Leah Austin
Leah Austin
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Ben Lippen HS)
Emily Bryant
Emily Bryant
Throws (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Campabello, SC (Blue Ridge HS)

Photo Not Available
Raivyn Chancellor
Student Asst. (Jr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Anderson, SC (Marshall University)

Photo Not Available
Tori Davies
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Duncan, SC (Byrnes HS)

Photo Not Available
Sideny Dean
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Belton, SC (BHP HS)
Georgia Delts
Georgia Delts
Sprints (Jr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland HS)
McKinsey Fortenberry
McKinsey Fortenberry
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Woodruff, SC (Woodruff HS)
Megan Goodson
Megan Goodson
Pole Vault/Jumps (So.)  
Ht.
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Batesburg-Leesville, SC (Batesburg-Leesville HS)

Photo Not Available
Lillian Haines
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Asheville, NC (TC Roberson HS)
Haley Hardwick
Haley Hardwick
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Aynor, SC (Aynor HS)
London Miller
London Miller
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Greenville, SC (Wade Hampton HS)
Rashaundra Miller
Rashaundra Miller
Sprints/Throws (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Spartanburg HS)
Anel Miranda-Smith
Anel Miranda-Smith
Hurdles/Jumps (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Tampa, FL (Freedom HS)
Tracy Oyugi
Tracy Oyugi
Throws (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Spartanburg HS)
Kelsi Parris
Kelsi Parris
Pole Vault (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Broome HS)

Photo Not Available
Kaleigh Roach
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Dorman HS)

Photo Not Available
Taylor Rogers
Javelin (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Greer, SC (Riverside HS)

Photo Not Available
Sarah Scism
Jumps (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Kings Mountain, NC (Kings Mountain HS)

Photo Not Available
Ambria Shaw
Sprints (Jr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Greenville, SC (Wade Hampton HS)
Nayeley Valenciano
Nayeley Valenciano
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Elgin, IL (South Elgin HS)

Photo Not Available
Amanda Ward
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Greenville, SC (Wade Hampton HS)

Photo Not Available
Rebecca Watson
Distance (R-Jr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
R-Jr.
Hometown
Pickens, SC (Pickens HS)

Photo Not Available
Shekinah Wilder
Jumps/Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Aiken, SC (South Aike HS)

Photo Not Available
Haley Willingham
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Charlotte, NC (Lake Point Academy)

Photo Not Available
Shelby Wright
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Spartanburg Christian Academy)
2015-16 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Cameron Stober
Cameron Stober
Head Coach 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '12
Anthony Willard
Anthony Willard
Graduate Assistant 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '14
Mike Yerrick
Mike Yerrick
Jumps/Hurdles/Srpints 
Alma Mater

Photo Not Available
Jake McKown
Sprints/Strength and Conditioning 
Alma Mater