March 03, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Wise53019
North Greenville44008
Stats at a GlanceWISENGU
Shots2627
Ground Balls1727
Saves710
Clears11-1212-15
Turnovers2016
Draw Controls137
Free Position Attempts0-00-0
Stats LeadersWISENGU
GoalsJesse French - 2
Rachel Cole - 2
McKayla Grasham - 2
Sarah Smith - 2
Hanna Hawkins - 2
AssistsSydney Steinberg - 1
McKayla Grasham - 1
Hannah Marshall - 1
Monica Colwell - 1
Jillian Cheisa - 1
Aly Estes - 1
Ground Balls Lauren Donahue - 3
Madison Boudreau - 6
Face-offs
Saves Melanie Reilly - 7
Sydney Taylor - 10
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)WISENGU
NGU1st21:47Hanna Hawkins (Jillian Cheisa) 01
NGU1st21:22Hanna Hawkins02
NGU1st19:16Madison Boudreau (Aly Estes) 03
WISE1st15:41Jesse French (Sydney Steinberg) 13
NGU1st12:50Jillian Cheisa14
WISE1st08:24McKayla Grasham24
WISE1st07:20Sydney Steinberg (Hannah Marshall) 34
WISE1st06:20Rachel Cole44
WISE1st02:28Jesse French (McKayla Grasham) 54
NGU2nd28:11Sarah Smith55
WISE2nd26:21Hannah Marshall65
WISE2nd17:02Rachel Cole75
WISE2nd09:44Catherine Dina85
NGU2nd07:52Emily Colson86
NGU2nd06:35Monica Colwell87
NGU2nd04:31Sarah Smith (Monica Colwell) 88
WISE4th02:42McKayla Grasham98
Wise
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Jesse Frencha2054120
14Jessica Apgard0000211
15Abby Willisd0000101
21Rachel Colea2022000
24Melanie Reillyg0000120
25McKayla Grashama2143030
3Annie Hansonm0011101
31Victoria Lockleard0000210
33Hannah Marshallm1143240
4Ashley Wellsm0032120
5Lauren Donahued0000301
8Sydney Steinberga1133120
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Kristin Gobbi0020221
12Catherine Dina1021010
26Kim Taylor0000000
TMTEAM0000000
TOTALS93261917205
NOGoaliesMinGASV
24Melanie Reilly (W) 3-063:1887
TOTALS63:1887
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd29:51Hannah MarshallYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
WiseGOALS
Jesse French 2; Sydney Steinberg; Catherine Dina; Rachel Cole 2; McKayla Grasham 2; Hannah Marshall
ASSISTS
Sydney Steinberg; McKayla Grasham; Hannah Marshall
SAVES
Melanie Reilly 7
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Emily Colsonm1075221
11Monica Colwellm1141433
17Jillian Cheisam1121110
19Aly Estesa0100000
2Sydney Taylorg0000200
25Christy Beamand0010010
26Brenis Napolia0000130
3Kaitlin Yensond0000210
5Sarah Smitha2022110
6Madison Boudreaua1083621
7Hanna Hawkinsa2033410
8Candace Petitd0000410
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
TMTEAM0000000
TOTALS83271527165
NOGoaliesMinGASV
2Sydney Taylor (L) 1-363:18910
TOTALS63:18910
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd27:52Jillian CheisaYELLOW CARD0
2nd17:18Monica ColwellYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
North GreenvilleGOALS
Sarah Smith 2; Madison Boudreau; Hanna Hawkins 2; Emily Colson; Monica Colwell; Jillian Cheisa
ASSISTS
Monica Colwell; Jillian Cheisa; Aly Estes
SAVES
Sydney Taylor 10
WiseTeam StatsNorth Greenville
26
18
7
0
1
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
27
13
14
0
0
19
13
5
0
1
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
15
7
8
0
0
7
3
4
0
0
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
10
8
2
0
0
17
10
6
1
0
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
27
14
12
1
0
20
10
9
1
0
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
16
8
7
1
0
-NaN
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
-NaN
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
11-12
8-9
3-3
0-0
0-0
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
12-15
9-11
3-4
0-0
0-0
2-0
0-0
2-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
1-0
0-0
1-0
0-0
0-0
13
7
4
1
1
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
7
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
1OT
2OT
0
0
0
0
0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
30:00
Melanie Reilly at goalie for WISE.
30:00
Sydney Taylor at goalie for NGU.
Draw control by NGU.
29:30
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
28:55
Free position attempt for NGU.
28:47
Shot by NGU Emily Colson WIDE.
28:31
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau WIDE.
28:21
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
28:10
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
28:00
Ground ball pickup by WISE Jessica Apgar.
27:51
Clear attempt by WISE failed.
27:44
Turnover by WISE Jessica Apgar.
27:37
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
27:33
Shot by NGU Jillian Cheisa HIT POST.
27:15
Clear attempt by WISE good.
26:57
Turnover by WISE Jesse French (caused by Monica Colwell).
26:44
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
26:39
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell.
26:28
Ground ball pickup by WISE Victoria Locklear.
25:36
Shot by WISE Hannah Marshall BLOCKED.
Foul on NGU.
25:17
Free position attempt for WISE.
25:14
Shot by WISE Hannah Marshall, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
25:07
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
25:00
Turnover by NGU Madison Boudreau.
24:51
Ground ball pickup by WISE Sydney Steinberg.
24:29
Shot by WISE Sydney Steinberg, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
23:51
Turnover by WISE Jesse French (caused by Monica Colwell).
23:45
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
23:41
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell (caused by Annie Hanson).
23:37
Ground ball pickup by WISE Annie Hanson.
23:01
Shot by WISE McKayla Grasham, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
22:47
Turnover by WISE Ashley Wells.
22:40
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
22:36
Clear attempt by NGU good.
21:52
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau WIDE.
21:470-1
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Jillian Cheisa, goal number 11 for season.
Draw control by NGU Candace Petit.
21:220-2
GOAL by NGU Hanna Hawkins, goal number 12 for season.
Draw control by WISE McKayla Grasham.
21:06
Turnover by WISE McKayla Grasham (caused by Monica Colwell).
20:58
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
20:56
Turnover by NGU Hanna Hawkins (caused by Lauren Donahue).
20:34
Ground ball pickup by WISE Lauren Donahue.
20:19
Shot by WISE McKayla Grasham WIDE.
20:00
Turnover by WISE Sydney Steinberg.
19:52
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
19:39
Clear attempt by NGU good.
19:160-3
GOAL by NGU Madison Boudreau, Assist by Aly Estes, goal number 7 for season.
19:16
Timeout by WISE.
Draw control by WISE Rachel Cole.
18:34
Turnover by WISE Catherine Dina (caused by Emily Colson).
18:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
Foul on WISE.
18:20
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on WISE.
Foul on WISE.
15:411-3
GOAL by WISE Jesse French, Assist by Sydney Steinberg, goal number 4 for season.
Draw control by NGU Monica Colwell.
Foul on WISE.
14:30
Free position attempt for NGU.
14:25
Shot by NGU Monica Colwell WIDE.
Foul on WISE.
14:03
Free position attempt for NGU.
14:00
Shot by NGU Monica Colwell HIT POST.
13:54
Ground ball pickup by WISE Kristin Gobbi.
Foul on NGU.
13:37
Clear attempt by WISE good.
13:23
Shot by WISE Ashley Wells, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
13:17
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:501-4
GOAL by NGU Jillian Cheisa, goal number 3 for season.
Draw control by WISE Jesse French.
12:36
Turnover by WISE Ashley Wells.
12:32
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
12:29
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on WISE.
Foul on WISE.
10:56
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
10:46
Clear attempt by WISE good.
10:20
Turnover by WISE Sydney Steinberg.
10:12
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
10:07
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on WISE.
09:38
Free position attempt for NGU.
09:38
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
09:38
Clear attempt by WISE good.
08:36
Free position attempt for WISE.
08:242-4
GOAL by WISE McKayla Grasham, goal number 7 for season.
Draw control by WISE McKayla Grasham.
07:58
Shot by WISE Ashley Wells, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
07:52
Ground ball pickup by WISE Jesse French.
07:44
Shot by WISE Ashley Wells WIDE.
07:203-4
GOAL by WISE Sydney Steinberg, Assist by Hannah Marshall, goal number 3 for season.
Draw control by WISE Hannah Marshall.
06:59
Shot by WISE Jesse French HIGH.
Foul on NGU.
06:29
Free position attempt for WISE.
06:204-4
GOAL by WISE Rachel Cole, goal number 4 for season.
06:20
Timeout by NGU.
Draw control by WISE Rachel Cole.
05:36
Shot by WISE Catherine Dina WIDE.
05:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Foul on WISE.
04:48
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:06
Turnover by NGU Christy Beaman (caused by Kristin Gobbi).
03:58
Ground ball pickup by WISE Kristin Gobbi.
03:56
Clear attempt by WISE good.
03:42
Turnover by WISE Kristin Gobbi.
03:38
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
03:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:48
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
02:41
Clear attempt by WISE good.
02:285-4
GOAL by WISE Jesse French, Assist by McKayla Grasham, goal number 5 for season.
Draw control by WISE Annie Hanson.
01:56
Shot by WISE Jesse French, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
01:50
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on WISE.
00:41
Turnover by NGU Madison Boudreau (caused by Jessica Apgar).
00:31
Ground ball pickup by WISE Jessica Apgar.
00:27
Clear attempt by WISE good.
00:21
Clear attempt by WISE good.
00:14
Shot by WISE Jesse French, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
00:08
Ground ball pickup by NGU Emily Colson.
00:06
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
00:00
Turnover by NGU Emily Colson (caused by Abby Willis).
00:00
Ground ball pickup by WISE Abby Willis.
00:00
Shot by WISE Hannah Marshall, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
Draw control by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
Yellow card on WISE Hannah Marshall.
28:30
Turnover by NGU Emily Colson.
28:24
Ground ball pickup by WISE Victoria Locklear.
28:21
Turnover by WISE Victoria Locklear.
28:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
28:115-5
GOAL by NGU Sarah Smith (MAN-UP), goal number 3 for season.
Draw control by WISE Jessica Apgar.
Foul on WISE.
Yellow card on NGU Jillian Cheisa.
27:05
Turnover by WISE Hannah Marshall.
27:00
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
26:57
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
26:40
Turnover by NGU Monica Colwell.
26:30
Ground ball pickup by WISE Lauren Donahue.
26:216-5
GOAL by WISE Hannah Marshall (MAN-UP), goal number 4 for season.
Draw control by NGU Madison Boudreau.
Foul on WISE.
25:31
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
25:26
Ground ball pickup by WISE Melanie Reilly.
25:03
Turnover by WISE Melanie Reilly.
24:57
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
24:10
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau WIDE.
Foul on NGU.
23:24
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
23:14
Clear attempt by WISE good.
Foul on WISE.
22:41
Shot by WISE Annie Hanson, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
Foul on WISE.
22:01
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Foul on WISE.
21:42
Free position attempt for NGU.
21:30
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau WIDE.
21:23
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brenis Napoli.
Foul on WISE.
Foul on WISE.
20:30
Shot by NGU Christy Beaman BLOCKED.
Foul on NGU.
20:14
Clear attempt by WISE good.
Foul on NGU.
19:06
Turnover by WISE Hannah Marshall.
18:59
Ground ball pickup by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
18:46
Turnover by NGU Kaitlin Yenson.
18:46
Ground ball pickup by WISE Hannah Marshall.
Yellow card on NGU Monica Colwell.
Foul on NGU.
17:027-5
GOAL by WISE Rachel Cole (MAN-UP), goal number 5 for season.
Draw control by WISE Hannah Marshall.
15:16
Shot by WISE Kristin Gobbi WIDE.
Foul on NGU.
14:35
Turnover by WISE Hannah Marshall.
14:30
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sydney Taylor.
14:22
Turnover by NGU Candace Petit.
14:11
Ground ball pickup by WISE Ashley Wells.
14:06
Timeout by WISE.
14:02
Turnover by WISE Kristin Gobbi.
13:55
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
13:45
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:21
Turnover by NGU Brenis Napoli.
12:15
Ground ball pickup by WISE Lauren Donahue.
12:02
Clear attempt by WISE good.
11:18
Shot by WISE Kristin Gobbi WIDE.
09:448-5
GOAL by WISE Catherine Dina, goal number 5 for season.
Draw control by NGU Madison Boudreau.
09:05
Shot by NGU Hanna Hawkins, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
08:28
Shot by NGU Emily Colson, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
08:14
Turnover by WISE Melanie Reilly.
08:07
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
07:53
Free position attempt for NGU.
07:528-6
GOAL by NGU Emily Colson, goal number 4 for season.
Draw control by WISE Rachel Cole.
07:25
Shot by WISE Sydney Steinberg, SAVE Sydney Taylor.
Foul on NGU.
06:50
Turnover by WISE McKayla Grasham.
06:46
Ground ball pickup by NGU Monica Colwell.
06:358-7
GOAL by NGU Monica Colwell, goal number 2 for season.
Draw control by WISE Rachel Cole.
06:01
Turnover by WISE McKayla Grasham (caused by Madison Boudreau).
05:54
Ground ball pickup by NGU Madison Boudreau.
05:38
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:318-8
GOAL by NGU Sarah Smith, Assist by Monica Colwell, goal number 5 for season.
04:31
Timeout by WISE.
Draw control by NGU Monica Colwell.
Foul on WISE.
03:16
Free position attempt for NGU.
03:12
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau, SAVE Melanie Reilly.
03:05
Ground ball pickup by NGU Hanna Hawkins.
01:57
Shot by NGU Monica Colwell WIDE.
01:16
Shot by NGU Emily Colson WIDE.
01:08
Ground ball pickup by NGU Sarah Smith.
00:31
Shot by NGU Madison Boudreau WIDE.
00:06
Turnover by NGU Sarah Smith.
Foul on WISE.
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
Draw control by WISE Hannah Marshall.
03:30
Turnover by WISE Hannah Marshall.
03:24
Ground ball pickup by NGU Candace Petit.
01:39
Turnover by NGU Jillian Cheisa.
01:29
Ground ball pickup by WISE Hannah Marshall.
Time Score Play
Start of 2OT
Draw control by WISE Hannah Marshall.
02:429-8
GOAL by WISE McKayla Grasham, goal number 7 for season.