January 13, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
North Greenville2222150
Sacred Heart2525253
NGUTeam StatsSHU
.147Hitting Pct..456
28Kills41
18Errors10
68Total Attacks68
27Assists38
2Aces5
14Digs16
2.0Blocks6.0
NGULeadersSHU
Grayson Lawrence - 7
Matthew McManaway - 7
KillsChristopher DeLucie - 10
Alexander Schinzing - 24
AssistsNoah Ricchetti - 37
Aaron Campbell - 1
Ben Hamsho - 1
AcesMichael Comens - 3
Alexander Schinzing - 6
DigsJoshua Ayzenberg - 9
Aaron Campbell - 2
BlocksTaylor Bloomquist - 5
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Aaron Campbell36416.1250121102008.0
13Ben Hamsho33310.0000120000104.0
15Matthew McManaway37110.6001000001107.5
5Alexander Schinzing3205.40024010601002.5
6Jake Boldog33410-.1000052100103.0
9Grayson Lawrence37515.1330011100107.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Dustin King3012-.5002000500000.0
7Silas Jenkins1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3281868.14727211514044032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18316.312
213424.375
371128-.143
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Sacred HeartATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Taylor Bloomquist3328.1250010005105.5
15Christopher DeLucie310117.52900302010010.5
18Noah Ricchetti31011.00037030201001.5
19Emerson Waumans39212.58302601030012.5
7Michael Comens39418.27803511010012.5
9Doug Dzema38111.6360010101008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Joshua Ayzenberg3000.0001001900000.0
5Bobby Costigan11011.0000000000001.0
TOTALS3411068.456385192160121052.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117523.522
215327.444
39218.389
Sacred Heart
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Alexander Schinzing; Jake Boldog; Grayson Lawrence; Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Matthew McManaway; libero Dustin King.
SHU starters: Michael Comens; Doug Dzema; Taylor Bloomquist; Christopher DeLucie; Noah Ricchetti; Emerson Waumans; libero Joshua Ayzenberg.
1-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Taylor Bloomquist.
1-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Bobby Costigan (from Noah Ricchetti), block error by Jake Boldog.
1-2
[Christopher DeLucie] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Taylor Bloomquist; Michael Comens).
2-2
[Christopher DeLucie] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
2-3
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
3-3
[Taylor Bloomquist] Service error.
3-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
4-4
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
4-5
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
5-5
[Michael Comens] Attack error by Doug Dzema.
5-6
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
5-7
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Taylor Bloomquist.
6-7
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
6-8
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
7-8
[Noah Ricchetti] Service error.
7-9
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
8-9
[Christopher DeLucie] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
9-9
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (Michael Comens).
10-9
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Jake Boldog.
11-9
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Michael Comens (block by Aaron Campbell; Alexander Schinzing).
11-10
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
12-10
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-11
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
13-11
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
13-12
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti).
13-13
[Michael Comens] Service ace (Jake Boldog).
13-14
[Michael Comens] Service ace (Aaron Campbell).
13-15
[Michael Comens] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
14-15
[Michael Comens] Service error.
14-16
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
15-16
[Doug Dzema] Service error.
16-16
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Taylor Bloomquist.
17-16
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Emerson Waumans.
17-17
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
17-18
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
17-19
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Joshua Ayzenberg).
Timeout North Greenville.
17-20
[Noah Ricchetti] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Emerson Waumans; Taylor Bloomquist).
18-20
[Noah Ricchetti] Service error.
18-21
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
19-21
[Christopher DeLucie] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-22
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-22
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
20-23
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
21-23
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
21-24
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
22-24
[Michael Comens] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
22-25
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SHU starters: Doug Dzema; Christopher DeLucie; Taylor Bloomquist; Noah Ricchetti; Michael Comens; Emerson Waumans; libero Joshua Ayzenberg.
NGU starters: Alexander Schinzing; Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway; Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence; Aaron Campbell; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Michael Comens] Kill by Noah Ricchetti.
0-2
[Michael Comens] Kill by Doug Dzema.
0-3
[Michael Comens] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
1-3
[Michael Comens] Service error.
1-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
2-4
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Alexander Schinzing).
2-5
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
3-5
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-6
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
4-6
[Christopher DeLucie] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
5-6
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Michael Comens.
6-6
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Emerson Waumans.
6-7
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Dustin King.
7-7
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
7-8
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti).
8-8
[Emerson Waumans] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Dustin King).
8-9
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
9-9
[Michael Comens] Service error.
9-10
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti), block error by Matthew McManaway.
10-10
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
11-10
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
11-11
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
11-12
[Noah Ricchetti] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Taylor Bloomquist; Emerson Waumans).
12-12
[Noah Ricchetti] Service error.
12-13
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
13-13
[Christopher DeLucie] Service error.
14-13
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Michael Comens.
Timeout Sacred Heart.
14-14
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
15-14
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-15
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
15-16
[Emerson Waumans] Service ace (Jake Boldog).
16-16
[Emerson Waumans] Kill by Jake Boldog (from Alexander Schinzing).
16-17
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti).
17-17
[Michael Comens] Service error.
17-18
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
18-18
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-19
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
18-20
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Taylor Bloomquist (from Noah Ricchetti).
Timeout North Greenville.
18-21
[Noah Ricchetti] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
19-21
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-22
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
20-22
[Christopher DeLucie] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Dustin King), block error by Taylor Bloomquist.
20-23
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-23
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
21-24
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti), block error by Ben Hamsho.
22-24
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
22-25
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SHU starters: Noah Ricchetti; Christopher DeLucie; Doug Dzema; Taylor Bloomquist; Michael Comens; Emerson Waumans; libero Joshua Ayzenberg.
NGU starters: Grayson Lawrence; Alexander Schinzing; Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway; Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Christopher DeLucie (from Noah Ricchetti).
0-2
[Doug Dzema] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
0-3
[Doug Dzema] Attack error by Jake Boldog.
1-3
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
1-4
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
2-4
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
2-5
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
3-5
[Christopher DeLucie] Service error.
3-6
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
3-7
[Taylor Bloomquist] Attack error by Jake Boldog.
4-7
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-8
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti), block error by Grayson Lawrence.
4-9
[Emerson Waumans] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
5-9
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
5-10
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti).
5-11
[Michael Comens] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Noah Ricchetti; Doug Dzema).
Timeout North Greenville.
6-11
[Michael Comens] Attack error by Michael Comens.
6-12
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Jake Boldog.
6-13
[Doug Dzema] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Taylor Bloomquist; Christopher DeLucie).
7-13
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-13
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Christopher DeLucie (block by Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell).
8-14
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Taylor Bloomquist (from Noah Ricchetti).
9-14
[Noah Ricchetti] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Matthew McManaway).
10-14
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Joshua Ayzenberg).
10-15
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
11-15
[Christopher DeLucie] Service error.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Jake Boldog.
11-16
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
Timeout North Greenville.
12-16
[Taylor Bloomquist] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-17
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
12-18
[Emerson Waumans] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
12-19
[Emerson Waumans] Service ace (Silas Jenkins).
13-19
[Emerson Waumans] Service error.
13-20
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Doug Dzema (from Noah Ricchetti).
14-20
[Michael Comens] Service error.
NGU subs: Jake Boldog; Silas Jenkins.
14-21
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Michael Comens (from Noah Ricchetti).
14-22
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Emerson Waumans (from Noah Ricchetti).
15-22
[Doug Dzema] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-23
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
15-24
[Noah Ricchetti] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
15-25
[Noah Ricchetti] Attack error by Jake Boldog (block by Emerson Waumans; Taylor Bloomquist).