April 25, 20181st2ndFinal
Chowan224
North Greenville7613
Stats at a GlanceCUNGU
Shots2528
Ground Balls2324
Saves1210
Clears18-2023-24
Turnovers1617
Draw Controls712
Free Position Attempts0-64-5
Face-offs0-00-0
Stats LeadersCUNGU
GoalsAlexandria Hammonds - 2
Rachel Kellogg - 6
AssistsHeather Orell - 1
Brenis Napoli - 2
Ground Balls Heather Orell - 7
Jillian Cheisa - 4
Face-offs
Saves Mallory Dunker - 12
Sydney Taylor - 10
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)CUNGU
CU1st28:44Tashana Barnett10
CU1st27:48Heather Orell20
NGU1st24:43Hanna Hawkins21
NGU1st22:31Emily Colson (Brenis Napoli) 22
NGU1st21:57Rachel Kellogg23
NGU1st21:10Hanna Hawkins24
NGU1st20:12Emily Colson25
NGU1st04:36Brenis Napoli26
NGU1st00:08Rachel Kellogg27
NGU2nd28:30Rachel Kellogg (Aly Estes) 28
NGU2nd25:40Beth Farrell (Brenis Napoli) 29
NGU2nd22:32Jillian Cheisa210
CU2nd21:36Alexandria Hammonds (Heather Orell) 310
CU2nd20:23Alexandria Hammonds410
NGU2nd15:08Rachel Kellogg411
NGU2nd10:52Rachel Kellogg412
NGU2nd03:58Rachel Kellogg413
Chowan
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
11Jasmine Latneyd0010210
12Alexandria Hammondsm2076110
15Chynah Popea0000010
19Jordan Nicholsond0000202
21Sabrina Ischa0000100
22Misten Whited0010020
3Tashana Barnettm1072352
30Mallory Dunkerg0000000
5Heather Orellm1164725
6Keyera Wilkersond0000010
7Tahvae Burtond0000303
9Leslie Escobara0032431
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
TOTALS412514231613
NOGoaliesMinGASV
30Mallory Dunker (L) 5-260:001312
TOTALS60:001312
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st23:32Leslie EscobarYELLOW CARD0
1st09:12Tashana BarnettYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
ChowanGOALS
Tashana Barnett; Heather Orell; Alexandria Hammonds 2
ASSISTS
Heather Orell
SAVES
Mallory Dunker 12
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Emily Colsonm2032111
17Jillian Cheisam1021412
19Aly Estesa0111030
2Sydney Taylorg0000101
23Jenny Owensa0011230
25Christy Beamand0000000
3Kaitlin Yensond0000201
4Rachel Kellogga601111020
5Sydney Longd0000211
7Hanna Hawkinsa2055310
8Candace Petitd0000303
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Ellie Corder0000111
11Monica Colwell0000312
15Taylor Kennington0032000
21Beth Farrell1011020
24Brenis Napoli1211200
TMTEAM0000010
TOTALS1332825241712
NOGoaliesMinGASV
2Sydney Taylor (W) 13-560:00410
TOTALS60:00410
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st18:16Rachel KelloggYELLOW CARD0
1st11:33Emily ColsonYELLOW CARD0
1st09:54Jillian CheisaYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
North GreenvilleGOALS
Rachel Kellogg 6; Hanna Hawkins 2; Emily Colson 2; Jillian Cheisa; Beth Farrell; Brenis Napoli
ASSISTS
Aly Estes; Brenis Napoli 2
SAVES
Sydney Taylor 10
ChowanTeam StatsNorth Greenville
25
9
16
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
28
16
12
14
5
9
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
25
14
11
12
7
5
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
10
3
7
23
10
13
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
24
14
10
16
9
7
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
17
9
8
0-0
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
18-20
7-9
11-11
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
23-24
12-12
11-12
0-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
7
4
3
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
12
6
6
6
2
4
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
5
2
3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
30:00
Mallory Dunker at goalie for CU.
30:00
Sydney Taylor at goalie for NGU.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
28:441-0
GOAL by CU Tashana Barnett (FIRST GOAL), goal number 32 for season.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
27:482-0
GOAL by CU Heather Orell, goal number 39 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
Foul on CU Misten White.
26:28
Free position attempt for NGU.
26:28
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Mallory Dunker {free position shot}
26:28
Clear attempt by CU good.
26:28
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
26:28
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett WIDE RIGHT
26:28
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Long.
26:28
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
26:28
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
24:46
Free position attempt for NGU.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
24:44
Free position attempt for NGU.
24:432-1
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 45 for season.
24:43
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
24:13
Free position attempt for CU.
24:09
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett HIT POST {free position shot}
24:04
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
24:00
Clear attempt by NGU good.
23:56
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
23:51
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker
23:41
Clear attempt by CU failed.
Turnover by CU Leslie Escobar (caused by Jillian Cheisa).
23:32
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Yellow card on CU Leslie Escobar.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
22:47
Free position attempt for NGU.
22:40
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker
22:40
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jenny Owens.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
22:40
Free position attempt for NGU.
22:312-2
GOAL by NGU Emily Colson, Assist by Brenis Napoli, goal number 17 for season.
22:31
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
21:572-3
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 59 for season.
21:57
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
21:46
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
21:24
Free position attempt for NGU.
21:102-4
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 46 for season.
21:10
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Foul on CU Leslie Escobar.
20:122-5
GOAL by NGU Emily Colson, goal number 18 for season.
20:12
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
19:47
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Heather Orell).
19:35
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
19:30
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Turnover by CU Misten White (caused by Candace Petit).
19:05
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
18:59
Clear attempt by NGU good.
18:53
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
Yellow card on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Turnover by NGU Sydney Long.
17:54
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett, SAVE Sydney Taylor
17:39
Clear attempt by NGU good.
17:06
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington WIDE LEFT
16:59
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
16:59
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Mallory Dunker
16:55
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
16:53
Shot by NGU Jenny Owens, SAVE Mallory Dunker
16:35
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
15:50
Clear attempt by CU good.
Turnover by CU Misten White (caused by Sydney Long).
15:14
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Long.
15:08
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
15:02
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
14:30
Shot by NGU Aly Estes, SAVE Mallory Dunker
14:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jenny Owens.
14:13
Timeout by NGU.
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Heather Orell).
13:33
Ground ball pickup by CU Tashana Barnett.
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Candace Petit).
13:23
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell (caused by Tashana Barnett).
13:14
Ground ball pickup by CU Tashana Barnett.
Foul on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Turnover by CU Heather Orell.
12:21
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
12:18
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Tahvae Burton.
12:05
Free position attempt for NGU.
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens (caused by Jordan Nicholson).
11:54
Ground ball pickup by CU Jordan Nicholson.
11:49
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
11:37
Clear attempt by CU good.
Yellow card on NGU Emily Colson.
11:12
Shot by CU Misten White HIT POST
11:00
Ground ball pickup by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
Yellow card on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
09:53
Free position attempt for CU.
Yellow card on CU Tashana Barnett.
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett.
09:04
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Tahvae Burton).
08:35
Ground ball pickup by CU Tahvae Burton.
08:29
Clear attempt by CU good.
08:07
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
07:49
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:47
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
07:35
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa HIT POST
07:30
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brenis Napoli.
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa (caused by Tashana Barnett).
07:05
Ground ball pickup by CU Tashana Barnett.
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
06:47
Clear attempt by CU good.
06:44
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
06:08
Shot by CU Jasmine Latney HIGH
06:02
Ground ball pickup by CU Sabrina Isch.
Foul on NGU Monica Colwell.
05:37
Free position attempt for CU.
05:32
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}
05:23
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
05:13
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
04:45
Free position attempt for NGU.
04:362-6
GOAL by NGU Brenis Napoli, goal number 8 for season.
04:36
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
04:23
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker
04:18
Ground ball pickup by CU Jasmine Latney.
04:12
Clear attempt by CU failed.
Turnover by CU Chynah Pope.
04:06
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
Foul on CU Keyera Wilkerson.
Foul on CU Leslie Escobar.
03:42
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU.
02:34
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
Foul on NGU Sydney Long.
02:09
Clear attempt by CU good.
Turnover by CU Keyera Wilkerson (caused by Kaitlin Yenson).
02:02
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
01:58
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Beth Farrell (caused by Heather Orell).
01:53
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
Foul on NGU Beth Farrell.
01:53
Clear attempt by CU good.
Turnover by CU Leslie Escobar (caused by Sydney Taylor).
00:31
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
00:19
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:15
NGU substitution: Jenny Owens for Sydney Long.
00:082-7
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 60 for season.
00:08
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
29:51
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Mallory Dunker
29:39
Clear attempt by CU good.
28:48
Shot by CU Leslie Escobar, SAVE Sydney Taylor
28:41
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
28:37
Clear attempt by NGU good.
28:302-8
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, Assist by Aly Estes, goal number 61 for season.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
Foul on NGU Sydney Long.
27:42
Free position attempt for CU.
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Candace Petit).
27:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
27:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
27:12
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Jordan Nicholson.
26:43
Free position attempt for NGU.
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Tahvae Burton).
26:12
Ground ball pickup by CU Tahvae Burton.
Foul on NGU Aly Estes.
26:09
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
26:09
Clear attempt by CU good.
Foul on NGU Emily Colson.
26:07
Shot by CU Leslie Escobar WIDE RIGHT
26:01
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
25:53
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
25:50
Clear attempt by NGU good.
25:402-9
GOAL by NGU Beth Farrell, Assist by Brenis Napoli, goal number 10 for season.
25:40
Timeout by CU.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
25:34
NGU substitution: Jenny Owens for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Jordan Nicholson.
25:18
Free position attempt for NGU.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
24:43
Free position attempt for NGU.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
24:03
Free position attempt for NGU.
24:01
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker
23:51
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
23:18
Shot by NGU Emily Colson WIDE LEFT
23:13
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brenis Napoli.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
22:32
Free position attempt for NGU.
22:322-10
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 25 for season.
22:32
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
22:26
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
22:21
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Mallory Dunker
22:16
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
22:08
Clear attempt by CU good.
Foul on NGU Emily Colson.
21:363-10
GOAL by CU Alexandria Hammonds, Assist by Heather Orell, goal number 39 for season.
Draw control by NGU Emily Colson.
21:20
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
Turnover by NGU Emily Colson.
21:10
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
20:48
Clear attempt by CU good.
Foul on NGU Monica Colwell.
20:25
Free position attempt for CU.
20:234-10
GOAL by CU Alexandria Hammonds, goal number 40 for season.
20:23
NGU substitution: Kaitlin Yenson for Candace Petit.
20:23
NGU substitution: Ellie Corder for Aly Estes.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
20:13
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
18:50
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker
18:35
Clear attempt by CU good.
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Jillian Cheisa).
17:51
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
17:46
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
Turnover by NGU Ellie Corder (caused by Leslie Escobar).
17:33
Ground ball pickup by CU Leslie Escobar.
16:51
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds WIDE RIGHT
Foul on NGU Monica Colwell.
16:51
Free position attempt for CU.
16:51
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}
16:47
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
Turnover by CU Leslie Escobar (caused by Ellie Corder).
16:08
Ground ball pickup by NGU Ellie Corder.
Foul on CU Leslie Escobar.
15:52
Clear attempt by NGU good.
15:48
Timeout by NGU.
15:084-11
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 62 for season.
15:08
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
Foul on NGU Aly Estes.
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
14:24
Free position attempt for CU.
14:22
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett WIDE LEFT {free position shot}
14:00
Ground ball pickup by CU Leslie Escobar.
Foul on NGU Sydney Long.
14:00
Free position attempt for CU.
14:00
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
13:14
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
13:08
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Beth Farrell (caused by Tahvae Burton).
12:47
Ground ball pickup by CU Tahvae Burton.
12:45
Clear attempt by CU good.
12:16
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett HIT POST
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
11:54
Shot by CU Heather Orell WIDE LEFT
11:54
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
11:38
Clear attempt by NGU good.
11:31
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
10:52
Free position attempt for NGU.
10:524-12
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 63 for season.
10:52
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens (caused by Heather Orell).
10:16
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
10:09
Clear attempt by CU good.
10:03
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Monica Colwell).
09:19
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
09:12
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
09:05
Clear attempt by NGU good.
09:03
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Mallory Dunker
08:34
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
08:29
Clear attempt by CU good.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
08:16
Free position attempt for CU.
08:12
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor
07:58
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
Turnover by CU Heather Orell.
07:33
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:33
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Jordan Nicholson.
Foul on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
06:27
Clear attempt by CU good.
06:23
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
06:19
Free position attempt for CU.
06:18
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}
06:10
Ground ball pickup by CU Jasmine Latney.
Foul on NGU Monica Colwell.
05:39
Free position attempt for CU.
05:37
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}
05:21
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Turnover by CU Alexandria Hammonds (caused by Monica Colwell).
04:44
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
04:38
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
04:35
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
04:00
Free position attempt for NGU.
03:584-13
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 64 for season.
03:58
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Rachel Kellogg.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
03:18
Shot by CU Heather Orell WIDE RIGHT
03:14
Ground ball pickup by CU Leslie Escobar.
Foul on NGU Monica Colwell.
02:31
Free position attempt for CU.
02:22
Shot by CU Leslie Escobar, SAVE Sydney Taylor
02:14
NGU substitution: Jenny Owens for Sydney Long.
02:08
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens (caused by Heather Orell).
01:30
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
Foul on NGU Brenis Napoli.
01:19
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
01:14
Clear attempt by CU good.
Turnover by CU Jasmine Latney (caused by Emily Colson).
00:49
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
00:46
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
00:43
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins (caused by Jordan Nicholson).
00:24
Ground ball pickup by CU Jordan Nicholson.
00:22
Clear attempt by CU good.
00:10
NGU substitution: Kaitlin Yenson for Jillian Cheisa.
Foul on NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
00:09
Free position attempt for CU.
00:08
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett HIGH
00:05
Ground ball pickup by CU Leslie Escobar.