March 19, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
EMMANUEL1418210
North Greenville2525253
EMMANUELTeam StatsNGU
.176Hitting Pct..400
29Kills40
16Errors10
74Total Attacks75
27Assists36
3Aces6
23Digs28
3.0Blocks7.0
EMMANUELLeadersNGU
Don Thompson - 13
KillsJackson Gilbert - 12
Demitrius Maloney - 25
AssistsSergio Carrillo - 33
Aleksa Lakic - 3
AcesJackson Gilbert - 2
Ben Hamsho - 2
Mateus Bade - 6
DigsArlind Rojba - 9
Caleb Bonaventure - 2
Alex Zayas - 2
BlocksBen Hamsho - 6
EMMANUELATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Aleksa Lakic35415.0671320400008.0
10Alex Zayas3316.3330030211004.5
11Jonathan Camacho3228.0000020001002.5
13Demitrius Maloney3216.16725021400002.0
6Don Thompson313427.33300102000013.0
7Caleb Bonaventure34412.0001012502005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4Mateus Bade3000.0000001600000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS3291674.17627311623140035.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
171021-.143
210126.346
312527.259
EMMANUEL
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Brandon Baker3508.6250020300005.0
11Cade McGee36414.1430000501006.5
12Aaron Campbell310218.44421105000011.0
13Ben Hamsho3529.33302201150010.5
16Sergio Carrillo3213.33333020203003.5
7Jackson Gilbert312121.52402412110015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba3001.0001001900000.0
2Christian Phung2001.0000000100000.0
5Lanakila Sturm1000.0000000000000.0
6Jake Boldog1000.0000000000000.0
9Grayson Lawrence2000.0000100000001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3401075.400366113282100053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111119.526
216527.407
313429.310
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
EMMANUEL starters: Alex Zayas; Aleksa Lakic; Demitrius Maloney; Don Thompson; Caleb Bonaventure; Jonathan Camacho; libero Mateus Bade.
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Brandon Baker; Cade McGee; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Sergio Carrillo; libero Arlind Rojba.
0-1
[Sergio Carrillo] Attack error by Aleksa Lakic.
1-1
[Sergio Carrillo] Service error.
1-2
[Demitrius Maloney] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
1-3
[Cade McGee] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
1-4
[Cade McGee] Bad set by Demitrius Maloney.
1-5
[Cade McGee] Attack error by Aleksa Lakic.
Timeout EMMANUEL.
1-6
[Cade McGee] Kill by Aaron Campbell.
2-6
[Cade McGee] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
3-6
[Aleksa Lakic] Service ace (TEAM).
3-7
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
3-8
[Brandon Baker] Bad set by Caleb Bonaventure.
3-9
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Alex Zayas (block by Ben Hamsho).
4-9
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
4-10
[Alex Zayas] Service error.
4-11
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Demitrius Maloney.
5-11
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
5-12
[Don Thompson] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
5-13
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
5-14
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Caleb Bonaventure (block by Sergio Carrillo; Ben Hamsho).
6-14
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
6-15
[Caleb Bonaventure] Kill by Ben Hamsho.
6-16
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Aleksa Lakic.
7-16
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
8-16
[Jonathan Camacho] Kill by Alex Zayas.
8-17
[Jonathan Camacho] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
9-17
[Sergio Carrillo] Kill by Alex Zayas (from Demitrius Maloney).
9-18
[Demitrius Maloney] Service error.
10-18
[Cade McGee] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
11-18
[Aleksa Lakic] Service ace (Arlind Rojba).
12-18
[Aleksa Lakic] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Alex Zayas; Caleb Bonaventure).
12-19
[Aleksa Lakic] Attack error by Don Thompson.
12-20
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Caleb Bonaventure.
13-20
[Brandon Baker] Service error.
13-21
[Alex Zayas] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
NGU subs: Lanakila Sturm; Aaron Campbell.
14-21
[Lanakila Sturm] Kill by Jonathan Camacho (from Demitrius Maloney).
14-22
[Don Thompson] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Sergio Carrillo).
NGU subs: Christian Phung; Jackson Gilbert.
14-23
[Christian Phung] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
14-24
[Christian Phung] Attack error by Don Thompson (block by Cade McGee; Ben Hamsho).
Timeout EMMANUEL.
14-25
[Christian Phung] Attack error by Jonathan Camacho (block by Ben Hamsho; Sergio Carrillo).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Brandon Baker; Cade McGee; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Sergio Carrillo; libero Arlind Rojba.
EMMANUEL starters: Don Thompson; Alex Zayas; Aleksa Lakic; Caleb Bonaventure; Jonathan Camacho; Demitrius Maloney; libero Mateus Bade.
0-1
[Demitrius Maloney] Service error.
0-2
[Cade McGee] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
1-2
[Cade McGee] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
2-2
[Aleksa Lakic] Service ace (Jackson Gilbert).
2-3
[Aleksa Lakic] Service error.
3-3
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
3-4
[Alex Zayas] Service error.
3-5
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
3-6
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Sergio Carrillo (from Aaron Campbell).
3-7
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ben Hamsho.
4-7
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Cade McGee.
5-7
[Don Thompson] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
5-8
[Don Thompson] Service error.
6-8
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Caleb Bonaventure (from Demitrius Maloney).
6-9
[Caleb Bonaventure] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
6-10
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (TEAM).
7-10
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
8-10
[Jonathan Camacho] Kill by Aleksa Lakic.
8-11
[Jonathan Camacho] Service error.
8-12
[Sergio Carrillo] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Sergio Carrillo).
9-12
[Sergio Carrillo] Kill by Demitrius Maloney (from Caleb Bonaventure).
10-12
[Demitrius Maloney] Attack error by Cade McGee.
10-13
[Demitrius Maloney] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Sergio Carrillo).
11-13
[Cade McGee] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
11-14
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
11-15
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
11-16
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Don Thompson (block by Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho).
Timeout EMMANUEL.
11-17
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
12-17
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
12-18
[Alex Zayas] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Sergio Carrillo).
13-18
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jonathan Camacho (from Demitrius Maloney).
14-18
[Don Thompson] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
14-19
[Don Thompson] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
14-20
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout EMMANUEL.
14-21
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
15-21
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
16-21
[Caleb Bonaventure] Kill by Aleksa Lakic (from Demitrius Maloney).
17-21
[Caleb Bonaventure] Attack error by Sergio Carrillo.
17-22
[Caleb Bonaventure] Kill by Sergio Carrillo (from Arlind Rojba).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Ben Hamsho.
17-23
[Grayson Lawrence] Service ace (Caleb Bonaventure).
17-24
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
18-24
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aleksa Lakic (from Demitrius Maloney).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence.
18-25
[Jonathan Camacho] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Brandon Baker; Cade McGee; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Sergio Carrillo; libero Arlind Rojba.
EMMANUEL starters: Don Thompson; Alex Zayas; Aleksa Lakic; Caleb Bonaventure; Jonathan Camacho; Demitrius Maloney; libero Mateus Bade.
1-0
[Sergio Carrillo] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
2-0
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
2-1
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Sergio Carrillo).
2-2
[Cade McGee] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
3-2
[Cade McGee] Kill by Caleb Bonaventure (from Demitrius Maloney).
3-3
[Alex Zayas] Attack error by Don Thompson (block by Jackson Gilbert).
4-3
[Brandon Baker] Service error.
4-4
[Don Thompson] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).
4-5
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Jonathan Camacho (block by Ben Hamsho; Sergio Carrillo).
4-6
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Mateus Bade).
4-7
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Caleb Bonaventure.
5-7
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
5-8
[Caleb Bonaventure] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Sergio Carrillo).
6-8
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
6-9
[Jonathan Camacho] Kill by Cade McGee (from Sergio Carrillo).
6-10
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (Caleb Bonaventure).
7-10
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Demitrius Maloney (from Aleksa Lakic).
8-10
[Demitrius Maloney] Attack error by Cade McGee.
8-11
[Demitrius Maloney] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Sergio Carrillo).
8-12
[Sergio Carrillo] Attack error by Aleksa Lakic.
9-12
[Sergio Carrillo] Service error.
10-12
[Aleksa Lakic] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Alex Zayas).
11-12
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
11-13
[Aleksa Lakic] Service error.
12-13
[Cade McGee] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
12-14
[Alex Zayas] Service error.
12-15
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
13-15
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Caleb Bonaventure (from Demitrius Maloney).
14-15
[Don Thompson] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Jonathan Camacho; Caleb Bonaventure).
14-16
[Don Thompson] Kill by Jackson Gilbert.
14-17
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Caleb Bonaventure.
15-17
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Aleksa Lakic (from Demitrius Maloney).
16-17
[Caleb Bonaventure] Attack error by Cade McGee.
Timeout North Greenville.
16-18
[Caleb Bonaventure] Service error.
16-19
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (Demitrius Maloney).
Timeout EMMANUEL.
17-19
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
17-20
[Jonathan Camacho] Service error.
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Ben Hamsho.
18-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aleksa Lakic (from Demitrius Maloney).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence.
18-21
[Demitrius Maloney] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Sergio Carrillo).
NGU subs: Jake Boldog; Sergio Carrillo.
19-21
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Don Thompson (from Demitrius Maloney).
NGU subs: Sergio Carrillo; Jake Boldog.
19-22
[Aleksa Lakic] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
19-23
[Cade McGee] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Sergio Carrillo).
20-23
[Cade McGee] Kill by Alex Zayas (from Demitrius Maloney).
20-24
[Alex Zayas] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Aaron Campbell).
NGU subs: Christian Phung; Brandon Baker.
21-24
[Christian Phung] Kill by Caleb Bonaventure (from Demitrius Maloney).
21-25
[Don Thompson] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Sergio Carrillo).