February 14, 20201st2nd3rd4thFinal
North Greenville31318
Coker60129
Stats at a GlanceNGUCOKER
Shots3637
Ground Balls3028
Saves1519
Clears17-2214-19
Turnovers1622
Draw Controls00
Free Position Attempts0-00-0
Face-offs6-1913-19
Extra Man Opportunities0-50-3
Stats LeadersNGUCOKER
GoalsThomas Cecere - 2
Gunnar Wilson - 2
Matt Murphy - 3
AssistsBrendan Sullivan - 1
Joe Venazio - 2
Ground Balls Braeden Dixon - 4
Gunnar Wilson - 4
Jason McNeany - 7
Face-offs Brady Hope - 6-19
Jason McNeany - 13-19
Saves Braeden Dixon - 15
Chris Hagy - 19
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)NGUCOKER
COKER1st13:58Ethan Irizarry01
COKER1st11:04Joe Venazio (Henry Haskett) 02
NGU1st10:27Austin Zumbado (Brendan Sullivan) 12
NGU1st08:45Jacob Able22
COKER1st07:18Matt Murphy23
NGU1st05:37Derrick Shealy33
COKER1st04:47Kaden Ross (Ethan Irizarry) 34
COKER1st03:33Matt Murphy (Joe Venazio) 35
COKER1st01:38Matt Murphy36
NGU2nd07:33Gunnar Wilson46
NGU3rd14:20Gunnar Wilson56
NGU3rd13:23Thomas Cecere66
NGU3rd06:13Thomas Cecere76
COKER3rd05:25Henry Haskett (Joe Venazio) 77
NGU4th13:58Blake Thompson87
COKER4th03:46Ethan Irizarry88
COKER4th01:28Kaden Ross89
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
26Blake Thompson1073210
33Chris Wieckhorst0011213
35Corey Long0032213
36Braeden Dixon0000410
4Nathan Fischer0000100
41Brady Hope0000220
44Gunnar Wilson2076420
5Will Eudy0000202
7Colin Courtney0000300
9Thomas Cecere2044120
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
14Nolan Drop0011000
20Austin Zumbado1043321
21Brendan Sullivan0133110
22Taylor Lanzillo0021101
23Austin Dixon0000110
28Derrick Shealy1011000
50Jacob Able1011010
8Spencer Dyer0021000
TMTEAM0000110
TOTALS813627301610
NOGoaliesMinGASV
36Braeden Dixon (L) 0-360:00915
TOTALS60:00915
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st09:26Corey LongINTERFERENCE30
2nd02:06Corey LongCROSS-CHECK60
4th02:46Chris WieckhorstSLASHING60
3 Penalties 150
North GreenvilleGOALS
Thomas Cecere 2; Austin Zumbado; Blake Thompson; Derrick Shealy; Gunnar Wilson 2; Jacob Able
ASSISTS
Brendan Sullivan
FACE-OFFS
Brady Hope 6-19
SAVES
Braeden Dixon 15
Coker
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
11James Brugger0000200
15Ryan Bass0000112
16Kaden Ross2064010
19Nicholas Maddox0042210
2Ethan Irizarry2173331
3Matt Murphy3065110
39Emmanuel Adjaye0000414
45Andrew Dappen0043010
5Chris Hagy0000211
8Joe Venazio1232001
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
18Justin Hopkins0011002
23Ethan Ramsey0000401
25Austin McCutchen0011010
26Dezmon Patten0011200
42Jason McNeany0020700
43Henry Haskett1111020
6Richie Timothee0011000
TMTeam0000090
TOTALS943724282212
NOGoaliesMinGASV
5Chris Hagy (W) 3-160:00819
TOTALS60:00819
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st00:28Nicholas MaddoxHOLDING60
2nd08:41Matt MurphyPUSHING30
3rd11:58Ryan BassILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
3rd07:49Nicholas MaddoxOFFSIDE30
3rd00:00Dezmon PattenILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
5 Penalties 240
CokerGOALS
Ethan Irizarry 2; Matt Murphy 3; Joe Venazio; Kaden Ross 2; Henry Haskett
ASSISTS
Ethan Irizarry; Joe Venazio 2; Henry Haskett
FACE-OFFS
Jason McNeany 13-19
SAVES
Chris Hagy 19
North GreenvilleTeam StatsCoker
36
10
9
12
5
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
37
14
8
5
10
27
7
8
7
5
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
24
10
4
4
6
15
4
4
3
4
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
19
4
7
4
4
30
7
5
7
11
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
28
11
5
6
6
16
6
3
3
4
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
22
5
6
5
6
6-19
3-10
0-1
2-5
1-3
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
13-19
7-10
1-1
3-5
2-3
17-22
4-6
3-5
4-5
6-6
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
14-19
3-5
3-5
4-4
4-5
0-5
0-1
0-1
0-3
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0-3
0-1
0-1
0-0
0-1
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
15:00
Braeden Dixon at goalie for NGU.
15:00
Chris Hagy at goalie for COKER.
15:00
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
14:19
Turnover by COKER Henry Haskett (caused by Will Eudy).
14:15
Ground ball pickup by NGU Will Eudy.
14:13
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
14:09
Turnover by NGU Chris Wieckhorst (caused by Justin Hopkins).
13:580-1
GOAL by COKER Ethan Irizarry (FIRST GOAL).
13:58
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU, [13:58] Ground ball pickup by NGU Colin Courtney.
12:55
Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado HIT POST.
12:39
Ground ball pickup by NGU.
12:11
Shot by NGU Brendan Sullivan, SAVE Chris Hagy.
12:06
Ground ball pickup by NGU Brendan Sullivan.
11:46
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE.
11:45
Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Emmanuel Adjaye).
11:42
Ground ball pickup by COKER Emmanuel Adjaye.
11:40
Clear attempt by COKER good.
11:040-2
GOAL by COKER Joe Venazio, Assist by Henry Haskett.
11:04
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [11:04] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
10:55
Turnover by COKER.
10:271-2
GOAL by NGU Austin Zumbado, Assist by Brendan Sullivan.
10:27
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [10:27] Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Ramsey.
09:30
Shot by COKER Austin McCutchen, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
09:26
Penalty on NGU Corey Long (INTERFERENCE/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
09:02
Shot by COKER Kaden Ross, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
08:59
Clear attempt by NGU good.
08:452-2
GOAL by NGU Jacob Able.
08:45
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU, [08:45] Ground ball pickup by NGU Brady Hope.
08:31
Turnover by NGU Brady Hope.
08:21
Ground ball pickup by COKER James Brugger.
08:16
Clear attempt by COKER failed.
08:06
Turnover by COKER Emmanuel Adjaye.
07:56
Turnover by NGU.
07:182-3
GOAL by COKER Matt Murphy.
07:18
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [07:18] Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Ramsey.
06:32
Shot by COKER Ethan Irizarry HIGH.
06:14
Shot by COKER Joe Venazio, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
06:11
Clear attempt by NGU good.
05:373-3
GOAL by NGU Derrick Shealy.
05:37
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [05:37] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
04:473-4
GOAL by COKER Kaden Ross, Assist by Ethan Irizarry.
04:45
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU, [04:45] Ground ball pickup by NGU Brady Hope.
04:28
Turnover by NGU Brady Hope (caused by Emmanuel Adjaye).
04:26
Ground ball pickup by COKER Emmanuel Adjaye.
04:24
Clear attempt by COKER good.
04:19
Turnover by COKER Andrew Dappen (caused by Chris Wieckhorst).
04:15
Clear attempt by NGU good.
03:59
Shot by NGU Corey Long, SAVE Chris Hagy.
03:52
Clear attempt by COKER failed.
03:47
Shot by NGU Corey Long, SAVE Chris Hagy.
03:333-5
GOAL by COKER Matt Murphy, Assist by Joe Venazio.
03:33
Timeout by NGU.
03:33
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [03:33] Ground ball pickup by COKER Dezmon Patten.
03:21
Shot by COKER Jason McNeany WIDE.
02:31
Shot by COKER Dezmon Patten, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
02:27
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
01:58
Turnover by NGU Gunnar Wilson (caused by Ryan Bass).
01:50
Ground ball pickup by COKER James Brugger.
01:41
Shot by COKER Ethan Irizarry WIDE.
01:383-6
GOAL by COKER Matt Murphy.
01:38
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [01:38] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
01:34
Shot by COKER Jason McNeany WIDE.
01:05
Turnover by COKER Kaden Ross (caused by Corey Long).
01:00
Ground ball pickup by NGU Nathan Fischer.
00:57
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:28
Shot by NGU Corey Long WIDE.
00:28
Penalty on COKER Nicholas Maddox (HOLDING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
00:14
Shot by NGU Chris Wieckhorst, SAVE Chris Hagy.
00:08
Clear attempt by COKER good.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
14:21
Turnover by COKER.
14:20
Clear attempt by NGU good.
14:13
Turnover by NGU Blake Thompson (caused by Ryan Bass).
14:04
Ground ball pickup by COKER Ryan Bass.
14:00
Clear attempt by COKER failed.
13:51
Turnover by COKER Chris Hagy.
13:38
Ground ball pickup by NGU Colin Courtney.
13:01
Shot by NGU Brendan Sullivan, SAVE Chris Hagy.
12:55
Clear attempt by COKER failed.
12:49
Turnover by COKER Austin McCutchen (caused by Austin Zumbado).
12:43
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Zumbado.
12:19
Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
12:12
Clear attempt by COKER good.
11:05
Shot by COKER Andrew Dappen HIGH.
10:46
30-second clock violation by COKER.
10:07
Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere, SAVE Chris Hagy.
09:39
Shot by NGU Nolan Drop, SAVE Chris Hagy.
09:14
Clear attempt by COKER good.
08:49
Shot by COKER Andrew Dappen, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
08:41
Penalty on COKER Matt Murphy (PUSHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
07:334-6
GOAL by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
07:33
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER (on faceoff violation).
06:57
Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Irizarry.
06:22
Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Irizarry.
05:44
Shot by COKER Ethan Irizarry HIGH.
05:35
Shot by COKER Matt Murphy WIDE.
05:01
Shot by COKER Nicholas Maddox WIDE.
04:58
30-second clock violation by COKER.
04:58
Turnover by COKER.
04:58
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:04
Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
03:49
Ground ball pickup by NGU Blake Thompson.
03:48
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE.
03:39
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
03:39
Clear attempt by COKER good.
03:39
Timeout by COKER.
03:38
Shot by COKER Kaden Ross, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
03:31
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
03:29
Turnover by NGU Braeden Dixon.
03:18
Turnover by COKER Matt Murphy.
03:18
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
03:10
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
03:00
Ground ball pickup by COKER Matt Murphy.
02:10
Shot by COKER Andrew Dappen, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
02:06
Penalty on NGU Corey Long (CROSS-CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
01:41
Shot by COKER Justin Hopkins, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
01:37
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:42
Shot by NGU Spencer Dyer, SAVE Chris Hagy.
00:28
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Zumbado.
00:15
Turnover by COKER.
00:12
Timeout by NGU.
00:00
Turnover by NGU Brendan Sullivan (caused by Emmanuel Adjaye).
00:00
Ground ball pickup by COKER Emmanuel Adjaye.
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Period
15:00
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by NGU Colin Courtney.
14:205-6
GOAL by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
14:20
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [14:20] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
14:01
Turnover by COKER.
13:47
Clear attempt by NGU good.
13:236-6
GOAL by NGU Thomas Cecere.
13:23
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU (on faceoff violation).
12:56
Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Chris Hagy).
12:50
Ground ball pickup by COKER Chris Hagy.
12:49
Clear attempt by COKER good.
12:11
Turnover by COKER Ethan Irizarry (caused by Taylor Lanzillo).
12:07
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Lanzillo.
12:01
Shot by NGU Taylor Lanzillo WIDE.
11:58
Penalty on COKER Ryan Bass (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
11:44
Turnover by NGU Gunnar Wilson (caused by Justin Hopkins).
11:38
Ground ball pickup by COKER Dezmon Patten.
11:36
Clear attempt by COKER good.
10:26
Turnover by COKER.
10:23
Clear attempt by NGU good.
09:46
Shot by NGU Spencer Dyer WIDE.
09:30
Clear attempt by COKER good.
08:55
Shot by COKER Andrew Dappen, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
08:51
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:49
Penalty on COKER Nicholas Maddox (OFFSIDE/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
07:14
Ground ball pickup by NGU Thomas Cecere.
06:58
Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson WIDE.
06:47
Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
06:40
Ground ball pickup by NGU Blake Thompson.
06:40
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE.
06:31
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE.
06:137-6
GOAL by NGU Thomas Cecere.
06:13
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [06:13] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
05:257-7
GOAL by COKER Henry Haskett, Assist by Joe Venazio.
05:25
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [05:25] Ground ball pickup by COKER Jason McNeany.
04:23
Turnover by COKER Henry Haskett (caused by Chris Wieckhorst).
04:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst.
03:41
Shot by COKER Nicholas Maddox WIDE.
03:34
Shot by COKER Matt Murphy, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
02:52
Ground ball pickup by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
02:23
Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado, SAVE Chris Hagy.
02:14
Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
02:10
Ground ball pickup by COKER Chris Hagy.
02:06
Clear attempt by COKER good.
01:06
Turnover by COKER Nicholas Maddox (caused by Chris Wieckhorst).
01:01
Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst.
00:59
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
00:58
Turnover by NGU Jacob Able (caused by Joe Venazio).
00:37
Shot by COKER Richie Timothee, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
00:31
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:22
Shot by NGU Taylor Lanzillo, SAVE Chris Hagy.
00:00
Penalty on COKER Dezmon Patten (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Period
13:588-7
GOAL by NGU Blake Thompson.
13:58
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by NGU, [13:58] Ground ball pickup by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
13:00
Ground ball pickup by COKER Nicholas Maddox.
12:41
Ground ball pickup by COKER Nicholas Maddox.
12:26
30-second clock violation by COKER.
12:25
Turnover by COKER.
12:21
Clear attempt by NGU good.
11:30
Ground ball pickup by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
11:21
Shot by NGU Blake Thompson, SAVE Chris Hagy.
11:03
Clear attempt by COKER good.
10:30
Shot by COKER Nicholas Maddox, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
09:58
Shot by COKER Ethan Irizarry WIDE.
09:56
Shot by COKER Kaden Ross WIDE.
09:48
Shot by COKER Matt Murphy, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
09:44
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
09:39
Clear attempt by NGU good.
09:03
Shot by NGU Brendan Sullivan, SAVE Chris Hagy.
08:56
Clear attempt by COKER good.
08:30
Turnover by COKER Ryan Bass (caused by Corey Long).
08:27
Ground ball pickup by NGU Corey Long.
08:20
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:18
Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere, SAVE Chris Hagy.
07:05
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Zumbado.
07:03
Turnover by NGU Austin Zumbado (caused by Ethan Irizarry).
06:54
Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Irizarry.
06:52
Clear attempt by COKER good.
06:38
Shot by COKER Nicholas Maddox, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
06:20
Shot by COKER Joe Venazio WIDE.
05:54
Turnover by COKER Ethan Irizarry (caused by Corey Long).
05:49
Ground ball pickup by NGU Corey Long.
05:47
Clear attempt by NGU good.
05:46
Turnover by NGU Corey Long (caused by Emmanuel Adjaye).
05:46
Ground ball pickup by COKER Emmanuel Adjaye.
05:39
Clear attempt by COKER failed.
05:17
Turnover by COKER.
04:51
Turnover by NGU Austin Dixon (caused by Ethan Ramsey).
04:31
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Dixon.
04:29
Timeout by COKER.
03:468-8
GOAL by COKER Ethan Irizarry.
03:46
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [03:46] Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Ramsey.
02:46
Penalty on NGU Chris Wieckhorst (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
02:31
Shot by COKER Ethan Irizarry, SAVE Braeden Dixon.
02:26
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
02:23
Clear attempt by NGU good.
01:42
Turnover by NGU Austin Zumbado.
01:42
Clear attempt by COKER good.
01:28
Shot by COKER Kaden Ross WIDE.
01:288-9
GOAL by COKER Kaden Ross.
01:28
Faceoff Brady Hope vs Jason McNeany won by COKER, [01:28] Ground ball pickup by COKER Ethan Ramsey.
00:46
Turnover by COKER.
00:43
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
00:39
Timeout by COKER.
00:27
Turnover by COKER Ethan Irizarry (caused by Will Eudy).
00:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Will Eudy.
00:21
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:03
Ground ball pickup by NGU Gunnar Wilson.
00:00
Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado, SAVE Chris Hagy.