March 13, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Charleston (WV)252527273
North Greenville192329251
UCTeam StatsNGU
.264Hitting Pct..202
55Kills51
23Errors26
121Total Attacks124
55Assists45
4Aces8
43Digs38
5.0Blocks14.5
UCLeadersNGU
Ryan Santos - 19
KillsMatthew McManaway - 12
Anthony Rivera - 48
AssistsAlexander Schinzing - 24
Ryan Santos - 2
AcesKyle Brandt - 3
Alexander Schinzing - 3
Brandon Greenway - 9
Brandon Godinich - 9
DigsDustin King - 17
Donovan Wilmott - 5
BlocksMatthew McManaway - 8
Charleston (WV)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Donovan Wilmott48318.27801000141012.0
11Ryan Santos419740.30002228001021.0
15Eugene Stuart45312.1670110100106.0
19Brandon Greenway414322.50040309010014.5
20Anthony Rivera4529.33348021701025.5
8Darrin DePellegrini41416-.1883012602002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Rajahl Moxey1011-1.0000000000000.0
16Brandon Godinich4000.0000003900000.0
3Joseph Medina3000.0000010300000.0
5Krzysztof Zieba33031.0000000000003.0
7Desmond Makin1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45523121.26455410843183264.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111723.174
214629.276
314527.333
416542.262
Charleston (WV)
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kyle Brandt47317.23513216111011.5
12Aaron Campbell411728.14310406110012.5
13Ben Hamsho47519.10501201131010.5
15Matthew McManaway412626.23101111173017.5
6Jake Boldog2103.33317010003112.5
9Grayson Lawrence49525.16000323030010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Dustin King4000.00020001700000.0
5Alexander Schinzing2406.66724320403118.5
7Silas Jenkins3000.0000010000000.0
TOTALS45126124.202458164384217273.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19828.036
210423.261
316834.235
416639.256
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
UC starters: Eugene Stuart; Darrin DePellegrini; Anthony Rivera; Brandon Greenway; Ryan Santos; Donovan Wilmott; libero Brandon Godinich.
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence; Kyle Brandt; Matthew McManaway; Jake Boldog; libero Dustin King.
0-1
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Anthony Rivera (block by Aaron Campbell).
1-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Eugene Stuart (from Anthony Rivera).
2-1
[Anthony Rivera] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
2-2
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
3-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
3-3
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
4-3
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Eugene Stuart (from Anthony Rivera).
5-3
[Eugene Stuart] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
5-4
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
6-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Jake Boldog.
6-5
[Brandon Greenway] Attack error by Ryan Santos (block by Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway).
6-6
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Donovan Wilmott (block by Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence).
7-6
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Matthew McManaway.
7-7
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
8-7
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
9-7
[Donovan Wilmott] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
10-7
[Donovan Wilmott] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
10-8
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
11-8
[Jake Boldog] Service error.
11-9
[Anthony Rivera] Service error.
12-9
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
13-9
[Darrin DePellegrini] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
Timeout North Greenville.
14-9
[Darrin DePellegrini] Bad set by Jake Boldog.
15-9
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Ben Hamsho.
15-10
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
15-11
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (Brandon Godinich).
15-12
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Ryan Santos (block by Aaron Campbell; Matthew McManaway).
15-13
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog), block error by Ryan Santos.
Timeout Charleston (WV).
16-13
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
17-13
[Eugene Stuart] Service ace (Matthew McManaway).
UC subs: Joseph Medina; Eugene Stuart.
17-14
[Joseph Medina] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
UC subs: Eugene Stuart; Joseph Medina.
17-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
18-15
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
18-16
[Brandon Greenway] Bad set by Anthony Rivera.
19-16
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Darrin DePellegrini (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Matthew McManaway.
20-16
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Anthony Rivera (from Darrin DePellegrini).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-16
[Ryan Santos] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
21-17
[Ryan Santos] Attack error by Anthony Rivera.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Matthew McManaway.
21-18
[Silas Jenkins] Attack error by Donovan Wilmott.
UC subs: Krzysztof Zieba; Donovan Wilmott.
22-18
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Krzysztof Zieba (from Anthony Rivera).
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Silas Jenkins.
23-18
[Krzysztof Zieba] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
23-19
[Krzysztof Zieba] Attack error by Darrin DePellegrini (block by Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho).
24-19
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
UC subs: Desmond Makin; Anthony Rivera.
25-19
[Desmond Makin] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Kyle Brandt; Grayson Lawrence; Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway; libero Dustin King.
UC starters: Anthony Rivera; Darrin DePellegrini; Donovan Wilmott; Brandon Greenway; Eugene Stuart; Ryan Santos; libero Brandon Godinich.
0-1
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Jake Boldog).
1-1
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
1-2
[Darrin DePellegrini] Attack error by Ryan Santos.
2-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
3-2
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Brandon Greenway).
4-2
[Donovan Wilmott] Service ace (Kyle Brandt).
5-2
[Donovan Wilmott] Ball handling error by Jake Boldog.
5-3
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
6-3
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
7-3
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Anthony Rivera (from Darrin DePellegrini).
7-4
[Brandon Greenway] Service error.
8-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
9-4
[Ryan Santos] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
Timeout North Greenville.
9-5
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
9-6
[Kyle Brandt] Ball handling error by Anthony Rivera.
10-6
[Kyle Brandt] Service error.
10-7
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Jake Boldog.
11-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
12-7
[Anthony Rivera] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
13-7
[Anthony Rivera] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
13-8
[Anthony Rivera] Service error.
14-8
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
14-9
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog).
14-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Brandon Greenway (block by Kyle Brandt).
15-10
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
16-10
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Brandon Greenway).
16-11
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Jake Boldog), block error by Eugene Stuart.
16-12
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Jake Boldog).
17-12
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
17-13
[Brandon Greenway] Service error.
17-14
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
17-15
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Eugene Stuart.
Timeout Charleston (WV).
17-16
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Ryan Santos (block by Jake Boldog; Matthew McManaway).
17-17
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Eugene Stuart (block by Matthew McManaway).
18-17
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
19-17
[Ryan Santos] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
19-18
[Ryan Santos] Service error.
19-19
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Ryan Santos (block by Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence).
19-20
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Jake Boldog).
19-21
[Kyle Brandt] Service ace (Brandon Godinich).
Timeout Charleston (WV).
20-21
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Eugene Stuart (from Anthony Rivera).
21-21
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
Timeout North Greenville.
22-21
[Eugene Stuart] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Donovan Wilmott; Anthony Rivera).
22-22
[Eugene Stuart] Service error.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Matthew McManaway.
23-22
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
NGU subs: Matthew McManaway; Silas Jenkins.
24-22
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
24-23
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Jake Boldog).
25-23
[Jake Boldog] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Kyle Brandt; Ben Hamsho; Matthew McManaway; Grayson Lawrence; Alexander Schinzing; libero Dustin King.
UC starters: Anthony Rivera; Darrin DePellegrini; Donovan Wilmott; Brandon Greenway; Ryan Santos; Eugene Stuart; libero Brandon Godinich.
1-0
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
1-1
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Donovan Wilmott.
2-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
2-2
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-2
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
4-2
[Donovan Wilmott] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
4-3
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
5-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
5-4
[Brandon Greenway] Service error.
5-5
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Darrin DePellegrini.
5-6
[Kyle Brandt] Service ace (Darrin DePellegrini).
6-6
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
6-7
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
6-8
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Darrin DePellegrini (block by Ben Hamsho; Alexander Schinzing).
6-9
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Grayson Lawrence.
7-9
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
8-9
[Eugene Stuart] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
8-10
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-11
[Alexander Schinzing] Service ace (Anthony Rivera).
8-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Service ace (Darrin DePellegrini).
Timeout Charleston (WV).
9-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
9-13
[Anthony Rivera] Bad set by Anthony Rivera.
10-13
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
11-13
[Darrin DePellegrini] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
11-14
[Darrin DePellegrini] Service error.
12-14
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
13-14
[Donovan Wilmott] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
13-15
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
13-16
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Brandon Greenway (block by Matthew McManaway; Kyle Brandt; Alexander Schinzing).
13-17
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
14-17
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
14-18
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-18
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Eugene Stuart (from Anthony Rivera).
UC subs: Krzysztof Zieba; Eugene Stuart.
16-18
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Anthony Rivera (from Brandon Greenway).
16-19
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-19
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Anthony Rivera (from Darrin DePellegrini).
17-20
[Krzysztof Zieba] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Kyle Brandt).
18-20
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
18-21
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-21
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Donovan Wilmott (from Anthony Rivera).
19-22
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Ben Hamsho.
20-22
[Silas Jenkins] Service error.
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Silas Jenkins.
Timeout Charleston (WV).
UC subs: Joseph Medina; Donovan Wilmott.
21-22
[Joseph Medina] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
22-22
[Joseph Medina] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
Timeout North Greenville.
23-22
[Joseph Medina] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
Timeout North Greenville.
23-23
[Joseph Medina] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Dustin King).
UC subs: Donovan Wilmott; Joseph Medina.
24-23
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
24-24
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
25-24
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
25-25
[Ryan Santos] Service error.
25-26
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (Ryan Santos).
UC subs: Eugene Stuart; Krzysztof Zieba.
26-26
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Eugene Stuart (from Anthony Rivera).
27-26
[Eugene Stuart] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Donovan Wilmott; Darrin DePellegrini).
27-27
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
27-28
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Ryan Santos (block by Ben Hamsho; Grayson Lawrence).
27-29
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Donovan Wilmott (block by Ben Hamsho).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Ben Hamsho; Kyle Brandt; Matthew McManaway; Alexander Schinzing; Grayson Lawrence; libero Dustin King.
UC starters: Anthony Rivera; Darrin DePellegrini; Donovan Wilmott; Brandon Greenway; Ryan Santos; Eugene Stuart; libero Brandon Godinich.
1-0
[Anthony Rivera] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Brandon Greenway; Donovan Wilmott).
2-0
[Anthony Rivera] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
2-1
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-1
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
3-2
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Dustin King).
4-2
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Kyle Brandt.
4-3
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
5-3
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
5-4
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Alexander Schinzing.
6-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Alexander Schinzing.
7-4
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera), block error by Matthew McManaway.
7-5
[Ryan Santos] Attack error by Darrin DePellegrini (block by Alexander Schinzing; Matthew McManaway).
7-6
[Kyle Brandt] Ball handling error by Anthony Rivera.
7-7
[Kyle Brandt] Service ace (Ryan Santos).
7-8
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Eugene Stuart.
8-8
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
8-9
[Eugene Stuart] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-10
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Ryan Santos.
9-10
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Anthony Rivera (from Brandon Greenway).
10-10
[Anthony Rivera] Ball handling error by Alexander Schinzing.
10-11
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Aaron Campbell).
10-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Service ace (Brandon Godinich).
11-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
12-12
[Darrin DePellegrini] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
12-13
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
13-13
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
UC subs: Krzysztof Zieba; Eugene Stuart.
14-13
[Krzysztof Zieba] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
14-14
[Donovan Wilmott] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-14
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
15-15
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
16-15
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
16-16
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-16
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Krzysztof Zieba (from Anthony Rivera).
18-16
[Krzysztof Zieba] Attack error by Matthew McManaway (block by Donovan Wilmott; Darrin DePellegrini).
Timeout North Greenville.
19-16
[Krzysztof Zieba] Attack error by Matthew McManaway (block by Donovan Wilmott).
19-17
[Krzysztof Zieba] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
20-17
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
21-17
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
Timeout North Greenville.
21-18
[Anthony Rivera] Kill by Alexander Schinzing.
22-18
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
22-19
[Darrin DePellegrini] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
22-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
23-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Brandon Greenway (from Anthony Rivera).
UC subs: Joseph Medina; Donovan Wilmott.
23-21
[Joseph Medina] Service error.
UC subs: Joseph Medina; Donovan Wilmott.
23-22
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Brandon Greenway.
Timeout Charleston (WV).
UC subs: Rajahl Moxey; Brandon Greenway.
23-23
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Rajahl Moxey.
24-23
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Krzysztof Zieba (from Anthony Rivera).
UC subs: Brandon Greenway; Rajahl Moxey.
24-24
[Brandon Greenway] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
25-24
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Ryan Santos (from Anthony Rivera).
25-25
[Ryan Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
26-25
[Kyle Brandt] Service error.
27-25
[Krzysztof Zieba] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.