April 11, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Belmont Abbey251813191
North Greenville212525253
BACTeam StatsNGU
.183Hitting Pct..376
46Kills42
26Errors10
109Total Attacks85
45Assists42
4Aces5
26Digs35
4.5Blocks11.5
BACLeadersNGU
Liam Maxwell - 13
KillsMatthew McManaway - 12
Brennan Davis - 35
AssistsJake Boldog - 38
Brian Long - 2
AcesJackson Gilbert - 2
Rob Valentine - 12
DigsJackson Gilbert - 7
Aaron Campbell - 7
Dustin King - 7
Brennan Davis - 2
Brian Long - 2
William Morris - 2
BlocksAaron Campbell - 5
Ben Hamsho - 5
Matthew McManaway - 5
Belmont AbbeyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Brennan Davis4305.60035110202005.0
15Pierce Pliapol46617.0001130200007.0
18Gavin Schaffer46519.0531050401106.5
20Brian Long49417.29412202110012.5
24Liam Maxwell413736.16710734011013.5
25William Morris48313.3850030002009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Bryce Sullivan11011.0005010000001.0
19Rob Valentine4000.00010011200000.0
21Carter Eck3011-1.0000010000000.0
3Collin Lockwood3000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44626109.18345423526172054.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115225.520
212734.147
3101124-.042
49626.115
Belmont Abbey
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.5
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kyle Brandt1022-1.0000001000000.0
12Aaron Campbell44011.3641110714008.0
13Ben Hamsho410018.55600300140013.0
15Matthew McManaway412120.55021302230016.5
6Jake Boldog4023-.66738000302201.0
8Jackson Gilbert411319.42112407010013.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba3000.0000000300000.0
10Brandon Baker35211.2730112301006.5
14Deon Vidal2000.0000010000000.0
2Dustin King4000.0000001700000.0
4Jarvis Benito1000.0000000000000.0
5Matthew Hartberger1000.0000000000000.0
7Silas Jenkins4001.0000000300000.0
9Grayson Lawrence1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS4421085.376425134354152058.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112526.269
214226.462
3518.500
411225.360
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BAC starters: Brennan Davis; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Gavin Schaffer; Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; libero Rob Valentine.
NGU starters: Kyle Brandt; Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell; Jackson Gilbert; Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
1-1
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
2-1
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
2-2
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
3-2
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
3-3
[William Morris] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
3-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
3-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (Rob Valentine).
4-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
5-5
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
5-6
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
6-6
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
6-7
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
7-7
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
8-7
[Brian Long] Service ace (Kyle Brandt).
8-8
[Brian Long] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog), block error by Liam Maxwell.
9-8
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Gavin Schaffer).
9-9
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
10-9
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
10-10
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
11-10
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
11-11
[William Morris] Service error.
12-11
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
13-11
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
14-11
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
15-11
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Jake Boldog (block by Brian Long).
Timeout North Greenville.
15-12
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
16-12
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
16-13
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
17-13
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
17-14
[Brian Long] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
18-14
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
18-15
[Brennan Davis] Service error.
19-15
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
19-16
[Liam Maxwell] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Aaron Campbell.
19-17
[Arlind Rojba] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol (block by Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog).
20-17
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
20-18
[Carter Eck] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog), block error by Gavin Schaffer.
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
21-18
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
22-18
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
Timeout North Greenville.
22-19
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Matthew McManaway.
23-19
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Deon Vidal.
23-20
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Aaron Campbell; Arlind Rojba.
24-20
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Brian Long).
24-21
[Brian Long] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Kyle Brandt.
25-21
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell; Jackson Gilbert; Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog; Brandon Baker; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; Brennan Davis; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Gavin Schaffer; libero Rob Valentine.
1-0
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
1-1
[Brian Long] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
1-2
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Matthew McManaway).
1-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Aaron Campbell).
1-4
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by William Morris.
2-4
[Aaron Campbell] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
2-5
[Brennan Davis] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog).
3-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
3-6
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
4-6
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis), block error by Jake Boldog.
5-6
[William Morris] Attack error by Jake Boldog.
5-7
[William Morris] Service error.
6-7
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brian Long.
6-8
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
7-8
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
7-9
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
8-9
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
8-10
[Brian Long] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Matthew McManaway).
9-10
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
10-10
[Brennan Davis] Service ace (Brandon Baker).
10-11
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
11-11
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
11-12
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
12-12
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
12-13
[William Morris] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
13-13
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
13-14
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
13-15
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Brian Long (block by Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho).
13-16
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Liam Maxwell.
13-17
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol (block by Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert).
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
13-18
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
14-18
[Brandon Baker] Service error.
15-18
[Pierce Pliapol] Service ace (Dustin King).
15-19
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
16-19
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
16-20
[Brian Long] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Aaron Campbell.
17-20
[Arlind Rojba] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
BAC subs: Gavin Schaffer; Collin Lockwood.
17-21
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
17-22
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
17-23
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
17-24
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by William Morris (block by Brandon Baker; Matthew McManaway).
18-24
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
18-25
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Matthew McManaway; Jackson Gilbert; Aaron Campbell; Jake Boldog; Brandon Baker; Ben Hamsho; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Pierce Pliapol; Gavin Schaffer; William Morris; Brian Long; Brennan Davis; Liam Maxwell; libero Rob Valentine.
0-1
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
1-1
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
1-2
[William Morris] Attack error by Brian Long (block by Matthew McManaway).
2-2
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
2-3
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
3-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
3-4
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
4-4
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Pierce Pliapol).
5-4
[Brian Long] Service ace (Brandon Baker).
5-5
[Brian Long] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
5-6
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho).
5-7
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Ben Hamsho).
5-8
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by William Morris.
BAC subs: Bryce Sullivan; Brennan Davis.
5-9
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
6-9
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Bryce Sullivan).
7-9
[Bryce Sullivan] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
8-9
[Bryce Sullivan] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by William Morris; Gavin Schaffer).
8-10
[Bryce Sullivan] Service error.
8-11
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
9-11
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Bryce Sullivan).
9-12
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
9-13
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol.
9-14
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
9-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jackson Gilbert).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
10-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Bryce Sullivan).
10-16
[William Morris] Service error.
11-16
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Bryce Sullivan), block error by Jake Boldog.
11-17
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
11-18
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
11-19
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (Liam Maxwell).
11-20
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol.
BAC subs: Carter Eck; Liam Maxwell.
12-20
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brian Long (from Bryce Sullivan).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
12-21
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
12-22
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Brian Long.
13-22
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Bryce Sullivan (from Rob Valentine).
13-23
[Brian Long] Service error.
13-24
[Brandon Baker] Service ace (TEAM).
NGU subs: Matthew Hartberger; Brandon Baker.
13-25
[Matthew Hartberger] Attack error by Carter Eck.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert; Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog; Brandon Baker; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Gavin Schaffer; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Brennan Davis; Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; libero Rob Valentine.
1-0
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
2-0
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
2-1
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
2-2
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Liam Maxwell).
3-2
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
3-3
[William Morris] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
3-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer (block by Matthew McManaway).
4-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
5-4
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Brandon Baker (block by Brennan Davis; Brian Long).
5-5
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
6-5
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
6-6
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
6-7
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Aaron Campbell).
7-7
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
7-8
[Brian Long] Service error.
7-9
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Liam Maxwell.
7-10
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
7-11
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
8-11
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Liam Maxwell).
8-12
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
9-12
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
9-13
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
9-14
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol.
10-14
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
10-15
[William Morris] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
10-16
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Brian Long.
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
11-16
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
11-17
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
12-17
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Dustin King.
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
12-18
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
13-18
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
13-19
[Brian Long] Kill by Brandon Baker (from Jake Boldog).
14-19
[Brandon Baker] Attack error by Brandon Baker (block by Brennan Davis; William Morris; Liam Maxwell).
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Brandon Baker.
14-20
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
15-20
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
NGU subs: Dustin King; Silas Jenkins.
16-20
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
17-20
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
Timeout North Greenville.
17-21
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Aaron Campbell.
18-21
[Deon Vidal] Service error.
NGU subs: Aaron Campbell; Deon Vidal.
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
18-22
[Carter Eck] Service error.
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
NGU subs: Brandon Baker; Arlind Rojba.
18-23
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Pierce Pliapol.
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
18-24
[Jackson Gilbert] Service ace (Liam Maxwell).
19-24
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
19-25
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.