PRINTABLE ROSTER


Photo Not Available
Austin Brown
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Eli Buckley
Eli Buckley
Sprints (SO)  
Ht.
5'7"
Wt.
175
Cl.
SO
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Dorman High School)
Devin Campbell
Devin Campbell
110m, 400m (Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Blythewood, SC (Blythewood High School)
Zachary Delaney
Zachary Delaney
(Fr.)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
175
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Sumter, SC (Sumter High School)
Ken Drummond
Ken Drummond
(R-Sr.)  
Ht.
5'9"
Wt.
160
Cl.
R-Sr.
Hometown
Woodruff, SC (Woodruff High School)
Brett Evans
Brett Evans
(Sr.)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Dominica (St. Mary's Academy)

Photo Not Available
Anatoliy Gamza
(So.)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
140
Cl.
So.
Hometown
Spartanburg, SC (Dorman High School)
Jordan Griffiths
Jordan Griffiths
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Ian Hammond
Ian Hammond
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Harold Hilton
Harold Hilton
(Fr.)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
148
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Aiken, SC (South Aiken High School)
Jacob Holcombe
Jacob Holcombe
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Brooks Hovis
Brooks Hovis
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Raoul Hunt
Raoul Hunt
Sprints (SR)  
Ht.
6'5"
Wt.
190
Cl.
SR
Hometown
Charleston, SC (Southern Wesleyan University)
Hawk Jacobs
Hawk Jacobs
(SO)  
Ht.
5'8"
Wt.
155
Cl.
SO
Hometown
Cheraw, SC
Jackson Junkins
Jackson Junkins
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Dalton Keitmeier
Dalton Keitmeier
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Jonathan Keller
Jonathan Keller
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Clay Knight
Clay Knight
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown

Photo Not Available
Pascal Marseille
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Amir McCall
Amir McCall
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Adrian McGee
Adrian McGee
(Fr.)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
148
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Greer, SC (University of South Carolina)
Demetrius McWhorter
Demetrius McWhorter
Jumps (Sr.)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
210
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Athens, GA (Athens Christian)
Tommy Pearson
Tommy Pearson
Mid Distance (FR)  
Ht.
5'8"
Wt.
150
Cl.
FR
Hometown
Chesnee, SC (Chesnee High School)

Photo Not Available
Preston Pierce
Sprints (FR)  
Ht.
5'10"
Wt.
163
Cl.
FR
Hometown
Apex, NC (Middle Creek High School)

Photo Not Available
Dalton Rabrey
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Tevin Richardson
Tevin Richardson
(Jr.)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
160
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Calhoun Falls, SC (Calhoun Falls Charter)
Silas Robinson
Silas Robinson
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown
Victor Shellhammer
Victor Shellhammer
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
JJ Sherman
JJ Sherman
Sprints/Jumps (Jr.)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
160
Cl.
Jr.
Hometown
Pawleys Island, SC (Waccamaw High School)
Damien Simpson
Damien Simpson
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown

Photo Not Available
Bennett Smith
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown
Trey Stewart
Trey Stewart
()  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Hometown

Photo Not Available
Zeke Stringer
(Fr.)  
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
Fr.
Hometown

Photo Not Available
Jordan Sumpter
Sprints (Sr.)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
0
Cl.
Sr.
Hometown
Camden, SC (Camden High School)
2018-19 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Cameron Stober
Cameron Stober
Head Coach 
Alma Mater
North Greenville '12
David Pickett
David Pickett
Assistant Coach 
Alma Mater
UNCA '10, ETSU '13

Photo Not Available
Morgan Allen
Graduate Assistant 
Alma Mater
University of Tennessee '17