March 18, 20171st2ndFinal
Montevallo325
North Greenville8917
Stats at a GlanceUMNGU
Shots1430
Ground Balls2229
Saves95
Clears15-2015-20
Turnovers2517
Draw Controls816
Free Position Attempts0-00-0
Stats LeadersUMNGU
GoalsHudak - 2
Hanna Hawkins - 4
AssistsSarah Smith - 2
Monica Colwell - 2
Ground Balls Culver - 3
Hudak - 3
Sydney Taylor - 5
Face-offs
Saves Ahmed - 6
Sydney Taylor - 5
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)UMNGU
NGU1st23:26Hanna Hawkins01
NGU1st22:01Aly Estes (Brenis Napoli) 02
NGU1st20:35Sarah Smith03
NGU1st20:10Emily Colson04
UM1st19:28Duckworth, Lauren14
UM1st17:56Hudak, Jami24
NGU1st11:49Madison Boudreau25
NGU1st04:13Rachel Kellogg (Monica Colwell) 26
NGU1st02:18Rachel Kellogg27
UM1st01:00Culver, Jessica37
NGU1st00:12Monica Colwell38
NGU2nd29:37Rachel Kellogg39
NGU2nd29:09Madison Boudreau310
NGU2nd26:29Brenis Napoli (Sarah Smith) 311
NGU2nd24:22Hanna Hawkins (Monica Colwell) 312
NGU2nd23:58Madison Boudreau313
NGU2nd21:47Hanna Hawkins314
UM2nd20:05Hudak, Jami414
UM2nd07:39Johnson, Janey514
NGU2nd06:41Monica Colwell515
NGU2nd05:53Brenis Napoli (Sarah Smith) 516
NGU2nd04:36Hanna Hawkins517
Montevallo
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Culver, Jessicaa1011320
10Johnson, Maggiem0000201
11Stehmeier, Summerd0011210
13Griffin, Georgia0000211
15Duckworth, Laurena1022000
17Hudak, Jamia2054350
21Kaminski, Alyssaa0010160
27Ahmed, Irfanagk0000210
3Johnson, Janeym1021230
32Samuel, Tatianaa0000210
45Schuetz, Laram0011020
88Carpenter, Aliyad0000200
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
12Rudell, Kristin0000000
22Northen, Jo0000010
24Krupa, Caroline0000000
4Shea, Meghan0010120
9Jimenez, Nabyl0000000
TOTALS50141022252
NOGoaliesMinGASV
22Northen, Jo 24:2253
27Ahmed, Irfana (L) 6-635:38126
TOTALS60:00179
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st10:16Schuetz, LaraYELLOW CARD0
2nd00:30Johnson, MaggieYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
MontevalloGOALS
Culver, Jessica; Johnson, Janey; Duckworth, Lauren; Hudak, Jami 2
SAVES
Northen, Jo 3; Ahmed, Irfana 6
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Emily Colsonm1033301
11Monica Colwellm2244302
17Jillian Cheisam0000020
19Aly Estesa1022230
2Sydney Taylorgk0000512
26Brenis Napolia2122120
3Kaitlin Yensond0000310
4Rachel Kelloggm3054220
5Sarah Smitha1222130
6Madison Boudreaua3064413
7Hanna Hawkinsa4065221
8Candace Petitd0000302
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
TOTALS1753026291711
NOGoaliesMinGASV
2Sydney Taylor (W) 4-460:0055
TOTALS60:0055
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st01:45Aly EstesYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
North GreenvilleGOALS
Rachel Kellogg 3; Sarah Smith; Madison Boudreau 3; Hanna Hawkins 4; Emily Colson; Monica Colwell 2; Aly Estes; Brenis Napoli 2
ASSISTS
Sarah Smith 2; Monica Colwell 2; Brenis Napoli
SAVES
Sydney Taylor 5
MontevalloTeam StatsNorth Greenville
14
7
7
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
30
14
16
10
6
4
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
26
12
14
9
4
5
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
5
3
2
22
12
10
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
29
18
11
25
16
9
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
17
10
7
-NaN
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
-NaN
0-0
0-0
15-20
9-11
6-9
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
15-20
12-15
3-5
0-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
8
6
2
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
16
6
10
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
0
0
0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
30:00
Ahmed, Irfana at goalie for UM.
30:00
Sydney Taylor at goalie for NGU.
Draw control by NGU Sarah Smith.
Foul on UM Johnson, Maggie.
28:42
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
28:36
Ground ball pickup by UM Carpenter, Aliya.
28:12
Clear attempt by UM good.
27:22
Shot by UM Hudak, Jami WIDE.
27:13
Ground ball pickup by UM Johnson, Janey.
Foul on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
26:13
Shot by UM Hudak, Jami, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
26:06
Clear attempt by NGU good.
25:33
Turnover by NGU Madison Boudreau.
25:28
Ground ball pickup by UM Ahmed, Irfana.
25:20
Clear attempt by UM good.
24:44
Turnover by UM Culver, Jessica.
24:39
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
24:33
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
24:28
Turnover by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
24:24
Ground ball pickup by UM Culver, Jessica.
24:05
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa (caused by Sydney Taylor).
23:57
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
23:55
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
23:49
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes.
23:45
Ground ball pickup by UM Carpenter, Aliya.
23:40
Turnover by UM Samuel, Tatiana (caused by Hanna Hawkins).
23:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
23:260-1
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins (FIRST GOAL).
Draw control by UM Schuetz, Lara.
Foul on NGU Sarah Smith.
22:31
Turnover by UM Hudak, Jami (caused by Emily Colson).
22:31
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
22:27
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on UM Carpenter, Aliya.
22:04
Free position attempt for NGU.
22:010-2
GOAL by NGU Aly Estes, Assist by Brenis Napoli.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
21:49
Turnover by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
21:46
Ground ball pickup by UM Samuel, Tatiana.
21:42
Clear attempt by UM failed.
21:30
Turnover by UM Johnson, Janey (caused by Candace Petit).
21:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on UM Jimenez, Nabyl.
20:55
Free position attempt for NGU.
20:46
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg WIDE.
20:42
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
Foul on UM Johnson, Maggie.
20:38
Free position attempt for NGU.
20:350-3
GOAL by NGU Sarah Smith.
20:35
Timeout by UM.
Draw control by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on UM Duckworth, Lauren.
20:14
Free position attempt for NGU.
20:100-4
GOAL by NGU Emily Colson.
Draw control by UM Duckworth, Lauren.
19:281-4
GOAL by UM Duckworth, Lauren.
Draw control by UM Duckworth, Lauren.
17:562-4
GOAL by UM Hudak, Jami.
Draw control by UM Griffin, Georgi.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
16:58
Turnover by UM Griffin, Georgi (caused by Sydney Taylor).
16:48
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
16:46
Clear attempt by NGU good.
16:42
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins WIDE.
16:35
Ground ball pickup by UM Johnson, Maggie.
16:24
Clear attempt by UM good.
16:02
Turnover by UM Hudak, Jami.
15:57
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
15:55
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
15:50
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
15:44
Ground ball pickup by UM Hudak, Jami.
15:15
Turnover by UM Johnson, Janey.
15:08
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
15:04
Clear attempt by NGU good.
14:45
Timeout by NGU.
14:03
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
13:53
Ground ball pickup by UM Ahmed, Irfana.
13:47
Clear attempt by UM failed.
13:46
Turnover by UM Ahmed, Irfana.
13:46
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
Foul on UM Stehmeier, Summer.
13:43
Free position attempt for NGU.
13:32
Shot by UM Stehmeier, Summer, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
13:22
Clear attempt by UM good.
12:49
Shot by UM Hudak, Jami, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
12:46
Clear attempt by NGU good.
11:492-5
GOAL by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Draw control by UM Hudak, Jami.
10:48
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa.
10:45
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on UM Hudak, Jami.
Yellow card on UM Schuetz, Lara.
09:52
Clear attempt by NGU good.
09:40
Shot by NGU Rachel Kellogg, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
09:31
Clear attempt by UM good.
Foul on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
09:10
Turnover by UM Johnson, Janey.
09:01
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
08:47
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on UM Samuel, Tatiana.
08:26
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
08:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brenis Napoli.
08:26
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
08:26
Ground ball pickup by UM Stehmeier, Summer.
08:26
Clear attempt by UM good.
08:23
Turnover by UM Hudak, Jami.
08:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
08:13
Clear attempt by NGU good.
06:34
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
06:29
Ground ball pickup by UM Samuel, Tatiana.
Foul on NGU Rachel Kellogg.
06:09
Clear attempt by UM good.
05:55
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa (caused by Candace Petit).
05:51
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
05:49
Clear attempt by NGU good.
05:40
Turnover by NGU Sarah Smith (caused by Griffin, Georgi).
05:27
Ground ball pickup by UM Griffin, Georgi.
05:25
Clear attempt by UM good.
05:04
Turnover by UM Schuetz, Lara.
04:59
Ground ball pickup by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
04:56
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:132-6
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg, Assist by Monica Colwell.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Foul on UM Stehmeier, Summer.
03:12
Free position attempt for NGU.
03:10
Shot by NGU Monica Colwell, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
Foul on NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
02:39
Clear attempt by UM good.
02:39
Turnover by UM Schuetz, Lara.
02:39
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
02:36
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:182-7
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Draw control by NGU Candace Petit.
02:04
Shot by NGU Sarah Smith, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
Yellow card on NGU Aly Estes.
01:003-7
GOAL by UM Culver, Jessica.
Draw control by UM Culver, Jessica.
00:46
Turnover by UM Culver, Jessica (caused by Monica Colwell).
00:42
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
00:33
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:123-8
GOAL by NGU Monica Colwell.
Draw control by NGU Sarah Smith.
Foul on UM Samuel, Tatiana.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
Draw control by NGU Brenis Napoli.
Foul on UM Duckworth, Lauren.
29:373-9
GOAL by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Draw control by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on UM Culver, Jessica.
29:09
Free position attempt for NGU.
29:093-10
GOAL by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Draw control by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Foul on UM Culver, Jessica.
28:32
Turnover by NGU Sarah Smith (caused by Johnson, Maggie).
28:21
Ground ball pickup by UM Griffin, Georgi.
28:17
Clear attempt by UM good.
Foul on NGU Aly Estes.
26:57
Shot by UM Schuetz, Lara, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
26:53
Clear attempt by NGU good.
26:50
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
26:45
Clear attempt by UM failed.
26:42
Turnover by UM Stehmeier, Summer.
26:37
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
26:293-11
GOAL by NGU Brenis Napoli, Assist by Sarah Smith.
Draw control by UM Shea, Meghan.
26:25
Turnover by UM Shea, Meghan (caused by Madison Boudreau).
26:16
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
26:02
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes.
25:51
Ground ball pickup by UM Culver, Jessica.
Foul on NGU Aly Estes.
25:19
Clear attempt by UM failed.
25:39
Turnover by UM Shea, Meghan.
25:35
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Foul on UM Krupa, Caroline.
24:51
Free position attempt for NGU.
24:49
Shot by NGU Monica Colwell, SAVE Ahmed, Irfana.
24:44
Ground ball pickup by NGU Aly Estes.
24:223-12
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, Assist by Monica Colwell.
24:22
Northen, Jo at goalie for UM.
Draw control by NGU Aly Estes.
Foul on UM Krupa, Caroline.
23:59
Free position attempt for NGU.
23:583-13
GOAL by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Foul on UM Krupa, Caroline.
22:35
Free position attempt for NGU.
22:31
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau BLOCKED.
22:22
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
21:473-14
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
Draw control by UM Duckworth, Lauren.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
20:43
Free position attempt for UM.
20:39
Shot by UM Duckworth, Lauren, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
20:32
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
20:25
Turnover by NGU Sydney Taylor.
20:09
Ground ball pickup by UM Kaminski, Alyssa.
20:054-14
GOAL by UM Hudak, Jami.
Draw control by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Foul on UM Jimenez, Nabyl.
18:20
Free position attempt for NGU.
18:17
Shot by NGU Aly Estes, SAVE Northen, Jo.
17:46
Clear attempt by UM failed.
18:08
Turnover by UM Northen, Jo.
18:02
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
17:39
Turnover by NGU Aly Estes.
17:31
Ground ball pickup by UM Hudak, Jami.
17:17
Clear attempt by UM good.
Foul on NGU Candace Petit.
15:11
Shot by UM Kaminski, Alyssa WIDE.
15:06
Ground ball pickup by UM Shea, Meghan.
15:03
Shot by UM Shea, Meghan WIDE.
14:55
Ground ball pickup by UM Culver, Jessica.
14:26
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa (caused by Madison Boudreau).
14:15
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
14:06
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
14:03
Ground ball pickup by UM Johnson, Maggie.
13:33
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa (caused by Monica Colwell).
13:29
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
13:27
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on UM Culver, Jessica.
12:33
Turnover by NGU Sarah Smith.
12:21
Ground ball pickup by UM Johnson, Janey.
Foul on NGU Madison Boudreau.
12:15
Clear attempt by UM good.
12:00
Turnover by UM Kaminski, Alyssa (caused by Madison Boudreau).
11:55
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
11:52
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on UM Stehmeier, Summer.
Foul on UM Samuel, Tatiana.
10:03
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Northen, Jo.
10:01
Clear attempt by UM good.
Foul on NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
09:16
Turnover by UM Hudak, Jami.
09:10
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
09:03
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
09:00
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
08:56
Ground ball pickup by UM Stehmeier, Summer.
08:48
Clear attempt by UM good.
08:34
Shot by UM Johnson, Janey WIDE.
08:22
Ground ball pickup by UM Hudak, Jami.
07:395-14
GOAL by UM Johnson, Janey.
Draw control by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on UM Griffin, Georgi.
Foul on UM Griffin, Georgi.
Foul on UM Jimenez, Nabyl.
06:42
Free position attempt for NGU.
06:415-15
GOAL by NGU Monica Colwell.
Draw control by NGU Aly Estes.
05:535-16
GOAL by NGU Brenis Napoli, Assist by Sarah Smith.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Foul on UM Rudell, Kristin.
Foul on UM Duckworth, Lauren.
04:365-17
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
Draw control by NGU Rachel Kellogg.
Foul on UM Johnson, Maggie.
03:06
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau HIGH.
02:53
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sarah Smith.
Foul on UM Jimenez, Nabyl.
02:11
Free position attempt for NGU.
02:08
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Northen, Jo.
00:57
Clear attempt by UM good.
00:48
Turnover by UM Hudak, Jami.
5-17
Yellow card on UM Johnson, Maggie.