March 31, 20181st2ndFinal
Chowan202
North Greenville8614
Stats at a GlanceCUNGU
Shots1434
Ground Balls2024
Saves811
Clears11-2016-20
Turnovers2118
Draw Controls711
Free Position Attempts0-32-2
Stats LeadersCUNGU
GoalsTashana Barnett - 1
Jasmine Latney - 1
Hanna Hawkins - 5
AssistsHeather Orell - 1
Rachel Kellogg - 1
Jillian Cheisa - 1
Jenny Owens - 1
Brenis Napoli - 1
Ground Balls Heather Orell - 5
Jillian Cheisa - 4
Aly Estes - 4
Face-offs
Saves Mallory Dunker - 5
Sydney Taylor - 11
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)CUNGU
CU1st26:11Tashana Barnett10
NGU1st23:34Rachel Kellogg11
NGU1st21:18Jillian Cheisa12
NGU1st17:42Rachel Kellogg13
NGU1st16:12Beth Farrell (Jillian Cheisa) 14
CU1st08:55Jasmine Latney (Heather Orell) 24
NGU1st04:33Rachel Kellogg25
NGU1st02:16Jillian Cheisa (Brenis Napoli) 26
NGU1st00:42Hanna Hawkins (Rachel Kellogg) 27
NGU1st00:29Hanna Hawkins28
NGU2nd25:53Jillian Cheisa29
NGU2nd24:41Hanna Hawkins210
NGU2nd22:58Hanna Hawkins211
NGU2nd18:33Hanna Hawkins (Jenny Owens) 212
NGU2nd13:20Rachel Kellogg213
NGU2nd09:25Monica Colwell214
Chowan
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
11Jasmine Latneya1011130
12Alexandria Hammondsm0033421
17Emily Bushg0000000
19Jordan Nicholsond0000001
2Briana Gonzaleza0011010
21Sabrina Ischa0000201
22Misten Whited0011423
3Tashana Barnettm1022171
4Victoria Baez-Quirozd0000010
5Heather Orellm0154523
7Tahvae Burtond0000203
9Leslie Escobara0011021
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
30Mallory Dunker0000110
TOTALS211413202114
NOGoaliesMinGASV
17Emily Bush (L) 2-730:0083
30Mallory Dunker 30:0065
TOTALS60:00148
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
0 Penalties 0
ChowanGOALS
Tashana Barnett; Jasmine Latney
ASSISTS
Heather Orell
SAVES
Emily Bush 3; Mallory Dunker 5
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Emily Colsonm0010001
11Monica Colwelld1011222
17Jillian Cheisam3194432
19Aly Estesa0031441
2Sydney Taylorg0000201
23Jenny Owensa0110020
25Christy Beamand0000302
3Kaitlin Yensond0000010
4Rachel Kellogga4197241
5Sydney Longd0000000
7Hanna Hawkinsa5055211
8Candace Petitd0000102
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Ellie Corder0000000
15Taylor Kennington0032311
21Beth Farrell1011100
24Brenis Napoli0111000
TOTALS1443422241814
NOGoaliesMinGASV
2Sydney Taylor (W) 8-460:00211
TOTALS60:00211
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st09:12Monica ColwellYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
North GreenvilleGOALS
Rachel Kellogg 4; Hanna Hawkins 5; Monica Colwell; Jillian Cheisa 3; Beth Farrell
ASSISTS
Rachel Kellogg; Jillian Cheisa; Jenny Owens; Brenis Napoli
SAVES
Sydney Taylor 11
ChowanTeam StatsNorth Greenville
14
6
8
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
34
19
15
13
6
7
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
22
11
11
8
3
5
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
11
4
7
20
12
8
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
24
15
9
21
13
8
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
18
12
6
-NaN
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
-NaN
0-0
0-0
11-20
7-13
4-7
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
16-20
8-9
8-11
0-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
7
4
3
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
11
7
4
3
1
2
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
2
2
0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
30:00
Emily Bush at goalie for CU.
30:00
Sydney Taylor at goalie for NGU.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
29:30
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
29:15
Clear attempt by CU failed.
29:00
Turnover by CU Leslie Escobar (caused by Emily Colson).
28:30
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
28:15
Shot by NGU Emily Colson WIDE RIGHT.
28:00
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
27:59
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Heather Orell).
27:48
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
27:41
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Rachel Kellogg.
27:25
Clear attempt by CU failed.
27:19
Turnover by CU Victoria Baez-Quiroz (caused by Aly Estes).
27:14
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
26:56
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Heather Orell).
26:51
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
26:45
Clear attempt by CU good.
26:43
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Rachel Kellogg.
26:111-0
GOAL by CU Tashana Barnett (FIRST GOAL).
26:10
NGU substitution: Rachel Kellogg for Beth Farrell.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
26:10
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
06:03
Free position attempt for NGU.
26:10
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Misten White).
26:10
Ground ball pickup by CU Misten White.
25:10
Clear attempt by CU good.
25:02
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Rachel Kellogg.
25:02
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Aly Estes.
24:41
Turnover by CU Leslie Escobar (caused by Candace Petit).
24:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
24:10
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
06:03
Free position attempt for NGU.
23:59
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Emily Colson.
23:341-1
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 39 for season.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
23:32
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
23:15
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Rachel Kellogg.
23:04
Clear attempt by CU failed.
23:01
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett.
22:53
NGU substitution: Rachel Kellogg for Jenny Owens.
22:30
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Tahvae Burton).
22:22
Ground ball pickup by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
22:06
Shot by CU Leslie Escobar, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
21:59
Clear attempt by NGU good.
21:42
NGU substitution: Jenny Owens for Sydney Long.
21:181-2
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa, goal number 13 for season.
21:18
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
20:46
Turnover by CU Alexandria Hammonds (caused by Rachel Kellogg).
20:42
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
20:39
Clear attempt by NGU good.
19:48
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Emily Bush.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
19:40
Free position attempt for NGU.
19:30
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes (caused by Misten White).
19:25
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
19:20
Ground ball pickup by CU Misten White.
19:00
Clear attempt by CU good.
18:30
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Christy Beaman).
18:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Christy Beaman.
18:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
18:00
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
17:55
Free position attempt for NGU.
17:421-3
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 40 for season.
17:42
Timeout by CU.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
17:42
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
16:57
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington WIDE LEFT.
16:121-4
GOAL by NGU Beth Farrell, Assist by Jillian Cheisa, goal number 3 for season.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
16:04
Clear attempt by CU good.
15:57
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
15:39
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
15:34
Ground ball pickup by CU Jasmine Latney.
Foul on NGU Christy Beaman.
15:15
Free position attempt for CU.
15:11
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}.
15:06
Ground ball pickup by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
14:53
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Sydney Taylor).
14:46
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
14:43
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
14:32
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes.
14:19
Clear attempt by CU failed.
14:01
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Jillian Cheisa).
13:53
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
13:50
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
13:43
NGU substitution: Ellie Corder for Kaitlin Yenson.
13:15
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Heather Orell).
13:12
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
13:08
Clear attempt by CU good.
13:05
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
13:00
Turnover by CU Misten White (caused by Monica Colwell).
12:54
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
12:51
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:48
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
12:21
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Emily Bush.
12:15
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
11:41
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg (caused by Misten White).
11:34
Ground ball pickup by CU Misten White.
11:31
Clear attempt by CU failed.
11:24
Turnover by CU Misten White (caused by Jillian Cheisa).
11:19
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
11:05
Shot by NGU Aly Estes WIDE LEFT.
11:00
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
10:23
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa WIDE LEFT.
10:15
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Kennington.
09:50
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg WIDE RIGHT.
09:43
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
09:36
Clear attempt by CU good.
Yellow card on NGU Monica Colwell.
08:552-4
GOAL by CU Jasmine Latney, Assist by Heather Orell.
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
08:50
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
08:28
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens.
08:06
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Hanna Hawkins.
07:57
Ground ball pickup by CU Misten White.
07:54
Clear attempt by CU good.
07:38
Turnover by CU Briana Gonzalez.
07:32
NGU substitution: Hanna Hawkins for Sydney Long.
07:28
Clear attempt by NGU good.
06:46
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Emily Bush.
06:41
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
06:22
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
06:15
Clear attempt by CU failed.
06:06
Turnover by CU Jasmine Latney.
06:03
Timeout by NGU.
05:48
Clear attempt by NGU good.
05:41
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg WIDE RIGHT.
05:31
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Kennington.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
04:36
Free position attempt for NGU.
04:332-5
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 41 for season.
04:33
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
04:21
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Taylor Kennington).
03:44
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa HIT POST.
03:37
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
02:25
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa HIGH.
02:16
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
02:162-6
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa, Assist by Brenis Napoli, goal number 14 for season.
02:16
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
01:24
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
01:10
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
01:06
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on CU Jasmine Latney.
Foul on CU Jasmine Latney.
00:422-7
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, Assist by Rachel Kellogg, goal number 26 for season.
00:42
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
00:29
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
00:292-8
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 27 for season.
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
00:25
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins (caused by Alexandria Hammonds).
00:21
Ground ball pickup by CU Tashana Barnett.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
30:00
Mallory Dunker at goalie for CU.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
29:30
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Hanna Hawkins).
29:15
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
29:00
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
28:39
Shot by NGU Aly Estes WIDE RIGHT.
28:34
Ground ball pickup by CU Mallory Dunker.
27:24
Clear attempt by CU good.
27:16
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
27:12
Ground ball pickup by CU Sabrina Isch.
27:04
Turnover by CU Heather Orell.
26:58
Ground ball pickup by NGU Beth Farrell.
26:47
NGU substitution: Hanna Hawkins for Sydney Long.
26:10
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa WIDE LEFT.
25:532-9
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa, goal number 15 for season.
25:53
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
25:40
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Heather Orell.
25:30
Free position attempt for NGU.
25:00
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa HIGH.
24:56
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Kennington.
24:43
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Mallory Dunker.
24:412-10
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 28 for season.
24:41
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Jenny Owens.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
24:22
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
24:02
Turnover by NGU Kaitlin Yenson (caused by Sabrina Isch).
23:52
Ground ball pickup by CU Sabrina Isch.
23:21
Shot by CU Misten White, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
23:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
23:13
Clear attempt by NGU good.
23:07
NGU substitution: Jenny Owens for Sydney Long.
22:582-11
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 29 for season.
22:58
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Brenis Napoli.
22:58
NGU substitution: Ellie Corder for Kaitlin Yenson.
Draw control by CU Tashana Barnett.
22:41
Turnover by CU Alexandria Hammonds (caused by Candace Petit).
22:36
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
22:34
Clear attempt by NGU good.
22:29
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
21:43
Turnover by NGU Taylor Kennington (caused by Tahvae Burton).
21:36
Ground ball pickup by CU Tahvae Burton.
21:34
Clear attempt by CU good.
20:54
Shot by CU Briana Gonzalez, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
20:48
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
Foul on NGU Taylor Kennington.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
20:03
Free position attempt for CU.
19:59
Shot by CU Alexandria Hammonds, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}.
19:49
Clear attempt by NGU good.
19:45
NGU substitution: Hanna Hawkins for Sydney Long.
18:332-12
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, Assist by Jenny Owens, goal number 30 for season.
18:31
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
18:22
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa (caused by Tashana Barnett).
18:11
Ground ball pickup by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
17:58
Turnover by CU Heather Orell (caused by Monica Colwell).
17:52
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
Foul on NGU Hanna Hawkins.
16:13
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
15:35
Free position attempt for CU.
15:23
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor {free position shot}.
15:09
Ground ball pickup by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
14:42
Shot by CU Heather Orell HIGH.
Foul on CU Misten White.
13:44
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
13:44
NGU substitution: Kaitlin Yenson for Jillian Cheisa.
13:36
Clear attempt by NGU good.
13:202-13
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, goal number 42 for season.
12:56
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
Draw control by CU Alexandria Hammonds.
Foul on NGU Hanna Hawkins.
11:39
Shot by CU Tashana Barnett, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
11:35
Clear attempt by NGU good.
11:30
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Sydney Long.
Foul on CU Alexandria Hammonds.
10:53
Free position attempt for NGU.
Foul on CU Victoria Baez-Quiroz.
10:01
Free position attempt for NGU.
09:252-14
GOAL by NGU Monica Colwell, goal number 5 for season.
09:07
Timeout by CU.
09:07
NGU substitution: Jillian Cheisa for Aly Estes.
Draw control by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
09:01
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
09:01
NGU substitution: Kaitlin Yenson for Rachel Kellogg.
07:54
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell (caused by Tahvae Burton).
07:30
Ground ball pickup by CU Tahvae Burton.
07:26
Clear attempt by CU good.
07:21
Shot by CU Heather Orell, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
07:17
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:07
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Brenis Napoli.
05:59
Turnover by NGU Jenny Owens (caused by Jordan Nicholson).
05:46
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Taylor Kennington.
05:42
Clear attempt by CU good.
Foul on CU Leslie Escobar.
04:57
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
04:52
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:47
NGU substitution: Rachel Kellogg for Kaitlin Yenson.
04:42
Shot by NGU Aly Estes, SAVE Mallory Dunker.
04:38
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
04:31
Shot by NGU Taylor Kennington, SAVE Mallory Dunker.
04:27
Clear attempt by CU failed.
04:21
Turnover by CU Mallory Dunker.
04:13
Ground ball pickup by NGU Christy Beaman.
04:11
NGU substitution: Brenis Napoli for Taylor Kennington.
Foul on CU Tashana Barnett.
02:48
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa, SAVE Mallory Dunker.
02:23
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Aly Estes.
02:23
NGU substitution: Taylor Kennington for Sydney Long.
02:12
Clear attempt by CU failed.
02:10
Turnover by CU Jasmine Latney.
Foul on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
01:40
NGU substitution: Sydney Long for Beth Farrell.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
01:18
Clear attempt by CU failed.
01:16
Turnover by CU Jasmine Latney.
01:09
NGU substitution: Aly Estes for Sydney Long.
01:04
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
01:00
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell (caused by Leslie Escobar).
00:54
Ground ball pickup by CU Heather Orell.
00:27
Turnover by CU Tashana Barnett (caused by Christy Beaman).
00:18
Ground ball pickup by NGU Christy Beaman.
00:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:13
NGU substitution: Beth Farrell for Sydney Long.
00:05
Shot by NGU Jenny Owens WIDE RIGHT.
00:00
Shot by NGU Brenis Napoli, SAVE Mallory Dunker.