Tre Black
Tre Black
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
145
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Greenville, SC (Greenville HS)

Photo Not Available
Trae Bonner
Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Luella, GA (Luella HS)

Photo Not Available
Kolbey Brush
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Geer (Riverside)

Photo Not Available
Brandon Burke
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
150
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Greer, SC (Trident Technical College)

Photo Not Available
Jacob Carr
Pole Vault (Sr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Cumming, GA (Pinecrest Academy)

Photo Not Available
Kevin Clark
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
121
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Fayetteville, NC (Fayetteville Christian School)
Terry Davis
Terry Davis
Jumps (Jr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Pelion HS)
Jordan Ferguson
Jordan Ferguson
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Travelers Rest, SC (Travelers Rest HS)
Jacob Grigg
Jacob Grigg
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
140
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Inman, SC (Chapman HS)
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill
Mid-Distance/Distance (So.)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
136
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Lyman, SC (Greer HS)

Photo Not Available
Kenneth Johnson
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Dreher HS)

Photo Not Available
Kyle Joiner
Pole Vault (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Landrum, SC (Landrum HS)

Photo Not Available
Stanley Limoh
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Kapsabet, Kenya
Kreig Lowe
Kreig Lowe
Throws (Sr.)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
270
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Piedmont, SC (Wren High School)
Scotty McCauley
Scotty McCauley
Sprints (So)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
151
Cl.
So
Hometown
Fort Mill, SC (Indian Land HS)

Photo Not Available
Demetrius McWhorter
Jumps (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Athens, GA (Athens Christian)

Photo Not Available
Tyler Modica
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Greer, SC (Greer HS)
Austin Nobles
Austin Nobles
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
140
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Clinton, SC (Clinton HS)
Dominic Powell
Dominic Powell
Mid-Distance (So. (RS))  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
138
Cl.
So. (RS)
Hometown
Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College)
Ben Sessions
Ben Sessions
Distance (So. (RS))  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
152
Cl.
So. (RS)
Hometown
Mauldin, SC (Greenville Technical Charter)

Photo Not Available
JJ Sherman
Sprints/Jumps (Fr. (RS))  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr. (RS)
Hometown
Pawleys Island, SC (Waccamaw HS)

Photo Not Available
Trey Stewart
Distance (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
New Orleans, LA (John Curtis Christian HS)
Jordan Sumpter
Jordan Sumpter
Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
0
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Camden, SC (Camden HS)
Joshua Sumpter
Joshua Sumpter
Sprints (So. (RS))  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
So. (RS)
Hometown
Camden, SC (Camden HS)
Daniel Wade
Daniel Wade
Distance (So.)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
150
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Taylors, SC (Eastside HS)
Jordan Walters
Jordan Walters
Sprints (So.)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
0
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Piedmont, SC (Greer Middle College)
Russell Webb
Russell Webb
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Williston, SC (Williston Elko HS)
Josh Wilkinson
Josh Wilkinson
Distance (Jr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Travelers Rest, SC (Travelers Rest HS)
Jonathon Williams
Jonathon Williams
Sprints (Jr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Columbia, SC (Dutch Fork HS)

Photo Not Available
Tyler Williams
Sprints (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
0
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Saint Matthews, SC (Calhoun County HS)
2015-16 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Cameron Stober
Cameron Stober
Head Coach 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '12
Anthony Willard
Anthony Willard
Graduate Assistant 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '14
Mike Yerrick
Mike Yerrick
Jumps/Hurdles/Srpints 
Alma Mater

Photo Not Available
Jake McKown
Sprints/Strength and Conditioning 
Alma Mater