Leah Austin
Leah Austin
Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Ben Lippen High School)
Emily Bryant
Emily Bryant
Throws (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Campabello, SC (Blue Ridge High School)

Photo Not Available
Tori Davies
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Lyman, S.C. (Byrnes High School)
Sarah Flook
Sarah Flook
Pole Vault (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Tampa, FL (SCCLC)
Lillian Haines
Lillian Haines
Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Asheville, NC (TC Roberson High School)
Sydney Hickert
Sydney Hickert
Pole Vault (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Summerville, SC (Cane Bay High School)
MaKayla Keitt
MaKayla Keitt
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Dreher High School)
Tracy Oyugi
Tracy Oyugi
Throws (So.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Spartanburg High School)
Kelsi Parris
Kelsi Parris
Pole Vault (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Broome High School)

Photo Not Available
Kaleigh Roach
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman High School)
Sarah Scism
Sarah Scism
Jumps (So.)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Kings Mountain, NC (Kings Mountain High School)

Photo Not Available
Cori Small
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Elizabeth, CO (Elizabeth High School)
Nayely Valenciano
Nayely Valenciano
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Elgin, IL (South Elgin High School)
Amanda Ward
Amanda Ward
Distance (Sr.)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Greenville, S.C. (Wade Hampton High School)
Rebecca Watson
Rebecca Watson
Distance (Sr.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Pickens, S.C. (Pickens High School)

Photo Not Available
Hope Whisman
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Irmo, S.C. (Dutch Fork High School)

Photo Not Available
Hailey Willingham
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Charlotte, N.C. (Lake Point Academy)
Shekinah Wilder
Shekinah Wilder
Jumps/Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Aiken, SC (South Aiken High School)

Photo Not Available
Shelby Wright
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Boiling Springs, S.C. (Spartanburg Christian Academy)
2016-17 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Cameron Stober
Cameron Stober
Head Coach 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '12
David Pickett
David Pickett
Assistant Coach 
Alma Mater
UNCA '10, ETSU '13
Anthony Willard
Anthony Willard
Graduate Assistant 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '14
Mike Yerrick
Mike Yerrick
Jumps/Hurdles/Srpints 
Alma Mater