September 21, 20161st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Southern Wesleyan25192125153
North Greenville22252522102
SWUTeam StatsNGU
.256Hitting Pct..238
60Kills69
18Errors26
164Total Attacks181
59Assists66
9Aces7
72Digs75
12.0Blocks9.0
SWULeadersNGU
Sarah Hughey - 23
KillsSamantha Hebb - 29
Annika Jones - 50
AssistsMadison Pogue - 56
Milicia Stamenic - 3
AcesAshlyn Wilkinson - 3
Milicia Stamenic - 22
DigsTaylor Waters - 28
Sarah Hughey - 8
BlocksAnnmarie Johnston - 5
Southern WesleyanATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Annika Jones5419.333502211002117.0
2Paige O'Connor514439.25600002010014.5
21Anna Hughey5204.50022001100004.0
22Sarah Hughey523342.47610000440029.0
7Kendall Vallancourt55116.2500220211108.5
9Katie Anderson57635.02930011502008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Milicia Stamenic5003.00013222200003.0
10Jenna Karel2011-1.0000000020002.0
11Katlyn Von ins5002.0001002700000.0
19Shelby Sheets35213.2311001300005.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS56018164.25659967727102181.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118339.385
29531.129
314335.314
411436.194
58323.217
Southern Wesleyan
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kenzie Pierce522863.222210112100024.0
2Brittany Tepedino53418-.0560010403004.5
22Madison Pogue54010.400561001503106.5
5Eaden Shockley5000.0001122500011.0
6Samantha Hebb5291161.29500002001029.0
8Annmarie Johnston510119.47401301321015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Waters5001.00060042800000.0
14Maikaila Linnens2000.0001000100000.0
16Sommer Cagle1004.0000000000000.0
3Emma Pepper4124-.2500000002002.0
4Ashlyn Wilkinson5001.0000302700003.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS56926181.23866769754103185.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115342.286
217542.286
320433.485
411941.049
56523.043
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Samantha Hebb; Annmarie Johnston; Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce; libero Taylor Waters.
SWU starters: Paige O'Connor; Annika Jones; Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson; Anna Hughey; Kendall Vallancourt; libero Milicia Stamenic.
1-0
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones), block error by Samantha Hebb.
1-1
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Eaden Shockley.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
2-1
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
2-2
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
3-2
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
4-2
[Milicia Stamenic] Service ace (Kenzie Pierce).
4-3
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Taylor Waters).
5-3
[Annmarie Johnston] Service error.
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
5-4
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Sommer Cagle.
5-5
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
5-6
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
5-7
[Eaden Shockley] Service ace (Milicia Stamenic).
6-7
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kendall Vallancourt (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
7-7
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
8-7
[Anna Hughey] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
8-8
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Brittany Tepedino.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
8-9
[Kenzie Pierce] Service ace (Katie Anderson).
8-10
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Kendall Vallancourt.
9-10
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
9-11
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Taylor Waters).
9-12
[Brittany Tepedino] Bad set by Annika Jones.
9-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
10-13
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
10-14
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Eaden Shockley.
11-14
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Anna Hughey (from Katie Anderson).
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
12-14
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Shelby Sheets).
12-15
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Maikaila Linnens).
13-15
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
14-15
[Milicia Stamenic] Bad set by Madison Pogue.
14-16
[Milicia Stamenic] Service error.
15-16
[Annmarie Johnston] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
15-17
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Sommer Cagle.
16-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
17-17
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Annika Jones (from Anna Hughey).
17-18
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Paige O'Connor (block by Madison Pogue; Brittany Tepedino).
17-19
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Paige O'Connor (block by Madison Pogue; Brittany Tepedino).
18-19
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kendall Vallancourt (from Annika Jones).
19-19
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
20-19
[Kendall Vallancourt] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino (block by Sarah Hughey; Paige O'Connor).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-20
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
21-20
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
21-21
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Sommer Cagle; Eaden Shockley.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
22-21
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
23-21
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
23-22
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
24-22
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
Timeout North Greenville.
25-22
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Samantha Hebb; Annmarie Johnston; Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce; libero Taylor Waters.
SWU starters: Kendall Vallancourt; Paige O'Connor; Annika Jones; Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson; Anna Hughey; libero Milicia Stamenic.
0-1
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
1-1
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
2-1
[Paige O'Connor] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
2-2
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Emma Pepper (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins.
2-3
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
2-4
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
2-5
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Service ace (Milicia Stamenic).
2-6
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
3-6
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
3-7
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
3-8
[Annmarie Johnston] Attack error by Shelby Sheets.
3-9
[Annmarie Johnston] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
3-10
[Annmarie Johnston] Service ace (Shelby Sheets).
4-10
[Annmarie Johnston] Kill by Shelby Sheets (from Annika Jones).
4-11
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
4-12
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Annika Jones.
5-12
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
6-12
[Katie Anderson] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
7-12
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
Timeout North Greenville.
7-13
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
8-13
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
9-13
[Anna Hughey] Service ace (Eaden Shockley).
9-14
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
9-15
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
10-15
[Brittany Tepedino] Service error.
10-16
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
11-16
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
12-16
[Paige O'Connor] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
12-17
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley.
13-17
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones), block error by Annmarie Johnston.
13-18
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
14-18
[Annmarie Johnston] Service error.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
15-18
[Milicia Stamenic] Service ace (Ashlyn Wilkinson).
15-19
[Milicia Stamenic] Attack error by Katie Anderson (block by Brittany Tepedino; Emma Pepper).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
16-19
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
17-19
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Katie Anderson).
Timeout North Greenville.
17-20
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
17-21
[Kenzie Pierce] Bad set by Annika Jones.
18-21
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
18-22
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Madison Pogue (from Eaden Shockley).
19-22
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones), block error by Madison Pogue.
19-23
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
19-24
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
19-25
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Madison Pogue.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Samantha Hebb; Annmarie Johnston; Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce; libero Taylor Waters.
SWU starters: Paige O'Connor; Annika Jones; Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson; Anna Hughey; Kendall Vallancourt; libero Milicia Stamenic.
0-1
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Kenzie Pierce).
0-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Sarah Hughey (block by Annmarie Johnston).
1-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Annika Jones (from Katie Anderson).
1-3
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
2-3
[Madison Pogue] Bad set by Madison Pogue.
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
3-3
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Emma Pepper.
3-4
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
3-5
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Taylor Waters).
4-5
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Attack error by Emma Pepper (block by Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson).
4-6
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
5-6
[Annmarie Johnston] Service error.
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
5-7
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
5-8
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue), block error by Kendall Vallancourt.
6-8
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Shelby Sheets (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
7-8
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
7-9
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
8-9
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
9-9
[Kendall Vallancourt] Service ace (Eaden Shockley).
9-10
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
10-10
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Annika Jones (from Sarah Hughey).
10-11
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
10-12
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
10-13
[Madison Pogue] Service ace (Annika Jones).
10-14
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
10-15
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Taylor Waters).
10-16
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue), block error by Annika Jones.
11-16
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Anna Hughey (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
12-16
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
12-17
[Annika Jones] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
12-18
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Attack error by Katie Anderson (block by Annmarie Johnston).
12-19
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Attack error by Shelby Sheets (block by Emma Pepper; Annmarie Johnston).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
13-19
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
14-19
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Shelby Sheets (from Annika Jones).
14-20
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
15-20
[Taylor Waters] Kill by Shelby Sheets (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
15-21
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
16-21
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Shelby Sheets (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Shelby Sheets.
16-22
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
17-22
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
17-23
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Madison Pogue (from Taylor Waters).
18-23
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
19-23
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
20-23
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Milicia Stamenic).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-24
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
21-24
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Annika Jones (from Katlyn Von ins).
SWU subs: Shelby Sheets; Anna Hughey.
21-25
[Annika Jones] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Madison Pogue; Samantha Hebb; Annmarie Johnston; Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce; Brittany Tepedino; libero Taylor Waters.
SWU starters: Paige O'Connor; Annika Jones; Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson; Anna Hughey; Kendall Vallancourt; libero Milicia Stamenic.
0-1
[Kendall Vallancourt] Service error.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
0-2
[Madison Pogue] Attack error by Sarah Hughey.
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
1-2
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
2-2
[Annika Jones] Service ace (Ashlyn Wilkinson).
3-2
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
4-2
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
5-2
[Annika Jones] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
Timeout North Greenville.
7-2
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce (block by Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson).
7-3
[Annika Jones] Kill by Annmarie Johnston (from Madison Pogue).
7-4
[Annmarie Johnston] Attack error by Sarah Hughey (block by Kenzie Pierce).
8-4
[Annmarie Johnston] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce.
9-4
[Milicia Stamenic] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
9-5
[Milicia Stamenic] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
SWU subs: Jenna Karel.
10-5
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce (block by Jenna Karel).
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
10-6
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
10-7
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
11-7
[Kenzie Pierce] Kill by Kendall Vallancourt (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Jenna Karel.
12-7
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
12-8
[Anna Hughey] Ball handling error by Annika Jones.
13-8
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kendall Vallancourt (from Annika Jones).
13-9
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
14-9
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
14-10
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
14-11
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Service ace (Katlyn Von ins).
14-12
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Service ace (Katlyn Von ins).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
15-12
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce (block by Sarah Hughey).
SWU subs: Jenna Karel; Anna Hughey.
16-12
[Annika Jones] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
16-13
[Annika Jones] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
17-13
[Annmarie Johnston] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
17-14
[Milicia Stamenic] Service error.
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
17-15
[Eaden Shockley] Attack error by Katie Anderson.
17-16
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
18-16
[Eaden Shockley] Service error.
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
19-16
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
19-17
[Katie Anderson] Bad set by Katie Anderson.
19-18
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Jenna Karel.
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
20-18
[Kenzie Pierce] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Kendall Vallancourt).
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Jenna Karel.
21-18
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Kendall Vallancourt; Annika Jones).
22-18
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Brittany Tepedino.
22-19
[Anna Hughey] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
23-19
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Kendall Vallancourt (from Annika Jones).
23-20
[Kendall Vallancourt] Service error.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
23-21
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Taylor Waters).
23-22
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Annmarie Johnston.
24-22
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
25-22
[Paige O'Connor] Attack error by Samantha Hebb.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
NGU starters: Brittany Tepedino; Madison Pogue; Samantha Hebb; Annmarie Johnston; Eaden Shockley; Kenzie Pierce; libero Taylor Waters.
SWU starters: Kendall Vallancourt; Paige O'Connor; Annika Jones; Sarah Hughey; Katie Anderson; Anna Hughey; libero Milicia Stamenic.
1-0
[Kendall Vallancourt] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Sarah Hughey; Annika Jones).
2-0
[Kendall Vallancourt] Service ace (Taylor Waters).
3-0
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Anna Hughey).
Timeout North Greenville.
4-0
[Kendall Vallancourt] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Sarah Hughey).
5-0
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
5-1
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Brittany Tepedino (from Madison Pogue).
5-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
6-2
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
6-3
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Madison Pogue (from Kenzie Pierce).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
7-3
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Jenna Karel; Anna Hughey.
7-4
[Annika Jones] Service error.
NGU subs: Ashlyn Wilkinson; Samantha Hebb.
8-4
[Ashlyn Wilkinson] Kill by Katie Anderson (from Annika Jones).
8-5
[Milicia Stamenic] Attack error by Katie Anderson (block by Annmarie Johnston).
9-5
[Annmarie Johnston] Attack error by Kenzie Pierce (block by Jenna Karel).
SWU subs: Paige O'Connor; Katlyn Von ins.
9-6
[Katie Anderson] Kill by Kenzie Pierce (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Eaden Shockley; Emma Pepper.
10-6
[Eaden Shockley] Kill by Paige O'Connor (from Annika Jones).
10-7
[Anna Hughey] Attack error by Paige O'Connor.
11-7
[Kenzie Pierce] Ball handling error by Eaden Shockley.
SWU subs: Anna Hughey; Jenna Karel.
11-8
[Kendall Vallancourt] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
NGU subs: Samantha Hebb; Ashlyn Wilkinson.
11-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Attack error by Paige O'Connor (block by Annmarie Johnston; Madison Pogue).
Timeout Southern Wesleyan.
12-9
[Brittany Tepedino] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
12-10
[Paige O'Connor] Kill by Samantha Hebb (from Madison Pogue).
SWU subs: Katlyn Von ins; Paige O'Connor.
NGU subs: Emma Pepper; Eaden Shockley.
13-10
[Madison Pogue] Kill by Sarah Hughey (from Annika Jones).
SWU subs: Jenna Karel; Anna Hughey.
14-10
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Annmarie Johnston (block by Sarah Hughey).
15-10
[Annika Jones] Attack error by Samantha Hebb (block by Sarah Hughey).