February 28, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville Pra232525253
ERSKINE251723191
NGUTeam StatsERSKINE
.259Hitting Pct..150
53Kills43
18Errors23
135Total Attacks133
51Assists41
2Aces6
59Digs55
4.0Blocks4.5
NGULeadersERSKINE
Matthew McManaway - 17
KillsLanier - 20
Alexander Schinzing - 47
AssistsRai Santos - 38
Ben Hamsho - 1
Matthew McManaway - 1
AcesWilliams - 3
Aaron Campbell - 15
DigsLanier - 14
Cardozo - 14
Matthew McManaway - 2
BlocksWilliams - 3
Spence - 3
North Greenville PraATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kyle Brandt49421.23810111101009.5
12Aaron Campbell48333.15210301500008.0
13Ben Hamsho47518.1111130410009.0
15Matthew McManaway417228.53601217110019.5
5Alexander Schinzing4203.66747020510003.0
9Grayson Lawrence410432.18800116000010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Dustin King4000.00010021000000.0
6Jake Boldog1000.0000000000000.0
7Silas Jenkins2000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45318135.25951212659320059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113439.231
214227.444
316643.233
410626.154
North Greenville Pra
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
ERSKINEATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Talavera,Andres46628.0000121501007.5
16Williams,Absalon47320.20003213030011.5
22Sullivan,Keegan4416.5000010101004.5
25Spence,Griffin46519.05310101003007.5
3Lanier,Isaac420855.218023014000022.0
9Rai Santos4003.00038010701000.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hammer,Hunter1000.0000000000000.0
11Aromin,Gary1001.0000000000000.0
2Isom,Campbell3000.0001000100000.0
4Cardozo,Bryan4001.00010001400000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44323133.15041610255090053.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113334.294
29731.065
313539.205
48829.000
ERSKINE
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Ben Hamsho; Aaron Campbell; Kyle Brandt; Matthew McManaway; Alexander Schinzing; Grayson Lawrence; libero Dustin King.
ERSKINE starters: Rai Santos; Lanier,Isaac; Williams,Absalon; Spence,Griffin; Talavera,Andres; Sullivan,Keegan; libero Cardozo,Bryan.
1-0
[Rai Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
1-1
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
2-1
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
2-2
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Cardozo,Bryan).
3-2
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-3
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
3-4
[Spence,Griffin] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
4-4
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-5
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
5-5
[Talavera,Andres] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
5-6
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Spence,Griffin).
5-7
[Sullivan,Keegan] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
5-8
[Sullivan,Keegan] Bad set by Grayson Lawrence.
6-8
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
6-9
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
6-10
[Rai Santos] Attack error by Kyle Brandt (block by Williams,Absalon; Spence,Griffin).
7-10
[Rai Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-10
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Spence,Griffin.
9-10
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
10-10
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Aaron Campbell).
10-11
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
10-12
[Lanier,Isaac] Service ace (Grayson Lawrence).
11-12
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-12
[Kyle Brandt] Bad set by Spence,Griffin.
13-12
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
14-12
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
Timeout ERSKINE.
14-13
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
15-13
[Williams,Absalon] Service error.
16-13
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (Talavera,Andres).
16-14
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
16-15
[Spence,Griffin] Attack error by Ben Hamsho (block by Sullivan,Keegan; Rai Santos).
16-16
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Sullivan,Keegan.
16-17
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Sullivan,Keegan (from Rai Santos).
17-17
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Ben Hamsho.
17-18
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
18-18
[Talavera,Andres] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-19
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
19-19
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-20
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
19-21
[Rai Santos] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
20-21
[Rai Santos] Bad set by Spence,Griffin.
20-22
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
21-22
[Lanier,Isaac] Service error.
21-23
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
21-24
[Hammer,Hunter] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
22-24
[Hammer,Hunter] Bad set by Talavera,Andres.
22-25
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
22-26
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
1-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Williams,Absalon.
2-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-0
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
ERSKINE subs: Isom,Campbell; Rai Santos.
4-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
5-1
[Isom,Campbell] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
5-2
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Isom,Campbell).
6-2
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
7-2
[Aaron Campbell] Bad set by Isom,Campbell.
8-2
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
9-2
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Spence,Griffin (block by Matthew McManaway; Kyle Brandt).
9-3
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
9-4
[Williams,Absalon] Service ace (Kyle Brandt).
9-5
[Williams,Absalon] Service ace (Matthew McManaway).
10-5
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
11-5
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
11-6
[Kyle Brandt] Service error.
12-6
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Kyle Brandt).
13-6
[25] Kill by Alexander Schinzing.
14-6
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
14-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
15-7
[Talavera,Andres] Service error.
15-8
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
16-8
[Sullivan,Keegan] Service error.
16-9
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
17-9
[Rai Santos] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-10
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
17-11
[Lanier,Isaac] Attack error by Matthew McManaway.
18-11
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-12
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
19-12
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-13
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
19-14
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
20-14
[Spence,Griffin] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
21-14
[Matthew McManaway] Bad set by Rai Santos.
22-14
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
22-15
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
23-15
[Talavera,Andres] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac (block by Alexander Schinzing).
23-16
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Sullivan,Keegan (from Rai Santos).
24-16
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
24-17
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
25-17
[Rai Santos] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[Rai Santos] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
1-1
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
1-2
[Lanier,Isaac] Service ace (Dustin King).
2-2
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-2
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-2
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Williams,Absalon.
4-3
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
5-3
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Dustin King).
6-3
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
6-4
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Sullivan,Keegan (from Rai Santos).
7-4
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
7-5
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
7-6
[Talavera,Andres] Service ace (TEAM).
7-7
[Talavera,Andres] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
8-7
[Talavera,Andres] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
8-8
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
9-8
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
9-9
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Lanier,Isaac.
10-9
[Rai Santos] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
11-9
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-9
[Aaron Campbell] Bad set by Rai Santos.
13-9
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Spence,Griffin.
14-9
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
Timeout ERSKINE.
14-10
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
15-10
[Lanier,Isaac] Service error.
15-11
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
15-12
[Williams,Absalon] Service ace (Dustin King).
15-13
[Williams,Absalon] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
16-13
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-13
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
17-14
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
18-14
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-15
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
18-16
[Talavera,Andres] Bad set by Dustin King.
18-17
[Talavera,Andres] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
Timeout North Greenville Pra.
19-17
[Talavera,Andres] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
19-18
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
20-18
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Ben Hamsho.
21-18
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
21-19
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
NGU subs: Ben Hamsho; Silas Jenkins.
21-20
[Rai Santos] Kill by Spence,Griffin (from Rai Santos).
22-20
[Rai Santos] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
22-21
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
23-21
[Lanier,Isaac] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
24-21
[Kyle Brandt] Bad set by Spence,Griffin.
Timeout ERSKINE.
24-22
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Spence,Griffin; Williams,Absalon).
24-23
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
25-23
[Williams,Absalon] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
0-1
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
1-1
[Lanier,Isaac] Service error.
2-1
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Talavera,Andres.
3-1
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-1
[Ben Hamsho] Attack error by Williams,Absalon (block by Matthew McManaway).
5-1
[Ben Hamsho] Service ace (Williams,Absalon).
6-1
[Ben Hamsho] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
6-2
[Ben Hamsho] Service error.
7-2
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Kyle Brandt (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-2
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Spence,Griffin.
Timeout ERSKINE.
9-2
[Aaron Campbell] Bad set by Rai Santos.
9-3
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
10-3
[Spence,Griffin] Service error.
10-4
[Kyle Brandt] Attack error by Kyle Brandt.
11-4
[Talavera,Andres] Service error.
11-5
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
12-5
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-6
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
12-7
[Rai Santos] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
13-7
[Rai Santos] Service error.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins; Grayson Lawrence.
13-8
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
13-9
[Lanier,Isaac] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
14-9
[Lanier,Isaac] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
NGU subs: Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho.
14-10
[Jake Boldog] Kill by Williams,Absalon (from Rai Santos).
NGU subs: Jake Boldog; Ben Hamsho.
15-10
[Williams,Absalon] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-11
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
16-11
[Spence,Griffin] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
16-12
[Kyle Brandt] Kill by Talavera,Andres (from Rai Santos).
ERSKINE subs: Isom,Campbell; Rai Santos.
17-12
[Talavera,Andres] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-12
[Matthew McManaway] Attack error by Sullivan,Keegan (block by Ben Hamsho).
19-12
[Matthew McManaway] Bad set by Isom,Campbell.
ERSKINE subs: Rai Santos; Isom,Campbell.
19-13
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
19-14
[Sullivan,Keegan] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
20-14
[Sullivan,Keegan] Kill by Ben Hamsho (from Alexander Schinzing).
21-14
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Ben Hamsho).
21-15
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Lanier,Isaac (from Rai Santos).
22-15
[Rai Santos] Kill by Grayson Lawrence (from Alexander Schinzing).
23-15
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.
Timeout ERSKINE.
24-15
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Spence,Griffin.
24-16
[Grayson Lawrence] Attack error by Ben Hamsho.
24-17
[Lanier,Isaac] Attack error by Kyle Brandt (block by Talavera,Andres; Williams,Absalon; Spence,Griffin).
24-18
[Lanier,Isaac] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
24-19
[Lanier,Isaac] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
25-19
[Lanier,Isaac] Attack error by Lanier,Isaac.