January 26, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2525273
Lees-McRae1918250
NGUTeam StatsLMC
.250Hitting Pct..101
35Kills25
16Errors18
76Total Attacks69
29Assists24
8Aces5
24Digs20
7.0Blocks7.0
NGULeadersLMC
Aaron Campbell - 10
KillsDrew Sims - 7
Jake Boldog - 26
AssistsNick Cookingham - 17
Jackson Gilbert - 3
AcesNick Cookingham - 2
Arlind Rojba - 7
DigsChris Woolslayer - 10
Ben Hamsho - 5
BlocksEthan Gardner - 3
Drew Sims - 3
Tyler Dorfman - 3
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Brandon Baker35417.0590110101006.5
12Aaron Campbell310422.27301301030012.5
13Ben Hamsho34041.0000110205007.5
17Carter Eby2224.0000010200002.0
6Jake Boldog3213.33326120403004.5
7Jackson Gilbert38418.22213515010011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba2000.0001002700000.0
11Cade McGee1000.0000000000000.0
18Tyler Peach1000.0000100000001.0
2Christian Phung11011.0001000000001.0
5Lanakila Sturm1000.0000000000000.0
9Grayson Lawrence2317.2860030201003.5
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3351676.250298164240140050.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112627.222
214220.600
39829.034
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Lees-McRaeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nick Cookingham3314.50017230210006.0
11Drew Sims37418.1670043321009.5
13Isaac Reed3013-.3330111200001.0
15Tyler Dorfman36417.1180130003008.5
5Ethan Gardner3317.2860020112005.0
7Hector Serviat36314.2141130100007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jeffrey Olson1000.0004000100000.0
18Chris Woolslayer3046-.66720011000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS3251869.10124516820460037.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17627.037
28319.263
310923.043
Lees-McRae
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LMC starters: Ethan Gardner; Hector Serviat; Nick Cookingham; Drew Sims; Isaac Reed; Tyler Dorfman; libero Chris Woolslayer.
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Carter Eby; Brandon Baker; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog; libero Arlind Rojba.
1-0
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
2-0
[Jake Boldog] Service ace (Drew Sims).
2-1
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
2-2
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Carter Eby (block by Tyler Dorfman; Drew Sims).
2-3
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Drew Sims).
3-3
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Tyler Dorfman.
4-3
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
5-3
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Drew Sims.
6-3
[Brandon Baker] Service ace (TEAM).
7-3
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Tyler Dorfman.
7-4
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
7-5
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
7-6
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Drew Sims (from Nick Cookingham).
7-7
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
7-8
[Nick Cookingham] Service ace (Arlind Rojba).
7-9
[Nick Cookingham] Service ace ().
8-9
[Nick Cookingham] Service error.
9-9
[Carter Eby] Attack error by Drew Sims.
9-10
[Carter Eby] Kill by Drew Sims (from Nick Cookingham).
10-10
[Tyler Dorfman] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
11-10
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Isaac Reed).
11-11
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Brandon Baker (block by Drew Sims).
12-11
[Drew Sims] Service error.
12-12
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
13-12
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Jackson Gilbert).
14-12
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Ethan Gardner.
15-12
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (Chris Woolslayer).
15-13
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
15-14
[Isaac Reed] Kill by Nick Cookingham (from Hector Serviat).
15-15
[Isaac Reed] Attack error by Carter Eby (block by Ethan Gardner; Tyler Dorfman).
16-15
[Isaac Reed] Service error.
16-16
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Nick Cookingham).
17-16
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
17-17
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Nick Cookingham (from Chris Woolslayer).
17-18
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
18-18
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Carter Eby.
19-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
20-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Jackson Gilbert.
Timeout Lees-McRae.
21-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Drew Sims (block by Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho).
22-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
23-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
23-19
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
NGU subs: Carter Eby; Grayson Lawrence.
24-19
[Tyler Dorfman] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
25-19
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LMC starters: Ethan Gardner; Hector Serviat; Nick Cookingham; Drew Sims; Isaac Reed; Tyler Dorfman; libero Chris Woolslayer.
NGU starters: Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Carter Eby; Jake Boldog; Brandon Baker; Aaron Campbell; libero Arlind Rojba.
1-0
[Tyler Dorfman] Kill by Carter Eby (from Jake Boldog).
2-0
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Isaac Reed.
3-0
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Carter Eby.
3-1
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
4-1
[Drew Sims] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
4-2
[Carter Eby] Service error.
5-2
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
5-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Nick Cookingham).
5-4
[Isaac Reed] Attack error by Jake Boldog (block by Ethan Gardner).
6-4
[Isaac Reed] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
7-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Ben Hamsho.
8-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (TEAM).
8-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
9-5
[Ethan Gardner] Service error.
9-6
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
10-6
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
11-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
12-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
13-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
14-6
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Tyler Dorfman.
15-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
LMC subs: Jeffrey Olson; Nick Cookingham.
15-7
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Drew Sims (from Jeffrey Olson).
15-8
[Tyler Dorfman] Service ace (TEAM).
16-8
[Tyler Dorfman] Service error.
17-8
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Arlind Rojba).
17-9
[Brandon Baker] Service error.
18-9
[Drew Sims] Service error.
NGU subs: Tyler Peach; Carter Eby.
19-9
[Tyler Peach] Service ace (TEAM).
19-10
[Tyler Peach] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Jeffrey Olson).
NGU subs: Carter Eby; Tyler Peach.
19-11
[Hector Serviat] Service ace (Arlind Rojba).
20-11
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
21-11
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Hector Serviat (block by Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert).
22-11
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
22-12
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
22-13
[Isaac Reed] Service ace (Jackson Gilbert).
23-13
[Isaac Reed] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
23-14
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
23-15
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Jeffrey Olson).
24-15
[Ethan Gardner] Service error.
NGU subs: Lanakila Sturm; Ben Hamsho.
24-16
[Lanakila Sturm] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Jeffrey Olson).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Lanakila Sturm.
24-17
[Jeffrey Olson] Kill by Drew Sims.
24-18
[Jeffrey Olson] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
25-18
[Jeffrey Olson] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LMC starters: Ethan Gardner; Hector Serviat; Nick Cookingham; Drew Sims; Chris Woolslayer; Tyler Dorfman; libero Isaac Reed.
NGU starters: Jackson Gilbert; Brandon Baker; Aaron Campbell; Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence; libero Christian Phung.
0-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Nick Cookingham).
1-1
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Tyler Dorfman.
1-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Nick Cookingham).
1-3
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Brandon Baker.
2-3
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Jackson Gilbert.
2-4
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Drew Sims (from Nick Cookingham).
3-4
[Tyler Dorfman] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
3-5
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
3-6
[Drew Sims] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
4-6
[Drew Sims] Service error.
5-6
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (Drew Sims).
6-6
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer (block by Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho).
7-6
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Grayson Lawrence.
7-7
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
8-7
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
9-7
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Nick Cookingham.
10-7
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer (block by Jake Boldog; Aaron Campbell).
10-8
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Nick Cookingham).
11-8
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Hector Serviat (block by Brandon Baker; Grayson Lawrence).
11-9
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
12-9
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
12-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
12-11
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Brandon Baker.
12-12
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
12-13
[Nick Cookingham] Kill by Drew Sims (from Nick Cookingham).
12-14
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
13-14
[Nick Cookingham] Service error.
14-14
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Drew Sims (block by Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell).
14-15
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Tyler Dorfman (from Nick Cookingham).
15-15
[Tyler Dorfman] Service error.
16-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Christian Phung).
17-15
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Hector Serviat.
17-16
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Nick Cookingham).
17-17
[Drew Sims] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
18-17
[Drew Sims] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer (block by Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog).
18-18
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
NGU subs: Cade McGee; Jackson Gilbert.
19-18
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Christian Phung.
20-18
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer.
Timeout Lees-McRae.
20-19
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Nick Cookingham (from Chris Woolslayer).
20-20
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Brandon Baker (block by Tyler Dorfman; Ethan Gardner).
21-20
[Chris Woolslayer] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
21-21
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Nick Cookingham).
22-21
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
22-22
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
22-23
[Nick Cookingham] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
Timeout North Greenville.
NGU subs: Jackson Gilbert; Cade McGee.
23-23
[Nick Cookingham] Service error.
23-24
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Drew Sims (from Nick Cookingham).
24-24
[Tyler Dorfman] Service error.
24-25
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
Timeout North Greenville.
25-25
[Drew Sims] Service error.
26-25
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
27-25
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (Drew Sims).