February 21, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
North Greenville25191625112
Belmont Abbey20252522153
NGUTeam StatsBAC
.211Hitting Pct..383
48Kills61
22Errors15
123Total Attacks120
43Assists56
8Aces5
38Digs44
6.5Blocks6.0
NGULeadersBAC
Aaron Campbell - 13
KillsLiam Maxwell - 24
Jake Boldog - 39
AssistsBrennan Davis - 43
Aaron Campbell - 3
AcesBrian Long - 2
Liam Maxwell - 2
Dustin King - 11
DigsGavin Schaffer - 9
Jackson Gilbert - 5
BlocksWilliam Morris - 4
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Aaron Campbell513629.24103204000016.0
13Ben Hamsho59219.36800300030010.5
15Matthew McManaway59215.46701302030111.5
6Jake Boldog52010.20039210801104.5
8Jackson Gilbert510830.06700527051012.5
9Grayson Lawrence55417.0592212401007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba2000.0000000000000.0
10Brandon Baker4002.0001000000000.0
14Deon Vidal3000.0000010200000.0
2Dustin King5001.00010011100000.0
TOTALS54822123.211438165380132162.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113332.312
213528.286
36623.000
49728.071
57112.500
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.5
Belmont AbbeyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Brennan Davis5304.75043140802005.0
15Pierce Pliapol512018.66710335010012.5
18Gavin Schaffer59724.08310609020010.0
20Brian Long59316.37502201020012.0
24Liam Maxwell524550.38032528010026.5
25William Morris5408.5000030104206.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Bryce Sullivan1000.0002000200000.0
19Rob Valentine5000.0006003800000.0
21Carter Eck4000.0000010000000.0
23Artur Kozlowski1000.0000000000000.0
3Collin Lockwood3000.0000000200000.0
TOTALS56115120.383565248440122072.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113531.258
214227.444
316120.750
410731.097
58011.727
Belmont Abbey
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BAC starters: Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Gavin Schaffer; Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; Brennan Davis; libero Rob Valentine.
NGU starters: Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog; Grayson Lawrence; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; Jackson Gilbert; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Liam Maxwell] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by William Morris; Gavin Schaffer).
0-2
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by William Morris.
1-2
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
2-2
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
2-3
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
2-4
[William Morris] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
3-4
[William Morris] Attack error by Liam Maxwell.
4-4
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer (block by Matthew McManaway; Jackson Gilbert).
5-4
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Brian Long (block by Matthew McManaway; Jackson Gilbert).
5-5
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
6-5
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
7-5
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (Rob Valentine).
7-6
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
8-6
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
9-6
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
9-7
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
10-7
[Brian Long] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
10-8
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
11-8
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
11-9
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Rob Valentine).
11-10
[Liam Maxwell] Attack error by Matthew McManaway (block by Pierce Pliapol; William Morris).
12-10
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
12-11
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
13-11
[William Morris] Service error.
14-11
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer (block by Matthew McManaway; Jackson Gilbert).
15-11
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
15-12
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
15-13
[Gavin Schaffer] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
16-13
[Liam Maxwell] Bad set by Rob Valentine.
16-14
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
17-14
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
18-14
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Pierce Pliapol).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
18-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
18-16
[Brian Long] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
19-16
[Brian Long] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
19-17
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
20-17
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
20-18
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
21-18
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
21-19
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
22-19
[Carter Eck] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
22-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
23-20
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Arlind Rojba.
24-20
[Arlind Rojba] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
25-20
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Grayson Lawrence; Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Brian Long; Pierce Pliapol; Gavin Schaffer; Brennan Davis; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; libero Rob Valentine.
1-0
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Grayson Lawrence.
1-1
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
2-1
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
2-2
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
3-2
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
4-2
[Jake Boldog] Service ace (Pierce Pliapol).
4-3
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
4-4
[Brian Long] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
5-4
[Brian Long] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
5-5
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
5-6
[Brennan Davis] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
6-6
[Brennan Davis] Service error.
6-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis), block error by Jackson Gilbert.
6-8
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
7-8
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
7-9
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
7-10
[William Morris] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
8-10
[William Morris] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
9-10
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Brian Long.
10-10
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
10-11
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
11-11
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
11-12
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis), block error by Jake Boldog.
11-13
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Brian Long; Brennan Davis).
11-14
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Brandon Baker; Grayson Lawrence.
12-14
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Brandon Baker).
12-15
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
12-16
[Brian Long] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
Timeout North Greenville.
13-16
[Brian Long] Service error.
13-17
[Brandon Baker] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Pierce Pliapol).
14-17
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog), block error by William Morris.
14-18
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Rob Valentine).
15-18
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Aaron Campbell.
15-19
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
16-19
[Carter Eck] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
16-20
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Brandon Baker.
17-20
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
17-21
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
Timeout North Greenville.
18-21
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Grayson Lawrence).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence; Deon Vidal.
BAC subs: Artur Kozlowski; Pierce Pliapol.
18-22
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Liam Maxwell).
19-22
[Brian Long] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
19-23
[Grayson Lawrence] Ball handling error by Matthew McManaway.
19-24
[Brennan Davis] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Gavin Schaffer; William Morris).
19-25
[Brennan Davis] Service ace (Jackson Gilbert).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence; Jake Boldog; Aaron Campbell; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Gavin Schaffer; Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; Brennan Davis; libero Rob Valentine.
1-0
[Brennan Davis] Attack error by Liam Maxwell.
1-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
2-1
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
3-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
4-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Service ace (Pierce Pliapol).
5-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Service ace (Liam Maxwell).
5-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
6-2
[William Morris] Service error.
6-3
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
6-4
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Gavin Schaffer).
6-5
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
6-6
[Gavin Schaffer] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
6-7
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
Timeout North Greenville.
7-7
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
8-7
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Rob Valentine).
8-8
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
8-9
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
8-10
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Brian Long; Liam Maxwell).
8-11
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
8-12
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
9-12
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
10-12
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Grayson Lawrence.
10-13
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Brennan Davis (from Rob Valentine).
11-13
[Brian Long] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog), block error by William Morris.
11-14
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Liam Maxwell.
12-14
[Brennan Davis] Service error.
12-15
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
12-16
[Liam Maxwell] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
NGU subs: Brandon Baker; Grayson Lawrence.
13-16
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
13-17
[Brandon Baker] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
14-17
[Carter Eck] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
BAC subs: William Morris; Carter Eck.
14-18
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
15-18
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Aaron Campbell.
15-19
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
16-19
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
16-20
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
Timeout North Greenville.
16-21
[Brian Long] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
16-22
[Brian Long] Service ace (Dustin King).
16-23
[Brian Long] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
16-24
[Brian Long] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
16-25
[Brian Long] Kill by William Morris (from Brennan Davis).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Jake Boldog; Grayson Lawrence; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; libero Dustin King.
BAC starters: Pierce Pliapol; Brian Long; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; Gavin Schaffer; Brennan Davis; libero Rob Valentine.
1-0
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
2-0
[Jake Boldog] Service ace (Rob Valentine).
2-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brian Long.
3-1
[Brian Long] Service error.
3-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
3-3
[Brennan Davis] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
4-3
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
4-4
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
5-4
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
6-4
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
7-4
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Liam Maxwell).
BAC subs: Bryce Sullivan; Brennan Davis.
8-4
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Liam Maxwell (block by Jackson Gilbert; Ben Hamsho; Jake Boldog).
8-5
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
9-5
[William Morris] Service error.
10-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Brian Long.
11-5
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer (block by Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence).
11-6
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Bryce Sullivan).
11-7
[Gavin Schaffer] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Rob Valentine).
12-7
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
12-8
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Liam Maxwell).
13-8
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
14-8
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
15-8
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Dustin King).
15-9
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Bryce Sullivan).
15-10
[Brian Long] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
15-11
[Brian Long] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
16-11
[Brian Long] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
17-11
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
18-11
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
BAC subs: Brennan Davis; Bryce Sullivan.
18-12
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Brennan Davis; William Morris).
19-12
[Brian Long] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
Timeout Belmont Abbey.
19-13
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
19-14
[Liam Maxwell] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
19-15
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
19-16
[Liam Maxwell] Service ace (Jackson Gilbert).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-16
[Liam Maxwell] Service error.
20-17
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
20-18
[Carter Eck] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Liam Maxwell).
21-18
[Carter Eck] Service error.
BAC subs: Carter Eck; William Morris.
22-18
[Jackson Gilbert] Attack error by Liam Maxwell.
22-19
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Rob Valentine).
Timeout North Greenville.
BAC subs: Collin Lockwood; Gavin Schaffer.
22-20
[Collin Lockwood] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
23-20
[Collin Lockwood] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Grayson Lawrence).
23-21
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
23-22
[Pierce Pliapol] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
24-22
[Pierce Pliapol] Service error.
BAC subs: Gavin Schaffer; Collin Lockwood.
25-22
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Gavin Schaffer.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
BAC starters: Brian Long; Pierce Pliapol; Gavin Schaffer; Brennan Davis; Liam Maxwell; William Morris; libero Rob Valentine.
NGU starters: Jake Boldog; Grayson Lawrence; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
1-1
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
1-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
2-2
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
2-3
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Brian Long (from Brennan Davis).
3-3
[Brian Long] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
3-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Brennan Davis).
3-5
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Liam Maxwell (from Rob Valentine).
3-6
[Brennan Davis] Kill by William Morris.
4-6
[Brennan Davis] Service error.
4-7
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Jackson Gilbert.
5-7
[Liam Maxwell] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
5-8
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Gavin Schaffer (from Brennan Davis).
6-8
[William Morris] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
6-9
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
Timeout North Greenville.
7-9
[Gavin Schaffer] Service error.
NGU subs: Jackson Gilbert; Arlind Rojba.
7-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Pierce Pliapol (from Brennan Davis).
8-10
[Pierce Pliapol] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
8-11
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
8-12
[Brian Long] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
Timeout North Greenville.
9-12
[Brian Long] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Deon Vidal; Aaron Campbell.
10-12
[Deon Vidal] Kill by Jackson Gilbert.
10-13
[Deon Vidal] Service error.
10-14
[Brennan Davis] Kill by Liam Maxwell.
NGU subs: Brandon Baker; Grayson Lawrence.
NGU subs: Aaron Campbell; Deon Vidal.
11-14
[Brennan Davis] Service error.
11-15
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.