Overall Conf Streak
45-9 (.833) 22-5 (.815) W14
All Times Eastern
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
1
Fri
vs #23 Saint Leo University
L 7-4 (11 Innings)
Feb
2
Sat
vs Lander University
W 5-2
Feb
3
Sun
vs #2 University of Tampa
L 11-5
Feb
8
Fri
Newberry College
W 5-2
Feb
9
Sat
Newberry College
W 7-5
Feb
9
Sat
Newberry College
W 13-5
Feb
15
Fri
#20 Nova Southeastern University
W 17-1
Feb
16
Sat
#20 Nova Southeastern University
W 10-1
Feb
16
Sat
#20 Nova Southeastern University
L 11-8
Feb
22
Fri
Barton College
W 16-1
Feb
23
Sat
Barton College
W 9-0
Feb
23
Sat
Barton College
L 11-7
Feb
25
Mon
Palm Beach Atlantic University
L 7-5
Feb
26
Tue
Palm Beach Atlantic University
W 10-4
Mar
1
Fri
Erskine College
W 24-0
Mar
2
Sat
Erskine College
W 5-2
Mar
2
Sat
Erskine College
L 4-3
Mar
5
Tue
at Anderson University
W 18-4
Mar
6
Wed
Catawba College
W 7-6
Mar
9
Sat
Belmont Abbey College
W 18-8
Mar
9
Sat
Belmont Abbey College
W 13-4
Mar
11
Mon
Belmont Abbey College
W 6-5
Mar
12
Tue
vs Queens University
Fluor Field
W 14-3
Mar
13
Wed
at Lander University
W 10-2
Mar
16
Sat
at Limestone College
W 10-2
Mar
16
Sat
at Limestone College
W 6-0
Mar
17
Sun
at Limestone College
W 9-4
Mar
20
Wed
University of South Carolina Aiken
W 11-3
Mar
22
Fri
at Emmanuel College
W 7-5
Mar
23
Sat
at Emmanuel College
L 2-1
Mar
23
Sat
at Emmanuel College
W 9-0
Mar
29
Fri
Southern Wesleyan University
W 15-1
Mar
30
Sat
Southern Wesleyan University
W 9-3
Mar
30
Sat
Southern Wesleyan University
W 15-1
Apr
3
Wed
University of North Carolina at Pembroke
W 11-7
Apr
5
Fri
at King University
W 4-3
Apr
6
Sat
at King University
W 8-2
Apr
6
Sat
at King University
W 6-2
Apr
12
Fri
at University of Mount Olive
L 7-4
Apr
12
Fri
at University of Mount Olive
L 2-1
Apr
13
Sat
at University of Mount Olive
W 9-6
Apr
17
Wed
Lander University
W 8-7
Apr
19
Fri
Chowan University
W 11-3
Apr
20
Sat
Chowan University
Senior Day
W 10-2
Apr
20
Sat
Chowan University
W 14-2
Conference Carolinas Tournament
Apr
25
Thu
Emmanuel College
Game 3
W 8-3
Apr
26
Fri
vs Erskine College
Game 5
W 13-4
Apr
27
Sat
University of Mount Olive
Game 7
W 13-8
Apr
28
Sun
vs University of Mount Olive
Championship
W 10-7
May
8
Wed
Wingate University
W 3-2
May
9
Thu
at Wingate University
W 8-2
NCAA Division II Southeast Regional Bracket #1 Tournament
May
17
Fri
University of Mount Olive
Game 2
W 4-3
May
17
Fri
vs Lincoln Memorial University
Game 3
W 7-0
May
18
Sat
Lincoln Memorial University
Game 4
W 8-3
NCAA Division II Super Regional
May
24
Fri
vs Catawba College
Game 1
TBA
May
25
Sat
vs Catawba College
Game 2
TBA
May
25
Sat
vs Catawba College
Game 3 (If Necessary)
TBA