April 15, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Pfeiffer11428
North Greenville573318
Stats at a GlancePFEIFFERNGU
Shots2446
Ground Balls1638
Saves2011
Clears17-1920-21
Turnovers2020
Draw Controls00
Free Position Attempts0-00-0
Face-offs5-3025-30
Extra Man Opportunities1-60-0
Stats LeadersPFEIFFERNGU
GoalsBlade Garlow - 2
Austin Dixon - 6
AssistsJared Nelson - 2
Hunter Burgett - 1
Alex Proly - 1
Hayden Ruckhaber - 1
Fletcher Steveson - 1
Andrew Loach - 1
Ground Balls Myles Dalton-Steinha - 3
Dillon Malloy - 3
Logan Bryant - 16
Face-offs Cody Lamond - 5-23
Logan Bryant - 22-25
Saves Mike Moorehead - 17
Braeden Dixon - 11
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)PFEIFFERNGU
PFEIFFER1st12:51Cody Lamond (Ryan Cummings) 10
NGU1st11:39Austin Dixon11
NGU1st10:28Andrew Loach12
NGU1st07:24Austin Dixon13
NGU1st03:16Ethan Landreth (Alex Proly) 14
NGU1st00:04Jake Foster15
NGU2nd13:02Jake Foster16
NGU2nd11:40Austin Dixon17
NGU2nd10:29Ethan Landreth (Hayden Ruckhaber) 18
NGU2nd09:46Jake Foster (Hunter Burgett) 19
NGU2nd07:40Blake Thompason110
PFEIFFER2nd06:25Jared Nelson210
NGU2nd04:42Austin Dixon211
NGU2nd00:03Hunter Burgett212
PFEIFFER3rd11:09Kyle Barna (Jared Nelson) 312
PFEIFFER3rd10:20Blade Garlow412
PFEIFFER3rd08:32Justin Oberg512
NGU3rd06:49Austin Dixon513
NGU3rd04:58Ethan Landreth514
PFEIFFER3rd02:12Mike Moorehead614
NGU3rd00:34Hunter Burgett615
PFEIFFER4th11:02Ryan Cummings (Blade Garlow) 715
NGU4th10:44Jake Foster716
PFEIFFER4th08:59Blade Garlow (Jared Nelson) 816
NGU4th05:59Trent Armitage (Fletcher Steveson) 817
NGU4th05:13Austin Dixon (Andrew Loach) 818
Pfeiffer
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
13Blade Garlowa2175042
25Michael Turnerd0011211
31Dillon Malloyd0000310
32Duncan Hilleryd0000000
33Mike Mooreheadgk1011000
4Cody Lamondm1011210
5Myles Dalton-Steinham0022300
8Kyle Barnam1064250
87Jared Nelsona1233050
91Ryan Cummingsa1111010
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
14Jordan Fitzpatrick0000100
29Justin Oberg1021211
45Jacob Michel0000000
7Alex Skidmore0000110
TOTALS84241916204
NOGoaliesMinGASV
33Mike Moorehead (L) 7-751:011617
45Jacob Michel 8:5923
TOTALS60:001820
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
0 Penalties 0
PfeifferGOALS
Cody Lamond; Kyle Barna; Blade Garlow 2; Justin Oberg; Mike Moorehead; Jared Nelson; Ryan Cummings
ASSISTS
Blade Garlow; Jared Nelson 2; Ryan Cummings
FACE-OFFS
Cody Lamond 5-23; Justin Oberg 0-7
SAVES
Mike Moorehead 17; Jacob Michel 3
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
13Jaren Szafranskid0000200
14Logan Bryantfo00001610
23Austin Dixona601111210
25Zach Randolphd0010124
3Sky Dupreed0000002
30Ethan Landretha3033121
36Braeden Dixongk0000200
4Dawson Longlsm0011100
47Jake Fostera4086120
6Alex Prolym0132211
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Hunter Burgett2154000
11Trent Armitage1022000
12Jon Watson0000110
15Tyler Holland0000201
16Mitch Garrett0000010
18Fletcher Steveson0122010
22Taylor Lanzillo0000301
26Blake Thompason1022110
29Jacob Motter0000001
33Andrew Loach1143020
5Matt Somjak0000010
7Chris Wieckhorst0000300
8Bryson Palmer0021000
9Hayden Ruckhaber0121010
TMTEAM0000030
TOTALS1854638382011
NOGoaliesMinGASV
36Braeden Dixon (W) 7-760:00811
TOTALS60:00811
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd07:35Ethan LandrethFACEOFF VIOLATION30
3rd11:32Fletcher StevesonPUSHING30
4th12:21Jake FosterDELAY OF GAME30
4th02:53Matt SomjakPUSHING30
4th00:56Jaren SzafranskiHOLDING30
4th00:56Jaren SzafranskiUNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT60
6 Penalties 210
North GreenvilleGOALS
Hunter Burgett 2; Trent Armitage; Austin Dixon 6; Blake Thompason; Ethan Landreth 3; Andrew Loach; Jake Foster 4
ASSISTS
Hunter Burgett; Alex Proly; Hayden Ruckhaber; Fletcher Steveson; Andrew Loach
FACE-OFFS
Jon Watson 3-5; Logan Bryant 22-25
SAVES
Braeden Dixon 11
PfeifferTeam StatsNorth Greenville
24
5
4
6
9
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
46
9
10
17
10
19
3
4
5
7
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
38
7
10
14
7
20
2
3
11
4
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
11
2
3
1
5
16
4
3
6
3
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
38
10
9
13
6
20
6
5
4
5
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
20
5
4
5
6
5-30
2-7
2-9
0-8
1-6
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
25-30
5-7
7-9
8-8
5-6
17-19
5-5
5-5
4-6
3-3
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
20-21
6-6
6-6
3-3
5-6
1-6
0-0
0-1
1-1
0-4
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Period
15:00
Mike Moorehead at goalie for PFEIFFER.
15:00
Braeden Dixon at goalie for NGU.
15:00
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by NGU Alex Proly.
14:04
Shot by NGU Hunter Burgett HIT POST
13:58
Shot by NGU Blake Thompason, SAVE Mike Moorehead
13:44
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
12:511-0
GOAL by PFEIFFER Cody Lamond (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Ryan Cummings.
12:51
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [12:51] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
11:391-1
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon.
11:39
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [11:39] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
10:281-2
GOAL by NGU Andrew Loach.
10:28
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by PFEIFFER (on faceoff violation).
Turnover by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow (caused by Zach Randolph).
09:54
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Lanzillo.
09:51
Clear attempt by NGU good.
09:48
Shot by NGU Zach Randolph WIDE
Turnover by NGU Blake Thompason.
09:14
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Myles Dalton-Steinha.
09:03
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow (caused by Zach Randolph).
07:45
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:241-3
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon.
07:24
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [07:24] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU Ethan Landreth (caused by Michael Turner).
06:28
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow (caused by Zach Randolph).
05:10
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Jake Foster.
04:21
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.
04:18
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson (caused by Zach Randolph).
04:02
Ground ball pickup by NGU Zach Randolph.
Turnover by NGU Zach Randolph (caused by Blade Garlow).
03:53
Shot by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow WIDE
Turnover by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow.
03:25
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
03:20
Clear attempt by NGU good.
03:161-4
GOAL by NGU Ethan Landreth, Assist by Alex Proly.
03:16
Timeout by PFEIFFER.
03:16
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Jon Watson won by PFEIFFER (on faceoff violation).
02:58
Shot by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna HIGH
01:55
Shot by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow, SAVE Braeden Dixon
01:47
Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst.
01:42
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:57
Shot by NGU Fletcher Steveson, SAVE Mike Moorehead
00:47
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Michael Turner.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Michael Turner (caused by Ethan Landreth).
00:35
Ground ball pickup by NGU Ethan Landreth.
Turnover by NGU Andrew Loach.
00:26
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Dillon Malloy.
00:19
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
00:17
Shot by PFEIFFER Michael Turner, SAVE Braeden Dixon
00:11
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:041-5
GOAL by NGU Jake Foster.
00:04
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [00:04] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Period
15:00
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by NGU Jaren Szafranski.
14:08
Shot by NGU Hunter Burgett, SAVE Mike Moorehead
13:51
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.
13:021-6
GOAL by NGU Jake Foster.
13:02
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Jon Watson won by NGU, [13:02] Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Lanzillo.
11:401-7
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon.
11:40
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [11:40] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
10:291-8
GOAL by NGU Ethan Landreth, Assist by Hayden Ruckhaber.
10:29
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Jon Watson won by NGU, [10:29] Ground ball pickup by NGU Dawson Long.
09:461-9
GOAL by NGU Jake Foster, Assist by Hunter Burgett.
09:46
Timeout by PFEIFFER.
09:46
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [09:46] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU Matt Somjak.
08:41
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Alex Skidmore.
08:33
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
08:32
Shot by PFEIFFER Myles Dalton-Steinha, SAVE Braeden Dixon
08:26
Clear attempt by NGU good.
07:401-10
GOAL by NGU Blake Thompason.
07:40
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Jon Watson won by PFEIFFER (on faceoff violation).
07:35
Penalty on NGU Ethan Landreth (FACEOFF VIOLATION/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
06:252-10
GOAL by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson.
06:25
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [06:25] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU Zach Randolph.
05:23
Shot by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow, SAVE Braeden Dixon
05:08
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:422-11
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon.
04:42
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by PFEIFFER, [04:42] Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Myles Dalton-Steinha.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Cody Lamond.
03:58
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Ethan Landreth.
03:06
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson.
02:50
Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst.
02:45
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:43
Shot by NGU Hayden Ruckhaber, SAVE Mike Moorehead
Turnover by NGU.
02:32
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.
02:17
Clear attempt by NGU good.
01:32
Shot by NGU Austin Dixon, SAVE Mike Moorehead
01:13
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
00:46
Shot by PFEIFFER Myles Dalton-Steinha, SAVE Braeden Dixon
00:42
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson (caused by Sky Dupree).
00:22
Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon.
00:14
Clear attempt by NGU good.
00:14
Timeout by NGU.
00:032-12
GOAL by NGU Hunter Burgett.
00:03
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [00:03] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Period
15:00
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
14:28
Shot by NGU Jake Foster, SAVE Mike Moorehead
14:15
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
13:48
Shot by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna, SAVE Braeden Dixon
13:34
Clear attempt by NGU good.
13:22
Shot by NGU Andrew Loach, SAVE Mike Moorehead
12:58
Shot by NGU Austin Dixon, SAVE Mike Moorehead
12:36
Shot by NGU Andrew Loach, SAVE Mike Moorehead
Turnover by NGU Austin Dixon.
11:54
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER failed.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Alex Skidmore (caused by Alex Proly).
12:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Alex Proly.
12:14
Shot by NGU Austin Dixon, SAVE Mike Moorehead
12:08
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Dillon Malloy.
12:05
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
11:32
Penalty on NGU Fletcher Steveson (PUSHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
11:093-12
GOAL by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna (MAN-UP), Assist by Jared Nelson.
11:09
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Jon Watson won by NGU, [11:09] Ground ball pickup by NGU Jon Watson.
Turnover by NGU Jon Watson (caused by Blade Garlow).
10:58
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Cody Lamond.
10:204-12
GOAL by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow.
10:20
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [10:20] Ground ball pickup by NGU Jaren Szafranski.
09:23
Shot by NGU Jake Foster, SAVE Mike Moorehead
09:16
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Dixon.
Turnover by NGU Andrew Loach.
08:36
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Justin Oberg.
08:325-12
GOAL by PFEIFFER Justin Oberg.
08:32
Timeout by NGU.
08:32
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [08:32] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
07:21
Shot by NGU Alex Proly, SAVE Mike Moorehead
07:17
Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Dixon.
06:495-13
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon.
06:49
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [06:49] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU Logan Bryant (caused by Justin Oberg).
06:39
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Cody Lamond.
06:19
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
05:38
Shot by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna HIGH
Turnover by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.
05:30
Clear attempt by NGU good.
04:585-14
GOAL by NGU Ethan Landreth.
04:55
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [04:55] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
04:10
Shot by NGU Austin Dixon, SAVE Mike Moorehead
04:03
Ground ball pickup by NGU Blake Thompason.
Turnover by NGU Jake Foster.
03:24
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Dillon Malloy.
03:22
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna (caused by Tyler Holland).
03:02
Ground ball pickup by NGU Tyler Holland.
02:59
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:57
Shot by NGU Hayden Ruckhaber HIGH
02:126-14
GOAL by PFEIFFER Mike Moorehead.
02:12
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU.
01:40
Shot by NGU Fletcher Steveson, SAVE Mike Moorehead
01:34
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Justin Oberg.
01:23
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER failed.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Justin Oberg.
01:18
Ground ball pickup by NGU Jake Foster.
01:15
Shot by NGU Alex Proly HIGH
00:346-15
GOAL by NGU Hunter Burgett.
00:34
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [00:34] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
00:10
Shot by NGU Alex Proly, SAVE Mike Moorehead
00:03
Shot by NGU Austin Dixon, SAVE Mike Moorehead
00:00
Shot by NGU Jake Foster WIDE
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Period
15:00
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU (on faceoff violation).
13:49
Shot by NGU Hunter Burgett, SAVE Mike Moorehead
Turnover by PFEIFFER Ryan Cummings (caused by Jacob Motter).
12:32
Clear attempt by NGU good.
12:29
Shot by NGU Jake Foster WIDE
12:21
Penalty on NGU Jake Foster (DELAY OF GAME/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson (caused by Taylor Lanzillo).
12:02
Ground ball pickup by NGU Taylor Lanzillo.
11:49
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Alex Proly.
11:29
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Jordan Fitzpatrick.
11:23
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
11:027-15
GOAL by PFEIFFER Ryan Cummings, Assist by Blade Garlow.
11:02
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [11:02] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
10:447-16
GOAL by NGU Jake Foster.
10:27
Faceoff Justin Oberg vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [10:27] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU.
09:37
Shot by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna, SAVE Braeden Dixon
09:25
Shot by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow, SAVE Braeden Dixon
08:598-16
GOAL by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow, Assist by Jared Nelson.
08:59
Jacob Michel at goalie for PFEIFFER.
08:59
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [08:59] Ground ball pickup by NGU Logan Bryant.
Turnover by NGU Hayden Ruckhaber.
07:40
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Michael Turner.
07:33
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
07:28
Shot by NGU Dawson Long, SAVE Jacob Michel
07:18
Shot by PFEIFFER Justin Oberg WIDE
Turnover by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson (caused by Sky Dupree).
07:01
Ground ball pickup by NGU Tyler Holland.
06:40
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU Fletcher Steveson.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Dillon Malloy.
06:21
Timeout by PFEIFFER.
05:598-17
GOAL by NGU Trent Armitage, Assist by Fletcher Steveson.
05:59
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by NGU, [05:59] Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst.
05:26
Shot by NGU Andrew Loach WIDE
05:138-18
GOAL by NGU Austin Dixon, Assist by Andrew Loach.
05:13
Faceoff Cody Lamond vs Logan Bryant won by PFEIFFER (on faceoff violation).
04:31
Shot by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson, SAVE Braeden Dixon
04:15
Clear attempt by NGU failed.
Turnover by NGU Mitch Garrett.
04:09
Ground ball pickup by PFEIFFER Myles Dalton-Steinha.
04:02
Shot by PFEIFFER Jared Nelson, SAVE Braeden Dixon
03:46
Shot by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna, SAVE Braeden Dixon
03:34
Clear attempt by NGU good.
Turnover by NGU.
02:53
Penalty on NGU Matt Somjak (PUSHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
02:34
Shot by NGU Bryson Palmer HIGH
02:19
Shot by NGU Bryson Palmer, SAVE Jacob Michel
02:10
Clear attempt by NGU good.
02:07
Shot by NGU Trent Armitage, SAVE Jacob Michel
01:44
Clear attempt by PFEIFFER good.
01:15
Shot by PFEIFFER Blade Garlow HIGH
00:56
Penalty on NGU Jaren Szafranski (HOLDING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
00:56
Penalty on NGU Jaren Szafranski (UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by PFEIFFER Kyle Barna.