April 09, 20161st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Limestone19252125153
North Greenville25232519132
LCMV2016Team StatsNGU
.250Hitting Pct..241
59Kills51
27Errors18
128Total Attacks137
56Assists46
4Aces8
54Digs38
9.0Blocks12.0
LCMV2016LeadersNGU
Bruno Kretzschmar - 21
KillsJon Childes - 15
Luca Wanek - 49
AssistsAlexander Schinzing - 42
Luca Wanek - 2
AcesGrayson Lawrence - 2
Jon Childes - 2
Nick Wildes - 13
DigsDustin King - 10
Jon Childes - 10
Dylan Lavner - 4
BlocksJacob Jenkins - 5
LimestoneATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Bruno Kretzschmar521639.38511409102023.0
11Luca Wanek5314.50049200802116.0
13Kevin Rocklein512528.25020516011012.5
14Dylan Lavner58318.278111010132011.5
18Julien Latard23510-.2001020202004.0
7Joel Muhlbach59316.37500321122011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17Nick Wildes5000.00020021300000.0
2Anthony Savage43413-.0770010502004.0
8Reid Johnson2000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS55927128.250564168543128172.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19824.042
212632.188
313522.364
415228.464
510622.182
Limestone
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
North GreenvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Caleb Arelus53523-.0871123602005.0
12Aaron Campbell513335.28601205034015.5
13Luuga Vailu'u58218.33300003124010.0
14Jacob Jenkins2417.4290000014107.0
18Jon Childes515528.357127010110018.5
5Alexander Schinzing5205.40042140302114.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Matthew McManaway46013.4620140112309.0
2Dustin King5002.00020001000000.0
7Silas Jenkins1000.0000000000000.0
9Grayson Lawrence3026-.3330210000002.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55118137.2414682043841613171.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113226.423
211637.135
313327.370
49329.207
55418.056
North Greenville
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Jacob Jenkins; Jon Childes; Caleb Arelus; Luuga Vailu'u; Alexander Schinzing; libero Dustin King.
LCMV2016 starters: Dylan Lavner; Bruno Kretzschmar; Luca Wanek; Julien Latard; Kevin Rocklein; Joel Muhlbach; libero Nick Wildes.
0-1
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Julien Latard.
0-2
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar.
1-2
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Kevin Rocklein).
1-3
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jacob Jenkins (from Alexander Schinzing).
1-4
[Jon Childes] Kill by Jacob Jenkins.
2-4
[Jon Childes] Kill by Julien Latard (from Luca Wanek), block error by Jacob Jenkins.
2-5
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-5
[Jacob Jenkins] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
3-6
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing).
4-6
[Aaron Campbell] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
5-6
[Julien Latard] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
6-6
[Julien Latard] Kill by Luca Wanek (from Nick Wildes), block error by Luuga Vailu'u.
6-7
[Julien Latard] Service error.
6-8
[Caleb Arelus] Service ace (TEAM).
6-9
[Caleb Arelus] Attack error by Julien Latard.
7-9
[Caleb Arelus] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Bruno Kretzschmar).
7-10
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
7-11
[Luuga Vailu'u] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar (block by Jacob Jenkins; Alexander Schinzing).
7-12
[Luuga Vailu'u] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar.
8-12
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
8-13
[Joel Muhlbach] Service error.
9-13
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Jon Childes (block by Dylan Lavner).
10-13
[Luca Wanek] Service ace (Caleb Arelus).
11-13
[Luca Wanek] Service ace (Caleb Arelus).
11-14
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jacob Jenkins (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-14
[Jon Childes] Attack error by Jon Childes.
12-15
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Caleb Arelus (from Alexander Schinzing).
13-15
[Jacob Jenkins] Kill by Julien Latard (from Luca Wanek), block error by Luuga Vailu'u.
14-15
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Julien Latard (from Dylan Lavner).
14-16
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
14-17
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-17
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
15-18
[Julien Latard] Kill by Caleb Arelus (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Luca Wanek.
16-18
[Caleb Arelus] Service error.
16-19
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
16-20
[Luuga Vailu'u] Attack error by Luca Wanek (block by Jon Childes).
16-21
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
Timeout Limestone.
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence.
17-21
[Grayson Lawrence] Service error.
NGU subs: Luuga Vailu'u.
17-22
[Joel Muhlbach] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-23
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar.
18-23
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
18-24
[Luca Wanek] Attack error by Kevin Rocklein (block by Jon Childes; Jacob Jenkins).
19-24
[Jon Childes] Service error.
19-25
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NGU starters: Alexander Schinzing; Caleb Arelus; Matthew McManaway; Jon Childes; Jacob Jenkins; Aaron Campbell; libero Dustin King.
LCMV2016 starters: Joel Muhlbach; Bruno Kretzschmar; Julien Latard; Kevin Rocklein; Luca Wanek; Dylan Lavner; libero Nick Wildes.
1-0
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Nick Wildes).
2-0
[Luca Wanek] Attack error by Jacob Jenkins (block by Dylan Lavner; Julien Latard).
2-1
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
2-2
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Julien Latard (block by Aaron Campbell; Jacob Jenkins).
3-2
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
3-3
[Kevin Rocklein] Service error.
3-4
[Jon Childes] Attack error by Julien Latard.
4-4
[Jon Childes] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
5-4
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Caleb Arelus (block by Julien Latard; Joel Muhlbach).
5-5
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
6-5
[Jacob Jenkins] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
7-5
[Julien Latard] Attack error by Jon Childes.
7-6
[Julien Latard] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-6
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek), block error by Matthew McManaway.
8-7
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Service error.
9-7
[Caleb Arelus] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
9-8
[Joel Muhlbach] Service error.
10-8
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
10-9
[Luca Wanek] Attack error by Kevin Rocklein (block by Jacob Jenkins; Alexander Schinzing).
10-10
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Dustin King).
10-11
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
10-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Julien Latard.
11-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
11-13
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
12-13
[Jon Childes] Service error.
12-14
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Kevin Rocklein (block by Jacob Jenkins).
13-14
[Jacob Jenkins] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Julien Latard), block error by Aaron Campbell.
13-15
[Julien Latard] Service error.
LCMV2016 subs: Anthony Savage.
13-16
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Anthony Savage.
14-16
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
14-17
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Service error.
15-17
[Caleb Arelus] Service error.
16-17
[Joel Muhlbach] Attack error by Jon Childes (block by Luca Wanek; Kevin Rocklein).
16-18
[Joel Muhlbach] Kill by Jon Childes (from Caleb Arelus).
16-19
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
16-20
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-20
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
17-21
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jacob Jenkins (from Alexander Schinzing).
18-21
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
18-22
[Kevin Rocklein] Service error.
19-22
[Jon Childes] Service error.
20-22
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
21-22
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
Timeout Limestone.
22-22
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Caleb Arelus.
NGU subs: Luuga Vailu'u.
22-23
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
23-23
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
24-23
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
Timeout North Greenville.
25-23
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Luca Wanek.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Luuga Vailu'u; Jon Childes; Caleb Arelus; Matthew McManaway; Alexander Schinzing; libero Dustin King.
LCMV2016 starters: Dylan Lavner; Kevin Rocklein; Luca Wanek; Anthony Savage; Bruno Kretzschmar; Joel Muhlbach; libero Nick Wildes.
1-0
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
1-1
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
1-2
[Jon Childes] Attack error by Kevin Rocklein (block by Caleb Arelus; Luuga Vailu'u).
1-3
[Jon Childes] Attack error by Dylan Lavner (block by Luuga Vailu'u).
1-4
[Jon Childes] Attack error by Anthony Savage.
1-5
[Jon Childes] Kill by Caleb Arelus.
1-6
[Jon Childes] Service ace (Nick Wildes).
Timeout Limestone.
2-6
[Jon Childes] Service error.
3-6
[Kevin Rocklein] Attack error by Caleb Arelus.
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence.
4-6
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek), block error by Luuga Vailu'u.
4-7
[Kevin Rocklein] Service error.
5-7
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
5-8
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Bruno Kretzschmar.
6-8
[Aaron Campbell] Service error.
6-9
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
7-9
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek).
7-10
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Joel Muhlbach.
8-10
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
8-11
[Joel Muhlbach] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
8-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Attack error by Anthony Savage.
8-13
[Alexander Schinzing] Service ace (Kevin Rocklein).
9-13
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
9-14
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
10-14
[Jon Childes] Kill by Anthony Savage (from Luca Wanek), block error by Aaron Campbell.
10-15
[Kevin Rocklein] Service error.
11-15
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
11-16
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
11-17
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
12-17
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek).
13-17
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Anthony Savage (from Luca Wanek), block error by Matthew McManaway.
13-18
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
13-19
[Grayson Lawrence] Service ace (Joel Muhlbach).
13-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Service ace (TEAM).
14-20
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek).
14-21
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
14-22
[Matthew McManaway] Service ace (TEAM).
15-22
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Joel Muhlbach.
15-23
[Joel Muhlbach] Attack error by Anthony Savage.
16-23
[Alexander Schinzing] Service error.
16-24
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing).
17-24
[Jon Childes] Service error.
LCMV2016 subs: Reid Johnson.
18-24
[Reid Johnson] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
19-24
[Reid Johnson] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence (block by Dylan Lavner; Anthony Savage).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-24
[Reid Johnson] Attack error by Aaron Campbell (block by Bruno Kretzschmar).
21-24
[Reid Johnson] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
21-25
[Reid Johnson] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
NGU starters: Alexander Schinzing; Luuga Vailu'u; Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell; Jon Childes; Caleb Arelus; libero Dustin King.
LCMV2016 starters: Bruno Kretzschmar; Anthony Savage; Dylan Lavner; Joel Muhlbach; Luca Wanek; Reid Johnson; libero Nick Wildes.
0-1
[Reid Johnson] Bad set by Dylan Lavner.
LCMV2016 subs: Kevin Rocklein.
1-1
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
1-2
[Dylan Lavner] Bad set by Luca Wanek.
2-2
[Jon Childes] Service error.
2-3
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing).
3-3
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
4-3
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Attack error by Aaron Campbell.
5-3
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek).
6-3
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Service ace (TEAM).
7-3
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
Timeout North Greenville.
7-4
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Matthew McManaway.
8-4
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
8-5
[Joel Muhlbach] Kill by Aaron Campbell (from Alexander Schinzing).
9-5
[Caleb Arelus] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
9-6
[Luca Wanek] Attack error by Dylan Lavner (block by Matthew McManaway).
9-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Dylan Lavner.
10-7
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
10-8
[Kevin Rocklein] Service error.
11-8
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
12-8
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Anthony Savage (from Luca Wanek), block error by Luuga Vailu'u.
13-8
[Dylan Lavner] Service ace (Caleb Arelus).
NGU subs: Grayson Lawrence.
13-9
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Jon Childes (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Bruno Kretzschmar.
13-10
[Jon Childes] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Dustin King).
14-10
[Jon Childes] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek), block error by Aaron Campbell.
15-10
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
16-10
[Anthony Savage] Attack error by Luuga Vailu'u (block by Joel Muhlbach).
16-11
[Anthony Savage] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar (block by Luuga Vailu'u; Aaron Campbell).
17-11
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek), block error by Matthew McManaway.
17-12
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Service error.
17-13
[Aaron Campbell] Service ace (Nick Wildes).
18-13
[Aaron Campbell] Ball handling error by Alexander Schinzing.
18-14
[Joel Muhlbach] Service error.
19-14
[Grayson Lawrence] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek), block error by Alexander Schinzing.
19-15
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Alexander Schinzing (from Jon Childes).
20-15
[Matthew McManaway] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
Timeout North Greenville.
20-16
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing).
21-16
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
22-16
[Dylan Lavner] Bad set by Alexander Schinzing.
22-17
[Dylan Lavner] Service error.
23-17
[Jon Childes] Service error.
23-18
[Anthony Savage] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Joel Muhlbach.
NGU subs: Silas Jenkins.
23-19
[Silas Jenkins] Ball handling error by Luca Wanek.
24-19
[Silas Jenkins] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
NGU subs: Luuga Vailu'u.
25-19
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Attack error by Grayson Lawrence.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
NGU starters: Aaron Campbell; Luuga Vailu'u; Jon Childes; Caleb Arelus; Matthew McManaway; Alexander Schinzing; libero Dustin King.
LCMV2016 starters: Bruno Kretzschmar; Anthony Savage; Dylan Lavner; Joel Muhlbach; Luca Wanek; Kevin Rocklein; libero Nick Wildes.
1-0
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Dylan Lavner (from Luca Wanek).
2-0
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Luuga Vailu'u (block by Anthony Savage; Joel Muhlbach).
3-0
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
3-1
[Dylan Lavner] Attack error by Joel Muhlbach.
3-2
[Jon Childes] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u.
3-3
[Jon Childes] Service ace (Joel Muhlbach).
4-3
[Jon Childes] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek), block error by Aaron Campbell.
4-4
[Anthony Savage] Service error.
4-5
[Luuga Vailu'u] Attack error by Bruno Kretzschmar (block by Matthew McManaway; Aaron Campbell).
5-5
[Luuga Vailu'u] Kill by Luca Wanek (from Kevin Rocklein).
6-5
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Attack error by Caleb Arelus.
6-6
[Bruno Kretzschmar] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing).
6-7
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Kevin Rocklein.
6-8
[Aaron Campbell] Attack error by Joel Muhlbach (block by Matthew McManaway; Caleb Arelus).
7-8
[Aaron Campbell] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
8-8
[Joel Muhlbach] Attack error by Jon Childes.
9-8
[Joel Muhlbach] Attack error by Caleb Arelus (block by Dylan Lavner; Luca Wanek).
9-9
[Joel Muhlbach] Attack error by Joel Muhlbach.
9-10
[Caleb Arelus] Attack error by Dylan Lavner.
10-10
[Caleb Arelus] Kill by Kevin Rocklein (from Luca Wanek).
10-11
[Luca Wanek] Kill by Matthew McManaway (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Kevin Rocklein.
11-11
[Matthew McManaway] Service error.
11-12
[Kevin Rocklein] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing), block error by Dylan Lavner.
12-12
[Alexander Schinzing] Kill by Dylan Lavner.
Timeout North Greenville.
13-12
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
14-12
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Bruno Kretzschmar (from Luca Wanek).
Timeout North Greenville.
14-13
[Dylan Lavner] Kill by Luuga Vailu'u (from Alexander Schinzing).
15-13
[Jon Childes] Kill by Joel Muhlbach (from Luca Wanek).