Haley Hester] Kill by Kayla Pettit (from Deanna Unger).
CONVERSE subs: Jenna Brock; Leslie Gonzalez.
20-10
[Jenna Brock] Kill by Sommer Cagle (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Maikaila Linnens; Sommer Cagle.
20-11
[Maikaila Linnens] Kill by JaLesa Beaver (from Deanna Unger).
20-12
[Kayla Pettit] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
21-12
[Kayla Pettit] Service error.
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
22-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Alexis Pitts.
23-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by JaLesa Beaver (block by Emma Pepper).
24-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Bad set by Deanna Unger.
25-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).