October 22, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Clark Atlanta1118220
North Greenville2525253
CAUTeam StatsNGU
.212Hitting Pct..333
29Kills43
11Errors12
85Total Attacks93
28Assists43
1Aces11
35Digs40
3.0Blocks1.0
CAULeadersNGU
Sierra Scoggins - 9
KillsKenzie Pierce - 11
Kiara Govan - 24
AssistsMadison Pogue - 41
Taylor Prude - 1
AcesMadison Pogue - 4
Dariyan Stallings - 11
DigsMadison Pogue - 9
Tyler Williams - 2
BlocksSamantha Hebb - 1
Clark AtlantaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Sabriana Tucker33211.0911000101003.5
15Sierra Scoggins39118.4440022201009.5
18Tyler Williams3115.0000000002002.0
5Taylor Prude36525.0400104100107.0
7Kiara Govan3317.28624000800023.0
9Ashley Elmore37118.3330020110008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Tenicia Winston1000.0000001200000.0
16Alexis Gaines2000.0001001400000.0
2Brittani Brown2001.0000001100000.0
20Dariyan Stallings3000.00020001100000.0
3Alexis Williams3000.0000000400000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS3291185.21228141135141233.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18626.077
211439.179
310120.450
Clark Atlanta
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kenzie Pierce311018.61101105000012.0
2Brittany Tepedino39829.03401004000010.0
22Madison Pogue3001.00041420900004.0
3Emma Pepper3308.3750000000003.0
4Ashlyn Wilkinson3000.0000010200000.0
7Haley Hester39013.69201102000010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Waters3000.0002000400000.0
14Maikaila Linnens1000.0000000400000.0
16Sommer Cagle1102.5000000000001.0
21Eve Little3000.0000311600003.0
25Josey Dorn1000.0000000000000.0
5Eaden Shockley2000.0000110400001.0
6Samantha Hebb310422.27300000100011.0
TOTALS3431293.33343117140100055.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115227.481
214540.225
314526.346
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Haley Hester; Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Ashlyn Wilkinson; Kenzie Pierce; Emma Pepper; libero Eve Little.
CAU starters: Tyler Williams; Sierra Scoggins; Ashley Elmore; Taylor Prude; Sabriana Tucker; Kiara Govan; libero Dariyan Stallings.
1-0
[Eve Little] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
1-1
[Ashley Elmore] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
1-2
[Madison Pogue] Bad set by Sierra Scoggins.
1-3
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
2-3
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
2-4
[Sierra Scoggins] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
3-4
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Sabriana Tucker (from Kiara Govan).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
CAU subs: Brittani Brown; Tyler Williams.
3-5
[Brittani Brown] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
3-6
[Haley Hester] Attack error by Sabriana Tucker.
4-6
[Haley Hester] Kill by Sabriana Tucker (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Ashley Elmore; Alexis Williams.
4-7
[Taylor Prude] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
4-8
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
4-9
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Attack error by Sabriana Tucker.
5-9
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kiara Govan (from Sabriana Tucker).
5-10
[Dariyan Stallings] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
5-11
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
5-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Service ace (Taylor Prude).
6-12
[Kenzie Pierce] Service error.
CAU subs: Tyler Williams; Brittani Brown.
6-13
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
6-14
[Eve Little] Bad set by Kiara Govan.
6-15
[Eve Little] Attack error by Sierra Scoggins.
Timeout Clark Atlanta.
6-16
[Eve Little] Attack error by Tyler Williams.
6-17
[Eve Little] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
7-17
[Eve Little] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
8-17
[Ashley Elmore] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
8-18
[Ashley Elmore] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
9-18
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
10-18
[Sierra Scoggins] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Sabriana Tucker; Tyler Williams).
10-19
[Sierra Scoggins] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
11-19
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
CAU subs: Brittani Brown; Tyler Williams.
11-20
[Brittani Brown] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
11-21
[Haley Hester] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Taylor Waters).
11-22
[Haley Hester] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
11-23
[Haley Hester] Bad set by Kiara Govan.
11-24
[Haley Hester] Attack error by Taylor Prude.
11-25
[Haley Hester] Attack error by Taylor Prude.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CAU starters: Tyler Williams; Ashley Elmore; Sabriana Tucker; Taylor Prude; Sierra Scoggins; Kiara Govan; libero Dariyan Stallings.
NGU starters: Emma Pepper; Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Haley Hester; Eaden Shockley; Ashlyn Wilkinson; libero Eve Little.
1-0
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
2-0
[Kiara Govan] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
2-1
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
3-1
[Eve Little] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Taylor Prude.
3-2
[Ashley Elmore] Service error.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
3-3
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
4-3
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
4-4
[Sierra Scoggins] Service error.
NGU subs: Kenzie Pierce; Eaden Shockley.
5-4
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
CAU subs: Brittani Brown; Tyler Williams.
5-5
[Brittani Brown] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
5-6
[Haley Hester] Bad set by Kiara Govan.
5-7
[Haley Hester] Ball handling error by Kiara Govan.
5-8
[Haley Hester] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Taylor Waters).
5-9
[Haley Hester] Service ace (Brittani Brown).
6-9
[Haley Hester] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Ashley Elmore; Alexis Williams.
6-10
[Taylor Prude] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
CAU subs: Alexis Gaines; Taylor Prude.
7-10
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
7-11
[Dariyan Stallings] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce.
7-12
[Eaden Shockley] Ball handling error by Kiara Govan.
8-12
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Tyler Williams.
9-12
[Kiara Govan] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
10-12
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
10-13
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
11-13
[Eve Little] Kill by Kiara Govan (from Alexis Gaines).
11-14
[Ashley Elmore] Service error.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
11-15
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Taylor Prude (block by Samantha Hebb).
12-15
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Dariyan Stallings).
13-15
[Sierra Scoggins] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
13-16
[Sierra Scoggins] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Kenzie Pierce; Eaden Shockley.
13-17
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Kiara Govan.
13-18
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
13-19
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Taylor Prude.
14-19
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
CAU subs: Brittani Brown; Tyler Williams.
14-20
[Brittani Brown] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
14-21
[Haley Hester] Attack error by Taylor Prude.
15-21
[Haley Hester] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
CAU subs: Ashley Elmore; Alexis Williams.
16-21
[Taylor Prude] Service ace (Eve Little).
16-22
[Taylor Prude] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
CAU subs: Alexis Gaines; Taylor Prude.
16-23
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
17-23
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Service error.
17-24
[Dariyan Stallings] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce.
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters.
18-24
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Tyler Williams; Brittani Brown.
18-25
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CAU starters: Tyler Williams; Sierra Scoggins; Ashley Elmore; Alexis Gaines; Sabriana Tucker; Kiara Govan; libero Dariyan Stallings.
NGU starters: Haley Hester; Madison Pogue; Ashlyn Wilkinson; Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley; Brittany Tepedino; libero Eve Little.
0-1
[Eve Little] Service ace (Sierra Scoggins).
0-2
[Eve Little] Service ace (Sierra Scoggins).
1-2
[Eve Little] Service error.
CAU subs: Taylor Prude; Alexis Gaines.
2-2
[Ashley Elmore] Kill by Tyler Williams (from Kiara Govan).
2-3
[Ashley Elmore] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
2-4
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (Taylor Prude).
2-5
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (Taylor Prude).
2-6
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (TEAM).
2-7
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (TEAM).
3-7
[Madison Pogue] Service error.
4-7
[Sierra Scoggins] Kill by Sabriana Tucker.
4-8
[Sierra Scoggins] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Eaden Shockley.
4-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Service ace (Taylor Prude).
5-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Bad set by Brittany Tepedino.
NGU subs: Taylor Waters; Brittany Tepedino.
CAU subs: Tenicia Winston; Tyler Williams.
6-9
[Tenicia Winston] Bad set by Haley Hester.
6-10
[Tenicia Winston] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
6-11
[Haley Hester] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
7-11
[Haley Hester] Service error.
CAU subs: Ashley Elmore; Alexis Williams.
7-12
[Taylor Prude] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
CAU subs: Alexis Gaines; Taylor Prude.
NGU subs: Maikaila Linnens; Sommer Cagle.
8-12
[Maikaila Linnens] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
8-13
[Dariyan Stallings] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Brittany Tepedino; Taylor Waters; Eaden Shockley; Samantha Hebb.
8-14
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Tenicia Winston).
8-15
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Ashley Elmore.
9-15
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Tyler Williams; Tenicia Winston.
9-16
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
9-17
[Eve Little] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
9-18
[Eve Little] Service ace (Alexis Gaines).
10-18
[Eve Little] Kill by Sierra Scoggins (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Taylor Prude; Alexis Gaines.
11-18
[Ashley Elmore] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by Sierra Scoggins; Tyler Williams).
12-18
[Ashley Elmore] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
12-19
[Ashley Elmore] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Maikaila Linnens.
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
13-19
[Madison Pogue] Service error.
13-20
[Sierra Scoggins] Service error.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Eaden Shockley; Josey Dorn; Brittany Tepedino.
14-20
[Josey Dorn] Kill by Taylor Prude (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Tenicia Winston; Tyler Williams.
14-21
[Tenicia Winston] Kill by Haley Hester (from Madison Pogue), block error by Taylor Prude.
15-21
[Haley Hester] Kill by Kiara Govan (from Dariyan Stallings).
CAU subs: Ashley Elmore; Alexis Williams.
15-22
[Taylor Prude] Kill by Sommer Cagle (from Madison Pogue).
CAU subs: Alexis Gaines; Taylor Prude.
NGU subs: Maikaila Linnens; Sommer Cagle.
16-22
[Maikaila Linnens] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
16-23
[Dariyan Stallings] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Samantha Hebb; Brittany Tepedino; Josey Dorn.
17-23
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
CAU subs: Tyler Williams; Tenicia Winston.
18-23
[Kiara Govan] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
19-23
[Kiara Govan] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by Ashley Elmore).
20-23
[Kiara Govan] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
NGU subs: Kenzie Pierce; Brittany Tepedino.
21-23
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-24
[Kiara Govan] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
22-24
[Eve Little] Kill by Ashley Elmore (from Kiara Govan).
CAU subs: Taylor Prude; Alexis Gaines.
CAU subs: Alexis Williams; Ashley Elmore.
22-25
[Alexis Williams] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).