April 04, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville252524231
Lees-McRae272126253
NGUTeam StatsLMC
.209Hitting Pct..207
57Kills44
28Errors21
139Total Attacks111
54Assists42
3Aces3
40Digs44
9.0Blocks6.0
NGULeadersLMC
Jackson Gilbert - 19
KillsEthan Gardner - 12
Jake Boldog - 52
AssistsJoseph Valadez - 40
Jake Boldog - 1
Matthew McManaway - 1
Luis Kannee - 1
AcesRobert Bowling - 2
Dustin King - 13
DigsMichael Wahl - 14
Matthew McManaway - 5
BlocksEthan Gardner - 3
Robert Bowling - 3
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kyle Brandt413631.22600017100114.0
12Aaron Campbell33418-.0560020212115.0
13Ben Hamsho410220.40000103020011.0
15Matthew McManaway49823.04301301051012.5
6Jake Boldog4014-.25052140604003.0
8Jackson Gilbert419534.41200705010019.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba3000.0000000100000.0
14Deon Vidal2000.0000010100000.0
2Dustin King4000.00020001300000.0
3Luis Kannee1025-.4000110000001.0
4Jarvis Benito1304.7500000100003.0
7Silas Jenkins1000.0000000000000.0
9Grayson Lawrence3000.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS45728139.209543203402142269.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115531.323
215831.226
313842.119
414735.200
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Lees-McRaeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
18Chris Woolslayer46314.2140050900006.0
2Spencer Graf49529.13811314010010.5
5Ethan Gardner412114.78600301030013.5
6Joseph Valadez4216.16740000902003.0
7Hector Serviat49315.4000030201109.5
8Robert Bowling46832-.06212205210010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Michael Wahl4001.00000011400000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44421111.20742316344281053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115529.345
28623.087
39628.107
412431.258
Lees-McRae
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LMC starters: Spencer Graf; Ethan Gardner; Joseph Valadez; Hector Serviat; Robert Bowling; Chris Woolslayer; libero Michael Wahl.
NGU starters: Jake Boldog; Jackson Gilbert; Kyle Brandt; Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Matthew McManaway; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
1-1
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
1-2
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
1-3
[Chris Woolslayer] Kill by Hector Serviat.
2-3
[Chris Woolslayer] Service error.
2-4
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
2-5
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
3-5
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
3-6
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
4-6
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
4-7
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
5-7
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
5-8
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
5-9
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Kyle Brandt (block by Robert Bowling).
6-9
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
6-10
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
7-10
[Robert Bowling] Service error.
7-11
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
8-11
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Spencer Graf.
9-11
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Spencer Graf (block by Aaron Campbell).
9-12
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
10-12
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
10-13
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
10-14
[Joseph Valadez] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
Timeout North Greenville.
10-15
[Joseph Valadez] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
11-15
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
12-15
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Robert Bowling (block by Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog).
13-15
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
13-16
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
14-16
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
14-17
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
14-18
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
15-18
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
15-19
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
16-19
[Robert Bowling] Attack error by Robert Bowling.
16-20
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Kyle Brandt.
17-20
[Chris Woolslayer] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
17-21
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
18-21
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Aaron Campbell.
18-22
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
Timeout North Greenville.
19-22
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Kyle Brandt.
20-22
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
20-23
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
21-23
[Spencer Graf] Service error.
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Matthew McManaway.
21-24
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence.
22-24
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Aaron Campbell; Deon Vidal.
23-24
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
24-24
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Hector Serviat.
25-24
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Ben Hamsho.
Timeout Lees-McRae.
25-25
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
25-26
[Robert Bowling] Service ace (TEAM).
25-27
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LMC starters: Spencer Graf; Ethan Gardner; Joseph Valadez; Hector Serviat; Robert Bowling; Chris Woolslayer; libero Michael Wahl.
NGU starters: Jackson Gilbert; Matthew McManaway; Kyle Brandt; Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog; Aaron Campbell; libero Dustin King.
1-0
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
1-1
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
2-1
[Spencer Graf] Service error.
2-2
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
2-3
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
2-4
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Kyle Brandt (block by Robert Bowling).
3-4
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
3-5
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
4-5
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog), block error by Hector Serviat.
5-5
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Hector Serviat.
6-5
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
7-5
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
7-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
8-6
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Robert Bowling.
9-6
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
9-7
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Joseph Valadez.
10-7
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
11-7
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
12-7
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Robert Bowling.
Timeout Lees-McRae.
12-8
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
13-8
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
14-8
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Spencer Graf (block by Matthew McManaway; Jackson Gilbert).
15-8
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Robert Bowling (block by Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog).
15-9
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
16-9
[Spencer Graf] Service error.
16-10
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
16-11
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
17-11
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Matthew McManaway.
17-12
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence.
18-12
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
18-13
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
19-13
[Chris Woolslayer] Service error.
19-14
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
19-15
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez), block error by Aaron Campbell.
19-16
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Kyle Brandt.
20-16
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
20-17
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
20-18
[Joseph Valadez] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
Timeout North Greenville.
20-19
[Joseph Valadez] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
21-19
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
22-19
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
22-20
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
23-20
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Kyle Brandt; Arlind Rojba.
24-20
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer (block by Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
24-21
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Aaron Campbell.
25-21
[Ethan Gardner] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LMC starters: Spencer Graf; Ethan Gardner; Joseph Valadez; Hector Serviat; Robert Bowling; Chris Woolslayer; libero Michael Wahl.
NGU starters: Ben Hamsho; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; Kyle Brandt; Jake Boldog; Jackson Gilbert; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
1-1
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
1-2
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
2-2
[Chris Woolslayer] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
3-2
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Robert Bowling (block by Kyle Brandt).
3-3
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
4-3
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
5-3
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (TEAM).
5-4
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
5-5
[Joseph Valadez] Attack error by Jake Boldog.
6-5
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Dustin King).
6-6
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
7-6
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
7-7
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
8-7
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
8-8
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
9-8
[Robert Bowling] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer (block by Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell).
9-9
[Aaron Campbell] Ball handling error by Aaron Campbell.
9-10
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
10-10
[Chris Woolslayer] Service error.
10-11
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
11-11
[Hector Serviat] Service error.
12-11
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Ethan Gardner.
13-11
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Spencer Graf (block by Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog).
13-12
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
14-12
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
15-12
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Robert Bowling.
16-12
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Robert Bowling (block by Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
17-12
[Jake Boldog] Service ace (Michael Wahl).
17-13
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
17-14
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Robert Bowling).
17-15
[Spencer Graf] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
17-16
[Spencer Graf] Service ace (TEAM).
17-17
[Spencer Graf] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Ethan Gardner; Robert Bowling).
Timeout North Greenville.
18-17
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Kyle Brandt.
19-17
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
20-17
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
20-18
[Deon Vidal] Service error.
21-18
[Ethan Gardner] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Dustin King).
21-19
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
21-20
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez), block error by Matthew McManaway.
21-21
[Robert Bowling] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Hector Serviat; Joseph Valadez).
NGU subs: Kyle Brandt; Deon Vidal.
21-22
[Robert Bowling] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
Timeout North Greenville.
22-22
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Aaron Campbell.
22-23
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
23-23
[Chris Woolslayer] Service error.
24-23
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
24-24
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
24-25
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
24-26
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Matthew McManaway (block by Spencer Graf; Ethan Gardner).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
LMC starters: Spencer Graf; Ethan Gardner; Joseph Valadez; Hector Serviat; Robert Bowling; Chris Woolslayer; libero Michael Wahl.
NGU starters: Jackson Gilbert; Kyle Brandt; Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog; Luis Kannee; Ben Hamsho; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
1-1
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Spencer Graf.
2-1
[Luis Kannee] Attack error by Hector Serviat.
2-2
[Luis Kannee] Kill by Joseph Valadez (from Spencer Graf).
3-2
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
3-3
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
4-3
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
5-3
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Joseph Valadez.
5-4
[Matthew McManaway] Bad set by Matthew McManaway.
6-4
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
7-4
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
7-5
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
8-5
[Ethan Gardner] Service error.
8-6
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
8-7
[Robert Bowling] Service ace (Kyle Brandt).
9-7
[Robert Bowling] Service error.
9-8
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
10-8
[Chris Woolslayer] Service error.
11-8
[Luis Kannee] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
12-8
[Luis Kannee] Service ace (Spencer Graf).
12-9
[Luis Kannee] Service error.
12-10
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Joseph Valadez; Ethan Gardner).
12-11
[Hector Serviat] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
NGU subs: Jarvis Benito; Matthew McManaway.
13-11
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jarvis Benito (from Jake Boldog).
13-12
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
14-12
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
15-12
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
16-12
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Lees-McRae.
16-13
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
17-13
[Spencer Graf] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
17-14
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
17-15
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Luis Kannee.
18-15
[Ethan Gardner] Service error.
18-16
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
18-17
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Chris Woolslayer (from Joseph Valadez).
Timeout North Greenville.
19-17
[Robert Bowling] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
19-18
[Ben Hamsho] Ball handling error by Kyle Brandt.
19-19
[Chris Woolslayer] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
Timeout North Greenville.
20-19
[Chris Woolslayer] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
20-20
[Luis Kannee] Kill by Hector Serviat (from Joseph Valadez).
21-20
[Hector Serviat] Kill by Jarvis Benito.
21-21
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Spencer Graf (from Joseph Valadez).
21-22
[Joseph Valadez] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Kyle Brandt.
22-22
[Joseph Valadez] Kill by Jarvis Benito (from Jake Boldog).
22-23
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Robert Bowling (from Joseph Valadez).
23-23
[Spencer Graf] Attack error by Chris Woolslayer.
23-24
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Ethan Gardner (from Joseph Valadez).
23-25
[Ethan Gardner] Attack error by Luis Kannee.