November 10, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville U.1311132461
U. of North Georgia2114191165
Stats at a GlanceNGUUNGW
FG Percentage.315 (17-54) .357 (20-56)
3P FG Percentage.267 (4-15) .071 (1-14)
FT Percentage.697 (23-33) .585 (24-41)
Offensive Rebounds1012
Defensive Rebounds2729
Total Rebounds3741
Turnovers2321
Steals710
Bench Points1814
LeadersNGUUNGW
PointsKaren Donehew - 19
Mackenzie Darrah - 15
Deana Blankinship - 15
ReboundsElizabeth Trentham - 9
Deana Blankinship - 9
AssistsKaren Donehew - 3
Kara Groover - 6
StealsTyana Saunders - 3
Karen Donehew - 3
Vanessa Agrusa - 4
BlocksKyli Schmitt - 1
Elizabeth Trentham - 1
Khara Herring - 1
Bree Stoddard - 1
Vanessa Agrusa - 2
North Greenville U.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ayano Sheltong275-102-40-02020003512
14Karen Donehewf395-132-67-100553303219
21Savannah Hughesg180-20-05-6011200255
25Elizabeth Trenthamf222-50-03-5369001037
41Natalie Averettc60-20-00-0112000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt190-10-12-4033111342
15Kathleen Rogers100-30-20-0000000200
22Bree Stoddard60-20-20-0011101000
23Tyana Saunders201-40-01-2033230943
24Khara Herring91-30-00-0033001032
31Briana Mann181-70-05-6213000027
34Bailey Breazeale62-20-00-0022000054
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS17-54
31.5%
4-15
26.7%
23-33
69.7%
102737974233461
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-24 (33.3%) 9-30 (30.0%) 17-54 (31.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 3-9 (33.3%) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws7-12 (58.3%) 16-21 (76.2%) 23-33 (69.7%)
North Greenville U.
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
U. of North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Mackenzie Darrahf307-100-01-33471102415
12Deana Blankinshipf343-90-09-123692301415
14Vanessa Agrusag293-80-10-0123442426
15Kara Grooverg250-00-04-8066600344
20Amber Skidgelg243-121-64-60331102411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Maddie Hetzel110-20-10-0011000210
05Abbie Franklin90-30-11-2033001221
11Alli Jones131-60-40-2213110022
21Imani Arnold30-10-00-0112000010
23Julie McKie131-20-10-0000000302
42Julianne Sutton92-30-05-8101200249
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS20-56
35.7%
1-14
7.1%
24-41
58.5%
12294117103212865
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-27 (44.4%) 8-29 (27.6%) 20-56 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 0-8 (.0%) 1-14 (7.1%)
Free Throws10-17 (58.8%) 14-24 (58.3%) 24-41 (58.5%)
U. of North Georgia
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 14
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 21 (3rd-05:30)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:51
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed jump shot
09:51
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
09:22
AVERETT,NATALIE missed jump shot
09:22
Deadball rebound
09:21
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
09:01
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed 3-pointer
09:01
Offensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:57
Foul by AVERETT,NATALIE
08:570-1
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
08:570-2
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
08:57
Technical Foul by TEAM
08:57
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed free throw
08:57
Deadball rebound
08:570-3
SKIDGEL,AMBER made free throw
08:36
Turnover by SHELTON,AYANO
08:28
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed layup
08:28
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:14
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
08:020-5
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made layup
08:02
Assist by AGRUSA,VANESSA
07:31
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed layup
07:31
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:250-7
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made layup (fast break)
07:25
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
07:08
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
07:06
Steal by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:020-9
AGRUSA,VANESSA made jump shot (fast break)
07:02
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
06:33
Turnover by AVERETT,NATALIE
06:33
Steal by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:290-11
SKIDGEL,AMBER made layup (fast break)
06:29
Assist by AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:092-11
DONEHEW,KAREN made layup
05:552-13
SKIDGEL,AMBER made jump shot
05:46
Turnover by SHELTON,AYANO
05:34
Turnover by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:34
Sub In: MCKIE,JULIE
05:34
Sub In: SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:34
Sub Out: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:34
Sub Out: SKIDGEL,AMBER
05:144-13
SHELTON,AYANO made layup
05:14
Assist by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
05:03
Turnover by SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:03
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
05:03
Sub In: MANN,BRIANA
05:03
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
05:03
Sub Out: AVERETT,NATALIE
04:45
Foul by GROOVER,KARA
04:45
Media timeout
04:455-13
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
04:45
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed free throw
04:45
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:45
Sub In: FRANKLIN,ABBIE
04:45
Sub Out: GROOVER,KARA
04:325-15
SUTTON,JULIANNE made jump shot in the paint
04:32
Assist by AGRUSA,VANESSA
04:19
Foul by DONEHEW,KAREN
04:19
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
04:19
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:19
Sub In: SHELTON,AYANO
04:19
Sub Out: STODDARD,BREE
04:19
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
04:175-17
AGRUSA,VANESSA made jump shot
04:17
Assist by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:06
MANN,BRIANA missed jump shot
04:06
Defensive rebound by AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:49
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed layup
03:49
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:30
MANN,BRIANA missed jump shot
03:30
Offensive rebound by MANN,BRIANA
03:27
MANN,BRIANA missed jump shot
03:27
Defensive rebound by AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:17
Turnover by SUTTON,JULIANNE
03:16
Steal by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:117-17
DONEHEW,KAREN made layup (fast break)
02:52
Turnover by MCKIE,JULIE
02:52
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
02:52
Sub Out: MANN,BRIANA
02:52
Sub In: SKIDGEL,AMBER
02:52
Sub Out: AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:41
Foul by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:36
ROGERS,KATHLEEN missed 3-pointer
02:36
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
02:31
Foul by SUTTON,JULIANNE
02:318-17
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made free throw
02:319-17
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made free throw
02:16
Turnover by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:0411-17
SAUNDERS,TYANA made layup
01:57
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
01:57
Sub In: GROOVER,KARA
01:57
Sub In: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
01:57
Sub Out: SUTTON,JULIANNE
01:57
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:5511-20
SKIDGEL,AMBER made 3-pointer
01:55
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
01:30
ROGERS,KATHLEEN missed layup
01:30
Defensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
01:15
MCKIE,JULIE missed 3-pointer
01:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:11
Sub In: HERRING,KHARA
01:11
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
01:11
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
01:11
Sub Out: MCKIE,JULIE
00:5813-20
HERRING,KHARA made layup
00:58
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:40
Foul by HERRING,KHARA
00:40
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed free throw
00:40
Deadball rebound
00:4013-21
SKIDGEL,AMBER made free throw
00:40
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
00:40
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
00:40
Sub In: AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:40
Sub Out: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:30
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:30
Steal by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:26
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed 3-pointer
00:26
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:18
Foul by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:11
Turnover by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:02
DARRAH,MACKENZIE missed jump shot
00:02
Blocked shot by HERRING,KHARA
00:00
Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:00
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:58
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
09:58
Sub Out: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
09:49
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
09:48
Steal by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
09:46
Turnover by SKIDGEL,AMBER
09:45
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
09:45
Sub In: HERRING,KHARA
09:45
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
09:45
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
09:45
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
09:45
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
09:45
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
09:45
Sub Out: AVERETT,NATALIE
09:21
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
09:12
HETZEL,MADDIE missed jump shot
09:12
Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,TYANA
09:01
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
09:01
Defensive rebound by HETZEL,MADDIE
08:4413-23
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made layup
08:44
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
08:43
Foul by HERRING,KHARA
08:4313-24
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made free throw
08:43
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
08:43
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
08:43
Sub In: SHELTON,AYANO
08:43
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
08:43
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
08:43
Sub Out: HERRING,KHARA
08:43
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:43
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
08:43
Sub In: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:43
Sub Out: HETZEL,MADDIE
08:2615-24
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot
08:26
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:16
Foul by DONEHEW,KAREN
08:15
Turnover by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:02
Turnover by SHELTON,AYANO
07:39
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed jump shot
07:39
Deadball rebound
07:39
Foul by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:23
STODDARD,BREE missed 3-pointer
07:23
Deadball rebound
07:20
Foul by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:1917-24
BREAZEALE,BAILEY made jump shot in the paint
07:19
Assist by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
07:08
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
06:5617-26
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made jump shot
06:56
Assist by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:39
SHELTON,AYANO missed 3-pointer
06:39
Defensive rebound by SKIDGEL,AMBER
06:23
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed 3-pointer
06:23
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
06:10
SHELTON,AYANO missed jump shot
06:10
Deadball rebound
06:08
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
06:08
Sub In: MCKIE,JULIE
06:08
Sub In: SUTTON,JULIANNE
06:08
Sub Out: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:08
Sub Out: AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:57
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
05:5717-27
SUTTON,JULIANNE made free throw
05:5717-28
SUTTON,JULIANNE made free throw
05:3420-28
SHELTON,AYANO made 3-pointer
05:34
Assist by STODDARD,BREE
05:2120-30
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made layup
05:21
Assist by SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:07
STODDARD,BREE missed 3-pointer
05:07
Deadball rebound
05:05
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
05:0520-31
SUTTON,JULIANNE made free throw
05:0520-32
SUTTON,JULIANNE made free throw
05:05
Sub In: HERRING,KHARA
05:05
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
04:43
Media timeout
04:43
Sub In: MANN,BRIANA
04:43
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:43
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
04:43
Sub Out: STODDARD,BREE
04:43
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
04:43
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
04:43
Sub In: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
04:43
Sub In: JONES,ALLI
04:43
Sub Out: SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:43
Sub Out: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:40
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:40
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:2520-34
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made jump shot in the paint
04:25
Assist by SUTTON,JULIANNE
04:01
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
04:00
Turnover by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:56
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:5620-35
SUTTON,JULIANNE made free throw
03:56
SUTTON,JULIANNE missed free throw
03:56
Defensive rebound by MANN,BRIANA
03:39
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
03:39
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
03:16
Foul by HERRING,KHARA
03:16
SUTTON,JULIANNE missed free throw
03:16
Deadball rebound
03:16
SUTTON,JULIANNE missed free throw
03:16
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:16
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:16
Sub Out: HERRING,KHARA
03:16
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
03:16
Sub Out: GROOVER,KARA
03:09
Foul by SUTTON,JULIANNE
03:09
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
03:09
Sub Out: SCHMITT,KYLI
03:09
Sub In: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
03:09
Sub Out: SUTTON,JULIANNE
03:04
Turnover by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:03
Steal by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:57
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
02:57
DARRAH,MACKENZIE missed free throw
02:57
Deadball rebound
02:57
DARRAH,MACKENZIE missed free throw
02:57
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
02:38
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:28
Turnover by HETZEL,MADDIE
02:28
Steal by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:16
Foul by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:16
Sub In: AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:16
Sub Out: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:04
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:04
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
02:04
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
01:50
JONES,ALLI missed 3-pointer
01:50
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
01:38
MANN,BRIANA missed layup
01:38
Blocked shot by AGRUSA,VANESSA
01:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:27
Foul by AGRUSA,VANESSA
01:27
MANN,BRIANA missed free throw
01:27
Deadball rebound
01:2721-35
MANN,BRIANA made free throw
01:27
Sub In: SHELTON,AYANO
01:27
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
01:27
Sub In: SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:27
Sub In: GROOVER,KARA
01:27
Sub In: ARNOLD,IMANI
01:27
Sub Out: AGRUSA,VANESSA
01:27
Sub Out: JONES,ALLI
01:27
Sub Out: HETZEL,MADDIE
01:24
Turnover by MCKIE,JULIE
01:06
Foul by GROOVER,KARA
01:0622-35
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
01:0623-35
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
01:06
Sub In: JONES,ALLI
01:06
Sub In: FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:06
Sub Out: MCKIE,JULIE
01:06
Sub Out: GROOVER,KARA
00:54
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed layup
00:54
Blocked shot by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
00:52
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
00:44
SHELTON,AYANO missed jump shot
00:44
Defensive rebound by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:39
Turnover by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:38
Steal by DONEHEW,KAREN
00:38
Foul by ARNOLD,IMANI
00:3824-35
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
00:38
DONEHEW,KAREN missed free throw
00:38
Defensive rebound by ARNOLD,IMANI
00:18
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed jump shot
00:18
Offensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:12
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed layup
00:12
Deadball rebound
00:12
Foul by SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:12
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed free throw
00:12
Deadball rebound
00:12
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed free throw
00:12
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:12
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
00:12
Sub Out: SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:01
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed jump shot
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: HERRING,KHARA
10:00
Sub Out: AVERETT,NATALIE
09:43
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed jump shot
09:43
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
09:23
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
09:23
Turnover by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
09:00
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed 3-pointer
09:00
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
08:50
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
08:3924-37
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made layup (fast break)
08:39
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
08:10
Foul by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:07
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
08:07
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
08:0024-39
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made layup (fast break)
08:00
Assist by GROOVER,KARA
07:35
Turnover by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
07:35
Steal by AGRUSA,VANESSA
07:28
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed layup
07:28
Defensive rebound by HERRING,KHARA
07:08
HERRING,KHARA missed jump shot
07:08
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
07:01
Foul by SHELTON,AYANO
07:0124-40
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
07:0124-41
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
07:01
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
07:01
Sub In: MANN,BRIANA
07:01
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
07:01
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
07:01
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
07:01
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
07:01
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
07:01
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
07:01
Sub Out: DONEHEW,KAREN
07:01
Sub Out: HERRING,KHARA
06:52
Foul by SKIDGEL,AMBER
06:52
Sub In: JONES,ALLI
06:52
Sub Out: SKIDGEL,AMBER
06:47
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:47
Steal by JONES,ALLI
06:31
JONES,ALLI missed layup
06:31
Blocked shot by STODDARD,BREE
06:30
Offensive rebound by JONES,ALLI
06:30
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:30
JONES,ALLI missed free throw
06:30
Deadball rebound
06:30
JONES,ALLI missed free throw
06:30
Offensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:22
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
06:2224-42
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
06:2224-43
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
06:22
Sub In: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
06:22
Sub In: DONEHEW,KAREN
06:22
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
06:22
Sub Out: STODDARD,BREE
05:59
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
05:59
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
05:49
Turnover by GROOVER,KARA
05:48
Steal by SAUNDERS,TYANA
05:41
ROGERS,KATHLEEN missed 3-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:3024-45
DARRAH,MACKENZIE made layup (fast break)
05:30
Assist by AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:23
MANN,BRIANA missed jump shot
05:23
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
05:2026-45
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made layup
05:20
Foul by GROOVER,KARA
05:2027-45
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made free throw
05:20
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
05:20
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
05:20
Sub In: FRANKLIN,ABBIE
05:20
Sub Out: GROOVER,KARA
05:09
Foul by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
05:09
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed free throw
05:09
Deadball rebound
05:09
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed free throw
05:09
Offensive rebound by SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:09
Sub In: SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:09
Sub Out: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:0727-47
SUTTON,JULIANNE made layup
04:55
Foul by SUTTON,JULIANNE
04:55
Media timeout
04:49
HERRING,KHARA missed layup
04:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:44
Sub In: HERRING,KHARA
04:44
Sub Out: MANN,BRIANA
04:35
JONES,ALLI missed 3-pointer
04:35
Defensive rebound by HERRING,KHARA
04:22
Turnover by SCHMITT,KYLI
04:19
Steal by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:15
FRANKLIN,ABBIE missed layup
04:15
Offensive rebound by AGRUSA,VANESSA
04:08
FRANKLIN,ABBIE missed 3-pointer
04:08
Defensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:5829-47
DONEHEW,KAREN made layup (fast break)
03:42
SUTTON,JULIANNE missed layup
03:42
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:34
DONEHEW,KAREN missed jump shot
03:34
Offensive rebound by TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
03:2732-47
DONEHEW,KAREN made 3-pointer
03:27
Assist by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:13
JONES,ALLI missed 3-pointer
03:13
Defensive rebound by HERRING,KHARA
03:00
Foul by JONES,ALLI
03:00
DONEHEW,KAREN missed free throw
03:00
Deadball rebound
03:0033-47
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
03:00
Sub In: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
03:00
Sub Out: HERRING,KHARA
03:00
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
03:00
Sub In: DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:00
Sub Out: SUTTON,JULIANNE
03:00
Sub Out: AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:53
HETZEL,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
02:53
Offensive rebound by JONES,ALLI
02:4733-49
JONES,ALLI made layup
02:45
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
02:45
Foul by JONES,ALLI
02:26
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed jump shot
02:26
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:17
Turnover by HETZEL,MADDIE
02:16
Steal by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:08
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed layup
02:08
Defensive rebound by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:00
FRANKLIN,ABBIE missed layup
02:00
Defensive rebound by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:4035-49
TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH made jump shot
01:40
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
01:21
Foul by BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:2135-50
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
01:2135-51
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
01:21
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
01:21
Sub In: MANN,BRIANA
01:21
Sub Out: BREAZEALE,BAILEY
01:21
Sub Out: SAUNDERS,TYANA
01:21
Sub In: MCKIE,JULIE
01:21
Sub Out: JONES,ALLI
01:07
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed layup
01:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:45
Foul by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:4536-51
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
00:4537-51
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
00:3537-53
MCKIE,JULIE made layup
00:35
Assist by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
00:19
HUGHES,SAVANNAH missed layup
00:19
Blocked shot by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:16
Defensive rebound by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:16
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
00:16
FRANKLIN,ABBIE missed free throw
00:16
Deadball rebound
00:1637-54
FRANKLIN,ABBIE made free throw
00:16
Sub In: AVERETT,NATALIE
00:16
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
00:16
Sub In: SHELTON,AYANO
00:16
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
00:16
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
00:16
Sub Out: MANN,BRIANA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
10:00
Sub In: SCHMITT,KYLI
10:00
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
10:00
Sub Out: TRENTHAM,ELIZABETH
10:00
Sub In: SUTTON,JULIANNE
10:00
Sub Out: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
09:34
Foul by SUTTON,JULIANNE
09:34
SCHMITT,KYLI missed free throw
09:34
Deadball rebound
09:34
SCHMITT,KYLI missed free throw
09:34
Offensive rebound by AVERETT,NATALIE
09:34
Sub In: ARNOLD,IMANI
09:34
Sub Out: SUTTON,JULIANNE
09:32
AVERETT,NATALIE missed layup
09:32
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
09:24
Turnover by AGRUSA,VANESSA
09:16
Turnover by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
09:16
Steal by AGRUSA,VANESSA
09:12
ARNOLD,IMANI missed layup
09:12
Blocked shot by SCHMITT,KYLI
09:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:10
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed 3-pointer
09:10
Offensive rebound by ARNOLD,IMANI
09:04
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed jump shot
09:04
Defensive rebound by AVERETT,NATALIE
08:5439-54
SHELTON,AYANO made jump shot in the paint
08:44
30 second timeout
08:44
Media timeout
08:44
Turnover by GROOVER,KARA
08:35
Turnover by ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:35
Sub In: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
08:35
Sub Out: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
08:31
Turnover by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:21
SCHMITT,KYLI missed 3-pointer
08:21
Defensive rebound by GROOVER,KARA
08:12
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
08:12
Sub In: MANN,BRIANA
08:12
Sub Out: AVERETT,NATALIE
08:03
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed jump shot
08:03
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
07:45
Foul by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:4540-54
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
07:4541-54
HUGHES,SAVANNAH made free throw
07:45
Sub In: MCKIE,JULIE
07:45
Sub In: JONES,ALLI
07:45
Sub Out: SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:45
Sub Out: AGRUSA,VANESSA
07:32
Turnover by MCKIE,JULIE
07:11
MANN,BRIANA missed layup
07:11
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALLI
07:09
Foul by MANN,BRIANA
07:09
Sub In: BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:09
Sub Out: ARNOLD,IMANI
06:58
Foul by SHELTON,AYANO
06:58
Foul by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:58
Turnover by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:40
Foul by GROOVER,KARA
06:4042-54
SCHMITT,KYLI made free throw
06:4043-54
SCHMITT,KYLI made free throw
06:40
Sub In: AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:40
Sub Out: GROOVER,KARA
06:24
JONES,ALLI missed 3-pointer
06:24
Offensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:12
Foul by HUGHES,SAVANNAH
06:12
Sub In: SAUNDERS,TYANA
06:12
Sub Out: HUGHES,SAVANNAH
05:4543-56
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made layup
05:45
Assist by JONES,ALLI
05:3346-56
DONEHEW,KAREN made 3-pointer
05:05
Turnover by AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:05
Sub In: HETZEL,MADDIE
05:05
Sub In: SKIDGEL,AMBER
05:05
Sub Out: MCKIE,JULIE
05:05
Sub Out: JONES,ALLI
04:56
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
04:56
Defensive rebound by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:40
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed 3-pointer
04:40
Offensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
04:36
DARRAH,MACKENZIE missed layup
04:36
Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,TYANA
04:23
Foul by HETZEL,MADDIE
04:23
Media timeout
04:2347-56
SAUNDERS,TYANA made free throw
04:23
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed free throw
04:23
Offensive rebound by SHELTON,AYANO
04:20
DONEHEW,KAREN missed 3-pointer
04:20
Offensive rebound by SHELTON,AYANO
04:0349-56
MANN,BRIANA made jump shot
04:03
Assist by DONEHEW,KAREN
03:51
DARRAH,MACKENZIE missed layup
03:51
Offensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
03:47
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed layup
03:47
Defensive rebound by STODDARD,BREE
03:39
SHELTON,AYANO missed jump shot
03:39
Defensive rebound by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:23
SKIDGEL,AMBER missed jump shot
03:23
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,KYLI
03:09
DONEHEW,KAREN missed layup
03:09
Offensive rebound by MANN,BRIANA
03:08
Foul by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:0850-56
MANN,BRIANA made free throw
03:0851-56
MANN,BRIANA made free throw
03:08
Sub In: GROOVER,KARA
03:08
Sub Out: HETZEL,MADDIE
03:04
Turnover by AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:03
Steal by DONEHEW,KAREN
02:59
Foul by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:5952-56
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
02:5953-56
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
02:4853-58
AGRUSA,VANESSA made layup (fast break)
02:48
Assist by SKIDGEL,AMBER
02:39
Foul by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:3954-58
DONEHEW,KAREN made free throw
02:39
DONEHEW,KAREN missed free throw
02:39
Defensive rebound by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:34
Turnover by GROOVER,KARA
02:19
Turnover by SAUNDERS,TYANA
02:19
Steal by AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:16
Foul by SHELTON,AYANO
02:16
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA missed free throw
02:16
Deadball rebound
02:1654-59
BLANKINSHIP,DEANA made free throw
02:01
SAUNDERS,TYANA missed layup
02:01
Defensive rebound by SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:46
30 second timeout
01:34
Foul by SHELTON,AYANO
01:34
GROOVER,KARA missed free throw
01:34
Deadball rebound
01:3454-60
GROOVER,KARA made free throw
01:2056-60
SHELTON,AYANO made layup
01:11
Turnover by AGRUSA,VANESSA
01:10
Steal by SCHMITT,KYLI
01:0359-60
SHELTON,AYANO made 3-pointer
01:03
Assist by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:54
Foul by SAUNDERS,TYANA
00:54
Full timeout
00:5459-61
GROOVER,KARA made free throw
00:5459-62
GROOVER,KARA made free throw
00:35
Foul by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:3560-62
MANN,BRIANA made free throw
00:3561-62
MANN,BRIANA made free throw
00:28
Foul by SCHMITT,KYLI
00:2861-63
SKIDGEL,AMBER made free throw
00:2861-64
SKIDGEL,AMBER made free throw
00:14
Foul by MANN,BRIANA
00:14
GROOVER,KARA missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
GROOVER,KARA missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by DONEHEW,KAREN
00:14
30 second timeout
00:14
Sub In: STODDARD,BREE
00:14
Sub Out: MANN,BRIANA
00:07
SHELTON,AYANO missed 3-pointer
00:07
Blocked shot by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:02
Foul by SHELTON,AYANO
00:02
GROOVER,KARA missed free throw
00:02
Deadball rebound
00:0261-65
GROOVER,KARA made free throw
00:02
Sub In: ROGERS,KATHLEEN
00:02
Sub Out: SHELTON,AYANO
North Greenville U.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ayano Sheltong142-51-20-0000000305
14Karen Donehewf202-40-13-4033120327
21Savannah Hughesg120-00-01-2000200011
25Elizabeth Trenthamf130-20-02-4145001022
41Natalie Averettc40-10-00-0000000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt30-00-00-0011000220
15Kathleen Rogers60-20-10-0000000000
22Bree Stoddard50-20-20-0000100000
23Tyana Saunders81-10-00-0022110722
24Khara Herring41-10-00-0000001032
31Briana Mann70-40-01-2112000001
34Bailey Breazeale42-20-00-0011000034
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-24
33.3%
1-6
16.7%
7-12
58.3%
31316532161624
U. of North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Mackenzie Darrahf125-60-01-30220101211
12Deana Blankinshipf161-60-02-2235220104
14Vanessa Agrusag132-40-00-0022311024
15Kara Grooverg140-00-00-0011400020
20Amber Skidgelg143-71-42-4011010129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Maddie Hetzel60-10-00-0011000100
05Abbie Franklin40-00-00-0011000210
11Alli Jones40-10-10-0000000000
21Imani Arnold10-00-00-0011000010
23Julie McKie90-10-10-0000000200
42Julianne Sutton71-10-05-8000200227
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
1-6
16.7%
10-17
58.8%
212141151101235
North Greenville U.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ayano Sheltong133-51-20-0202000057
14Karen Donehewf193-92-54-60222100012
21Savannah Hughesg60-20-04-4011000244
25Elizabeth Trenthamf92-30-01-1224000015
41Natalie Averettc20-10-00-0112000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kyli Schmitt160-10-12-4022111122
15Kathleen Rogers40-10-10-0000000200
22Bree Stoddard10-00-00-0011001000
23Tyana Saunders120-30-01-2011120221
24Khara Herring50-20-00-0033000000
31Briana Mann111-30-04-4101000026
34Bailey Breazeale20-00-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
3-9
33.3%
16-21
76.2%
7142144271837
U. of North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Mackenzie Darrahf182-40-00-0325100124
12Deana Blankinshipf182-30-07-101340100411
14Vanessa Agrusag161-40-10-0101131402
15Kara Grooverg110-00-04-8055200324
20Amber Skidgelg100-50-22-2022100122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Maddie Hetzel50-10-10-0000000110
05Abbie Franklin50-30-11-2022001011
11Alli Jones91-50-30-2213110022
21Imani Arnold20-10-00-0101000000
23Julie McKie41-10-00-0000000102
42Julianne Sutton21-20-00-0101000022
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS8-29
27.6%
0-8
.0%
14-24
58.3%
101727652111630