January 13, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Lindenwood2525253
North Greenville1122170
LWUTeam StatsNGU
.368Hitting Pct..022
41Kills24
9Errors22
87Total Attacks93
37Assists24
2Aces0
35Digs28
8.0Blocks3.0
LWULeadersNGU
Van Dellen - 11
KillsJackson Gilbert - 13
Brewster - 33
AssistsJake Boldog - 20
Winkler - 1
Van Dellen - 1
Aces
Vorderer - 9
Van Dellen - 9
DigsDustin King - 8
Schindler - 4
BlocksAaron Campbell - 2
LindenwoodATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Winkler,Johnny38119.36801402030010.5
14Van Dellen,Nathan311322.36421109010012.5
17Hlavin,Charley37320.2001020812109.0
5Brewster,Adam3316.33333020701203.5
8Schindler,Sam3719.6670040004009.0
9Hipelius,Connor34010.4001020003105.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Vorderer,Ryan31011.0000000900001.0
2Symonds,Ben1000.0000010000000.0
TOTALS341987.368372160351144051.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115330.400
212330.300
314327.407
Lindenwood
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Aaron Campbell31417-.1760000711002.5
13Ben Hamsho32512-.2500000010003.0
15Matthew McManaway2114.0000010000101.0
6Jake Boldog3107.14320030500001.0
8Jackson Gilbert313729.20700115000013.0
9Grayson Lawrence36420.1001021000006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arlind Rojba3000.0000000000000.0
2Dustin King3000.0003000800000.0
3Luis Kannee1000.0000010100000.0
4Jarvis Benito2014-.2500000101000.5
7Silas Jenkins2000.0000000100000.0
TOTALS3242293.0222408228221027.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14729-.103
210731.097
310833.061
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Jake Boldog; Jackson Gilbert; Grayson Lawrence; Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Matthew McManaway; libero Dustin King.
LWU starters: Brewster,Adam; Schindler,Sam; Hipelius,Connor; Winkler,Johnny; Van Dellen,Nathan; Hlavin,Charley; libero Vorderer,Ryan.
0-1
[Winkler,Johnny] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
1-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
2-1
[Schindler,Sam] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
2-2
[Schindler,Sam] Service error.
3-2
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Vorderer,Ryan.
4-2
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
5-2
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
6-2
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
6-3
[Hlavin,Charley] Service error.
6-4
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Van Dellen,Nathan.
6-5
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
7-5
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
7-6
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
8-6
[Jackson Gilbert] Service error.
9-6
[Hipelius,Connor] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
10-6
[Hipelius,Connor] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
10-7
[Hipelius,Connor] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
11-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Brewster,Adam (from Van Dellen,Nathan).
12-7
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Hlavin,Charley).
13-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
Timeout North Greenville.
14-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
15-7
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
16-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
17-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Hlavin,Charley).
Timeout North Greenville.
18-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
19-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
20-7
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
21-7
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
21-8
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Hlavin,Charley.
22-8
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
22-9
[Winkler,Johnny] Service error.
22-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Schindler,Sam.
23-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
23-11
[Schindler,Sam] Service error.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Ben Hamsho.
24-11
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Arlind Rojba.
25-11
[Hlavin,Charley] Kill by Brewster,Adam, block error by Matthew McManaway.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LWU starters: Van Dellen,Nathan; Hipelius,Connor; Hlavin,Charley; Brewster,Adam; Schindler,Sam; Winkler,Johnny; libero Vorderer,Ryan.
NGU starters: Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert; Aaron Campbell; Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence; libero Dustin King.
1-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
1-1
[Schindler,Sam] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
2-1
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
2-2
[Hlavin,Charley] Service error.
3-2
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
3-3
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
4-3
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
4-4
[Hipelius,Connor] Service error.
5-4
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
6-4
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Schindler,Sam; Hlavin,Charley).
7-4
[Brewster,Adam] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
7-5
[Brewster,Adam] Service error.
8-5
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
8-6
[Winkler,Johnny] Service error.
8-7
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Van Dellen,Nathan (block by Aaron Campbell).
9-7
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
9-8
[Schindler,Sam] Service error.
10-8
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
10-9
[Hlavin,Charley] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
11-9
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert (block by Brewster,Adam; Hipelius,Connor).
12-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Hipelius,Connor; Winkler,Johnny).
12-10
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Service error.
13-10
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Hipelius,Connor (from Brewster,Adam).
13-11
[Hipelius,Connor] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
14-11
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
15-11
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
Timeout North Greenville.
15-12
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Winkler,Johnny.
16-12
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
17-12
[Winkler,Johnny] Service ace (Jackson Gilbert).
17-13
[Winkler,Johnny] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
18-13
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Schindler,Sam; Van Dellen,Nathan).
Timeout North Greenville.
18-15
[Schindler,Sam] Service error.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Ben Hamsho; Jarvis Benito; Matthew McManaway.
19-15
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Hipelius,Connor).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Arlind Rojba.
19-16
[Hlavin,Charley] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Aaron Campbell.
19-17
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog), block error by Hipelius,Connor.
20-17
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan.
21-17
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
NGU subs: Aaron Campbell; Silas Jenkins.
21-18
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog), block error by Brewster,Adam.
22-18
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Hipelius,Connor (from Brewster,Adam).
22-19
[Hipelius,Connor] Service error.
23-19
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
23-20
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
23-21
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Dustin King).
23-22
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Hlavin,Charley.
Timeout Lindenwood.
24-22
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
25-22
[Winkler,Johnny] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LWU starters: Brewster,Adam; Hlavin,Charley; Van Dellen,Nathan; Winkler,Johnny; Hipelius,Connor; Schindler,Sam; libero Vorderer,Ryan.
NGU starters: Grayson Lawrence; Ben Hamsho; Jackson Gilbert; Aaron Campbell; Jarvis Benito; Jake Boldog; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Winkler,Johnny] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
1-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
1-2
[Schindler,Sam] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
2-2
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
2-3
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Van Dellen,Nathan (block by Aaron Campbell; Jarvis Benito).
3-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
4-3
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Hipelius,Connor.
4-4
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Dustin King).
5-4
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Hipelius,Connor (from Brewster,Adam).
5-5
[Hipelius,Connor] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
6-5
[Jarvis Benito] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
7-5
[Brewster,Adam] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Schindler,Sam; Hlavin,Charley).
7-6
[Brewster,Adam] Service error.
8-6
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
8-7
[Winkler,Johnny] Service error.
9-7
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
9-8
[Schindler,Sam] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog), block error by Hlavin,Charley.
10-8
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
11-8
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
11-9
[Hlavin,Charley] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog).
12-9
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
13-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Hipelius,Connor; Winkler,Johnny).
14-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
Timeout North Greenville.
15-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
16-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Attack error by Jackson Gilbert.
17-9
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
NGU subs: Luis Kannee; Aaron Campbell.
17-10
[Van Dellen,Nathan] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Grayson Lawrence).
18-10
[Jackson Gilbert] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
LWU subs: Symonds,Ben; Hipelius,Connor.
Timeout North Greenville.
19-10
[Symonds,Ben] Attack error by Jarvis Benito (block by Winkler,Johnny; Schindler,Sam).
19-11
[Symonds,Ben] Service error.
LWU subs: Symonds,Ben; Hipelius,Connor.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Jarvis Benito.
19-12
[Silas Jenkins] Attack error by Brewster,Adam (block by Ben Hamsho).
20-12
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Brewster,Adam (from Van Dellen,Nathan).
NGU subs: Jarvis Benito; Silas Jenkins.
20-13
[Brewster,Adam] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
21-13
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Winkler,Johnny (from Brewster,Adam).
22-13
[Winkler,Johnny] Kill by Hlavin,Charley (from Brewster,Adam).
22-14
[Winkler,Johnny] Service error.
22-15
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Dustin King).
23-15
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Schindler,Sam (from Brewster,Adam).
23-16
[Schindler,Sam] Kill by Jackson Gilbert (from Jake Boldog), block error by Brewster,Adam.
NGU subs: Arlind Rojba; Ben Hamsho.
24-16
[Arlind Rojba] Kill by Van Dellen,Nathan (from Brewster,Adam).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Arlind Rojba.
24-17
[Hlavin,Charley] Attack error by Hlavin,Charley.
25-17
[Luis Kannee] Service error.