February 14, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Belmont Abbey3013111872
North Greenville1322282487
Stats at a GlanceBACNGU
FG Percentage.455 (25-55) .465 (33-71)
3P FG Percentage.381 (8-21) .556 (15-27)
FT Percentage.636 (14-22) .857 (6-7)
Offensive Rebounds916
Defensive Rebounds2223
Total Rebounds3139
Turnovers1518
Steals78
Bench Points249
LeadersBACNGU
PointsHannah Roney - 17
Bree Stoddard - 21
ReboundsEmry Tsitouris - 9
TEAM - 8
AssistsBriana Grier - 2
Irelynn Davisson - 2
Tyana Saunders - 6
StealsKeyanna Spivey - 3
Tyana Saunders - 2
Savannah Hughes - 2
Karen Donehew - 2
BlocksAllie Downing - 2
Tyana Saunders - 1
Kyli Schmitt - 1
Bree Stoddard - 1
Karen Donehew - 1
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roney*325-85-82-20111001017
05Briana Grier*315-110-03-40332201313
22Allie Downing*314-113-83-40551222414
24Keyanna Spivey*305-80-03-40440302113
32Emry Tsitouris*315-90-03-64591013113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson150-50-40-0011200120
11Caroline Tomey140-20-10-2000000100
20Alex Busch30-00-00-0000000000
31Keyla Hines100-00-00-0011100310
44Taylor Gittings31-10-00-0000001002
TMTEAM---52710
TOTALS25-55
45.5%
8-21
38.1%
14-22
63.6%
92231874151272
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-28 (57.1%) 9-27 (33.3%) 25-55 (45.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%) 3-12 (25.0%) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 8-14 (57.1%) 14-22 (63.6%)
Belmont Abbey
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 2
  • Largest lead: 17 (1st-01:16)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt*200-20-00-0055201230
14Karen Donehew*347-193-83-32353213020
23Tyana Saunders*244-70-01-1101621049
32Cameron Carter*173-63-60-0112100359
40Makenzie Shellnutt*10-00-00-0000000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Kathleen Rogers181-31-20-0022300103
21Savannah Hughes243-63-42-30111201111
22Bree Stoddard318-125-70-02352110021
24Khara Herring00-10-00-0000000000
25Elizabeth Trentham152-70-00-0325010244
34Bailey Breazeale165-80-00-01451004410
TMTEAM---62810
TOTALS33-71
46.5%
15-27
55.6%
6-7
85.7%
1623391984182287
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-34 (38.2%) 20-37 (54.1%) 33-71 (46.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 9-12 (75.0%) 15-27 (55.6%)
Free Throws3-3 (100.0%) 3-4 (75.0%) 6-7 (85.7%)
North Greenville
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 26
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 49
  • Largest lead: 19 (4th-02:03)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:52
CARTER,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
09:52
Defensive rebound by GRIER,BRIANA
09:472-0
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot (fast break)
09:31
Turnover by SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
09:10
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:56
Turnover by SCHMITT,KYLI
08:495-0
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
08:49
Assist by GRIER,BRIANA
08:37
Foul by DOWNING,ALLIE
08:37
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
08:37
Sub Out: SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
08:34
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
08:34
Offensive rebound by CARTER,CAMERON
08:27
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:25
Steal by DOWNING,ALLIE
08:147-0
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot in the paint
08:00
CARTER,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
08:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:57
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
07:57
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
07:4410-0
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
07:44
Assist by DOWNING,ALLIE
07:31
Foul by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:10
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed jump shot
07:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:08
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
07:08
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:55
Turnover by CARTER,CAMERON
06:3912-0
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot
06:29
Turnover by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
06:2415-0
DOWNING,ALLIE made 3-pointer
06:18
30 second timeout
06:15
Media timeout
06:00
ROGERS,KATHLEEN missed 3-pointer
06:00
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
05:5615-2
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made jump shot in the paint
05:4117-2
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
05:2217-5
STODDARD,BREE made 3-pointer
05:22
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
04:56
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
04:5618-5
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:5619-5
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:56
Sub In: HINES,KEYLA
04:56
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:56
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
04:56
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
04:56
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
04:56
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
04:56
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
04:55
STODDARD,BREE missed jump shot
04:55
Defensive rebound by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:50
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed jump shot
04:50
Blocked shot by DONEHEW,KAREN
04:48
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
04:3919-8
DONEHEW,KAREN made 3-pointer
04:39
Assist by CARTER,CAMERON
04:13
Foul by CARTER,CAMERON
04:13
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
04:13
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
04:13
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:03
TOMEY,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by CARTER,CAMERON
03:48
Foul by CARTER,CAMERON
03:39
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
03:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:1621-8
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
02:5521-10
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot
02:55
Assist by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
02:3924-10
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
02:39
Assist by TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:19
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
02:19
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:12
Turnover by HINES,KEYLA
02:12
Sub In: DOWNING,ALLIE
02:12
Sub In: GRIER,BRIANA
02:12
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
01:55
Turnover by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:39
Turnover by HINES,KEYLA
01:39
Foul by HINES,KEYLA
01:26
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
01:26
Defensive rebound by HINES,KEYLA
01:1627-10
DOWNING,ALLIE made 3-pointer
01:16
Assist by HINES,KEYLA
01:0527-13
DONEHEW,KAREN made 3-pointer
01:05
Assist by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:57
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
00:57
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
00:57
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:4629-13
GITTINGS,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
00:37
CARTER,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
00:37
Offensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
00:32
STODDARD,BREE missed jump shot
00:32
Blocked shot by GITTINGS,TAYLOR
00:30
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
00:26
Turnover by HINES,KEYLA
00:16
Turnover by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
00:14
Steal by DOWNING,ALLIE
00:12
Foul by CARTER,CAMERON
00:1230-13
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
00:12
DOWNING,ALLIE missed free throw
00:12
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
00:12
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
00:12
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
00:12
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
00:12
Sub Out: CARTER,CAMERON
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
10:00
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
10:00
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
10:00
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
10:00
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
10:00
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
10:00
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
10:00
Sub Out: CARTER,CAMERON
10:00
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
10:00
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
10:00
Sub Out: SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
09:30
Turnover by TEAM
09:14
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
09:14
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
09:01
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed jump shot
09:01
Offensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
08:5730-15
STODDARD,BREE made jump shot in the paint
08:33
Turnover by TOMEY,CAROLINE
08:32
Steal by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
08:1830-17
DONEHEW,KAREN made jump shot in the paint
08:18
Foul by DOWNING,ALLIE
08:1830-18
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
08:18
GRIER,BRIANA missed jump shot
08:18
Defensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
08:18
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:18
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
08:18
Sub In: RONEY,HANNAH
08:18
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
08:18
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
08:18
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
08:18
Sub Out: TOMEY,CAROLINE
08:18
Sub Out: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
08:17
Steal by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:1730-21
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made 3-pointer
08:17
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:17
Sub In: GRIER,BRIANA
08:0232-21
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot in the paint
07:47
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
07:47
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
07:43
Turnover by RONEY,HANNAH
07:42
Steal by STODDARD,BREE
07:3832-23
DONEHEW,KAREN made layup
07:22
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
07:18
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
07:18
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
07:18
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
07:18
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
07:18
Sub Out: STODDARD,BREE
07:18
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
07:10
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:08
Steal by SAUNDERS,TYANA
07:0232-25
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot (fast break)
07:02
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:4734-25
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
06:37
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
06:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:05
Foul by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
06:0134-26
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
05:4834-27
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
05:1436-27
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot
05:0036-30
DONEHEW,KAREN made 3-pointer
05:00
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:4838-30
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot in the paint
04:33
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed jump shot
04:33
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
04:23
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
04:23
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
04:03
BREAZEALE,BAILEY missed jump shot
04:03
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:49
Media timeout
03:49
Sub In: BUSCH,ALEX
03:49
Sub In: DOWNING,ALLIE
03:49
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
03:49
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
03:49
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:49
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
03:49
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
03:49
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
03:49
Sub Out: DONEHEW,KAREN
03:49
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
03:35
DOWNING,ALLIE missed jump shot
03:35
Blocked shot by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:34
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
03:1938-32
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made jump shot in the paint
03:04
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
03:04
Offensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:02
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:02
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed free throw
03:02
Deadball rebound
03:0239-32
TSITOURIS,EMRY made free throw
02:53
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
02:53
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
02:47
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed 3-pointer
02:47
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:29
GRIER,BRIANA missed jump shot
02:29
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
02:1939-35
ROGERS,KATHLEEN made 3-pointer
02:19
Assist by SCHMITT,KYLI
02:05
DOWNING,ALLIE missed jump shot
02:05
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
01:49
ROGERS,KATHLEEN missed jump shot
01:49
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
01:40
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
01:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:31
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
01:31
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
01:31
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
01:31
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
01:31
Sub In: DONEHEW,KAREN
01:31
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:31
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
01:31
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
01:08
STODDARD,BREE missed 3-pointer
01:08
Defensive rebound by GRIER,BRIANA
01:01
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
01:0140-35
GRIER,BRIANA made free throw
01:0141-35
GRIER,BRIANA made free throw
01:01
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
01:01
Sub Out: BUSCH,ALEX
01:01
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
01:01
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
00:56
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:42
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:3843-35
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot in the paint
00:38
Assist by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
00:26
Turnover by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:26
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:01
Turnover by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:00
Steal by SAUNDERS,TYANA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
10:00
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
10:00
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
10:00
Sub Out: SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
09:42
HERRING,KHARA missed jump shot
09:42
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
09:16
Foul by GRIER,BRIANA
09:16
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
09:16
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
09:16
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
09:16
Sub Out: DONEHEW,KAREN
09:04
Turnover by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
09:04
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
08:50
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
08:40
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed jump shot
08:40
Offensive rebound by SAUNDERS,TYANA
08:3843-37
SAUNDERS,TYANA made jump shot in the paint
08:38
Foul by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
08:3843-38
SAUNDERS,TYANA made free throw
08:23
Turnover by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
08:22
Steal by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
08:17
Turnover by CARTER,CAMERON
08:16
Steal by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
08:11
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:57
STODDARD,BREE missed 3-pointer
07:57
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
07:48
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
07:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:34
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
07:34
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed free throw
07:34
Deadball rebound
07:3444-38
TSITOURIS,EMRY made free throw
07:34
Sub In: DONEHEW,KAREN
07:34
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
07:13
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
07:13
Blocked shot by DOWNING,ALLIE
07:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:0944-41
CARTER,CAMERON made 3-pointer
07:09
Assist by STODDARD,BREE
06:55
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
06:55
Blocked shot by STODDARD,BREE
06:52
Defensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
06:47
Foul by CARTER,CAMERON
06:47
Turnover by CARTER,CAMERON
06:4746-41
DOWNING,ALLIE made jump shot
06:4746-44
CARTER,CAMERON made 3-pointer
06:47
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:4748-44
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
06:45
30 second timeout
06:42
Media timeout
05:29
Sub In: HINES,KEYLA
05:29
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
05:2748-47
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made 3-pointer
05:27
Assist by STODDARD,BREE
05:08
Foul by DOWNING,ALLIE
05:08
Turnover by DOWNING,ALLIE
04:5548-50
CARTER,CAMERON made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
04:3351-50
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
04:33
Assist by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:1351-52
STODDARD,BREE made layup
04:05
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:05
Media timeout
04:05
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
04:05
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:05
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
04:05
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
04:05
Sub Out: CARTER,CAMERON
04:05
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:03
Turnover by TEAM
03:39
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
03:39
Offensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:3451-55
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made 3-pointer
03:34
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:23
Turnover by DOWNING,ALLIE
03:22
Steal by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
03:11
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
03:11
Defensive rebound by RONEY,HANNAH
03:0254-55
DOWNING,ALLIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:02
Assist by RONEY,HANNAH
02:41
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed layup
02:41
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
02:34
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:34
Sub In: GRIER,BRIANA
02:34
Sub Out: HINES,KEYLA
02:34
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:34
Sub Out: STODDARD,BREE
02:16
DONEHEW,KAREN missed layup
02:16
Offensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
02:0354-57
DONEHEW,KAREN made jump shot
01:48
RONEY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
01:31
Foul by GRIER,BRIANA
01:31
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed free throw
01:31
Deadball rebound
01:3154-58
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
01:3154-59
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
01:31
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
01:31
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
01:31
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:31
Sub Out: DONEHEW,KAREN
01:19
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
01:19
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:5454-61
SAUNDERS,TYANA made layup
00:46
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:46
TOMEY,CAROLINE missed free throw
00:46
Deadball rebound
00:46
TOMEY,CAROLINE missed free throw
00:46
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:25
SCHMITT,KYLI missed layup
00:25
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
00:14
TOMEY,CAROLINE missed jump shot
00:14
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
00:0054-63
SAUNDERS,TYANA made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
10:00
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
10:00
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
10:00
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
10:00
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
10:00
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
10:00
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
10:00
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
10:00
Sub Out: SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
10:00
Sub Out: DONEHEW,KAREN
09:42
BREAZEALE,BAILEY missed jump shot
09:42
Offensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
09:3654-65
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot in the paint
09:28
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
09:2855-65
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
09:2856-65
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
09:28
Sub In: TSITOURIS,EMRY
09:28
Sub Out: TOMEY,CAROLINE
09:0856-68
STODDARD,BREE made 3-pointer
09:08
Assist by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:49
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
08:49
Offensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
08:47
Foul by CARTER,CAMERON
08:47
Sub In: DONEHEW,KAREN
08:47
Sub Out: CARTER,CAMERON
08:39
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
08:39
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:3156-71
STODDARD,BREE made 3-pointer
08:31
Assist by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:1158-71
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot in the paint
07:58
Turnover by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
07:57
Steal by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
07:43
GRIER,BRIANA missed jump shot
07:43
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
07:38
Turnover by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
07:37
Steal by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
07:37
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
07:37
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed free throw
07:37
Deadball rebound
07:3759-71
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
07:37
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
07:37
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
07:37
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
07:37
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
07:25
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
07:25
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
07:0362-71
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
07:03
Assist by GRIER,BRIANA
06:4262-73
STODDARD,BREE made layup
06:35
RONEY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
06:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:31
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:31
Foul by GRIER,BRIANA
06:31
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
06:31
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
06:31
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
06:20
SCHMITT,KYLI missed jump shot
06:20
Blocked shot by TSITOURIS,EMRY
06:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:0962-76
STODDARD,BREE made 3-pointer
06:09
Assist by SCHMITT,KYLI
06:01
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
06:01
GRIER,BRIANA missed free throw
06:01
Deadball rebound
06:0163-76
GRIER,BRIANA made free throw
05:4863-78
DONEHEW,KAREN made jump shot in the paint
05:37
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:37
30 second timeout
05:37
Media timeout
05:37
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
05:37
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
05:18
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
05:18
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
05:14
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
05:14
Defensive rebound by GRIER,BRIANA
05:10
GRIER,BRIANA missed jump shot
05:10
Offensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
04:56
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
04:56
Blocked shot by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:54
Defensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
04:27
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
04:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:27
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
04:27
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
04:2363-80
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot
04:23
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:12
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
04:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:10
Sub In: DOWNING,ALLIE
04:10
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
04:06
Turnover by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
04:05
Steal by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:47
Turnover by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
03:46
Steal by GRIER,BRIANA
03:42
GRIER,BRIANA missed layup
03:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:30
RONEY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
03:30
Offensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:2665-80
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
02:5765-83
STODDARD,BREE made 3-pointer
02:57
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:41
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
02:41
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed free throw
02:41
Deadball rebound
02:4166-83
TSITOURIS,EMRY made free throw
02:41
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
02:41
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:41
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
02:41
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
02:31
Foul by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
02:31
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
02:31
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
02:0366-85
SAUNDERS,TYANA made jump shot
01:5268-85
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot
01:52
30 second timeout
01:52
Sub In: HINES,KEYLA
01:52
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
01:40
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
01:39
Steal by GRIER,BRIANA
01:37
GRIER,BRIANA missed jump shot
01:37
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:26
BREAZEALE,BAILEY missed jump shot
01:26
Blocked shot by DOWNING,ALLIE
01:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:2568-87
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot in the paint
01:25
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
01:16
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
01:16
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:28
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:28
Turnover by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:28
Sub In: SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
00:28
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
00:1970-87
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot
00:16
Foul by DOWNING,ALLIE
00:11
Sub In: RONEY,HANNAH
00:11
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
00:03
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:00
Foul by SHELLNUTT,MAKENZIE
00:0071-87
RONEY,HANNAH made free throw
00:0072-87
RONEY,HANNAH made free throw
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roney*143-33-30-0000000109
05Briana Grier*173-50-02-2022100008
22Allie Downing*132-52-33-4022120029
24Keyanna Spivey*154-50-00-0022000108
32Emry Tsitouris*163-50-01-2156100117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson70-30-20-0011100010
11Caroline Tomey70-10-10-0000000100
20Alex Busch30-00-00-0000000000
31Keyla Hines50-00-00-0011100310
44Taylor Gittings31-10-00-0000001002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-28
57.1%
5-9
55.6%
6-8
75.0%
214165217543
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt*70-00-00-0022101110
14Karen Donehew*185-113-63-30332112016
23Tyana Saunders*80-20-00-0000220020
32Cameron Carter*100-30-30-0112100130
40Makenzie Shellnutt*10-00-00-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Kathleen Rogers121-31-20-0011100103
21Savannah Hughes101-31-20-0011000013
22Bree Stoddard142-51-20-0213010005
24Khara Herring00-00-00-0000000000
25Elizabeth Trentham112-40-00-0213010114
34Bailey Breazeale92-30-00-0000100214
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
6-15
40.0%
3-3
100.0%
7111885210935
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roney*182-52-52-2011100008
05Briana Grier*142-60-01-2011120135
22Allie Downing*182-61-50-0033002225
24Keyanna Spivey*151-30-03-4022030115
32Emry Tsitouris*152-40-02-4303001206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson80-20-20-0000100110
11Caroline Tomey70-10-00-2000000000
20Alex Busch00-00-00-0000000000
31Keyla Hines50-00-00-0000000000
44Taylor Gittings00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---41510
TOTALS9-27
33.3%
3-12
25.0%
8-14
57.1%
78153538729
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt*130-20-00-0033100120
14Karen Donehew*162-80-20-0202110104
23Tyana Saunders*164-50-01-1101401029
32Cameron Carter*73-33-30-0000000229
40Makenzie Shellnutt*00-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Kathleen Rogers60-00-00-0011200000
21Savannah Hughes142-32-22-3000120108
22Bree Stoddard176-74-50-00222010016
24Khara Herring00-10-00-0000000000
25Elizabeth Trentham40-30-00-0112000130
34Bailey Breazeale73-50-00-0145000236
TMTEAM---41500
TOTALS20-37
54.1%
9-12
75.0%
3-4
75.0%
91221113281352