April 11, 20181st2ndFinal
North Greenville7714
Mars Hill6511
Stats at a GlanceNGUMHUW
Shots2125
Ground Balls2425
Saves66
Clears15-1918-23
Turnovers2320
Draw Controls1611
Free Position Attempts6-73-6
Extra Man Opportunities1-21-5
Stats LeadersNGUMHUW
GoalsJillian Cheisa - 4
Olivia Hokanson - 5
AssistsAly Estes - 2
Molly Tobias - 3
Gabby Gianikos - 3
Ground Balls Sydney Taylor - 4
Jillian Cheisa - 4
Olivia Hokanson - 5
Face-offs
Saves Sydney Taylor - 6
Alexandria Holleran - 6
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)NGUMHUW
NGU1st27:49Hanna Hawkins10
MHUW1st26:38Olivia Hokanson (Gabby Gianikos) 11
NGU1st25:46Jillian Cheisa21
MHUW1st23:38Olivia Hokanson (Molly Tobias) 22
MHUW1st19:29Rebecca Dallman23
NGU1st19:06Beth Farrell (Aly Estes) 33
NGU1st17:45Aly Estes (Jenny Owens) 43
NGU1st15:31Jillian Cheisa53
MHUW1st13:27Olivia Hokanson54
NGU1st10:04Rachel Kellogg64
NGU1st04:35Aly Estes74
MHUW1st03:42Kiersten Foust (Molly Tobias) 75
MHUW1st01:45Scout Black (Gabby Gianikos) 76
MHUW2nd27:52Victoria Eckard77
NGU2nd24:44Rachel Kellogg87
NGU2nd23:58Jillian Cheisa (Aly Estes) 97
MHUW2nd21:32Kiersten Foust (Molly Tobias) 98
NGU2nd20:46Jillian Cheisa108
MHUW2nd16:49Victoria Eckard (Gabby Gianikos) 109
NGU2nd15:14Monica Colwell119
MHUW2nd10:52Olivia Hokanson (Taylor Burgess) 1110
NGU2nd09:45Taylor Kennington (Sydney Taylor) 1210
NGU2nd07:08Rachel Kellogg1310
MHUW2nd06:01Olivia Hokanson1311
NGU2nd03:45Hanna Hawkins1411
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Ellie Corderd0000000
10Emily Colsonm0022321
11Monica Colwelld1011231
17Jillian Cheisam4044410
19Aly Estesa2222010
2Sydney Taylorg0100410
23Jenny Owensa0100320
25Christy Beamand0000101
4Rachel Kelloggm3033230
5Sydney Longm0000000
7Hanna Hawkinsa2044141
8Candace Petitd0000000
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
15Taylor Kennington1033010
21Beth Farrell1021100
24Brenis Napoli0000110
3Kaitlin Yenson0000210
TMTEAM0000030
TOTALS144212024234
NOGoaliesMinGASV
2Sydney Taylor (W) 10-460:00116
TOTALS60:00116
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st23:44Rachel KelloggYELLOW CARD30
1st06:03Candace PetitYELLOW CARD30
2nd24:44Beth FarrellYELLOW CARD30
2nd16:59Beth FarrellYELLOW CARD30
2nd10:40Emily ColsonYELLOW CARD30
5 Penalties 150
North GreenvilleGOALS
Rachel Kellogg 3; Hanna Hawkins 2; Monica Colwell; Taylor Kennington; Jillian Cheisa 4; Aly Estes 2; Beth Farrell
ASSISTS
Sydney Taylor; Aly Estes 2; Jenny Owens
SAVES
Sydney Taylor 6
Mars Hill
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
13Victoria Eckardd2022130
14Elise Podsiadm0000000
16Mariah Johnsonm0000000
18Alexandria Hollerang0000400
23Gabby Gianikosa0311410
27Scout Blackm1032442
28Rebecca Dallmanm1042100
3Taylor Burgessd0100130
30Olivia Hokansona5095532
4Valeriya Pokrovskayam0000310
6Molly Tobiasm0321120
8Kiersten Foustm2044030
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
21Carissa Watson0000100
22Adasia Bradshaw0000000
TOTALS117251725204
NOGoaliesMinGASV
18Alexandria Holleran (L) 2-1060:00146
TOTALS60:00146
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st05:02Elise PodsiadYELLOW CARD30
2nd15:22Rebecca DallmanYELLOW CARD60
2 Penalties 90
Mars HillGOALS
Kiersten Foust 2; Victoria Eckard 2; Scout Black; Rebecca Dallman; Olivia Hokanson 5
ASSISTS
Taylor Burgess; Molly Tobias 3; Gabby Gianikos 3
SAVES
Alexandria Holleran 6
North GreenvilleTeam StatsMars Hill
21
11
10
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
25
12
13
20
10
10
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
17
8
9
6
2
4
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
6
3
3
24
13
11
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
25
9
16
23
11
12
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
20
11
9
-NaN
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
-NaN
0-0
0-0
15-19
7-9
8-10
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
18-23
8-10
10-13
1-2
0-1
1-1
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
1-5
0-2
1-3
16
8
8
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
11
6
5
7
4
3
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
6
4
2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
30:00
Sydney Taylor at goalie for NGU.
30:00
Alexandria Holleran at goalie for MHUW.
Draw control by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
29:33
Turnover by MHUW Molly Tobias.
29:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
29:22
Clear attempt by NGU good.
29:02
Shot by NGU Beth Farrell HIT POST.
28:57
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jenny Owens.
28:45
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Alexandria Holleran.
28:31
Turnover by MHUW Kiersten Foust (caused by Hanna Hawkins).
28:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
28:23
Clear attempt by MHUW failed.
27:52
Free position attempt for NGU.
27:491-0
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins (FIRST GOAL) (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 38 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
27:23
Shot by MHUW Rebecca Dallman BLOCKED.
27:19
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Scout Black.
27:15
Timeout by MHUW.
26:381-1
GOAL by MHUW Olivia Hokanson, Assist by Gabby Gianikos, goal number 43 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
25:48
Free position attempt for NGU.
25:462-1
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 21 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
25:33
Turnover by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
25:31
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
24:21
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Alexandria Holleran.
23:51
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
23:44
Penalty on NGU Rachel Kellogg (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
23:44
Turnover by MHUW Victoria Eckard.
23:44
Turnover by NGU Emily Colson.
23:44
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Molly Tobias.
23:44
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
23:382-2
GOAL by MHUW Olivia Hokanson, Assist by Molly Tobias, goal number 44 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
20:54
Free position attempt for NGU.
20:28
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
20:09
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
19:32
Free position attempt for MHUW.
19:292-3
GOAL by MHUW Rebecca Dallman (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 6 for season.
19:29
Timeout by NGU.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
19:063-3
GOAL by NGU Beth Farrell, Assist by Aly Estes, goal number 6 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Scout Black.
18:09
Turnover by MHUW Victoria Eckard.
18:02
Clear attempt by NGU good.
17:454-3
GOAL by NGU Aly Estes, Assist by Jenny Owens, goal number 12 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Molly Tobias.
16:40
Turnover by MHUW Gabby Gianikos (caused by Monica Colwell).
16:23
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
16:20
Clear attempt by NGU good.
15:40
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
15:33
Free position attempt for NGU.
15:315-3
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 22 for season.
Draw control by NGU Emily Colson.
15:07
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens.
14:20
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
14:06
Turnover by MHUW Kiersten Foust (caused by Christy Beaman).
14:01
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
13:46
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes.
13:43
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
13:37
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
13:29
Free position attempt for MHUW.
13:275-4
GOAL by MHUW Olivia Hokanson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 45 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
12:52
Shot by MHUW Kiersten Foust, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
12:49
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
12:46
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:00
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jenny Owens.
11:34
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Alexandria Holleran.
11:15
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
10:58
Free position attempt for MHUW.
10:53
Shot by MHUW Kiersten Foust, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}.
10:06
Free position attempt for NGU.
10:046-4
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 50 for season.
Draw control by NGU Beth Farrell.
09:25
Free position attempt for NGU.
08:51
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
08:39
Turnover by MHUW Taylor Burgess.
08:36
Ground ball pickup by NGU Christy Beaman.
08:32
Clear attempt by MHUW failed.
08:24
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:59
Free position attempt for NGU.
07:43
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
07:16
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
07:03
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
06:46
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
06:24
Shot by MHUW Olivia Hokanson HIT POST.
06:03
Penalty on NGU Candace Petit (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
06:01
Free position attempt for MHUW.
05:42
Free position attempt for MHUW.
05:31
Turnover by MHUW Molly Tobias.
05:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
05:13
Clear attempt by NGU good.
05:02
Penalty on MHUW Elise Podsiad (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
04:357-4
GOAL by NGU Aly Estes, goal number 13 for season.
Draw control by NGU Emily Colson.
04:20
Turnover by NGU Emily Colson (caused by Olivia Hokanson).
04:20
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
04:20
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
04:20
Turnover by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
04:06
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell.
04:04
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Valeriya Pokrovskaya.
04:01
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
03:57
Free position attempt for MHUW.
03:52
Free position attempt for MHUW.
03:42
Shot by MHUW Scout Black WIDE {free position shot}.
03:42
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Victoria Eckard.
03:427-5
GOAL by MHUW Kiersten Foust, Assist by Molly Tobias, goal number 17 for season.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
03:11
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
03:08
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Alexandria Holleran.
02:53
Turnover by MHUW Valeriya Pokrovskaya.
02:48
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brenis Napoli.
02:13
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:33
Free position attempt for NGU.
02:07
Free position attempt for NGU.
02:14
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Scout Black).
02:07
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Scout Black.
01:457-6
GOAL by MHUW Scout Black, Assist by Gabby Gianikos, goal number 10 for season.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
00:59
Turnover by NGU.
00:56
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
00:22
Shot by MHUW Molly Tobias WIDE.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
Draw control by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
29:18
Turnover by MHUW Scout Black (caused by Emily Colson).
29:08
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
29:05
Clear attempt by NGU good.
28:53
Free position attempt for NGU.
28:18
Free position attempt for NGU.
27:57
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Alexandria Holleran {free position shot}.
27:52
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
27:527-7
GOAL by MHUW Victoria Eckard, goal number 4 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
27:14
Shot by MHUW Gabby Gianikos, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
26:41
Turnover by NGU Sydney Taylor.
26:38
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Valeriya Pokrovskaya.
26:23
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
25:48
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
25:17
Shot by MHUW Olivia Hokanson HIT POST.
25:09
Ground ball pickup by NGU Beth Farrell.
24:58
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell.
24:58
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Carissa Watson.
24:58
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
24:49
Turnover by MHUW Taylor Burgess.
24:44
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
24:44
Clear attempt by MHUW failed.
24:448-7
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 51 for season.
24:44
Penalty on NGU Beth Farrell (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
23:589-7
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa (MAN-DOWN), Assist by Aly Estes, goal number 23 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Scout Black.
23:17
Turnover by MHUW Scout Black.
23:13
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
22:59
Clear attempt by NGU good.
22:35
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
21:54
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
21:51
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
21:35
Free position attempt for MHUW.
21:329-8
GOAL by MHUW Kiersten Foust, Assist by Molly Tobias, goal number 18 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
20:47
Free position attempt for NGU.
20:4610-8
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 24 for season.
Draw control by NGU Emily Colson.
20:00
Turnover by NGU.
19:45
Turnover by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
19:37
Clear attempt by NGU good.
18:57
Turnover by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
18:49
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
18:25
Turnover by MHUW Scout Black.
18:21
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
18:18
Clear attempt by MHUW failed.
18:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
17:25
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Alexandria Holleran.
17:20
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Alexandria Holleran.
17:04
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
16:59
Penalty on NGU Beth Farrell (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
16:50
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Rebecca Dallman.
16:4910-9
GOAL by MHUW Victoria Eckard (MAN-UP), Assist by Gabby Gianikos, goal number 5 for season.
Draw control by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
16:07
Turnover by MHUW Victoria Eckard.
16:04
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
15:22
Penalty on MHUW Rebecca Dallman (YELLOW CARD/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
15:1411-9
GOAL by NGU Monica Colwell (MAN-UP), goal number 8 for season.
Draw control by NGU Emily Colson.
14:31
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell.
14:24
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Valeriya Pokrovskaya.
13:54
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
13:43
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Taylor Burgess.
13:06
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Scout Black.
12:54
Free position attempt for MHUW.
12:45
Shot by MHUW Scout Black, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
12:27
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:07
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
11:37
Turnover by NGU.
11:32
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
11:30
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
11:19
Shot by MHUW Rebecca Dallman WIDE.
10:5211-10
GOAL by MHUW Olivia Hokanson, Assist by Taylor Burgess, goal number 46 for season.
10:52
Timeout by MHUW.
Draw control by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.
10:40
Penalty on NGU Emily Colson (YELLOW CARD/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
10:21
Turnover by MHUW Scout Black.
10:16
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
09:4512-10
GOAL by NGU Taylor Kennington (MAN-DOWN), Assist by Sydney Taylor, goal number 11 for season.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
09:05
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Alexandria Holleran.
08:54
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jenny Owens.
08:36
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
08:22
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
07:55
Shot by MHUW Molly Tobias, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
07:53
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
07:10
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:10
Free position attempt for NGU.
07:0813-10
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 52 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
06:49
Free position attempt for NGU.
06:39
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens.
06:35
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Alexandria Holleran.
06:25
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
06:02
Free position attempt for MHUW.
06:0113-11
GOAL by MHUW Olivia Hokanson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 47 for season.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
05:34
Turnover by NGU Taylor Kennington.
05:32
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
05:26
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
04:58
Free position attempt for MHUW.
04:41
Shot by MHUW Rebecca Dallman, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
04:37
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Olivia Hokanson.
04:25
Shot by MHUW Olivia Hokanson WIDE.
04:02
Clear attempt by NGU good.
03:51
Timeout by NGU.
03:4514-11
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 39 for season.
03:45
Timeout by MHUW.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
03:14
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Scout Black).
02:54
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Scout Black.
02:37
Turnover by MHUW Kiersten Foust.
01:57
Clear attempt by MHUW failed.
01:55
Turnover by MHUW Taylor Burgess.
01:45
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
01:40
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:52
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins (caused by Olivia Hokanson).
00:48
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Alexandria Holleran.
00:28
Clear attempt by MHUW good.
00:16
Free position attempt for MHUW.
00:00
Shot by MHUW Olivia Hokanson WIDE {free position shot}.
00:00
Ground ball pickup by MHUW Gabby Gianikos.